11,724

Homes in ZIP Code 33825

Section Image
    • /33

      Not Listed For Sale

      1954 E Claradge Ave, Avon Park, FL 33825

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      1954 E Claradge Ave, Avon Park, FL 33825

      Last Sold Summary

      • $83/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $80,000
      • Jan 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Susan Farley BHHS Florida Properties Group

  • /25

    $245,000 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,095 Sq Ft

    1701 N Lake Pioneer Dr, Avon Park, FL 33825

    Don’t miss this opportunity to own a brand-new, move-in-ready 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home located in Avon Park. This thoughtfully designed home offers modern finishes and quality craftsmanship throughout, making it perfect for today’s lifestyle. The kitchen and bathrooms feature elegant granite countertops, complemented by stainless steel appliances and a bright, open layout ideal for entertaining

    John Wiertel AGENT GROUP REALTY

    1701 N Lake Pioneer Dr, Avon Park, FL 33825
  • /50

    $590,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    925 W Lake Damon Dr, Avon Park, FL 33825

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,875 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $587,140

925 W Lake Damon Dr, Avon Park, FL 33825
    • /39

      Not Listed For Sale

      81 Century Blvd, Avon Park, FL 33825

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,352 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      81 Century Blvd, Avon Park, FL 33825

      Last Sold Summary

      • $104/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • Jan 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bud Worden WORDEN REALTY

  • /41

    $109,500

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,016 Sq Ft

    136 N Verona Ave Unit 103, Avon Park, FL 33825

    Back on Market- Previous Buyer Financing Fell Through (NOT Property- Related)! Price Improved to $109,500! Rare opportunity to own an affordable, low-maintenance 2-bedroom, 1-Bathroom condo at a true entry-level price point in Avon Park. This prime second floor unit offers added privacy with no upstairs neighbors, minimal upkeep, and serene elevated lake views over Lake Verona ideal for seasonal

    Amber Benson EXP REALTY LLC

    136 N Verona Ave Unit 103, Avon Park, FL 33825
  • /24

    $260,000 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    2520 W Greenlawn Rd, Avon Park, FL 33825

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,299

    Last Listing Agent Jeanny Campbell RE/MAX REALTY PLUS

    2520 W Greenlawn Rd, Avon Park, FL 33825
    • /5

      Est $67,739 Not Listed For Sale

      2257 W Mackey Rd, Avon Park, FL 33825

      2257 W Mackey Rd, Avon Park, FL 33825

      Last Sold Summary

      • 171% Above List Price
      • 75 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $24,990
      • Feb 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lazaro Martinez Hammock Realty

  • /2

    $36,900 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    2835 S Flamingo Rd, Avon Park, FL 33825

    Welcome to this clean, bright, and cozy home ideally situated on a desirable corner lot in a sought-after 55+ community. This well-maintained residence features 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, offering comfortable and easy Florida living. Step inside to find beautiful wood laminate flooring throughout, with stylish 16" tile in the Florida room. The home comes fully furnished and has been

    Teresa Smith Gold Star Manufactured Home Sales

    2835 S Flamingo Rd, Avon Park, FL 33825
  • /2

    $450,000 Sold Sep 24, 2025

    2435 N Azalea Dr, Avon Park, FL 33825

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,014 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $443,193

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Warschauer KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1

    2435 N Azalea Dr, Avon Park, FL 33825
    • /49

      Est $478,113 Not Listed For Sale

      3812 Puma Ct, Avon Park, FL 33825

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,450 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      3812 Puma Ct, Avon Park, FL 33825

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $184/SF
      • 80 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Feb 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Ann Terrell INACTIVE

  • /9

    $25,000

    • Land
    • 3,598 Sq Ft
    • $302,663 per Acre

    3221 Lagoon Ln, Avon Park, FL 33825

    Welcome to Little Redwater Lake, a fisherman's dream! With over 100 lakes in the county, this land comes with lake rights, with lake access at the end of the private road. Zoning allows for a mobile manufacture home or a sight built home! 15 Minutes For HGTV's Hometown Make Over, this property is equipped with a shed, a concrete pad, and a water well. The well is in need of a pump. The owner is

    Rachel Walburn Keller Williams Realty Fort Myers and the Islands

    3221 Lagoon Ln, Avon Park, FL 33825
  • /15

    $67,500 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    330 Blanco Ct, Avon Park, FL 33825

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 810 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $83/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $67,844

    Last Listing Agent Amelia Duran Hot Florida Real Estate

    330 Blanco Ct, Avon Park, FL 33825
    • /40

      Not Listed For Sale

      64 Hog Rd, Avon Park, FL 33825

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      64 Hog Rd, Avon Park, FL 33825

      Last Sold Summary

      • $109/SF
      • 143 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • Apr 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lynell Kendrick ADVANCED ALL SERVICE/ SEBRING

  • /49

    $79,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft

    2881 E Spinnaker Dr, Avon Park, FL 33825

    Welcome home to this beautiful doublewide in the sought-after Marina Cove at Highlands Ridge, an active 55+ community nestled along beautiful Bonnet Lake and home to two 18-hole championship golf courses! This well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers a spacious and inviting layout, perfect for comfortable living. Inside, you’ll find a mix of vinyl, carpet, and tile flooring throughout,

    Leland Brooker MB & A Realty

    2881 E Spinnaker Dr, Avon Park, FL 33825
  • 2628 N Johnson Rd, Avon Park, FL 33825

    $6,950 Sold Jun 24, 2025

    2628 N Johnson Rd, Avon Park, FL 33825

    • Land
    • 8,000 Sq Ft
    • $37,843 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34% Below List Price
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $97,500

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Musgrave All About Realty of Lake Placid INC

    2628 N Johnson Rd, Avon Park, FL 33825
    • /2

      Est $18,911 Not Listed For Sale

      1438 S Landry Rd, Avon Park, FL 33825

      1438 S Landry Rd, Avon Park, FL 33825

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $19,000
      • Apr 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Robert Arnold SAND DOLLAR REALTY GROUP INC

  • /90

    $149,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 902 Sq Ft

    754 W Carey Ln, Avon Park, FL 33825

    Under contract-accepting backup offers. Looking to retire and live the easy lifestyle? This home is a must-see! Escape to your charming move-in-ready end unit located in Oaks Village, a welcoming and vibrant 55+ gated community situated in the scenic town of Avon Park, Florida. With its friendly atmosphere and a range of social activities, Oaks Village is the perfect place to call home. For those

    Normalina Martin THE OPULENT GROUP

    754 W Carey Ln, Avon Park, FL 33825
  • /8

    $8,900 Sold Oct 21, 2025

    2644 London Rd, Avon Park, FL 33825

    • Land
    • 8,015 Sq Ft
    • $48,370 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 44% Below List Price
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $102,500

    Last Listing Agent Andrey Rossin Cash Flow in Miami Realty

    2644 London Rd, Avon Park, FL 33825
    • /8

      Est $45,942 Not Listed For Sale

      1400 S Reed Rd, Avon Park, FL 33825

      1400 S Reed Rd, Avon Park, FL 33825

      Last Sold Summary

      • 206% Above List Price
      • 213 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $15,000
      • Jun 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Paula Oxsalida RE/MAX REALTY PLUS

  • /8

    $61,000

    • Land
    • 7,840 Sq Ft
    • $338,889 per Acre

    4246 N Course Ln, Avon Park, FL 33825

    Shovel-Ready Lot in Sought-After 55+ Gated Community – Highlands Ridge, FloridaLooking to build your dream home in a vibrant 55+ community? Look no further than this shovel-ready lot in the prestigious Highlands Ridge neighborhood! Nestled in the heart of Florida, this gated community offers everything you need for an active and fulfilling lifestyle.Highlands Ridge is more than just a place

    Drew Bishop Keller Williams Realty Fort Myers and the Islands

    4246 N Course Ln, Avon Park, FL 33825
  • 3157 S Flamingo Rd, Avon Park, FL 33825

    $39,900 Sold Sep 17, 2025

    3157 S Flamingo Rd, Avon Park, FL 33825

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $38/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kathy "Kat& Rose American Mobile Home Sales of Tampa Bay, Inc.

    3157 S Flamingo Rd, Avon Park, FL 33825
    • /6

      Est $64,224 Not Listed For Sale

      1843 W Foxglove Rd, Avon Park, FL 33825

      1843 W Foxglove Rd, Avon Park, FL 33825

      Last Sold Summary

      • 192% Above List Price
      • 230 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $22,000
      • Jul 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ronnie Carter ADVANCED ALL SERVICE/ SEBRING

  • /2

    $15,000

    • Land
    • 7,840 Sq Ft
    • $83,333 per Acre

    2656 N Todd Rd, Sebring, FL 33825

    Build or invest in Avon Park. This vacant 80x100 lot is zoned Residential Single Family and has no HOA, providing flexibility for new construction or a long-term hold. Enjoy a quiet setting while still being in a town with many amenities. Don’t miss the opportunity to build or invest in a steadily growing area.

    Alexandra Herrera EXP REALTY LLC

    2656 N Todd Rd, Sebring, FL 33825
  • /2

    $15,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    2467 W Rochester Rd, Avon Park, FL 33825

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $65,217 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 226 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $62,513

    Last Listing Agent Tom Baker THE KEYES COMPANY

    2467 W Rochester Rd, Avon Park, FL 33825
    • /36

      Est $310,204 Not Listed For Sale

      2519 W Kent Rd, Avon Park, FL 33825

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,836 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      2519 W Kent Rd, Avon Park, FL 33825

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $185/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Dec 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mikey Colding Home Town Realty Pros

  • /4

    $15,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 1.13 Acres
    • $13,274 per Acre

    1640 S Larsen Rd, Avon Park, FL 33825

    Looking for the perfect lot to build your dream home? This quiet and peaceful neighborhood is located only 5 minutes from town, shopping, restaurants and medical facilities. Go directly to the site to view - This is a STEAL and PRICED TO SELL!

    Danielle Masucci Blue Marlin Real Estate

    1640 S Larsen Rd, Avon Park, FL 33825
  • /3

    $9,900 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    2450 W Perry Rd, Avon Park, FL 33825

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $43,043 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $104,000

    Last Listing Agent Milan Boyanich Investment Real Estate

    2450 W Perry Rd, Avon Park, FL 33825
    • /15

      Est $98,677 Not Listed For Sale

      1599 E Canfield St, Avon Park, FL 33825

      1599 E Canfield St, Avon Park, FL 33825

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • 179 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $100,000
      • May 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Matt Christian Home Town Realty Pros

  • /9

    $18,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 20,037 Sq Ft
    • $39,130 per Acre

    2400 Mink Rd, Avon Park, FL 33825

    Owner financing available! This oversized 0.46-acre residential corner lot is located in the highly sought-after Avon Park Lakes community. Enjoy the convenience of being just minutes from Lake Olivia, where you can take peaceful evening strolls along the walking path. With no HOA, you’ll have the freedom to design and build your dream home without restrictive rules. Situated in a growing area

    Daniel Castaneda AMERICAN REALTY OF PSL LLC

    2400 Mink Rd, Avon Park, FL 33825
  • /2

    $105,000 Sold Sep 02, 2025

    1450 Cummings Ave, Avon Park, FL 33825

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,476 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $71/SF

    Current Estimated Value $126,616

    Last Listing Agent SEBRING NON MLS NON-MLS OFFICE

    1450 Cummings Ave, Avon Park, FL 33825
    • /2

      Est $34,361 Not Listed For Sale

      913 Grand Lake Blvd, Avon Park, FL 33825

      913 Grand Lake Blvd, Avon Park, FL 33825

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • 351 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $31,000
      • Jan 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Blaise Lelaulu FISCHBACH LAND COMPANY LLC

  • /2

    $15,000

    • Land
    • 7,840 Sq Ft
    • $83,333 per Acre

    1675 W Batavia Rd, Avon Park, FL 33825

    Prime buildable lot in Avon Park — a great opportunity for investors or builders. This vacant lot is zoned Residential Single Family with no HOA, giving you flexibility to build without extra restrictions. Located on an asphalt/paved road - Secure this land today!Parcel ID: C-01-33-28-010-0001-3379

    Alexandra Herrera EXP REALTY LLC

    1675 W Batavia Rd, Avon Park, FL 33825
  • /3

    $15,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    Unlisted Address

    • Land
    • 8,000 Sq Ft
    • $81,675 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Above List Price
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $14,398

    Last Listing Agent Hala Saleh LoKation

    Unlisted Address
    • /24

      Est $137,851 Not Listed For Sale

      2125 Florida 64, Avon Park, FL 33825

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      2125 Florida 64, Avon Park, FL 33825

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $100/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $120,000
      • Dec 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Eric Rhoades RE/MAX

  • /2

    $24,995

    • Land
    • 20,473 Sq Ft
    • $53,181 per Acre

    2880 W Cheviot Rd, Avon Park, FL 33825

    Explore this spacious 0.47-acre lot in the heart of Avon Park! Nestled in a peaceful neighborhood, this property offers dual road access, providing flexibility and convenience for your future home or investment. Don't miss this opportunity—come see it today!

    Elizandra Aguiar CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO

    2880 W Cheviot Rd, Avon Park, FL 33825
  • /6

    $9,500 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    2707 N Seneca Dr W, Avon Park, FL 33825

    • Land
    • 10,890 Sq Ft
    • $38,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 41% Below List Price
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $95,000

    Last Listing Agent Marina Chacon MC Realty Services, LLC.

    2707 N Seneca Dr W, Avon Park, FL 33825
    • /13

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 W Shula Rd Unit MFRU8212801, Avon Park, FL 33825

      0 W Shula Rd Unit MFRU8212801, Avon Park, FL 33825

      Last Sold Summary

      • 79 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $18,500
      • Dec 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michele Robinette BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP

  • /4

    $109,999 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,022 Sq Ft

    2543 W Nautilus Rd, Avon Park, FL 33825

    Price DROP!! Investor special with great potential! This 2-bedroom, 1-bath home is conveniently located within walking distance to beautiful Lake Olivia and offers an excellent opportunity for renovation or rental income. The enclosed back porch provides the possibility for a third bedroom or added living space. The price reflects updates and improvements needed, making this a perfect project for

    Bertha Tejon Paradise Real Estate International LLC

    2543 W Nautilus Rd, Avon Park, FL 33825
  • /2

    $472,000 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    770 S Marion Rd, Avon Park, FL 33825

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,476 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF

    Current Estimated Value $494,604

    Last Listing Agent Stellar Non-Member Agent STELLAR NON-MEMBER OFFICE

    770 S Marion Rd, Avon Park, FL 33825
    • /4

      Est $63,428 Not Listed For Sale

      701 Kelly Rd, Avon Park, FL 33825

      701 Kelly Rd, Avon Park, FL 33825

      Last Sold Summary

      • 252% Above List Price
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $18,000
      • Dec 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Aly Mendoza Diaz Heartland Real Estate Co.

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home