21,032

Homes in ZIP Code 93307

Section Image
  • /39

    $590,000

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    7519 Man o War St, Bakersfield, CA 93307

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $383/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $609,240

    Last Listing Agent Fernando Contreras Sierra Central Real Estate

    7519 Man o War St, Bakersfield, CA 93307
    • /32

      Not Listed For Sale

      609 Ledgestone St, Bakersfield, CA 93307

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 2025
      609 Ledgestone St, Bakersfield, CA 93307

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Mar 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mayra Barajas Prestige Real Estate

  • /3

    $750,000

    • Land
    • 7.43 Acres
    • $100,942 per Acre

    0 Panama Ln, Bakersfield, CA 93307

    Fantastic 7.43 acres...take this and run with it..Build or hold on to it..Landbank it..Build Apt Units or Houses..

    Pete Martinez Infinity Real Estate Services

    0 Panama Ln, Bakersfield, CA 93307
  • /27

    $263,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    4917 Mayfair Ct, Bakersfield, CA 93307

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $313/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,526

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Stone Benchmark Real Estate Group

    4917 Mayfair Ct, Bakersfield, CA 93307
    • /17

      Not Listed For Sale

      621 Ledgestone St, Bakersfield, CA 93307

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 2024
      621 Ledgestone St, Bakersfield, CA 93307

      Last Sold Summary

      • 112 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • Jan 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mayra Barajas Prestige Real Estate

  • /3

    $185,000

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $185,000 per Acre

    0 S Mahoney Unit 202506675, Bakersfield, CA 93307

    Been Lookin?..Well here's one ACRE for you to build on.. or maybe rezone n build at least 25 units..Your Choice..It's at end of Mahoney on right side Cul-D-sac.

    Pete Martinez Infinity Real Estate Services

    0 S Mahoney Unit 202506675, Bakersfield, CA 93307
  • /26

    $365,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    7006 Olen Arnold Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93307

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,547 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $236/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $366,527

    Last Listing Agent Cesar Juarez Emerge Real Estate

    7006 Olen Arnold Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93307
    • /17

      Not Listed For Sale

      602 Ledgestone St, Bakersfield, CA 93307

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 2024
      602 Ledgestone St, Bakersfield, CA 93307

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Dec 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mayra Barajas Prestige Real Estate

  • /4

    $209,000

    $11K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 672 Sq Ft

    5600 Tamarack St, Bakersfield, CA 93307

    Welcome to 5600 Tamarack St, a solid investment opportunity ready to be added to your portfolio. This property already has important upgrades in place, including a newer roof and newer septic system, helping reduce major expenses and giving you a strong starting point.The home offers a functional layout with the potential to update, improve, and increase value over time. Whether you’re

    Maria Soberon eXp Realty of Southern Ca, Inc

    5600 Tamarack St, Bakersfield, CA 93307
  • /13

    $155,000

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    6705 Betty St, Bakersfield, CA 93307

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 832 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $124,339

    Last Listing Agent Jason Rodriguez LPT Realty, Inc.

    6705 Betty St, Bakersfield, CA 93307
    • /17

      Est $415,027

      Not Listed For Sale

      703 Ledgestone St, Bakersfield, CA 93307

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 2024
      703 Ledgestone St, Bakersfield, CA 93307

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Feb 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mayra Barajas Prestige Real Estate

  • /4

    $600,000

    • 3,768 Sq Ft

    3038 Virginia Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93307

    Income producing property for sale in Bakersfield. Property consists of a 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home and a Triplex, each unit of the triplex is 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom. The triplex is newer and completed in 2004. Washer/dryer hookups in each unit with HVAC units. Total rents are $4300 per month with plenty of room to increase in the future.

    Mark Clemmer Clemmer and Company Real Estat

    3038 Virginia Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93307
  • /32

    $405,000

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    Unlisted Address

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,106 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $408,272

    Last Listing Agent YA MEEK Coldwell Banker Preferred,RLT

    Unlisted Address
    • /42

      Not Listed For Sale

      12300 Glen Ct, Bakersfield, CA 93307

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,048 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      12300 Glen Ct, Bakersfield, CA 93307

      Last Sold Summary

      • $247/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $506,000
      • Oct 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cindy Cowan Watson Referral Services

  • /2

    $395,000

    • 2,148 Sq Ft

    2320 Michael St, Bakersfield, CA 93307

    Excellent investment opportunity in the heart of Bakersfield! This duplex at 2320 Michael St offers two spacious units, each featuring 3 bedrooms and 1 bathroom, perfect for generating strong rental income or accommodating multi-generational living. Each unit provides a functional layout with comfortable living spaces and convenient in-unit laundry hookups for added tenant appeal. The property

    Mark Clemmer Clemmer and Company Real Estat

    2320 Michael St, Bakersfield, CA 93307
  • /19

    $118,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    198 Wiseman St, Bakersfield, CA 93307

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,494

    Last Listing Agent Sylvia Cable Watson Realty

    198 Wiseman St, Bakersfield, CA 93307
    • /26

      Est $364,396

      Not Listed For Sale

      406 Sabugo Ct, Bakersfield, CA 93307

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,140 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      406 Sabugo Ct, Bakersfield, CA 93307

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $314/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $358,500
      • Nov 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sandy Benites The Mora Partners Inc.

  • /18

    $250,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 949 Sq Ft

    124 Madison St, Bakersfield, CA 93307

    Charming Bakersfield home with spacious living! This home delivers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and value. Whether you're a first-time buyer, growing household, or investor, this property offers everything you need—a spacious layout, thoughtful and a prime location close to shopping, schools, and commuter routes. Step inside to an inviting floor plan filled with natural light. The

    Jenny Segovia Luxury Collective

    124 Madison St, Bakersfield, CA 93307
  • /34

    $320,000

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    220 Ixtapa Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93307

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,606 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 167 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,413

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Stone Benchmark Real Estate Group

    220 Ixtapa Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93307
    • /32

      Est $450,429

      Not Listed For Sale

      923 Liberty Ridge Ct, Bakersfield, CA 93307

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,691 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      923 Liberty Ridge Ct, Bakersfield, CA 93307

      Last Sold Summary

      • $266/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $449,900
      • Nov 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jose Perez Century 21 Jordan-Link & Co

  • /16

    $325,000

    $40K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,262 Sq Ft

    219 E Fairview Rd, Bakersfield, CA 93307

    Property was recently renovated home is in good condition

    Miguel Murillo Myco Realty

    219 E Fairview Rd, Bakersfield, CA 93307
  • 609 White Ln, Bakersfield, CA 93307

    $283,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    609 White Ln, Bakersfield, CA 93307

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,225 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cristina Sandoval Keller Williams VIP Properties

    609 White Ln, Bakersfield, CA 93307
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Wetzel Way Unit 202407827, Bakersfield, CA 93307

      0 Wetzel Way Unit 202407827, Bakersfield, CA 93307

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Destiney Perry Elite, Realtors®

  • /3

    $550,000

    • Land
    • 2.41 Acres
    • $228,216 per Acre

    8839 Kimber Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93307

    2.41 Acres to utilize anyway you desire!Trucking, Build your own Shop, Rezone, and Build Multi-Units; Corral Horses, etc - it's up to you!

    Yvonne Gonzales Select, Realtors®

    8839 Kimber Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93307
  • /18

    $280,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    1320 Bayne Ct, Bakersfield, CA 93307

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,234 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,224

    Last Listing Agent Liliana Vargas Real Broker

    1320 Bayne Ct, Bakersfield, CA 93307
    • /28

      Est $387,430

      Not Listed For Sale

      1011 Guadalupe Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93307

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,436 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      1011 Guadalupe Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93307

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $261/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Oct 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Eric Mora The Mora Partners Inc.

  • /18

    $980,000

    6461 Neumarkel Rd, Bakersfield, CA 93307

    Large farm-area parcel (30.13Acres) with excellent potential for agriculture, livestock, or ranch development. The property includes mobile homes on site and provides quick easy access to Freeway 58 for convenience transportation.

    Harpreet Thiara Elite, Realtors®

    6461 Neumarkel Rd, Bakersfield, CA 93307
  • /28

    $370,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    415 Welch Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93307

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,998 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,123

    Last Listing Agent Jaimee Graham Graham & Associates RE Group

    415 Welch Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93307
    • /28

      Not Listed For Sale

      1301 Taft Hwy Unit 99, Bakersfield, CA 93307

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,034 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      1301 Taft Hwy Unit 99, Bakersfield, CA 93307

      Last Sold Summary

      • $93/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $95,900
      • Sep 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Humberto Villatoro Open Door Real Estate

  • /42

    $319,999

    • 1,202 Sq Ft

    126 S Owens St, Bakersfield, CA 93307

    Well-located duplex offering a great opportunity for investors seeking a versatile income property in Bakersfield. The property features two separate units on separate meters, including 2 spacious units both with 2 bedroom, 1-bath, each with its own private living space. Both units are currently occupied. The property offers a practical layout and is well suited for long-term rental use. Property

    Anthony Magana Elite, Realtors®

    126 S Owens St, Bakersfield, CA 93307
  • /26

    $190,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    6309 Springbrook Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93307

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ron Walsh Ron Walsh, Real Estate Broker

    6309 Springbrook Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93307
    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      601 Pacheco Rd Unit 42, Bakersfield, CA 93307

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      601 Pacheco Rd Unit 42, Bakersfield, CA 93307

      Last Sold Summary

      • $104/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Aug 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nelson Cantu Keller Williams Realty

  • /3

    $780,000

    • 4,142 Sq Ft

    1134 Lomita Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93307

    Income producing property for sale in Bakersfield. Property consists of a 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home, a triplex, a one bedroom stand alone apartment and a studio apartment. The triplex units are each 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom units. Over one acre of property with a lot of yard still available. Total rents are below market value at $4500 per month with plenty of room to increase in the future.

    Mark Clemmer Clemmer and Company Real Estat

    1134 Lomita Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93307
  • /37

    $333,333

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    5209 Yellow Rose Ct, Bakersfield, CA 93307

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $237/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,457

    Last Listing Agent Joy Gebarah Miramar Realty

    5209 Yellow Rose Ct, Bakersfield, CA 93307
    • /22

      Not Listed For Sale

      6000 E Brundage Ln Unit 17, Bakersfield, CA 93307

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 1977
      6000 E Brundage Ln Unit 17, Bakersfield, CA 93307

      Last Sold Summary

      • 202 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $65,000
      • Jan 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Olivia Tamayo My Realty

  • /46

    $500,000

    Under Contract
    • 2,160 Sq Ft

    300 Mount Vernon Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93307

    Single family residence on commercial/industrial zoning. ATN: 14033011009. This is a unique office/shop metal building that includes 2160 sq ft of office space which includes a full kitchen and 1 full bath and a 1/2 bath and 1,440 sq ft of shop/garage space for a total of 3,600 sq ft under roof. M1 zoning in California is a zoning for light industrial and manufacturing uses, small scale

    Garland Perry The American Dream Realty

    300 Mount Vernon Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93307
  • /73

    $615,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    10115 Stenderup Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93307

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $466/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $584,335

    Last Listing Agent Jon Busby Team Busby Real Estate - Cal C

    10115 Stenderup Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93307
    • /9

      Not Listed For Sale

      1301 Taft Hwy Unit 163, Bakersfield, CA 93307

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      1301 Taft Hwy Unit 163, Bakersfield, CA 93307

      Last Sold Summary

      • $52/SF
      • 64 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $60,000
      • Mar 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Martin Buchanan KW Kern

  • /5

    $725,000

    • 4,615 Sq Ft

    309 E Brundage Ln, Bakersfield, CA 93307

    Great Opportunity featuring long-term tenants, The property generates steady income with minimal management required. Conveniently located close to freeway access. Ample parking available including potential rear parking with additional space suitable for another tenant. Permitted additions include a shop at the back of the building with alley access, offering excellent expansion potential.

    Kathy Rivera Watson Realty

    309 E Brundage Ln, Bakersfield, CA 93307
  • /18

    $70,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    420 Oswell St Unit 37, Bakersfield, CA 93307

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $64/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Eric Sanchez Watson Realty

    420 Oswell St Unit 37, Bakersfield, CA 93307

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home