485

Recently Sold Homes in 85392

Section Image Section Image
  • /38

    $369,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    11955 W Granada Rd, Avondale, AZ 85392

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,309 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $282/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,137

    Last Listing Agent Edward Sprague Arizona International Real Estate

    11955 W Granada Rd, Avondale, AZ 85392
  • /32

    $375,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    12814 W Edgemont Ave, Avondale, AZ 85392

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,292 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,325

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Dwyer Real Broker

    12814 W Edgemont Ave, Avondale, AZ 85392
  • /2

    $509,995

    Sold May 19, 2026

    12388 W Luxton Ln, Avondale, AZ 85392

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,070 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $450,000

    Richmond American Homes Alamar - Fire Sky

    12388 W Luxton Ln, Avondale, AZ 85392
  • /29

    $342,900

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    3517 N 106th Dr, Avondale, AZ 85392

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $288/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,070

    Last Listing Agent Robert Whitaker Jr. HomeSmart

    3517 N 106th Dr, Avondale, AZ 85392
  • /12

    $410,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    13779 W Earll Dr, Avondale, AZ 85392

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,219 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $424,758

    Last Listing Agent Paul Mee Epic Realty

    13779 W Earll Dr, Avondale, AZ 85392
  • /53

    $389,990

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    3801 N 99th Dr, Avondale, AZ 85392

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $307/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,842

    Taylor Morrison Parkside Villas Collection

    3801 N 99th Dr, Avondale, AZ 85392
  • /45

    $405,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    11835 W Windsor Ave, Avondale, AZ 85392

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,687 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,413

    Last Listing Agent Nate Randleman Keller Williams Realty Phoenix

    11835 W Windsor Ave, Avondale, AZ 85392
  • /2

    $542,960

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    9958 W Cora Ln, Avondale, AZ 85392

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $249/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $509,038

    Fulton Homes Acclaim - Redwood Valley

    9958 W Cora Ln, Avondale, AZ 85392
  • /56

    $569,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    2024 N 125th Ave, Avondale, AZ 85392

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,751 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 168 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $570,205

    Last Listing Agent Hillary Key A.Z. & Associates

    2024 N 125th Ave, Avondale, AZ 85392
  • /43

    $535,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    12346 W Meadowbrook Ave, Avondale, AZ 85392

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,277 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $525,750

    Last Listing Agent Michael Escobedo Jason Mitchell Real Estate

    12346 W Meadowbrook Ave, Avondale, AZ 85392
  • /40

    $399,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    11201 W Berkeley Rd, Avondale, AZ 85392

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,566 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $386,833

    Last Listing Agent Rick Metcalfe Canam Realty Group

    11201 W Berkeley Rd, Avondale, AZ 85392
  • /2

    $465,569

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    3335 N 99th Dr, Avondale, AZ 85392

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,551 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $300/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $459,303

    Fulton Homes Acclaim - Redwood Valley

    3335 N 99th Dr, Avondale, AZ 85392
  • /13

    $463,575

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    12614 W Parkway Ln, Avondale, AZ 85392

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,207 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $464,800

    Brookfield Residential Alamar - Highland Ridge

    12614 W Parkway Ln, Avondale, AZ 85392
  • /19

    $377,500

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    12916 W Crittenden Ln, Avondale, AZ 85392

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,510 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $250/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,087

    Last Listing Agent Mark Tauscher HomeSmart

    12916 W Crittenden Ln, Avondale, AZ 85392
  • /47

    $435,000

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    10501 W Wilshire Dr, Avondale, AZ 85392

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,895 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $437,770

    Last Listing Agent Michele Klein Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Arizona Properties

    10501 W Wilshire Dr, Avondale, AZ 85392
  • /13

    $495,995

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    12322 W Marguerite Ave, Avondale, AZ 85392

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,070 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $240/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $487,193

    Richmond American Homes Alamar - Fire Sky

    12322 W Marguerite Ave, Avondale, AZ 85392
  • /2

    $570,990

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    3524 N 103rd Ave, Avondale, AZ 85392

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,587 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $560,411

    Taylor Morrison Parkside Almeria Collection

    3524 N 103rd Ave, Avondale, AZ 85392
  • /54

    $529,999

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    11182 W Monte Vista Rd, Avondale, AZ 85392

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,412 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Above List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $523,108

    Last Listing Agent Edgar Martin SERHANT.

    11182 W Monte Vista Rd, Avondale, AZ 85392
  • /3

    $308,000

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    25xx N 104th Dr, Avondale, AZ 85392

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $308,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Samantha Moore Compass

    25xx N 104th Dr, Avondale, AZ 85392
  • /36

    $366,990

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    9994 W Piccadilly Rd, Avondale, AZ 85392

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $289/SF
    • 187 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,071

    Taylor Morrison Parkside Villas Collection

    9994 W Piccadilly Rd, Avondale, AZ 85392
  • /2

    $467,990

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    9956 W Mitchell Ave, Avondale, AZ 85392

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $275/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $466,333

    Taylor Morrison Parkside Rio Vista Collection

    9956 W Mitchell Ave, Avondale, AZ 85392
  • /43

    $455,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    1652 N 114th Ave, Avondale, AZ 85392

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,911 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $459,965

    Last Listing Agent Nallely De La Pena Arenivar My Home Group Real Estate

    1652 N 114th Ave, Avondale, AZ 85392
  • /2

    $705,494

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    10025 W Catalina Dr, Avondale, AZ 85392

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,654 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $266/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,000

    Fulton Homes Acclaim - North Shore

    10025 W Catalina Dr, Avondale, AZ 85392
  • /7

    $464,656

    Sold May 27, 2025

    20221 W Roma Ave, Avondale, AZ 85392

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,960 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tara Talley Taylor Morrison (MLS Only)

    20221 W Roma Ave, Avondale, AZ 85392
  • /31

    $405,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    11130 W Sieno Place, Avondale, AZ 85392

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,279 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $404,908

    Last Listing Agent Joey Hendershot Realty ONE Group

    11130 W Sieno Place, Avondale, AZ 85392
  • /10

    $339,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    11206 W Coronado Rd, Avondale, AZ 85392

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,330 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,455

    Last Listing Agent Jeniffer Castro Jason Mitchell Real Estate

    11206 W Coronado Rd, Avondale, AZ 85392
  • /18

    $575,540

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    3758 N 101st Dr, Avondale, AZ 85392

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $262/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $540,763

    Taylor Morrison Parkside Los Cielos Collection

    3758 N 101st Dr, Avondale, AZ 85392
  • /40

    $482,500

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    1825 N 128th Ave, Avondale, AZ 85392

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,856 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $260/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $470,716

    Last Listing Agent Rodolfo Flores A.Z. & Associates

    1825 N 128th Ave, Avondale, AZ 85392
  • /65

    $599,900

    Sold Jun 19, 2025

    2029 N 109th Ave, Avondale, AZ 85392

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,192 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $589,792

    Last Listing Agent Edward Abarca Keller Williams, Professional Partners

    2029 N 109th Ave, Avondale, AZ 85392
  • /2

    $448,444

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    9987 W Monterey Way, Avondale, AZ 85392

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,551 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $289/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,000

    Fulton Homes Acclaim - Redwood Valley

    9987 W Monterey Way, Avondale, AZ 85392
  • /24

    $420,000

    Sold Oct 13, 2025

    11828 W Virginia Ave, Avondale, AZ 85392

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,945 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $407,742

    Last Listing Agent Mavu Jaricha DeLex Realty

    11828 W Virginia Ave, Avondale, AZ 85392
  • /21

    $410,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    12922 W Cheery Lynn Rd, Avondale, AZ 85392

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,889 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $406,494

    Last Listing Agent Rhonda Pelland My Home Group Real Estate

    12922 W Cheery Lynn Rd, Avondale, AZ 85392
  • /29

    $463,400

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    9951 W Whitton Ave, Avondale, AZ 85392

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $273/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $451,671

    Taylor Morrison Parkside Rio Vista Collection

    9951 W Whitton Ave, Avondale, AZ 85392
  • /27

    $500,000

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    3616 N 109th Ave, Avondale, AZ 85392

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,186 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $506,431

    Last Listing Agent Hannah Erickson ATLAS AZ, LLC

    3616 N 109th Ave, Avondale, AZ 85392
  • /22

    $375,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    12962 W Catalina Dr, Avondale, AZ 85392

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,528 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 124 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $366,724

    Last Listing Agent Evan Smith HomeSmart

    12962 W Catalina Dr, Avondale, AZ 85392
  • /27

    $630,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    10407 W Catalina Dr, Avondale, AZ 85392

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,117 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $298/SF
    • 248 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $624,350

    Last Listing Agent Karla Vandenberg ProSmart Realty

    10407 W Catalina Dr, Avondale, AZ 85392
  • /42

    $350,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    12617 W Whitton Ave Unit II, Avondale, AZ 85392

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,093

    Last Listing Agent Brian Horton Mainstay Brokerage

    12617 W Whitton Ave Unit II, Avondale, AZ 85392
  • /40

    $545,000

    Sold May 16, 2026

    11146 W Ashland Way, Avondale, AZ 85392

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,302 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $535,875

    Last Listing Agent Pete Torrez Grigg's Group Powered by The Altman Brothers

    11146 W Ashland Way, Avondale, AZ 85392
  • /52

    $416,990

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    9948 W Piccadilly Rd, Avondale, AZ 85392

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,639 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $254/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $409,318

    Taylor Morrison Parkside Villas Collection

    9948 W Piccadilly Rd, Avondale, AZ 85392
  • /69

    $745,000

    Sold May 06, 2026

    3132 N 106th Ave, Avondale, AZ 85392

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,958 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $380/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $760,614

    Last Listing Agent Ray Ferrier HomeSmart

    3132 N 106th Ave, Avondale, AZ 85392

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 13

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home