8,773

Homes in ZIP Code 06001

Section Image
    • 217 Deercliff Rd, Avon, CT 06001

      Est $2,464,571

      Not Listed For Sale

      217 Deercliff Rd, Avon, CT 06001

      • 5 Beds
      • 6.5 Baths
      • 9,599 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      217 Deercliff Rd, Avon, CT 06001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $219/SF
      • 358 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,100,000
      • Feb 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Marla Byrnes Coldwell Banker Realty

  • 20 Sprucewood Ln, Avon, CT 06001

    $632,933

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    20 Sprucewood Ln, Avon, CT 06001

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,554 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $248/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gayle Dennehy By Carrier Realty, LLC

    20 Sprucewood Ln, Avon, CT 06001
    • 147 Deercliff Rd, Avon, CT 06001

      Est $3,046,782

      Not Listed For Sale

      147 Deercliff Rd, Avon, CT 06001

      • 5 Beds
      • 10 Baths
      • 9,898 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      147 Deercliff Rd, Avon, CT 06001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $253/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,500,000
      • Jul 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Sweeney William Raveis Real Estate

  • 54 Sheffield Ln, Avon, CT 06001

    $1,090,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    54 Sheffield Ln, Avon, CT 06001

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 5,139 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,108,405

    Last Listing Agent Susan Arciero Coldwell Banker Realty

    54 Sheffield Ln, Avon, CT 06001
    • 126 Deepwood Dr, Avon, CT 06001

      Est $481,171

      Not Listed For Sale

      126 Deepwood Dr, Avon, CT 06001

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,036 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      126 Deepwood Dr, Avon, CT 06001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $228/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $465,000
      • May 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dory Allmendinger Berkshire Hathaway Home Services

  • 33 Cold Spring Rd, Avon, CT 06001

    $750,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    33 Cold Spring Rd, Avon, CT 06001

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $764,313

    Last Listing Agent Greg Frey RE/MAX Prime Realty

    33 Cold Spring Rd, Avon, CT 06001
    • 87 Deepwood Dr, Avon, CT 06001

      Est $511,197

      Not Listed For Sale

      87 Deepwood Dr, Avon, CT 06001

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,190 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      87 Deepwood Dr, Avon, CT 06001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $215/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $470,000
      • Feb 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Margaret Leicach Berkshire Hathaway Home Services

  • 23 Fordham Way, Avon, CT 06001

    $750,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    23 Fordham Way, Avon, CT 06001

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,301 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $770,316

    Last Listing Agent Madhu Reddy Reddy Realty, LLC

    23 Fordham Way, Avon, CT 06001
    • 50 Daventry Hill Rd, Avon, CT 06001

      Est $782,609

      Not Listed For Sale

      50 Daventry Hill Rd, Avon, CT 06001

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,828 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      50 Daventry Hill Rd, Avon, CT 06001

      Last Sold Summary

      • $278/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $785,000
      • Aug 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ellen Seifts Berkshire Hathaway Home Services

  • 8 Cottonwood Dr Unit 8, Avon, CT 06001

    $345,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    8 Cottonwood Dr Unit 8, Avon, CT 06001

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $275/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Russell Tier 1 Real Estate

    8 Cottonwood Dr Unit 8, Avon, CT 06001
    • 150 Forge Dr, Avon, CT 06001

      Est $642,606

      Not Listed For Sale

      150 Forge Dr, Avon, CT 06001

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,880 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      150 Forge Dr, Avon, CT 06001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $352/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $662,000
      • Apr 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Michele Sweitzer Glanville Real Estate

  • 61 Chevas Rd, Avon, CT 06001

    $425,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    61 Chevas Rd, Avon, CT 06001

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,822 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $233/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $445,875

    Last Listing Agent Penelope Woodford Coldwell Banker Realty

    61 Chevas Rd, Avon, CT 06001
    • 5 Fieldstone Ln, Avon, CT 06001

      Est $379,393

      Not Listed For Sale

      5 Fieldstone Ln, Avon, CT 06001

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,551 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      5 Fieldstone Ln, Avon, CT 06001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $130/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $332,125
      • Oct 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kristyn Boynton Boynton Realty, LLC

  • 39 High Ridge Hollow, Avon, CT 06001

    $900,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    39 High Ridge Hollow, Avon, CT 06001

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 5,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $986,173

    Last Listing Agent LJ Bunker CENTURY 21 AllPoints Realty

    39 High Ridge Hollow, Avon, CT 06001
    • 27 Enford St, Avon, CT 06001

      Est $345,179

      Not Listed For Sale

      27 Enford St, Avon, CT 06001

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,166 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      27 Enford St, Avon, CT 06001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $287/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • May 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent William Glanville Glanville Real Estate

  • 130 Northington Dr, Avon, CT 06001

    $1,265,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    130 Northington Dr, Avon, CT 06001

    • 5 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 7,062 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 152 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,333,814

    Last Listing Agent Barry Wolfgang William Raveis Real Estate

    130 Northington Dr, Avon, CT 06001
    • 600 Deercliff Rd, Avon, CT 06001

      Est $1,324,376

      Not Listed For Sale

      600 Deercliff Rd, Avon, CT 06001

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,715 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      600 Deercliff Rd, Avon, CT 06001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $296/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,100,000
      • Aug 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tara Rosner William Raveis Real Estate

  • 5 Spyglass Dr, Avon, CT 06001

    $579,900

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    5 Spyglass Dr, Avon, CT 06001

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,666 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $598,648

    Last Listing Agent Olga Acosta Century 21 AllPoints Realty

    5 Spyglass Dr, Avon, CT 06001
    • 586 Deercliff Rd, Avon, CT 06001

      Est $1,716,017

      Not Listed For Sale

      586 Deercliff Rd, Avon, CT 06001

      • 7 Beds
      • 7 Baths
      • 6,490 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      586 Deercliff Rd, Avon, CT 06001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $262/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,700,000
      • Nov 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chloe White KW Legacy Partners

  • 26 Coventry Ln, Avon, CT 06001

    $899,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    26 Coventry Ln, Avon, CT 06001

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,532 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $914,740

    Last Listing Agent Susan Ouellette Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    26 Coventry Ln, Avon, CT 06001
    • 14 Cottonwood Dr, Avon, CT 06001

      Est $254,709

      Not Listed For Sale

      14 Cottonwood Dr, Avon, CT 06001

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      14 Cottonwood Dr, Avon, CT 06001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $218/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • May 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent George Herman Farmington Woods

  • 102 Country Club Rd, Avon, CT 06001

    $755,000

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    102 Country Club Rd, Avon, CT 06001

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,582 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $778,041

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Albanesi Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    102 Country Club Rd, Avon, CT 06001
    • 428 Deercliff Rd, Avon, CT 06001

      Est $907,304

      Not Listed For Sale

      428 Deercliff Rd, Avon, CT 06001

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,144 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      428 Deercliff Rd, Avon, CT 06001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $273/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $858,000
      • Feb 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Katie Damon Coldwell Banker Realty

    • 408 Deercliff Rd, Avon, CT 06001

      Est $1,384,936

      Not Listed For Sale

      408 Deercliff Rd, Avon, CT 06001

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,672 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      408 Deercliff Rd, Avon, CT 06001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $280/SF
      • 64 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,310,000
      • Jun 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Gould W. Raveis Lifestyles Realty

    • 405 Deercliff Rd, Avon, CT 06001

      Est $2,627,930

      Not Listed For Sale

      405 Deercliff Rd, Avon, CT 06001

      • 5 Beds
      • 8 Baths
      • 9,770 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      405 Deercliff Rd, Avon, CT 06001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $258/SF
      • 125 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,525,000
      • Mar 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Joanne Breen ERA Hart Sargis-Breen

    • 221 Deercliff Rd, Avon, CT 06001

      Est $902,304

      Not Listed For Sale

      221 Deercliff Rd, Avon, CT 06001

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,319 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      221 Deercliff Rd, Avon, CT 06001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $300/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $695,000
      • Sep 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Josephine Ligato Berkshire Hathaway Home Services

    • 145 Deercliff Rd, Avon, CT 06001

      Est $2,674,475

      Not Listed For Sale

      145 Deercliff Rd, Avon, CT 06001

      • 5 Beds
      • 6.5 Baths
      • 9,928 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      145 Deercliff Rd, Avon, CT 06001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $232/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,300,000
      • Jun 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lisa McCarthy Coldwell Banker Realty

    • 65 Deer Run, Avon, CT 06001

      Est $1,186,594

      Not Listed For Sale

      65 Deer Run, Avon, CT 06001

      • 4 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 6,730 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      65 Deer Run, Avon, CT 06001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,125,000
      • May 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Scott Glenney William Pitt

    • 13 Crossroads Ln, Avon, CT 06001

      Est $384,316

      Not Listed For Sale

      13 Crossroads Ln, Avon, CT 06001

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,048 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      13 Crossroads Ln, Avon, CT 06001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $176/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Oct 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kathleen Shippee Berkshire Hathaway Home Services

    • 4 Crossroads Ln, Avon, CT 06001

      Est $407,841

      Not Listed For Sale

      4 Crossroads Ln, Avon, CT 06001

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,798 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      4 Crossroads Ln, Avon, CT 06001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $204/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $366,000
      • Jul 17, 2023

• 27 Crocus Ln, Avon, CT 06001

      Est $291,351

      Not Listed For Sale

      27 Crocus Ln, Avon, CT 06001

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      27 Crocus Ln, Avon, CT 06001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $211/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Aug 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Bonnie Call Century 21 AllPoints Realty

    • 132 Craigemore Cir, Avon, CT 06001

      Est $587,236

      Not Listed For Sale

      132 Craigemore Cir, Avon, CT 06001

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,397 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      132 Craigemore Cir, Avon, CT 06001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $217/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $520,000
      • Aug 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Noora Brown William Pitt

    • 77 Craigemore Cir, Avon, CT 06001

      Est $512,719

      Not Listed For Sale

      77 Craigemore Cir, Avon, CT 06001

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,193 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      77 Craigemore Cir, Avon, CT 06001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $223/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $489,900
      • Dec 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Greg Frey RE/MAX

    • 56 Craigemore Cir, Avon, CT 06001

      Est $549,723

      Not Listed For Sale

      56 Craigemore Cir, Avon, CT 06001

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,226 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      56 Craigemore Cir, Avon, CT 06001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $245/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $545,000
      • Apr 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Egan Regency Real Estate, LLC

    • 596 Country Club Rd, Avon, CT 06001

      Est $367,094

      Not Listed For Sale

      596 Country Club Rd, Avon, CT 06001

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      596 Country Club Rd, Avon, CT 06001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $182/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $327,000
      • Apr 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mark Lennox Berkshire Hathaway Home Services

    • 4 Chestnut Dr, Avon, CT 06001

      Est $332,948

      Not Listed For Sale

      4 Chestnut Dr, Avon, CT 06001

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,433 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      4 Chestnut Dr, Avon, CT 06001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $230/SF
      • 104 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Feb 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Missy Ballard Berkshire Hathaway Home Services

    • 139 Country Club Rd, Avon, CT 06001

      Est $580,616

      Not Listed For Sale

      139 Country Club Rd, Avon, CT 06001

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,424 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      139 Country Club Rd, Avon, CT 06001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $219/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $530,000
      • Jun 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Debiase Keller Williams Realty

    • 95 Country Club Rd, Avon, CT 06001

      Est $539,220

      Not Listed For Sale

      95 Country Club Rd, Avon, CT 06001

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,815 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      95 Country Club Rd, Avon, CT 06001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $303/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • Feb 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kate Gervais Coldwell Banker Realty

    • 66 Country Club Rd, Avon, CT 06001

      Est $431,406

      Not Listed For Sale

      66 Country Club Rd, Avon, CT 06001

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,714 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      66 Country Club Rd, Avon, CT 06001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $222/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Sep 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Diane Barry William Pitt

    • 52 Country Club Rd, Avon, CT 06001

      Est $442,064

      Not Listed For Sale

      52 Country Club Rd, Avon, CT 06001

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,196 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      52 Country Club Rd, Avon, CT 06001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $178/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Egan Regency Real Estate, LLC

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home