329

Recently Sold Avon, OH Homes

Section Image
  • /5

    $459,900 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    2800 Rocky Ridge Dr Unit 144, Westlake, OH 44145

    • Land
    • 40,075 Sq Ft
    • $499,891 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 159 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Chandler Howard Hanna

    2800 Rocky Ridge Dr Unit 144, Westlake, OH 44145
  • /45

    $410,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    36605 Barkhurst Mill Dr, North Ridgeville, OH 44039

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $433,626

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Barthol RE/MAX Above & Beyond

    36605 Barkhurst Mill Dr, North Ridgeville, OH 44039
  • /2

    $499,900 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    2816 Rocky Ridge Dr, Westlake, OH 44145

    • Land
    • 4,007 Sq Ft
    • $5,433,696 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,081,710

    Last Listing Agent John Chandler Howard Hanna

    2816 Rocky Ridge Dr, Westlake, OH 44145
  • /26

    $154,200 Sold Dec 02, 2025

    4904 Main Ave, North Ridgeville, OH 44039

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 777 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $152,695

    Last Listing Agent Angela Foster Classic Realty Group, Inc.

    4904 Main Ave, North Ridgeville, OH 44039
  • /50

    $300,000 Sold Sep 23, 2025

    5555 Detroit Rd, Sheffield Village, OH 44054

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,683

    Last Listing Agent Kerri Johnson Russell Real Estate Services

    5555 Detroit Rd, Sheffield Village, OH 44054
  • /38

    $320,000 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    4933 Lear Nagle Rd, North Ridgeville, OH 44039

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,544 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,269

    Last Listing Agent Kristine Korber RE/MAX Crossroads Properties

    4933 Lear Nagle Rd, North Ridgeville, OH 44039
  • /3

    $499,900 Sold Oct 29, 2025

    2846 Rocky Ridge Dr, Westlake, OH 44145

    • Land
    • 4,007 Sq Ft
    • $5,433,696 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $492,000

    Last Listing Agent John Chandler Howard Hanna

    2846 Rocky Ridge Dr, Westlake, OH 44145
  • /36

    $1,749,000 Sold May 12, 2026

    2891 Rocky Ridge Dr Unit V/L 173, Westlake, OH 44145

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 6,210 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $282/SF
    • 269 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Chandler Howard Hanna

    2891 Rocky Ridge Dr Unit V/L 173, Westlake, OH 44145
  • /49

    $465,000 Sold Jul 09, 2025

    2108 Waters Edge Dr, Westlake, OH 44145

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,165 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeanna Strempel Howard Hanna

    2108 Waters Edge Dr, Westlake, OH 44145

Showing Results 321 - 329, Page 9 of 9

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home