3,837

Homes in ZIP Code 93301

Section Image
  • /60

    $445,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    2301 Beech St, Bakersfield, CA 93301

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,337 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $477,798

    Last Listing Agent Mallory Belter Coldwell Banker Preferred,RLT

    2301 Beech St, Bakersfield, CA 93301
    • /26

      Est $230,679

      Not Listed For Sale

      2920 Q St, Bakersfield, CA 93301

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,029 Sq Ft
      • Built 1939
      2920 Q St, Bakersfield, CA 93301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $214/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Nov 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tara Alvarez Miramar Realty

  • /74

    $699,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,962 Sq Ft

    2118 Cedar St, Bakersfield, CA 93301

    Welcome to this truly unique Spanish-inspired gem in the heart of downtown Westchester. Built in 1991 & thoughtfully designed by Robert Blair, this custom 2-story home has 2 bedrooms, 2 baths plus an office that could be a third bedroom. The home has a beautifully landscaped courtyard w/a Koi pond--a true private oasis. Inside, you'll find soaring ceilings in the spacious dining room w/a

    Mallory Belter Coldwell Banker Preferred,RLT

    2118 Cedar St, Bakersfield, CA 93301
  • /33

    $379,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    2617 Beech St, Bakersfield, CA 93301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,415 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $268/SF
    • 132 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,663

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Stone Benchmark Real Estate Group

    2617 Beech St, Bakersfield, CA 93301
    • /15

      Est $237,875

      Not Listed For Sale

      530 30th St, Bakersfield, CA 93301

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,019 Sq Ft
      • Built 1937
      530 30th St, Bakersfield, CA 93301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $236/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Feb 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Philip Jordan Keller Williams Realty

  • /2

    $299,900

    • Land
    • 30,056 Sq Ft
    • $434,638 per Acre

    3207 Union Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93305

    Great property for sale! Location, location, location!!! Take advantage of a great opportunity!

    Jose Zepeda JZ Realty

    3207 Union Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93305
  • /17

    $317,500

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    2701 Truxtun Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93301

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,134 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $280/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,402

    Last Listing Agent William Sill Sill Realty Group

    2701 Truxtun Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93301
    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      1000 30th St, Bakersfield, CA 93301

      • 2 Beds
      • 2,349 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      1000 30th St, Bakersfield, CA 93301

      Last Sold Summary

      • $191/SF
      • 67 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $449,000
      • Jan 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent April Ortiz-Paramo Broker X

  • /44

    $289,950

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,812 Sq Ft

    3312 El Encanto Ct, Bakersfield, CA 93301

    Great opportunity to own a spacious updated single level condo in Westchester. Located within a cul de sac, this 3 bedroom 2 bath split wing has an open concept floor plan, breakfast bar, formal dining area and a large living room. All bedrooms are spacious and large closets. Outside you'll find a private patio, a quite atrium and a pool for those summer days. The sellers are willing to pay 3

    Lee Barrison Infinity Real Estate Services

    3312 El Encanto Ct, Bakersfield, CA 93301
  • /25

    $384,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    2925 Elm St, Bakersfield, CA 93301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,646 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,730

    Last Listing Agent Jane Etcheverry Watson Realty

    2925 Elm St, Bakersfield, CA 93301
    • /30

      Est $356,954

      Not Listed For Sale

      3200 Jewett Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93301

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,492 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      3200 Jewett Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $225/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Aug 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mezdan Mota The Dana Real Estate & Investments Inc.

  • /12

    $199,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,034 Sq Ft

    2804 Q St, Bakersfield, CA 93301

    Welcome To 2804 Q Street, A Newly Remodeled Home. This Gem Has Received The Pluses, New Paint, New Flooring, New Windows And Air Conditioning Too. It Is Open To A New Home Owner, But Can Easily Be An Impressive Rental As Well. Take A Look And Ad It To Your Portfolio Today!

    Alicia Martinez Executive Realty & Investments

    2804 Q St, Bakersfield, CA 93301
  • /39

    $365,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    2621 Cedar St, Bakersfield, CA 93301

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $304/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,988

    Last Listing Agent Seth Mcconnell Watson Realty

    2621 Cedar St, Bakersfield, CA 93301
    • /7

      Est $187,350

      Not Listed For Sale

      3100 San Dimas St, Bakersfield, CA 93301

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 528 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      3100 San Dimas St, Bakersfield, CA 93301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $350/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Jul 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Yolanda Valencia Zamora Golden Valley RealEstate Group

  • /56

    $515,990

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    2810 19th St, Bakersfield, CA 93301

    Welcome to this beautifully updated home in the heart of Westchester, where style, comfort, and functionality come together. Thoughtfully renovated throughout, this property features an upscale baking oven, solid iron side gates, 3 mini Split HVAC system, a fun dog run along the side of the home- even a doggy door entrance! The heart of the home is the kitchen, which overlooks the lush backyard

    Nik Boone Ascend Real Estate and Propert

    2810 19th St, Bakersfield, CA 93301
  • /75

    $670,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    2721 18th St, Bakersfield, CA 93301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,694 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $249/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $679,296

    Last Listing Agent Shelley Murphy Watson Realty

    2721 18th St, Bakersfield, CA 93301
    • /2

      Est $308,208

      Not Listed For Sale

      600 33rd St, Bakersfield, CA 93301

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,199 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      600 33rd St, Bakersfield, CA 93301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Below List Price
      • $292/SF
      • Last Sold Price $350,000

      Last Listing Agent Justin Yim Uhler Mortgage Solutions Inc.

  • /46

    $515,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,634 Sq Ft

    2612 Elm St, Bakersfield, CA 93301

    Experience the charm of the Westchester/Riviera neighborhood in this spacious 5-bedroom, 3-bath home. With over 2,600 sq. ft. of living space on a large 10,454 sq. ft. lot, this property offers the ideal balance of function, comfort, and convenience in one of Bakersfield's most established communities.This property features new interior paint, revitalized landscaping with 4,000 sq. ft. of Bermuda

    Gordon Galindo eXp Realty of California Inc

    2612 Elm St, Bakersfield, CA 93301
  • /2

    $975,000

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    400 28th St, Bakersfield, CA 93301

    • Land
    • 1.22 Acres
    • $799,180 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 104 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Pete Martinez Infinity Real Estate Services

    400 28th St, Bakersfield, CA 93301
    • /49

      Est $457,819

      Not Listed For Sale

      3040 Jacaranda Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93301

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,718 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      3040 Jacaranda Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $262/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • May 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Diana Perez Unknown Broker

  • /32

    $210,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,077 Sq Ft

    3130 16th St, Bakersfield, CA 93301

    Charming R4-Zoned Home with Endless Possibilities!Welcome to your newly updated 3-bedroom, 1-bathroom home in downtown Bakersfield! This charming residence features fresh paint, new carpeting, and modern flooring throughout, offering a warm and inviting atmosphere. The upgraded kitchen boasts brand new cabinets and a new sink, perfect for culinary enthusiasts. Enjoy the convenience of indoor

    Sumer Webb Century 21 Jordan-Link & Co

    3130 16th St, Bakersfield, CA 93301
  • /34

    $349,000

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    616 30th St, Bakersfield, CA 93301

    • 1,983 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,424

    Last Listing Agent Tony Diaz Homes R Us Realty Inc.

    616 30th St, Bakersfield, CA 93301
    • /30

      Est $457,927

      Not Listed For Sale

      3000 Peach Tree Ct, Bakersfield, CA 93301

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,958 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      3000 Peach Tree Ct, Bakersfield, CA 93301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $214/SF
      • 60 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $419,000
      • Jun 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Parish Miramar International Calloway

  • /26

    $80,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft

    504 43rd St, Bakersfield, CA 93301

    Welcome to 504 43rd Street, a beautifully maintained home nestled in a desirable 55+ community offering both comfort and lifestyle.This charming mobile home has been lovingly cared for and showcases pride of ownership throughout. From the moment you arrive, you'll appreciate the peaceful setting and well-kept surroundings that make this community so special.Enjoy a relaxed, resort-style lifestyle

    Stephanie Carrasco Elysian Real Estate Group- Exp

    504 43rd St, Bakersfield, CA 93301
  • /21

    $424,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    3200 Joshua Ct, Bakersfield, CA 93301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,684 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $425,922

    Last Listing Agent Vanessa Acevedo Miramar Realty

    3200 Joshua Ct, Bakersfield, CA 93301
    • /49

      Est $334,959

      Not Listed For Sale

      2831 Alder St, Bakersfield, CA 93301

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,010 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      2831 Alder St, Bakersfield, CA 93301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $314/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $317,500
      • Oct 24, 2024

• /18

    $175,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 6,098 Sq Ft
    • $1,250,000 per Acre

    3109 California Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93304

    Vacant C-1 lot on busy arterial road near freeway. Surrounding area is a mix of residential, commercial, retail and hospitality. Curbside parking and space for private parking at real of lot. Endless opportunities tobuild.

    Kevin Peters Coldwell Banker Preferred,RLT

    3109 California Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93304
  • /11

    $336,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    2711 Hubbard St, Bakersfield, CA 93301

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,316 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,484

    Last Listing Agent Precilla Rojas EV & Company Real Estate Group

    2711 Hubbard St, Bakersfield, CA 93301
    • /31

      Est $407,154

      Not Listed For Sale

      2453 Alder St, Bakersfield, CA 93301

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,483 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      2453 Alder St, Bakersfield, CA 93301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $256/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $379,999
      • Sep 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sophia Cummings Miramar International Calloway

  • /5

    $1,100,800

    • 5,618 Sq Ft

    2126 O St, Bakersfield, CA 93301

    HUGE Price Reduction!!!! The property generates a gross income of $98,400 annually right now, with rents ranging from $850 to $1,450, making it an excellent investment opportunity. Asking Price: $1,180,800 Contact us today to learn more!Corner Complex, mix of fourplex & triplex located at 2126 O Street in the desirable downtown Bakersfield neighborhood, all units completely have been rehabbed

    Aman Sahami TNT Real Estate

    2126 O St, Bakersfield, CA 93301
  • /75

    $880,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    2310 Elm St, Bakersfield, CA 93301

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,173 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $277/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $901,976

2310 Elm St, Bakersfield, CA 93301
    • /21

      Est $342,620

      Not Listed For Sale

      2722 Drake St, Bakersfield, CA 93301

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,167 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      2722 Drake St, Bakersfield, CA 93301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $274/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Jun 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brittni Wedel Keller Williams Realty

  • /34

    $205,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft

    3333 El Encanto Ct Unit 32, Bakersfield, CA 93301

    Great condo located in Riveria Westchester with lots of extras and upgrades. This beautiful condo includes, granite countertops, special size refrigerator that seller will be leaving and a large screen wall mount TV. Featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, and 1056 sq ft. This is one of the very few condos that includes a 2 car garage with ample guest parking. Beautiful community pool and a convenient

    Debbie Guill Jeff Jackson & Associates

    3333 El Encanto Ct Unit 32, Bakersfield, CA 93301
  • 4099 Union Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93305

    $100,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    4099 Union Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93305

    • Land
    • 1.03 Acres
    • $97,087 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 43% Below List Price
    • 82 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Syuzi Hakobyan JohnHart Real Estate

    4099 Union Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93305
    • /36

      Est $403,975

      Not Listed For Sale

      2619 Spruce St, Bakersfield, CA 93301

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,719 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      2619 Spruce St, Bakersfield, CA 93301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $214/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $368,000
      • Aug 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kacie Selbrede Unknown Broker

  • /28

    $2,100,000

    • 6,104 Sq Ft

    4023 O St, Bakersfield, CA 93301

    -- Prime Value-Add Multifamily + Approved 22-Unit Development Opportunity --Rare chance to acquire a *7-unit apartment portfolio* across two well-maintained buildings *4-Plex* and *Triplex* positioned on a large parcel with tremendous upside. This property includes fully approved plans by the City of Bakersfield for a new 22-unit multifamily project, offering investors and developers the ability

    Eric Mora The Mora Partners Inc.

    4023 O St, Bakersfield, CA 93301
  • /4

    $299,500

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    715 31st St, Bakersfield, CA 93301

    • 2,505 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $120/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marc Thurston ASU Commercial

    715 31st St, Bakersfield, CA 93301
    • /33

      Est $376,235

      Not Listed For Sale

      2831 Pine St, Bakersfield, CA 93301

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,409 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      2831 Pine St, Bakersfield, CA 93301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $244/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $344,000
      • Jul 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tomas Piedra Dream Home Realty

  • /67

    $525,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,583 Sq Ft

    2513 Elm St, Bakersfield, CA 93301

    Welcome to 2513 Elm Street, a tastefully updated 3 bedroom, 3 bath home in the charming Riviera Westchester'' neighborhood. Blending modern updates with mid-century flair, this home features refreshed flooring, updated hall bath, stylish fixtures, fresh paint, and thoughtful design details throughout. The kitchen has been enhanced with updated counters and select appliances, offering a functional

    Adam Belter Coldwell Banker Preferred,RLT

    2513 Elm St, Bakersfield, CA 93301
  • /38

    $185,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    1306 33rd St, Bakersfield, CA 93301

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 644 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $287/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,575

    Last Listing Agent Moiz Lakdawala Keller Williams Realty

    1306 33rd St, Bakersfield, CA 93301

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home