11,972

Homes in ZIP Code 85392

Section Image Section Image
  • /39

    $470,000

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,045 Sq Ft

    10355 W Willow Ln, Avondale, AZ 85392

    Discover this remarkable two-story home in the desirable Westwind community in Avondale! This original owner's home offers 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, a 3-car garage, and beautiful mature landscaping, this home welcomes you with style and comfort from the moment you arrive. Inside, plantation shutters, a fresh designer palette, abundant natural light, and a blend of tile and plush carpet create a

    Richard Harless AZ Flat Fee

    10355 W Willow Ln, Avondale, AZ 85392
  • /42

    $4,100 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,591 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    11018 W Poinsettia Dr, Avondale, AZ 85392

    Immaculate, Lake Front, FULLY FURNISHED rental home in gorgeous Garden Lakes. Bright and inviting ambiance, highlighted by the vaulted ceilings, earth tone tile and decor niches. The lake frontage back yard oasis is perfect for family entertainment. Enjoy your evenings by the waters edge watching the wildlife right from your own back yard! Great Lake Community with access to the community pool

    Billie Lamontagne West USA Realty

    11018 W Poinsettia Dr, Avondale, AZ 85392
  • /27

    $548,965

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    12311 W Parkway Ln, Avondale, AZ 85392

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 203 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Clay Denk David Weekley Homes

    12311 W Parkway Ln, Avondale, AZ 85392
    • /32

      Est $451,556

      Not Listed For Sale

      12524 W Marguerite Ave, Avondale, AZ 85392

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,998 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      12524 W Marguerite Ave, Avondale, AZ 85392

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $213/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $426,191
      • May 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Caitlyn Lai-Valenti AZ Housing Sales LLC

  • /28

    $475,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft

    11843 W Cambridge Ave, Avondale, AZ 85392

    This beautifully updated 4-bedroom, 2-bath home features 1,568 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. Highlights include new laminate flooring and baseboards, plush new carpet in the bedrooms, and a stylish accent wall in the living room. The light-filled living area flows effortlessly into the kitchen, creating an open, airy atmosphere ideal for everyday living and entertaining.

    Susan Dabovich DeLex Realty

    11843 W Cambridge Ave, Avondale, AZ 85392
  • /39

    $2,900 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,158 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    12926 W Cheery Lynn Rd, Avondale, AZ 85392

    Your DREAM rental haven with POOL awaits you! Located in the desirable Las Palmeras West, this gorgeous two-story home offers 3 beds, 2 baths + powder room, RV gate, great curb appeal, and a 3-car garage w/cabinetry & extended driveway. Enter to find a large living & dining room with a fireplace and a bay window, alongside a separate family room, providing versatile spaces for gatherings. Vaulted

    Shereen Tawil West USA Realty

    12926 W Cheery Lynn Rd, Avondale, AZ 85392
  • /52

    $487,500

    Sold May 22, 2025

    12709 W Earll Dr, Avondale, AZ 85392

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,552 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $487,313

    Last Listing Agent Beth Rider Keller Williams Arizona Realty

    12709 W Earll Dr, Avondale, AZ 85392
    • /44

      Est $456,271

      Not Listed For Sale

      3828 N Carnation Ln, Avondale, AZ 85392

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,151 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      3828 N Carnation Ln, Avondale, AZ 85392

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $214/SF
      • 264 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $460,000
      • Nov 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Allison Mikes Compass

  • /2

    $471,757

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,551 Sq Ft

    9976 W Flower St, Avondale, AZ 85392

    The Oracle Oaks is a 1551 square foot single level home with 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, and a two car garage. The HERS rating is a remarkable 38.

    Fulton Homes Builder
    9976 W Flower St, Avondale, AZ 85392
  • /50

    $3,200 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,349 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    11015 W Laurelwood Ln, Avondale, AZ 85392

    FULLY FURNISHED rental +3 TV's so you can watch all your favorite streaming devices. & HOA maintenance included in the rent. & The rental price $3200 per month, the lease should be 6 month or 12 months and will be available in Apr 1st 2026. Gorgeous home on Lake front lots with deep, wide backyard with beautiful views appearing as never-ending lake. Spend mornings on the balcony outside the

    Anh Dang Vina Realty

    11015 W Laurelwood Ln, Avondale, AZ 85392
  • /5

    $412,880

    Sold May 19, 2025

    3755 N 99th Dr, Avondale, AZ 85392

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,639 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $409,680

    Last Listing Agent Tara Talley William Lyon Homes

    3755 N 99th Dr, Avondale, AZ 85392
    • /3

      Est $370,418

      Not Listed For Sale

      3803 N 100th Ave, Avondale, AZ 85392

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,272 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      3803 N 100th Ave, Avondale, AZ 85392

      Last Sold Summary

      • $291/SF
      • 133 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $369,935
      • Sep 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tara Talley William Lyon Homes

  • /15

    $355,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,309 Sq Ft

    11432 W Sheridan St, Avondale, AZ 85392

    Updated 3 bed, 2 bath home with modern finishes throughout. Bathrooms have been fully redone, and the kitchen features new countertops and brand-new appliances. Fresh interior paint, new baseboards, and new window blinds give the home a clean, updated look. The garage includes a newly finished epoxy floor. Move-in ready and a great opportunity for first-time buyers or anyone looking for a turnkey

    Lonnie Lopez Russ Lyon Sotheby's International Realty

    11432 W Sheridan St, Avondale, AZ 85392
  • /31

    $2,195 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,931 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    10542 W Alvarado Rd, Avondale, AZ 85392

    $500 move in special, off first months rent! Welcome to this stunning 4-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom home located in the vibrant community of Avondale. This 2-story home is freshly painted and features new wood planking throughout, adding a touch of modern elegance. All bedrooms are conveniently located upstairs, with an added large loft for relaxation and privacy. The location offers easy access to

    Mark Willis One Stop Realty

    10542 W Alvarado Rd, Avondale, AZ 85392
  • /54

    $750,000

    Sold Feb 16, 2026

    3520 N 110th Ave, Avondale, AZ 85392

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,869 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $261/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $753,110

    Last Listing Agent Zachary Kepes DeLex Realty

    3520 N 110th Ave, Avondale, AZ 85392
    • /50

      Est $895,484

      Not Listed For Sale

      2518 N 104th Ave, Avondale, AZ 85392

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,261 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      2518 N 104th Ave, Avondale, AZ 85392

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $261/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $850,000
      • Mar 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David Bick Keller Williams Realty Elite

  • /41

    $389,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,309 Sq Ft

    11450 W Virginia Ave, Avondale, AZ 85392

    Great opportunity in Crystal Ridge with a private pool! This 3-bedroom, 2-bath home features a 2-car garage, RV gate, and low-maintenance landscaping. Inside, the home offers plantation shutters, natural light, crown molding, neutral tones, and wood-look flooring. The spacious living room includes sliding glass doors leading to the backyard. The kitchen features granite countertops, stainless

    Marisol Cornejo Realty ONE Group

    11450 W Virginia Ave, Avondale, AZ 85392
  • /16

    $2,000 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,956 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1710 N 125th Ln, Avondale, AZ 85392

    Freshly painted this 4b/2b home is beautiful. Kitchen has Granite counter tops and Stainless Steel Appliances.Home has separate living, family and dining room. Family room has beautiful gas fireplace. Close to shopping centers and freeways. Come see your new home.

    Kiran Singh West USA Realty

    1710 N 125th Ln, Avondale, AZ 85392
  • /22

    $691,490

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    9650 W Mitchell Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85037

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Lennar Western Garden - Destiny

    9650 W Mitchell Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85037
    • /4

      Est $416,606

      Not Listed For Sale

      3820 N 100th Ave, Avondale, AZ 85392

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,794 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      3820 N 100th Ave, Avondale, AZ 85392

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $236/SF
      • 116 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $424,033
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tara Talley William Lyon Homes

  • /51

    $385,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,632 Sq Ft

    11542 W Bermuda Dr, Avondale, AZ 85392

    Beautifully maintained home in a desirable West Valley location! This property offers a functional floor plan with comfortable living spaces, ample natural light, and thoughtful updates throughout. The kitchen features plenty of cabinetry and counter space, opening to the main living area—perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Spacious bedrooms provide flexibility for family, guests, or a

    Luis Espinoza Gile Commercial Real Estate

    11542 W Bermuda Dr, Avondale, AZ 85392
  • /22

    $2,695 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,678 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3320 N Lakeshore Ct Unit 21, Avondale, AZ 85392

    Gorgeous 4 Bedroom/3 Bath located in Garden Lakes. Corner lot in cul-de-sac. Large vaulted formal living/dining room. The family room has a beautiful gas fireplace and opens to a spacious kitchen featuring granite countertops, a gas stove, a microwave, a dishwasher, a pantry, and a desk area. The bedroom downstairs has a double door near a bath with a shower. It could also be used as a guest room

    Sondra Hale S&S Southwestern Management

    3320 N Lakeshore Ct Unit 21, Avondale, AZ 85392
  • /28

    $330,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    12543 W Roanoke Ave, Avondale, AZ 85392

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,290 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $256/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,640

    Last Listing Agent Mike Snitz Realty ONE Group

    12543 W Roanoke Ave, Avondale, AZ 85392
    • /4

      Est $432,167

      Not Listed For Sale

      3812 N 100th Ave, Avondale, AZ 85392

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,916 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      3812 N 100th Ave, Avondale, AZ 85392

      Last Sold Summary

      • $226/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $433,851
      • Jul 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tara Talley William Lyon Homes

  • /31

    $409,500

    $16K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,870 Sq Ft

    1914 N 109th Dr, Avondale, AZ 85392

    Welcome to waterfront living in Crystal Gardens. This beautifully updated single-level home sits on a premium lake lot offering peaceful water views, walking trail access, and a rare lifestyle opportunity under $410K.Inside, you'll find 3 bedrooms plus a den, 2 bathrooms, and approximately 1,870 square feet with brand-new interior paint, new carpet, and a NEW ROOF completed in 2026 for added

    Frank Roccuzzo Barrett Real Estate

    1914 N 109th Dr, Avondale, AZ 85392
  • /22

    $2,800 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,779 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    10938 W Poinsettia Dr, Avondale, AZ 85392

    Wake up to peaceful waterfront views in the heart of Garden Lakes! This beautifully fully furnished single-family homeblends modern style with comfort, making it move-in ready from day one. Featuring 3 spacious bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, this home offers an open, airy layout designed for both relaxing and entertaining. The contemporary furnishings and clean finishes create a sleek, inviting

    Breanne Prochko RE/MAX Desert Showcase

    10938 W Poinsettia Dr, Avondale, AZ 85392
  • /28

    $365,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    11622 W Citrus Grove Way, Avondale, AZ 85392

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $291/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,217

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Jacobs HomeSmart

    11622 W Citrus Grove Way, Avondale, AZ 85392
    • /4

      Est $436,022

      Not Listed For Sale

      3816 N 100th Ave, Avondale, AZ 85392

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,961 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      3816 N 100th Ave, Avondale, AZ 85392

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $220/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $432,136
      • Jul 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tara Talley William Lyon Homes

  • /2

    $670,334

    New Construction
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,076 Sq Ft

    9968 W Avalon Dr, Avondale, AZ 85392

    The Santiago at 3076 square feet is a loft plan for extra space with privacy. It features 4 bedrooms, a flex room, 3 1/2 baths, loft, a downstairs master and a three car garage. A home office / den and up to 6 bedrooms are also available as options. It has an outstanding 39 HERS rating.

    Fulton Homes Builder
    9968 W Avalon Dr, Avondale, AZ 85392
  • /17

    $1,934 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,734 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3909 N 103rd Dr, Avondale, AZ 85392

    Here's a home you can take pride in. Inject your personality into this beautiful house and you will feel right at home. Luxury vinyl plank flooring runs throughout the home. The ceilings are high, and the living space is large. Whether you're a whiz in the kitchen, a takeout aficionado or a meal prep pro, this kitchen has what you need. The sleek countertops, coordinating appliances, and high-end

    Jeremy Easterwood Invitation Homes

    3909 N 103rd Dr, Avondale, AZ 85392
  • /32

    $377,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    12914 W Wilshire Dr, Avondale, AZ 85392

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,670 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,192

    Last Listing Agent Tara Jones Opendoor Brokerage, LLC

    12914 W Wilshire Dr, Avondale, AZ 85392
    • /23

      Not Listed For Sale

      11901 W Mcdowell Rd Unit 3, Avondale, AZ 85392

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 528 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      11901 W Mcdowell Rd Unit 3, Avondale, AZ 85392

      Last Sold Summary

      • $66/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $35,000
      • Mar 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Katherine Baley West USA Realty

  • /51

    $432,000

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,138 Sq Ft

    12734 W Cheery Lynn Rd Unit II, Avondale, AZ 85392

    Welcome to this super clean and thoughtfully updated 2-story home in desirable Avondale 85392! Offering 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, a 2-car garage, and 2,138 square feet of comfortable living space, this residence is move-in ready and packed with modern upgrades.Step inside to a bright, welcoming layout featuring a living and dining area just off the entry. The heart of the home is the

    Kathryn Touvell West USA Realty

    12734 W Cheery Lynn Rd Unit II, Avondale, AZ 85392
  • /44

    $2,600 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,204 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    10214 W Indianola Ave, Avondale, AZ 85392

    Stunning New Construction Home | 4 Bed | 3 Bath | Upgraded Throughout | Prime Avondale LocationLocated just minutes from the Westgate Entertainment District and in close proximity to the major 101 and 10 freeways, this beautifully crafted 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom new construction home offers convenience, comfort, and luxurious living. Enjoy quick access to premier shopping, dining, and

    Carmen Abooromieh Niksi

    10214 W Indianola Ave, Avondale, AZ 85392
  • /29

    $385,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    2533 N 114th Ave, Avondale, AZ 85392

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,505 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $256/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,375

    Last Listing Agent Manuel Valente Realty ONE Group

    2533 N 114th Ave, Avondale, AZ 85392
    • /12

      Not Listed For Sale

      11901 W Mcdowell Rd Unit 69, Avondale, AZ 85392

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 750 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      11901 W Mcdowell Rd Unit 69, Avondale, AZ 85392

      Last Sold Summary

      • $41/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $31,000
      • Feb 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Natalia Keck Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /26

    $389,000

    $26K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,515 Sq Ft

    2206 N 116th Dr, Avondale, AZ 85392

    Beautiful 4-bedroom, 2-bath home ideally located just minutes from the elementary school and high school, making daily routines simple and convenient. This well-designed floor plan offers comfortable living spaces, a functional layout, and plenty of room for families, guests, or a home office. The spacious kitchen opens to the main living area, creating a great environment for entertaining and

    Santos Estrada A.Z. & Associates

    2206 N 116th Dr, Avondale, AZ 85392
  • /16

    $1,875 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,330 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    11217 W Berkeley Rd, Avondale, AZ 85392

    Interested in this home? You clearly have exceptional taste. This charming 3.0-bedroom, 2.0-bathroom home is not only pet-friendly, but also equipped with smart home features to make everyday life more convenient and connected. Homes like this don't stay on the market for long--don't miss your chance to make it yours. Apply today!

    Jennifer Roberts Progress Residential

    11217 W Berkeley Rd, Avondale, AZ 85392
  • /15

    $502,995

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    12394 W Marguerite Ave, Avondale, AZ 85392

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $242/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $497,955

    Richmond American Homes Alamar - Fire Sky

    12394 W Marguerite Ave, Avondale, AZ 85392
    • /30

      Est $450,401

      Not Listed For Sale

      12523 W Marguerite Ave, Avondale, AZ 85392

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,998 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      12523 W Marguerite Ave, Avondale, AZ 85392

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $215/SF
      • 101 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $429,685
      • May 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Caitlyn Lai-Valenti AZ Housing Sales LLC

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home