1,887

Baiting Hollow, NY Homes

Section Image
  • /16

    $235,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 672 Sq Ft

    15 E Way Path, Calverton, NY 11933

    Rare opportunity to own a completely renovated, turnkey charming seasonal cottage in the Woodcliff beachfront community (open April 15 -October 15). This exceptional property blends privacy, character, and an unbeatable coastal location. Close to beach on Long Island Sound, this is one of the few cottages in the community offering water views. Knows as "The Ponderosa", the home sits on a nicely

    Joanna Falkowska Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    15 E Way Path, Calverton, NY 11933
  • 517 Fox Hill Dr Unit 517, Calverton, NY 11933

    $825,000 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    517 Fox Hill Dr Unit 517, Calverton, NY 11933

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $569/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $827,267

    Last Listing Agent Stephan Mandresh Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    517 Fox Hill Dr Unit 517, Calverton, NY 11933
    • 11 Cottage Rd, Calverton, NY 11933

      Est $127,045 Not Listed For Sale

      11 Cottage Rd, Calverton, NY 11933

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 624 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      11 Cottage Rd, Calverton, NY 11933

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $197/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $123,000
      • Mar 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Michele Sanchez Signature Premier Properties

  • /33

    $156,999

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft

    17 Schooner Ln, Calverton, NY 11933

    Location Location! This cottage is very close to the path to the Beach & Offers Peak A Boo Views from its Living Room & Deck! With Numerous Updates throughout you will see the value in this Vacation Home Located in Desirable Seasonal Only Community of Woodcliff Park Open April 15-October 15. Updates include Tile Floors, Updated Kitchen W/Built in Pantry, Granite Counters, & Several Updated

    Michele Sanchez Signature Premier Properties

    17 Schooner Ln, Calverton, NY 11933
  • 320 Williams Way S, Baiting Hollow, NY 11933

    $780,000 Sold Oct 07, 2025

    320 Williams Way S, Baiting Hollow, NY 11933

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,125 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $367/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $813,718

    Last Listing Agent Salvador Saravia Rubi P R O Links Realty Inc

    320 Williams Way S, Baiting Hollow, NY 11933
    • 6 Woodcliff Trail, Calverton, NY 11933

      Est $179,493 Not Listed For Sale

      6 Woodcliff Trail, Calverton, NY 11933

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 647 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      6 Woodcliff Trail, Calverton, NY 11933

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $255/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Apr 06, 2024

• /28

    $879,990

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,472 Sq Ft

    24 Kimberly Ct, Calverton, NY 11933

    Hidden Gem! Newly Renovated 4 Bedroom 3 Bath Contemporary nestled at the end of a Cul-de-Sac. 2,472 Sq foot home set back on a private .87 Acre. New Eat-n-Kitchen with soft close cabinetry, Quartz countertops & stainless steel appliances. Living room with vaulted ceiling & abundance of light. Spacious Den. Master Bedroom features New Master Bathroom & walk in closet. Bedroom 2 features New Full

    Anthony Guidice RE/MAX Signature Real Estate

    24 Kimberly Ct, Calverton, NY 11933
  • 166 Williams Way S, Calverton, NY 11933

    $760,000 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    166 Williams Way S, Calverton, NY 11933

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,652 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $460/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $785,557

    Last Listing Agent Dominick Carreras Compass Greater NY LLC

    166 Williams Way S, Calverton, NY 11933
    • 6 Surfway S, Calverton, NY 11933

      Est $219,474 Not Listed For Sale

      6 Surfway S, Calverton, NY 11933

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 780 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      6 Surfway S, Calverton, NY 11933

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $269/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $209,500
      • Apr 16, 2025

• /48

    $1,999,999 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,687 Sq Ft

    150 Landing Ln, Calverton, NY 11933

    Stunning Long Island Soundfront home set on 1.58 acres with sweeping water views, dramatic sunsets, and complete privacy from its elevated position. This custom residence features a wraparound second-floor balcony, a welcoming front porch, and a rare 2+ car attached garage along with an expansive lower-level garage and storage area that can accommodate up to 4 vehicles—perfect for an antique or

    Susan Orioli Engel & Volkers North Fork

    150 Landing Ln, Calverton, NY 11933
  • 43 Southfield Rd, Calverton, NY 11933

    $786,000 Sold Mar 11, 2026

    43 Southfield Rd, Calverton, NY 11933

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,265 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $347/SF
    • 216 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $811,411

    Last Listing Agent Laura Niewadomski Bagshaw Real Estate L.L.C

    43 Southfield Rd, Calverton, NY 11933
    • 11 Surfway S, Calverton, NY 11933

      Est $119,102 Not Listed For Sale

      11 Surfway S, Calverton, NY 11933

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      11 Surfway S, Calverton, NY 11933

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $220/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $110,000
      • Apr 16, 2025

• /49

    $1,399,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,899 Sq Ft

    59 Linda Ln W, Riverhead, NY 11901

    Set within the serene landscape of Rolling Woods in Riverhead, 59 Linda Lane West presents a rare blend of privacy, thoughtful design, and resort-inspired living on the North Fork. Positioned on a beautifully maintained and three quarter acre property, this residence is surrounded by mature landscaping that creates a peaceful, secluded setting while remaining close to the area’s celebrated

    Joshua Whalley Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    59 Linda Ln W, Riverhead, NY 11901
  • 41 Park Dr, Riverhead, NY 11901

    $850,000 Sold Jan 14, 2026

    41 Park Dr, Riverhead, NY 11901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,266 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $375/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $866,358

    Last Listing Agent Kim West Corcoran

    41 Park Dr, Riverhead, NY 11901
    • 16 Neptune Place, Calverton, NY 11933

      Est $111,436 Not Listed For Sale

      16 Neptune Place, Calverton, NY 11933

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 640 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      16 Neptune Place, Calverton, NY 11933

      Last Sold Summary

      • 80% Above List Price
      • $97/SF
      • 64 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $61,900
      • Sep 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bianca Esposito-Bowen Next Den LLC

  • /29

    $129,990

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 583 Sq Ft

    21 Cottage Rd, Calverton, NY 11933

    CHARMING COTTAGE ON THE NORTH SHORE NESTLED INSIDE OF DESIRABLE WOODCLIFF PARK SEASONAL BEACHFRONT COMMUNITY OPEN APRIL 15-OCTOBER 15. PERFECT VACATION HOME OR SNOW BIRD LOCATION. NEW WINDOWS, UPDATED BATHROOM, VINYL FLOORING, ELECTRIC, HOT WATER HEATER & STOVE JUST 4 YEARS YOUNG, COVERED SIDE DECK AND OPEN FRONT DECK FOR YOUR CHOICE OF OUT DOOR ENTERTAINING SPACES, PRIVATE DRIVEWAY, SHED & MORE.

    Michele Sanchez Signature Premier Properties

    21 Cottage Rd, Calverton, NY 11933
  • 4109 Fox Hill Dr Unit 4109, Baiting Hollow, NY 11933

    $515,000 Sold Aug 21, 2025

    4109 Fox Hill Dr Unit 4109, Baiting Hollow, NY 11933

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,192 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $432/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joy Bryant Coldwell Banker American Homes

    4109 Fox Hill Dr Unit 4109, Baiting Hollow, NY 11933
    • 356 Oakleigh Ave Unit 35, Calverton, NY 11933

      Est $559,058 Not Listed For Sale

      356 Oakleigh Ave Unit 35, Calverton, NY 11933

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,202 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      356 Oakleigh Ave Unit 35, Calverton, NY 11933

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $387/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $465,000
      • Nov 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent John Walsh Serhant LLC

  • /24

    $578,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,392 Sq Ft

    3105 Bluffs Dr S, Calverton, NY 11933

    3105 Bluff Drive S, Baiting Hollow NY, is nestled in the waterfront community of The Knolls at Fox Hill. This spacious two-bedroom, two-bathroom unit offers a water view, ample room to relax, work, and entertain.Step into an open-plan living area, where natural light floods in through sliding doors that open to a covered balcony. Here, enjoy breathtaking views of the Long Island Sound and

    Rita Rooney Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    3105 Bluffs Dr S, Calverton, NY 11933
  • 43 Treasure Rd, Riverhead, NY 11901

    $337,500 Sold Dec 31, 2025

    43 Treasure Rd, Riverhead, NY 11901

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $675/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,243

    Last Listing Agent Dianne Klink Corcoran

    43 Treasure Rd, Riverhead, NY 11901
    • 356 Oakleigh Ave Unit 22, Calverton, NY 11933

      Est $592,966 Not Listed For Sale

      356 Oakleigh Ave Unit 22, Calverton, NY 11933

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 640 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      356 Oakleigh Ave Unit 22, Calverton, NY 11933

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $727/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $465,000
      • Nov 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent John Walsh Serhant LLC

  • /33

    $639,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,198 Sq Ft

    3104 Fox Hill Dr, Calverton, NY 11933

    Enjoy the simple life here at The Vistas at Baiting Hollow. The best of all worlds on the North Fork. A Sound-front community with private beach access nestled on the Baiting Hollow Golf Course with incredible views. 3104 Fox Hill Drive boasts complete one level living and many upgrades throughout. The entire unit is ADA accessible. 9 Ft Ceilings, shiplap wainscoting, laminate flooring, crown

    Margaret Brodis Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    3104 Fox Hill Dr, Calverton, NY 11933
  • 28 Hillcrest Dr, Baiting Hollow, NY 11933

    $155,000 Sold Apr 11, 2026

    28 Hillcrest Dr, Baiting Hollow, NY 11933

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 550 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $282/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

28 Hillcrest Dr, Baiting Hollow, NY 11933
    • 166 Baywood Dr, Calverton, NY 11933

      Est $716,194 Not Listed For Sale

      166 Baywood Dr, Calverton, NY 11933

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,405 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      166 Baywood Dr, Calverton, NY 11933

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $426/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $599,000
      • May 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Peggy Carillo Douglas Elliman Real Estate

  • /12

    $139,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 606 Sq Ft

    36 Cottage Rd, Calverton, NY 11933

    Looking for a chic spot to land while your Hamptons home is rented? Dreaming of summer days where you can stroll to a private, residents-only beach? Perfectly positioned with effortless access to both the North and South Forks-farm stands, wineries, iconic beaches, and all the charm of the East End-this stylish 3-bed, 1-bath beach bungalow is your perfect Hamptons escape. Enjoy an expansive deck

    Tahlia Miller Saunders & Associates

    36 Cottage Rd, Calverton, NY 11933
  • 103 Silver Beech Ln, Calverton, NY 11933

    $1,360,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    103 Silver Beech Ln, Calverton, NY 11933

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,775 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $490/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,383,917

    Last Listing Agent Joe Vullo H & G Realty New York

    103 Silver Beech Ln, Calverton, NY 11933
    • 30 Baywood Ct, Calverton, NY 11933

      Est $881,374 Not Listed For Sale

      30 Baywood Ct, Calverton, NY 11933

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,312 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      30 Baywood Ct, Calverton, NY 11933

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $314/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $725,000
      • Jan 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christina Ferdinand Howard Hanna Coach

  • /24

    $114,990

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 536 Sq Ft

    28 Anchor Path, Calverton, NY 11933

    Nestled in the heart of Seasonal Only Beachfront Community of Woodcliff Park & close proximity to Private Beach & Kiddie Park you will find this adorable Home Away from Home! Features include a large front Deck for outdoor relaxation, Large Open concept Living Room/Kitchen Area with Vaulted Ceilings & Wide plank Easy to clean Vinyl Flooring. The Kitchen offers ample counter space, The large

    Michele Sanchez Signature Premier Properties

    28 Anchor Path, Calverton, NY 11933
  • 95 Linda Ln W, Riverhead, NY 11901

    $750,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    95 Linda Ln W, Riverhead, NY 11901

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $312/SF
    • 173 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $801,112

    Last Listing Agent Janet Bidwell Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    95 Linda Ln W, Riverhead, NY 11901
    • 267 Baywood Dr, Calverton, NY 11933

      Est $704,441 Not Listed For Sale

      267 Baywood Dr, Calverton, NY 11933

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,385 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      267 Baywood Dr, Calverton, NY 11933

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $458/SF
      • 74 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $635,000
      • Mar 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Richard Connelly Douglas Elliman Real Estate

  • /34

    $649,900 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,198 Sq Ft

    3105 Fox Hill Dr, Calverton, NY 11933

    Welcome to 3105 Fox Hill Drive—a beautifully maintained model unit in The Vistas, located in a highly sought-after condominium community in Baiting Hollow. This one-level residence offers bright, open-concept living with thoughtful upgrades and refined finishes throughout. Step inside to an airy, open layout where the well-appointed kitchen and main living area are seamlessly connected, creating

    Melissa Lucas-Devin Signature Premier Properties

    3105 Fox Hill Dr, Calverton, NY 11933
  • 25 Anchor Path, Calverton, NY 11933

    $87,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    25 Anchor Path, Calverton, NY 11933

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 151 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $99,966

    Last Listing Agent Mark Brode Signature Premier Properties

    25 Anchor Path, Calverton, NY 11933
    • 331 Baywood Dr, Calverton, NY 11933

      Est $755,310 Not Listed For Sale

      331 Baywood Dr, Calverton, NY 11933

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,804 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      331 Baywood Dr, Calverton, NY 11933

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $374/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $675,000
      • Aug 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Verbarg Peconic Realty Group LLC

  • /27

    $690,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,373 Sq Ft

    707 Bluffs Dr N Unit 707, Calverton, NY 11933

    Watch the sun melt into the shimmering Long Island Sound from this rarely available end unit with spectacular views. This spacious 2-bedroom, 2 Bath condo has been beautifully renovated for today’s discriminating buyer. With an open floorplan this home is made for entertaining. The sun-filled living room with a gas fireplace has sliders that open on to a deck where you can watch the most amazing

    Stephan Mandresh Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    707 Bluffs Dr N Unit 707, Calverton, NY 11933
  • 188 Baywood Dr, Calverton, NY 11933

    $780,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    188 Baywood Dr, Calverton, NY 11933

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $390/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $819,512

    Last Listing Agent Anna Beigelman EXIT Realty Premier

    188 Baywood Dr, Calverton, NY 11933
    • 64 Baiting Hollow Ln, Calverton, NY 11933

      Est $601,760 Not Listed For Sale

      64 Baiting Hollow Ln, Calverton, NY 11933

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      64 Baiting Hollow Ln, Calverton, NY 11933

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $255/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • May 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Tenney Realty Connect USA L I Inc

  • /34

    $699,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,310 Sq Ft

    508 Fox Hill Dr, Calverton, NY 11933

    Waterfront Paradise! Enjoy easy, resort-style living in this stunning two-bedroom, two-bath condo, located in a highly sought-after building in The Bluff's community. This light-filled condo offers panoramic views of the Long Island Sound, spacious open living and dining areas perfect for entertaining, and a private deck for breathtaking sunsets and alfresco dining. Cozy up by the gas fireplace

    Derek Greene Greene Realty Group

    508 Fox Hill Dr, Calverton, NY 11933
  • 2300 Fox Hill Dr Unit 1101, Baiting Hollow, NY 11933

    $639,900 Sold Mar 16, 2026

    2300 Fox Hill Dr Unit 1101, Baiting Hollow, NY 11933

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,198 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $534/SF
    • 167 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Diane Milliard Howard Hanna Coach

    2300 Fox Hill Dr Unit 1101, Baiting Hollow, NY 11933
    • 26 Baiting Hollow Ln, Calverton, NY 11933

      Est $1,025,868 Not Listed For Sale

      26 Baiting Hollow Ln, Calverton, NY 11933

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,408 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      26 Baiting Hollow Ln, Calverton, NY 11933

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $370/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $891,000
      • Sep 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Andrea Parks Douglas Elliman Real Estate

  • 2183 Osborn Ave, Calverton, NY 11933

    $900,000 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    2183 Osborn Ave, Calverton, NY 11933

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 836 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $1,077/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $923,620

    Last Listing Agent Janet Markarian Daniel Gale Sothebys Intl Rlty

    2183 Osborn Ave, Calverton, NY 11933

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home