325

Recently Sold Avon, OH Homes

Section Image
  • /43

    $425,000 Sold Nov 05, 2025

    5519 Schueller Blvd, Sheffield Village, OH 44054

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $432,876

    Last Listing Agent Holly Pratt RE/MAX Crossroads Properties

    5519 Schueller Blvd, Sheffield Village, OH 44054
  • /32

    $382,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    4901 Windsford Cir, North Ridgeville, OH 44039

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,108 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,983

    Last Listing Agent Steve Junker RE/MAX Above & Beyond

    4901 Windsford Cir, North Ridgeville, OH 44039
  • /24

    $193,000 Sold Dec 17, 2025

    4863 White Pine Way Unit B2, North Ridgeville, OH 44039

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,444 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,802

    Last Listing Agent Szilvia Simon Howard Hanna

    4863 White Pine Way Unit B2, North Ridgeville, OH 44039
  • /49

    $1,160,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    31449 Park Ave, Westlake, OH 44145

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 6,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,294,798

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Malloy Howard Hanna

    31449 Park Ave, Westlake, OH 44145
  • /2

    $550,000 Sold Oct 16, 2025

    5393 Hawks Nest Cir, Sheffield Village, OH 44054

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,135 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $553,816

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Rounds Howard Hanna

    5393 Hawks Nest Cir, Sheffield Village, OH 44054
  • /50

    $540,000 Sold Jan 02, 2026

    752 Firestone Dr, Avon Lake, OH 44012

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,746 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $534,942

    Last Listing Agent Jayme Sandy RE/MAX Results

    752 Firestone Dr, Avon Lake, OH 44012
  • /49

    $551,000 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    5430 Hawks Nest Cir, Sheffield Village, OH 44054

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $576,193

    Last Listing Agent Douglas George Howard Hanna

    5430 Hawks Nest Cir, Sheffield Village, OH 44054
  • /50

    $875,000 Sold Jan 14, 2026

    3133 Waterfall Way, Westlake, OH 44145

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 7,276 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 148 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $911,176

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Crane Howard Hanna

    3133 Waterfall Way, Westlake, OH 44145
  • /21

    $249,900 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    32981 Mills Rd Unit G5, North Ridgeville, OH 44039

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Charles Maurer CENTURY 21 DePiero & Associates, Inc.

    32981 Mills Rd Unit G5, North Ridgeville, OH 44039
  • /2

    $400,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    2736 Rocky Ridge Dr, Westlake, OH 44145

    • Land
    • 20,037 Sq Ft
    • $869,565 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 50 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Godfray Keller Williams Elevate

    2736 Rocky Ridge Dr, Westlake, OH 44145
  • /32

    $213,000 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    4825 Scotch Pine Way Unit H6, North Ridgeville, OH 44039

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,712 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,653

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Samide Realtown Realty LLC

    4825 Scotch Pine Way Unit H6, North Ridgeville, OH 44039
  • /49

    $375,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    36598 Stockport Mill Dr, North Ridgeville, OH 44039

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,182 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $386,167

    Last Listing Agent Sara Troyer Keller Williams Greater Metropolitan

    36598 Stockport Mill Dr, North Ridgeville, OH 44039
  • /29

    $215,000 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    4810 Red Pine Way, North Ridgeville, OH 44039

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,942

    Last Listing Agent Eileen Clegg McKeon Howard Hanna

    4810 Red Pine Way, North Ridgeville, OH 44039
  • /35

    $220,000 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    35873 Westminister Ave Unit 179, North Ridgeville, OH 44039

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,464

    Last Listing Agent Michael Edwards RE/MAX Transitions

    35873 Westminister Ave Unit 179, North Ridgeville, OH 44039
  • /50

    $620,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    2017 Waters Edge Dr, Westlake, OH 44145

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,635 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mike Vonderau Howard Hanna

    2017 Waters Edge Dr, Westlake, OH 44145
  • /22

    $360,000 Sold Aug 06, 2025

    38202 Avalon Dr, North Ridgeville, OH 44039

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,563

    Last Listing Agent Bryan Thomas Century 21 Homestar

    38202 Avalon Dr, North Ridgeville, OH 44039
  • /31

    $220,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    32952 Fern Tree Ln Unit C2, North Ridgeville, OH 44039

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chris Higgins Keller Williams Citywide

    32952 Fern Tree Ln Unit C2, North Ridgeville, OH 44039
  • /42

    $230,000 Sold Oct 21, 2025

    32885 Mills Rd Unit L4, North Ridgeville, OH 44039

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,390 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jodi Kidd Russell Real Estate Services

    32885 Mills Rd Unit L4, North Ridgeville, OH 44039
  • /33

    $480,000 Sold Oct 23, 2025

    36351 Mills Rd, North Ridgeville, OH 44039

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,834 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $262/SF
    • 134 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $475,974

    Last Listing Agent Mark Fetterman RE/MAX Transitions

    36351 Mills Rd, North Ridgeville, OH 44039
  • /31

    $234,900 Sold May 05, 2026

    35375 Greenwich Ave, North Ridgeville, OH 44039

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,289

    Last Listing Agent Nora Sternquist HomeSmart Real Estate Momentum LLC

    35375 Greenwich Ave, North Ridgeville, OH 44039
  • /49

    $357,500 Sold May 15, 2025

    830 Wildberry Cir, Avon Lake, OH 44012

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,572

    Last Listing Agent Rob Rogers Howard Hanna

    830 Wildberry Cir, Avon Lake, OH 44012
  • /45

    $210,000 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    4846 White Pine Way Unit C4, North Ridgeville, OH 44039

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,712 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,281

    Last Listing Agent Carleen Broberg Howard Hanna

    4846 White Pine Way Unit C4, North Ridgeville, OH 44039
  • /27

    $181,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    35282 Greenwich Ave, North Ridgeville, OH 44039

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,801

    Last Listing Agent Gary Neely CENTURY 21 DePiero & Associates, Inc.

    35282 Greenwich Ave, North Ridgeville, OH 44039
  • /44

    $202,000 Sold May 12, 2026

    35254 Greenwich Ave Unit 132, North Ridgeville, OH 44039

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,363

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Bell Howard Hanna

    35254 Greenwich Ave Unit 132, North Ridgeville, OH 44039
  • /5

    $379,900 Sold Aug 07, 2025

    2675 Rocky Ridge Dr Unit Lot 159, Westlake, OH 44145

    • Land
    • 20,037 Sq Ft
    • $825,870 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 158 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Chandler Howard Hanna

    2675 Rocky Ridge Dr Unit Lot 159, Westlake, OH 44145
  • /48

    $1,075,500 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    3088 Waterfall Way, Westlake, OH 44145

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 6,202 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,068,376

    Last Listing Agent Amy McMahon Howard Hanna

    3088 Waterfall Way, Westlake, OH 44145
  • /31

    $218,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    35275 Greenwich Ave Unit 83, North Ridgeville, OH 44039

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,132 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,997

    Last Listing Agent Katy Sopko Howard Hanna

    35275 Greenwich Ave Unit 83, North Ridgeville, OH 44039
  • /14

    $500,000 Sold Jan 12, 2026

    2890 Rocky Ridge Dr Unit SL 174, Westlake, OH 44145

    • Land
    • 40,075 Sq Ft
    • $543,478 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Chandler Howard Hanna

    2890 Rocky Ridge Dr Unit SL 174, Westlake, OH 44145
  • /21

    $325,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    766 Wildberry Cir, Avon Lake, OH 44012

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,864 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,559

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Porcelli Keller Williams Citywide

    766 Wildberry Cir, Avon Lake, OH 44012
  • /2

    $1,725,000 Sold Apr 21, 2026

    2705 Rocky Ridge Dr, Westlake, OH 44145

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $322/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Aronovich HomeSmart Real Estate Momentum LLC

    2705 Rocky Ridge Dr, Westlake, OH 44145
  • /41

    $474,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    721 Leoness Ct, Avon Lake, OH 44012

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $263/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $477,613

    Last Listing Agent Gregg Wasilko Howard Hanna

    721 Leoness Ct, Avon Lake, OH 44012
  • /32

    $134,229 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    35575 Westminister Ave Unit 29, North Ridgeville, OH 44039

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $136,593

    Last Listing Agent Joy Lawrence Howard Hanna

    35575 Westminister Ave Unit 29, North Ridgeville, OH 44039
  • /35

    $205,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    35278 Greenwich Ave, North Ridgeville, OH 44039

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,388

    Last Listing Agent Chad Schneider Russell Real Estate Services

    35278 Greenwich Ave, North Ridgeville, OH 44039
  • /5

    $689,900 Sold Jan 27, 2026

    2670 Rocky Ridge Dr Unit 156, Westlake, OH 44145

    • Land
    • 3.83 Acres
    • $180,131 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • 363 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Chandler Howard Hanna

    2670 Rocky Ridge Dr Unit 156, Westlake, OH 44145
  • /42

    $1,495,000 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    1807 Jager Blvd, Westlake, OH 44145

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,022 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $298/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,463,621

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Locker Howard Hanna

    1807 Jager Blvd, Westlake, OH 44145
  • /49

    $350,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    824 Wildberry Cir, Avon Lake, OH 44012

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,693 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,325

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Warner The Swanzer Agency

    824 Wildberry Cir, Avon Lake, OH 44012
  • /5

    $459,900 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    2800 Rocky Ridge Dr Unit 144, Westlake, OH 44145

    • Land
    • 40,075 Sq Ft
    • $499,891 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 159 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Chandler Howard Hanna

    2800 Rocky Ridge Dr Unit 144, Westlake, OH 44145
  • /45

    $410,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    36605 Barkhurst Mill Dr, North Ridgeville, OH 44039

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $433,626

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Barthol RE/MAX Above & Beyond

    36605 Barkhurst Mill Dr, North Ridgeville, OH 44039
  • /2

    $499,900 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    2816 Rocky Ridge Dr, Westlake, OH 44145

    • Land
    • 4,007 Sq Ft
    • $5,433,696 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,081,710

    Last Listing Agent John Chandler Howard Hanna

    2816 Rocky Ridge Dr, Westlake, OH 44145
  • /26

    $154,200 Sold Dec 02, 2025

    4904 Main Ave, North Ridgeville, OH 44039

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 777 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $152,695

    Last Listing Agent Angela Foster Classic Realty Group, Inc.

    4904 Main Ave, North Ridgeville, OH 44039

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 9

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home