11,972

Homes in ZIP Code 85392

Section Image Section Image
  • /38

    $459,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,155 Sq Ft

    11555 W Virginia Ave, Avondale, AZ 85392

    Set on an oversized lot with a backyard designed for real Arizona living, this single level home delivers the space, layout, and upgrades that buyers are looking for. From the front door, you're welcomed into an expansive living room with a custom barn door where natural light and clean lines create a sense of calm and flexibility. Whether it's quiet nights in or hosting a full house, this layout

    Lacey Lehman Realty ONE Group

    11555 W Virginia Ave, Avondale, AZ 85392
  • /15

    $2,350 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,794 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3809 N 100th Dr, Avondale, AZ 85392

    Available May 15th. Introducing a brand new 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom house for rent in the desirable Parkside Villas in Avondale. This modern and beautifully upgraded home features a spacious 1794 sq feet of living space, complete with a 2 car garage for convenient parking. The open floorplan includes a kitchen with a large island, gas stove, and backsplash, perfect for entertaining guests or

    Melisa Bruhn MacLay Real Estate

    3809 N 100th Dr, Avondale, AZ 85392
  • /2

    $587,438

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    9956 W Catalina Dr, Avondale, AZ 85392

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,355 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $249/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $397,000

    Fulton Homes Acclaim - Ridgeline

    9956 W Catalina Dr, Avondale, AZ 85392
    • /4

      Est $432,688

      Not Listed For Sale

      3765 N 100th Ave, Avondale, AZ 85392

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,961 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      3765 N 100th Ave, Avondale, AZ 85392

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $216/SF
      • 105 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $424,114
      • Sep 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tara Talley William Lyon Homes

  • /58

    $479,990

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,155 Sq Ft

    2709 N 115th Ln, Avondale, AZ 85392

    Beautifully designed home featuring 4 true bedrooms, a versatile bonus room/office, and an open den, offering 6 flexible living spaces! Inside, enjoy soaring ceilings, recessed lighting, wood-look flooring, and a welcoming living room with media nook. The stunning eat-in kitchen showcases granite counters, stainless steel appliances, crown-molded cabinetry, pantry, pendant lighting, stone

    Shannon Cunningham AZ Performance Realty

    2709 N 115th Ln, Avondale, AZ 85392
  • /68

    $4,000 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,229 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    12829 W Whitton Ave, Avondale, AZ 85392

    This is a single-story, fully-furnished Southwestern oasis in Avondale, AZ includes 3 bedrooms, den or office space, 2 bathrooms, separate family and living room and a 3-car garage for comfort and convenience. Dive into relaxation with a heated pool, perfect for year-round enjoyment in the Arizona sunshine. Inside, the sunroom hosts an indoor ping pong table, adding a fun recreational option for

    Zak Gashi My Home Group Real Estate

    12829 W Whitton Ave, Avondale, AZ 85392
  • /11

    $439,951

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    12613 W Parkway Ln, Avondale, AZ 85392

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,998 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $429,000

    Brookfield Residential Alamar - Highland Ridge

    12613 W Parkway Ln, Avondale, AZ 85392
    • /34

      Est $468,176

      Not Listed For Sale

      12528 W Marguerite Ave, Avondale, AZ 85392

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,407 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      12528 W Marguerite Ave, Avondale, AZ 85392

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $193/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $464,114
      • Aug 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Caitlyn Lai-Valenti AZ Housing Sales LLC

  • /6

    $458,000

    New Construction
    • 3 - 5 Beds
    • 2 - 3 Baths
    • 2,175 Sq Ft

    Ironwood Plan at Alamar - Highland Mariposa, Avondale, AZ 85392

    Spacious, single-story living is what Ironwood does best. Come together in an open-concept great room or head straight to the chef’s kitchen to cook something delicious. Your walk-in pantry makes it seem effortless. The large primary suite plus three secondary bedrooms provide all the right spaces while the dreamy outdoor room becomes your oasis to take it all in after a day of adventures. And

    Brookfield Residential Builder
    12557 Luxton Ln Unit 38189002, Avondale, AZ 85392
  • /15

    $2,275 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,611 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1905 N 129th Ave, Avondale, AZ 85392

    Great 4 bedroom 2.5 bath home now available with POOL! Tile throughout downstairs, laundry downstairs and open kitchen with granite counters and stainless steel appliances. Bedrooms upstairs with spacious primary bedroom with dual sinks and separate shower and tub. Enjoy a covered patio and sparkling fenced pool! Pet friendly and easy to tour and apply!

    Chantel Gutierrez-Davis Rise 24 Real Estate LLC

    1905 N 129th Ave, Avondale, AZ 85392
  • /51

    $460,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    10410 W Windsor Ave, Avondale, AZ 85392

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $462,237

    Last Listing Agent Jamil Alshmailawi West USA Realty

    10410 W Windsor Ave, Avondale, AZ 85392
    • /31

      Est $439,731

      Not Listed For Sale

      12531 W Marguerite Ave, Avondale, AZ 85392

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,998 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      12531 W Marguerite Ave, Avondale, AZ 85392

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $218/SF
      • 64 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $436,377
      • Sep 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Caitlyn Lai-Valenti AZ Housing Sales LLC

  • /2

    $480,428

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,668 Sq Ft

    9968 W Flower St, Avondale, AZ 85392

    The McFadden at 1668 is the largest single level home in the Redwood Valley series. It has 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, flex room and a two car garage, It can be expanded to a 4th bedroom or home office. The HERS rating is an amazing 38.

    Fulton Homes Builder
    9968 W Flower St, Avondale, AZ 85392
  • /23

    $2,085 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,598 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    11418 W Cambridge Ave, Avondale, AZ 85392

    Stunning 3-bedroom, 2-bath home in Avondale offering practical, low-maintenance living. The interior features tile and wood flooring throughout and stainless steel appliances in the kitchen. Washer/dryer hookups are provided, and theres no carpeting. A 2-car garage adds convenient parking and storage. Outside, enjoy a spacious backyard with a covered patio, and front landscape service is

    Mark Willis One Stop Realty

    11418 W Cambridge Ave, Avondale, AZ 85392
  • /50

    $475,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    10816 W Palm Ln, Avondale, AZ 85392

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,412 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 164 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $475,166

    Last Listing Agent ashanti barrow Call Realty, Inc.

    10816 W Palm Ln, Avondale, AZ 85392
    • /3

      Est $415,141

      Not Listed For Sale

      3819 N 100th Ave, Avondale, AZ 85392

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,794 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      3819 N 100th Ave, Avondale, AZ 85392

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $234/SF
      • 113 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $419,609
      • Oct 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tara Talley William Lyon Homes

  • /2

    $463,244

    New Construction $3K PRICE INCREASE
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,551 Sq Ft

    3307 N 99th Dr, Avondale, AZ 85392

    The Oracle Oaks is a 1551 square foot single level home with 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, and a two car garage. The HERS rating is a remarkable 38.

    Fulton Homes Builder
    3307 N 99th Dr, Avondale, AZ 85392
  • /24

    $1,750 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,557 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1922 N 106th Ln, Avondale, AZ 85392

    This gated community has community pool and spa. Fresh neutral colored walls throughout and new carpet. Kitchen and bathrooms and live-room have neutral tile flooring. Family room has gas fireplace and a cut out to living area. Backyard is just the right size with artificial grass and concrete walk ways. Easy access to I10 and freeway 101.

    Jenny Jie Sun Mou Gold Trust Realty

    1922 N 106th Ln, Avondale, AZ 85392
  • /2

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    3006 N 100th Dr, Avondale, AZ 85392

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,149 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $704,172

    Fulton Homes Acclaim - North Shore

    3006 N 100th Dr, Avondale, AZ 85392
    • /40

      Est $422,326

      Not Listed For Sale

      3770 N 100th Ave, Avondale, AZ 85392

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,794 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      3770 N 100th Ave, Avondale, AZ 85392

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $241/SF
      • 193 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $432,990
      • Nov 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tara Talley William Lyon Homes

  • /2

    $480,707

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,791 Sq Ft

    9978 W Cora Ln, Avondale, AZ 85392

    Special Offer!! Move-In Ready Home! Call for Details The Monte Volpe is a 1791 square foot two story home with 3 bedrooms, two and a half baths and a two car garage.

    Fulton Homes Builder
    9978 W Cora Ln, Avondale, AZ 85392
  • /18

    $2,299 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3903 N 101st Dr, Avondale, AZ 85392

    Step into this stunning newly built 3-bedrooms, 2-baths home in Avondale! Featuring a seamless blend of elegance and comfort, this home boasts beautiful tile flooring in all the right places, offering a sleek and low-maintenance appeal. The modern kitchen is a chefs dream, equipped with stainless steel appliances, rich wood cabinetry, and a premium 4-door French door refrigerator. The

    Rhonda Mcfarlin Rosenbaum Realty Group

    3903 N 101st Dr, Avondale, AZ 85392
  • /100

    $790,000

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    10432 W Avalon Dr, Avondale, AZ 85392

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,755 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $287/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $785,102

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Godek Hometown Advantage Real Estate

    10432 W Avalon Dr, Avondale, AZ 85392
    • /5

      Est $418,021

      Not Listed For Sale

      3808 N 100th Ave, Avondale, AZ 85392

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,794 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      3808 N 100th Ave, Avondale, AZ 85392

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $237/SF
      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,838
      • Jul 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tara Talley William Lyon Homes

  • /4

    $483,400

    New Construction
    • 3 - 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,845 Sq Ft

    San Jacinto Plan at Acclaim - Ridgeline, Avondale, AZ 85392

    The San Jacinto featues three bedrooms, 2 1/2 baths, a great room and three car garage. It can easy be expanded to 4 bedrooms and three baths. It has a HERS rating of 40.

    Fulton Homes Builder
    10012 W Avalon Dr Unit 36468154, Avondale, AZ 85392
  • /29

    $2,250 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    10970 W Sheridan St, Avondale, AZ 85392

    NEW TO THE MARKET RENTAL IN CRYSTAL GARDEN! DON'T MISS THIS BEAUTIFUL RENTAL LOCATED IN THE DESIRABLE CRYSTAL GARDENS SUBDIVISION! THIS HOME FEATURES A BRIGHT AND OPEN FLOOR PLAN WIH 4 SPACIOUS BEDROOMS AND 2 FULL BATHROOMS. ENJOY THE FLOORING THROUGHOUT THE MAIN LIVING AREAS, WITH SHAMPOOED CARPETS IN THE BEDROOMS. THE KITCHEN AND BATHROOMS ARE UPGRADED WITH GRANITE COUNTER TOPS AND 2 CAR

    Michael Greco Realty ONE Group

    10970 W Sheridan St, Avondale, AZ 85392
  • /60

    $1,125,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    2329 N 103rd Dr, Avondale, AZ 85392

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,506 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,111,473

    Last Listing Agent Heather Bowen Howe Realty

    2329 N 103rd Dr, Avondale, AZ 85392
    • /34

      Est $465,613

      Not Listed For Sale

      12535 W Marguerite Ave, Avondale, AZ 85392

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,407 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      12535 W Marguerite Ave, Avondale, AZ 85392

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $195/SF
      • 198 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $469,656
      • Nov 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Caitlyn Lai-Valenti AZ Housing Sales LLC

  • /18

    $479,565

    New Construction $27K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,299 Sq Ft

    3509 N 99th Dr, Avondale, AZ 85392

    What's Special: Close to Park | Close to Amenities | West Facing Lot | Covered Patio | 1st Floor Guest Bedroom | New Pricing. New Construction - May Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to Plan 35‑4 at 3509 N 99th Drive in Parkside Rio Vista! This two‑story home offers 5 bedrooms, 3 baths, and 2,299 sq. ft. A downstairs guest room with walk‑in closet

    Tara Talley William Lyon Homes

    3509 N 99th Dr, Avondale, AZ 85392
  • /41

    $2,095 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,390 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    10962 W Sheridan St, Avondale, AZ 85392

    lakefront home in crystal gardens. 4 bedrooms, 3 full baths, one of the bedroom is down, along with full bath. kitchen with island, huge master up with walk in closet, 2 car garage with opener, huge home on the lake and cul de sac

    Andy Fisher RE/MAX Desert Showcase

    10962 W Sheridan St, Avondale, AZ 85392
  • /2

    $693,334

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    10011 W Verde Ln, Avondale, AZ 85392

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,485 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $279/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $597,397

    Fulton Homes Acclaim - North Shore

    10011 W Verde Ln, Avondale, AZ 85392
    • /31

      Not Listed For Sale

      12532 W Marguerite Ave, Avondale, AZ 85392

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,998 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      12532 W Marguerite Ave, Avondale, AZ 85392

      Last Sold Summary

      • $218/SF
      • 95 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $436,487
      • Sep 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Caitlyn Lai-Valenti AZ Housing Sales LLC

  • /11

    $465,000

    New Construction
    • 3 - 5 Beds
    • 2 - 4 Baths
    • 2,363 Sq Ft

    Agave Plan at Alamar - Highland Mariposa, Avondale, AZ 85392

    Designed with you in mind, Agave is single-story living perfected. From the inviting front porch, follow the entry to the bright great room, chef-inspired kitchen and covered outdoor room—ideal for gatherings of all sizes. Your primary suite with a spa-inspired bath and spacious walk-in closet acts as an idyllic retreat. Reimagine the flex space as a home office, fitness hub or optional fourth

    Brookfield Residential Builder
    12557 Luxton Ln Unit 38189038, Avondale, AZ 85392
  • /31

    $2,400 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,968 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    11001 W Crimson Ln, Avondale, AZ 85392

    Take a look at this beautiful house in Avondale. This house is ready for tenant that wants to be in a great location. This house is located close to Freeways, tons of shopping, schools and parks. This house has many upgrades including Granite Counter tops, Newer laminate floors trough out the entire house, (No Carpets) ceiling fans and the appliances are included. This house has a low maintenance

    Francisco Botello Arizona International Real Estate

    11001 W Crimson Ln, Avondale, AZ 85392
  • /33

    $415,990

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    10034 W Piccadilly Rd, Avondale, AZ 85392

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,794 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $417,067

    Taylor Morrison Parkside Villas Collection

    10034 W Piccadilly Rd, Avondale, AZ 85392
    • /38

      Not Listed For Sale

      12540 W Marguerite Ave, Avondale, AZ 85392

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,101 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      12540 W Marguerite Ave, Avondale, AZ 85392

      Last Sold Summary

      • $171/SF
      • 98 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $530,401
      • Sep 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Caitlyn Lai-Valenti AZ Housing Sales LLC

  • /31

    $485,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,015 Sq Ft

    3124 N Meadow Dr, Avondale, AZ 85392

    Welcome to this beautifully upgraded 4-bedroom home in the highly desired Garden Lakes community! Featuring a 3-car epoxied garage, diving pool, and RV gate, this property offers the perfect blend of elegance and functionality. Step inside to discover fresh designer two-tone paint, plush new carpet, and stylish tile flooring throughout. The remodeled kitchen includes white ice granite

    Jose Esquivel Real Broker

    3124 N Meadow Dr, Avondale, AZ 85392
  • /29

    $2,150 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,854 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    10726 W Citrus Grove Way, Avondale, AZ 85392

    This home is very clean and in great condition! Ready for your immediate move in! Nice flooring throughout the 3 bedroom home. All appliances are included, even a washer and dryer. The backyard is fully landscaped with gorgeous mature plantings. Located in the popular Garden Lakes subdivision in Avondale. Close to shopping and the conveniences of I-10. $2000 security deposit, $400 cleaning

    Kenneth Ellis Sunseeker Rentals & Prop mgmt, LLC

    10726 W Citrus Grove Way, Avondale, AZ 85392
  • /33

    $370,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    11827 W Roanoke Ave, Avondale, AZ 85392

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,935 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,054

    Last Listing Agent Richard Harless AZ Flat Fee

    11827 W Roanoke Ave, Avondale, AZ 85392
    • /49

      Not Listed For Sale

      19725 W Roma Ave, Avondale, AZ 85392

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,965 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      19725 W Roma Ave, Avondale, AZ 85392

      Last Sold Summary

      • $213/SF
      • 78 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $418,000
      • Jul 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bryan Wilson HomeSmart

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home