11,971

Homes in ZIP Code 85392

Section Image Section Image
  • /2

    $742,744

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,149 Sq Ft

    10039 W Verde Ln, Avondale, AZ 85392

    Special Offer!! Move-In Ready Home Call for Details The Ocean Shores at 3149 square feet is a loft home with the master downstairs. It features 3 bedrooms, plus flex room, 3 1/2 baths, loft,2 car garage and a 14.5 by 42 foot RV garage. It has a HERS rating of 41.

    Fulton Homes Builder
    10039 W Verde Ln, Avondale, AZ 85392
  • /43

    $455,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    1652 N 114th Ave, Avondale, AZ 85392

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,911 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $459,965

    Last Listing Agent Nallely De La Pena Arenivar My Home Group Real Estate

    1652 N 114th Ave, Avondale, AZ 85392
    • /43

      Est $352,708

      Not Listed For Sale

      2424 N 126th Dr, Avondale, AZ 85392

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,516 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      2424 N 126th Dr, Avondale, AZ 85392

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $237/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Nov 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Emely Lopez The Firm RE

  • /2

    $661,649

    New Construction $46K PRICE INCREASE
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,654 Sq Ft

    2960 N 102nd Ave, Avondale, AZ 85392

    The Seal Rock is a 2493 square foot single level home with 3 bedrooms, plus a flex room, 3 baths, and a four car garage. It can be expanded to 5 bedrooms, and offers a dual master as well. It has a 39 HERS rating.

    Fulton Homes Builder
    2960 N 102nd Ave, Avondale, AZ 85392
  • /7

    $464,656

    Sold May 27, 2025

    20221 W Roma Ave, Avondale, AZ 85392

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,960 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tara Talley Taylor Morrison (MLS Only)

    20221 W Roma Ave, Avondale, AZ 85392
    • /18

      Est $363,826

      Not Listed For Sale

      12805 W Edgemont Ave, Avondale, AZ 85392

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,611 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      12805 W Edgemont Ave, Avondale, AZ 85392

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $242/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $389,900
      • May 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christine Henderson HomeSmart

  • /42

    $419,000

    $16K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,138 Sq Ft

    12694 W Mulberry Dr, Avondale, AZ 85392

    Welcome Home! 4 Bedroom, 3 Bath, 2,139sf home w/ guest bedroom and full bathroom downstairs. Upon arrival you will notice the front covered porch, 2 car garage, added driveway parking, RV gate and north/south exposure. As you enter the high vaulted ceilings, natural lighting and separate living areas will catch your eye. Kitchen features gas range, white cabinets, tile backsplash and center

    Larry Crider Success Property Brokers

    12694 W Mulberry Dr, Avondale, AZ 85392
  • /31

    $405,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    11130 W Sieno Place, Avondale, AZ 85392

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,279 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $404,908

    Last Listing Agent Joey Hendershot Realty ONE Group

    11130 W Sieno Place, Avondale, AZ 85392
    • /34

      Est $438,854

      Not Listed For Sale

      3313 N Lakeshore Ct, Avondale, AZ 85392

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,031 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      3313 N Lakeshore Ct, Avondale, AZ 85392

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $219/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $445,000
      • Apr 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tara Jones Opendoor Brokerage, LLC

  • /2

    $427,071

    New Construction $18K PRICE INCREASE
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,340 Sq Ft

    9972 W Cheery Lynn Rd, Avondale, AZ 85392

    The Handley is a 1340 square foot single level home with 3 bedrooms, 2 baths and a two car garage. The HERS rating is 40.

    Fulton Homes Builder
    9972 W Cheery Lynn Rd, Avondale, AZ 85392
  • /10

    $339,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    11206 W Coronado Rd, Avondale, AZ 85392

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,330 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,455

    Last Listing Agent Jeniffer Castro Jason Mitchell Real Estate

    11206 W Coronado Rd, Avondale, AZ 85392
    • /36

      Est $350,754

      Not Listed For Sale

      12533 W Windsor Ave, Avondale, AZ 85392

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,290 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      12533 W Windsor Ave, Avondale, AZ 85392

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $291/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Feb 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ruben Luna eXp Realty

  • /9

    $365,000

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft

    Indigo Plan at Alamar - Highland Sage, Avondale, AZ 85392

    Your dream of homeownership begins at Indigo, Highland Sage’s newest and most attainable floor plan. Designed with your family in mind, this single-story home delivers everything you’re looking for- comfortable and light filled living are

    Brookfield Residential Builder
    12557 Luxton Ln Unit 36578942, Avondale, AZ 85392
  • /18

    $575,540

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    3758 N 101st Dr, Avondale, AZ 85392

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $262/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $540,763

    Taylor Morrison Parkside Los Cielos Collection

    3758 N 101st Dr, Avondale, AZ 85392
    • /24

      Est $338,306

      Not Listed For Sale

      12542 W Edgemont Ave, Avondale, AZ 85392

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,290 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      12542 W Edgemont Ave, Avondale, AZ 85392

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $270/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $348,000
      • Aug 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent James 'ERIC' Johnson Realty One Group

  • /36

    $399,999

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,679 Sq Ft

    11199 W Monte Vista Rd, Avondale, AZ 85392

    Beautiful corner lot home featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a spacious 3-car garage! Ideally located near freeway access with convenient access to shopping, restaurants, movie theaters, parks and everyday amenities. plus walking distance to beautiful Harbor Shores. This well-maintained single-level home offers laminate wood flooring throughout, creating a seamless flow from the living areas

    Brian Flatley II eXp Realty

    11199 W Monte Vista Rd, Avondale, AZ 85392
  • /40

    $482,500

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    1825 N 128th Ave, Avondale, AZ 85392

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,856 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $260/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $470,716

    Last Listing Agent Rodolfo Flores A.Z. & Associates

    1825 N 128th Ave, Avondale, AZ 85392
    • /71

      Est $420,619

      Not Listed For Sale

      12417 W Cambridge Ave, Avondale, AZ 85392

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,898 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      12417 W Cambridge Ave, Avondale, AZ 85392

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $228/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $432,500
      • Jul 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Martin C. Sears West USA Realty

  • /75

    $631,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,751 Sq Ft

    12425 W Encanto Blvd, Avondale, AZ 85392

    This home with PAID OFF SOLAR and a pool in Avondale checks all the boxes! This two-level 3,751 square feet home includes two living areas plus an upstairs loft, five bedrooms, three bathrooms, and a spacious kitchen with bright cabinets, upgraded counter-tops, and newer appliances. Details include fresh paint ($14k), new laminate floors ($25k), and new light fixtures, hardware, and ceiling fans

    Stephanie Honeycutt Jason Mitchell Real Estate

    12425 W Encanto Blvd, Avondale, AZ 85392
  • /65

    $599,900

    Sold Jun 19, 2025

    2029 N 109th Ave, Avondale, AZ 85392

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,192 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $589,792

    Last Listing Agent Edward Abarca Keller Williams, Professional Partners

    2029 N 109th Ave, Avondale, AZ 85392

Showing Results 681 - 720, Page 18 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home