11,972

Homes in ZIP Code 85392

Section Image Section Image
  • /25

    $425,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    10941 W Cottonwood Ln, Avondale, AZ 85392

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,052 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $423,623

    Last Listing Agent Harvey Keene Keene Properties, LLC

    10941 W Cottonwood Ln, Avondale, AZ 85392
    • /37

      Est $405,231

      Not Listed For Sale

      3125 N 130th Ave, Avondale, AZ 85392

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,860 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      3125 N 130th Ave, Avondale, AZ 85392

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $228/SF
      • 60 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kyle Keller Keller Williams, Professional Partners

  • /45

    $455,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,172 Sq Ft

    3137 N Ivory Ln, Avondale, AZ 85392

    Beautiful 2-story home 4bedroom, 3bathroom, 3 car-garage in Garden Lakes. This home has upgrades throughout. Vaulted ceilings, formal living and dining rooms, modern tile flooring, full bedroom and full bathroom downstairs. Kitchen features granite counters with beautiful cabinets. tile backsplash, black appliances and breakfast bar. Cozy family room showcases a built-in fireplace and media

    James S. Rittenhouse Vina Realty

    3137 N Ivory Ln, Avondale, AZ 85392
  • /31

    $400,000

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    13033 W Avalon Dr, Avondale, AZ 85392

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,860 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 181 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $398,633

    Last Listing Agent Tara Jones Opendoor Brokerage, LLC

    13033 W Avalon Dr, Avondale, AZ 85392
    • /50

      Est $435,370

      Not Listed For Sale

      3325 N 116th Dr, Avondale, AZ 85392

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,853 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      3325 N 116th Dr, Avondale, AZ 85392

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $240/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $444,500
      • Apr 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Yanet Solano Matos HomeSmart

  • /3

    $485,990

    New Construction
    • 3 - 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,587 Sq Ft

    45-RM3 Plan at Parkside Almeria Collection, Avondale, AZ 85392

    The 45-RM3 is a 1-story floor plan that comes standard with 2,587 sq. ft., 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, 2-car garage, and a flex room. The foyer takes you past the secondary bedrooms and laundry room, then leads you into the open kitchen, casual dining, and great room area. The flex room is off the kitchen and casual dining and has the option for double doors to provide an ample ambiance for

    Taylor Morrison Builder
    10107 W Clarendon Ave Unit 36492674, Avondale, AZ 85392
  • /62

    $570,000

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    11027 W Amelia Ave, Avondale, AZ 85392

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,656 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $572,660

    Last Listing Agent Brett Drefs Keller Williams Arizona Realty

    11027 W Amelia Ave, Avondale, AZ 85392
    • /48

      Est $495,499

      Not Listed For Sale

      12645 W Catalina Dr Unit 1, Avondale, AZ 85392

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,701 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      12645 W Catalina Dr Unit 1, Avondale, AZ 85392

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $191/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $517,000
      • Apr 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Wayne Cole Realty One Group

  • /34

    $405,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,445 Sq Ft

    3814 N 105th Ln, Avondale, AZ 85392

    Open floor plan! Large family room has soaring ceilings, creating a bright and comfortable living space. Kitchen features a breakfast bar, pantry, stainless steel appliances, and a picture window at the sink looking out to the resort - style back yard. Refrigerator conveys! Four bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, including a main-level bedroom ideal for guests, a home office, home gym or

    Lisa Miguel West USA Realty

    3814 N 105th Ln, Avondale, AZ 85392
  • /37

    $395,000

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    12614 W Merrell St, Avondale, AZ 85392

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,827 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $394,006

    Last Listing Agent Amy Blunt West USA Realty

    12614 W Merrell St, Avondale, AZ 85392
    • /34

      Est $427,571

      Not Listed For Sale

      3121 N 129th Ave, Avondale, AZ 85392

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,889 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      3121 N 129th Ave, Avondale, AZ 85392

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $238/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Nov 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ruby Caraveo eXp Realty

  • /23

    $475,000

    $9K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,501 Sq Ft

    11316 W Primrose Dr, Avondale, AZ 85392

    Beautiful two-story home with 4 bedrooms, 3 full bath and a pool nestled in the gorgeous Garden Lakes community. Open kitchen, dining, and family room, vaulted ceilings and large bay window, gorgeous wood laminate and tile flooring throughout. The master bedroom has spacious bath with double sinks and a large walk-in closet. New paint both interior and exterior, also new epoxy paint on the garage

    Brian Wahl HomeSmart

    11316 W Primrose Dr, Avondale, AZ 85392
  • /28

    $379,500

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    13034 W Cheery Lynn Rd, Avondale, AZ 85392

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,527 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $249/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,525

    Last Listing Agent Beth Rider Keller Williams Arizona Realty

    13034 W Cheery Lynn Rd, Avondale, AZ 85392
    • /46

      Est $466,218

      Not Listed For Sale

      12333 W Sheridan St, Avondale, AZ 85392

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,099 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      12333 W Sheridan St, Avondale, AZ 85392

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $226/SF
      • 96 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Svitlana Kwee eXp Realty

  • /2

    $452,888

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,551 Sq Ft

    9967 W Monterey Way, Avondale, AZ 85392

    The Oracle Oaks is a 1551 square foot single level home with 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, and a two car garage. The HERS rating is a remarkable 38.

    Fulton Homes Builder
    9967 W Monterey Way, Avondale, AZ 85392
  • /32

    $433,750

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    12316 W Sheridan St, Avondale, AZ 85392

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,805 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $240/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $436,634

    Last Listing Agent Sean Hahn West USA Realty

    12316 W Sheridan St, Avondale, AZ 85392
    • /33

      Est $386,454

      Not Listed For Sale

      12418 W Windsor Ave, Avondale, AZ 85392

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,642 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      12418 W Windsor Ave, Avondale, AZ 85392

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $228/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Oct 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Casey Stanton HomeSmart

  • /2

    $279,900

    $20K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,364 Sq Ft

    2049 N 109th Ave, Avondale, AZ 85392

    Charming one-story home featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with a functional layout and great potential. Enjoy outdoor living with a covered back porch and fenced backyard, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Fire damage in the garage. Property is being sold AS-IS. Great opportunity to make this home your own!

    Brian Horton Mainstay Brokerage

    2049 N 109th Ave, Avondale, AZ 85392
  • /27

    $495,000

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    11526 W Palm Brook Dr, Avondale, AZ 85392

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,009 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $489,949

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Young Russ Lyon Sotheby's International Realty

    11526 W Palm Brook Dr, Avondale, AZ 85392
    • /51

      Est $436,627

      Not Listed For Sale

      13005 W Flower St, Avondale, AZ 85392

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,298 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      13005 W Flower St, Avondale, AZ 85392

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $191/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $440,000
      • Dec 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kenneth Ellis Sunseeker Rentals & Prop mgmt, LLC

  • /40

    $459,995

    $30K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,683 Sq Ft

    2338 N 112th Ln, Avondale, AZ 85392

    One of the largest lots currently available in Crystal Gardens under $470K with a 3-car garage and versatile 5-bedroom floor plan featuring a full bedroom and restroom downstairs, ideal for multigenerational living, guests, or home office use. 2025 improvements include remodeled kitchen with quartz countertops, fresh interior/exterior paint, and new upstairs carpet. Spacious 8,500 sq ft backyard

    Eva Sandoval 3rd Base Realty Group LLC

    2338 N 112th Ln, Avondale, AZ 85392
  • /38

    $369,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    11955 W Granada Rd, Avondale, AZ 85392

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,309 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $282/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,137

    Last Listing Agent Edward Sprague Arizona International Real Estate

    11955 W Granada Rd, Avondale, AZ 85392
    • /40

      Est $486,921

      Not Listed For Sale

      12642 W Verde Ln, Avondale, AZ 85392

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,495 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      12642 W Verde Ln, Avondale, AZ 85392

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $204/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $510,000
      • Nov 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joshua Levario A.Z. & Associates Real Estate Group

  • /29

    $380,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft

    2830 N 106th Ave, Avondale, AZ 85392

    Welcome to this charming and well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home nestled in a quiet Avondale neighborhood. This modest yet inviting property offers a comfortable layout with a bright living area, functional kitchen, and a cozy dining space perfect for everyday living. The primary suite features its own private bathroom, while two additional bedrooms provide flexibility for family, guests, or a

    Bethany Kreutzer RE/MAX Signature

    2830 N 106th Ave, Avondale, AZ 85392
  • /32

    $375,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    12814 W Edgemont Ave, Avondale, AZ 85392

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,292 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,325

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Dwyer Real Broker

    12814 W Edgemont Ave, Avondale, AZ 85392
    • /48

      Est $409,527

      Not Listed For Sale

      12018 W Granada Rd, Avondale, AZ 85392

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,174 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      12018 W Granada Rd, Avondale, AZ 85392

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $191/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • Oct 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David Moreno A.Z. & Associates Real Estate Group

  • /65

    $525,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,276 Sq Ft

    12740 W Cambridge Ave, Avondale, AZ 85392

    Professional Photos to come. Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in the heart of Avondale! Featuring two spacious living areas and a formal dining room, this home offers the perfect blend of comfort and functionality. The open layout is filled with natural light and provides plenty of space to gather and relax. Step outside to your own Arizona oasis complete with a

    Gabriel Santellano Orchard Brokerage

    12740 W Cambridge Ave, Avondale, AZ 85392
  • /29

    $342,900

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    3517 N 106th Dr, Avondale, AZ 85392

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $288/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,070

    Last Listing Agent Robert Whitaker Jr. HomeSmart

    3517 N 106th Dr, Avondale, AZ 85392
    • /48

      Est $450,886

      Not Listed For Sale

      12750 W Hollyhock Dr Unit 2, Avondale, AZ 85392

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,138 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      12750 W Hollyhock Dr Unit 2, Avondale, AZ 85392

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $215/SF
      • 116 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $459,900
      • Feb 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Todd Heilesen West USA Realty

  • /2

    $418,045

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,340 Sq Ft

    9973 W Cheery Lynn Rd, Avondale, AZ 85392

    The Handley is a 1340 square foot single level home with 3 bedrooms, 2 baths and a two car garage. The HERS rating is 40. Home under construction, but cabinet, countertop and flooring selections may still be available.

    Fulton Homes Builder
    9973 W Cheery Lynn Rd, Avondale, AZ 85392
  • /12

    $410,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    13779 W Earll Dr, Avondale, AZ 85392

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,219 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $424,758

    Last Listing Agent Paul Mee Epic Realty

    13779 W Earll Dr, Avondale, AZ 85392
    • /41

      Est $423,463

      Not Listed For Sale

      12932 W Earll Dr, Avondale, AZ 85392

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,113 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      12932 W Earll Dr, Avondale, AZ 85392

      Last Sold Summary

      • $201/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Dec 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Corson Anderson West USA Realty

  • /2

    $482,257

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,668 Sq Ft

    9972 W Flower St, Avondale, AZ 85392

    The McFadden at 1668 is the largest single level home in the Redwood Valley series. It has 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, flex room and a two car garage, It can be expanded to a 4th bedroom or home office. The HERS rating is an amazing 38.

    Fulton Homes Builder
    9972 W Flower St, Avondale, AZ 85392
  • /53

    $389,990

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    3801 N 99th Dr, Avondale, AZ 85392

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $307/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,842

    Taylor Morrison Parkside Villas Collection

    3801 N 99th Dr, Avondale, AZ 85392
    • /33

      Est $402,631

      Not Listed For Sale

      3536 N 127th Dr, Avondale, AZ 85392

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,011 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      3536 N 127th Dr, Avondale, AZ 85392

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $193/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $387,500
      • Aug 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Bethanie Madewell Keller Williams Realty Phoenix

  • /2

    $430,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,863 Sq Ft

    12589 W Amelia Ave, Avondale, AZ 85392

    This home features a formal living room, bright open kitchen,large island and granite counter tops. The owner suite features a full bath with double sinks,relaxing tub,separate shower and walk in closet. Step into a covered patio and huge back yard ready for entertaining, RV gate and so much more.

    Cynthia Acevedo West USA Realty

    12589 W Amelia Ave, Avondale, AZ 85392
  • /45

    $405,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    11835 W Windsor Ave, Avondale, AZ 85392

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,687 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,413

    Last Listing Agent Nate Randleman Keller Williams Realty Phoenix

    11835 W Windsor Ave, Avondale, AZ 85392
    • /20

      Est $377,937

      Not Listed For Sale

      13018 W Whitton Ave, Avondale, AZ 85392

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,631 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      13018 W Whitton Ave, Avondale, AZ 85392

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $244/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $398,000
      • Nov 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Beibei Wong Realty One Group

  • /18

    $441,690

    New Construction $6K PRICE INCREASE
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,504 Sq Ft

    10005 W Mitchell Ave, Avondale, AZ 85392

    Welcome to the 35-1 plan at 10005 W Mitchell Avenue in Parkside Rio Vista! This inviting new single story home welcomes you with a charming front porch and an easygoing foyer that leads you straight into the heart of the home. The open kitchen features a spacious island and pantry, flowing effortlessly into the dining area and great room to create a bright, connected space that works beautifully

    Taylor Morrison Builder
    10005 W Mitchell Ave, Avondale, AZ 85392
  • /2

    $542,960

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    9958 W Cora Ln, Avondale, AZ 85392

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $249/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $509,038

    Fulton Homes Acclaim - Redwood Valley

    9958 W Cora Ln, Avondale, AZ 85392

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home