21,032

Homes in ZIP Code 93307

Section Image Section Image
  • /2

    $380,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft

    7032 Via Del Mar, Bakersfield, CA 93307

    Welcome home to this beautiful single-story residence in the established Rancho Del Sol community! Offering 4 spacious bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, this 1,560 sq ft home built in 2006 is perfect for families, first-time buyers or Investors. It has a block fence, spacious back patio and an awning for your RV!Enjoy the expansive lot with plenty of room for outdoor activities, gardening, or future

    Jose Zepeda JZ Realty

    7032 Via Del Mar, Bakersfield, CA 93307
  • /2

    $300,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    5211 San Mateo Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93307

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,315 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,879

    Last Listing Agent Paris Davis The Davis Group Real Est

    5211 San Mateo Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93307
    • /42

      Not Listed For Sale

      24 Garber Way, Bakersfield, CA 93307

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      24 Garber Way, Bakersfield, CA 93307

      Last Sold Summary

      • $201/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Dec 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Pamela Fein New Concept Realty, Inc.

  • /51

    $325,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,351 Sq Ft

    1305 Quartz Hill Rd, Bakersfield, CA 93307

    Investors-Drastic Price Drop-Sellers says Sell this House!-Appraisal came in at $349,000.-Seller obtained a 2 year roof certification-Clear termite report-HVAC inspection complete-$6000 in closing costs.At this price it will be an AS IS sale. Home offers 1,351 square feet, 3 bedrooms, playroom or office, 2 bathrooms, newer vinyl flooring, ADT wired for alarm, ring camera in place security screen,

    Terri Bender RE/MAX Golden Empire

    1305 Quartz Hill Rd, Bakersfield, CA 93307
  • /31

    $380,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    5306 El Palacio Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93307

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,609 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $236/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,820

    Last Listing Agent Benjermen Reyes Open Door Real Estate

    5306 El Palacio Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93307
    • /3

      Est $433,103

      Not Listed For Sale

      6811 Gussage Ct, Bakersfield, CA 93307

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 2024
      6811 Gussage Ct, Bakersfield, CA 93307

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $414,170
      • Jan 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Maria Valdez Greg Balfanz, Broker

  • /13

    $293,000

    Pre-Foreclosure
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,144 Sq Ft

    501 Buckley Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93307

    3 bed, 2 bath home on a spacious corner lot, offering great potential and value. Surrounded by mature landscaping, the home provides a sense of privacy and established charm. Priced for a quick sale, this is a great opportunity for first-time buyers or investors. Don't miss your chance to make it your own!

    Carlos Navarro Watson Realty

    501 Buckley Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93307
  • /2

    $378,990

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    8305 Tydeman Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93307

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,230 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $308/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Abbey Court

    8305 Tydeman Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93307
    • /5

      Est $508,441

      Not Listed For Sale

      7315 Millers Point Ln, Bakersfield, CA 93307

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • Built 2024
      7315 Millers Point Ln, Bakersfield, CA 93307

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $521,815
      • Nov 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ana Armendariz RESCO

  • /23

    $270,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 648 Sq Ft

    931 Texas St, Bakersfield, CA 93307

    Two homes with tenants in place for positive cash flow. This one is priced to sell . This property features two separate properties. The first one features 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom. The back unit features 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom.

    Rosa Madera LPT Realty, Inc.

    931 Texas St, Bakersfield, CA 93307
  • /23

    $100,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    1301 Taft Hwy Unit 58, Bakersfield, CA 93307

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $87/SF
    • 164 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Max Aranda 661 Realty

    1301 Taft Hwy Unit 58, Bakersfield, CA 93307
    • /32

      Est $498,192

      Not Listed For Sale

      818 Byron Bay Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93307

      • 6 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • Built 2024
      818 Byron Bay Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93307

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $515,899
      • Nov 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ana Armendariz RESCO

  • /9

    $100,000

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $588,235 per Acre

    331 Dr Martin l King jr Blvd, Bakersfield, CA 93307

    Prime opportunity on this 7,405 sq ft commercial-zoned lot, offering flexibility for a variety of potential uses. Positioned in a desirable, high-visibility location with easy access, this property is ideal for investors, developers, or business owners ready to bring their vision to life. Previously improved with residential structures, the groundwork may allow for a smoother building process,

    Jared Cope The Cope Real Estate Team

    331 Dr Martin l King jr Blvd, Bakersfield, CA 93307
  • 3604 Elda Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93307

    $320,000

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    3604 Elda Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93307

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,215 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $263/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,209

    Last Listing Agent Lee Barrison Infinity Real Estate Services

    3604 Elda Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93307
    • /31

      Not Listed For Sale

      2031 Emmy Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93307

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      2031 Emmy Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93307

      Last Sold Summary

      • $255/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Nov 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Martha Pelayo Compass

  • /18

    $235,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 798 Sq Ft

    814 Bunting Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93307

    Very cute country home zoned RS for animals. The lot is big enough for an additional dwelling, and has a seperate room already. Make your appointment to see ASAP.

    Joseph Leon Americana Real Estate & Invest

    814 Bunting Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93307
  • /12

    $293,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    224 Price St, Bakersfield, CA 93307

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $291/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,500

    Last Listing Agent Gael Morales Watson Realty

    224 Price St, Bakersfield, CA 93307
    • /22

      Not Listed For Sale

      6208 Springbrook Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93307

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      6208 Springbrook Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93307

      Last Sold Summary

      • $167/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Oct 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Anthony Magana Elite, Realtors®

  • /2

    $290,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,423 Sq Ft

    1217 White Ln, Bakersfield, CA 93307

    Noemi Lemus Coldewll Banker Leaders

    1217 White Ln, Bakersfield, CA 93307
  • /5

    $135,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    11 Augusta St, Bakersfield, CA 93307

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $95/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Olga Estrada Dream Home Realty

    11 Augusta St, Bakersfield, CA 93307
    • /2

      Est $299,924

      Not Listed For Sale

      204 S Kincaid St, Bakersfield, CA 93307

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,155 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      204 S Kincaid St, Bakersfield, CA 93307

      Last Sold Summary

      • $260/SF
      • Last Sold Price $300,000

      Last Listing Agent JULISSA MENACHO Realty ONE Group Zoom

  • /8

    $95,000

    • Land
    • 9,147 Sq Ft
    • $452,381 per Acre

    5712 Osborne St, Bakersfield, CA 93307

Manuel Gomez Sierra Central Real Estate

    5712 Osborne St, Bakersfield, CA 93307
  • /23

    $296,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    5610 Plute Pass St, Bakersfield, CA 93307

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,057 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $280/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,063

    Last Listing Agent Michael Dunn Broker X

    5610 Plute Pass St, Bakersfield, CA 93307
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Bunting Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93307

      0 Bunting Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93307

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $83,500
      • Oct 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Greg Holland Coldwell Banker Preferred,RLT

  • /22

    $310,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,207 Sq Ft

    347 Northrup St, Bakersfield, CA 93307

    Great for Investor. New exterior and interior paint, roof, windows, cooling, flooring and concrete for extended driveway and patio. Large lot with alley access and RV parking.

    Ryan Davidson SafeGuard Realty Investments

    347 Northrup St, Bakersfield, CA 93307
  • /33

    $400,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    309 Unbridaled Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93307

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,519 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $263/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $404,015

    Last Listing Agent Elias Sandoval Broker X

    309 Unbridaled Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93307
    • /6

      Est $380,445

      Not Listed For Sale

      401 E Belle Terrace, Bakersfield, CA 93307

      • 4 Beds
      • 1,890 Sq Ft
      • Built 1937
      401 E Belle Terrace, Bakersfield, CA 93307

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,000
      • Oct 23, 2024

• /6

    $325,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,507 Sq Ft

    5500 Post St, Bakersfield, CA 93307

    Welcome to 5500 Post St in Bakersfield-a fantastic opportunity for investors or buyers looking to create their dream home! This property features a desirable layout consisting of 4-bedrooms and 2-bathrooms and a spacious lot, highlighted by a private inground pool perfect for entertaining or enjoying those warm Central Valley summers. Owner replaced wood fencing with block wall and in most of the

    Larry Moreland Larry Moreland Real Estate

    5500 Post St, Bakersfield, CA 93307
  • /32

    $360,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    421 Salazar Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93307

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,308 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $275/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,324

    Last Listing Agent Jaime Leal Power House Realty

    421 Salazar Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93307
    • /27

      Est $366,787

      Not Listed For Sale

      512 Kingscross Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93307

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,303 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      512 Kingscross Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93307

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $276/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Linda Banales Watson Realty

  • /5

    $190,000

    • Land
    • 9,147 Sq Ft
    • $904,762 per Acre

    0 Washington St, Bakersfield, CA 93307

    Two Parcels APN# 167-052-24-00-5 & 167-052-25-00-8 Prime Multi-Family Development Opportunity on Washington, Bakersfield, CA!Unlock the potential of this 9,200 sqft each lot perfectly zoned for multi-family use. This spacious lot offers flexibility for developers and builders to construct 3 to 4 units, making it an excellent investment in one of Bakersfield's growing residential areas.Highlights:

    Mezdan Mota The Dana Real Estate & Investments Inc.

    0 Washington St, Bakersfield, CA 93307
  • /9

    $430,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    2400 Mary Ellen St, Bakersfield, CA 93307

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Martin Munoz Miramar Realty

    2400 Mary Ellen St, Bakersfield, CA 93307
    • /36

      Est $397,562

      Not Listed For Sale

      1807 Keepsake Ct, Bakersfield, CA 93307

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,544 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      1807 Keepsake Ct, Bakersfield, CA 93307

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $243/SF
      • 109 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Feb 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Omar Ortiz My Realty Company, Inc.

  • /22

    $135,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft

    1301 Taft Hwy Unit 27, Bakersfield, CA 93307

    Well-maintained double-wide manufactured home located in Southland Mobile Home Park. This move-in ready home offers 2 spacious bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms. The open-concept living area features a large, inviting living room ideal for entertaining and family gatherings. The kitchen provides ample cabinet space and flows seamlessly into the main living area. The primary bedroom includes a private

    Ezequiel Gonzalez Broker X

    1301 Taft Hwy Unit 27, Bakersfield, CA 93307
  • /3

    $88,500

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    502 Tanner St, Bakersfield, CA 93307

    • Land
    • 12,196 Sq Ft
    • $316,071 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $101,282

    Last Listing Agent Pete Martinez Infinity Real Estate Services

    502 Tanner St, Bakersfield, CA 93307
    • /33

      Est $230,999

      Not Listed For Sale

      1116 Cannon Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93307

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 768 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1116 Cannon Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93307

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $293/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Nov 26, 2024

• /27

    $115,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft

    1301 Taft Hwy Unit 154, Bakersfield, CA 93307

    Nicely remodeled 3 bed 2 bath split wing manufacture home located in Southland Mobile park a Family community. This home features a new roof, updated kitchen with wood cabinets, stainless steel stove, wood look vinyl flooring, upgraded paint, raised panel doors, remodeled bathrooms and much more. The outside includes a closed in patio decking, New storage shed and a newer roof.

    Robert Dobbs 661 Realty

    1301 Taft Hwy Unit 154, Bakersfield, CA 93307
  • /21

    $375,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1404 Berkshire Rd, Bakersfield, CA 93307

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $381,279

    Last Listing Agent Gary Frausto Radiant Real Estate

    1404 Berkshire Rd, Bakersfield, CA 93307
    • /32

      Est $382,191

      Not Listed For Sale

      1806 Idared Ct, Bakersfield, CA 93307

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,544 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      1806 Idared Ct, Bakersfield, CA 93307

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $240/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • May 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Danni Hernandez Elite, Realtors®

  • /54

    $899,999

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,704 Sq Ft

    9521 Fritz St, Bakersfield, CA 93307

    Discover this incredible home set on approximately 2.5 acres, featuring 5 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms, along with a spacious office adjacent to a stunning master suite that boasts two cozy sitting areas, one with a charming library. Enjoy formal living and dining areas, and a large family room that opens into a massive kitchen equipped with Corian countertops, an island, ample storage, and counter

    Anthony Magana Elite, Realtors®

    9521 Fritz St, Bakersfield, CA 93307

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home