169,359

Bakersfield, CA Homes

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /60

    $1,175,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,512 Sq Ft

    14854 Tribute Way, Bakersfield, CA 93314

    This extraordinary custom-built home in the prestigious Talladega neighborhood offers 4 bedrooms, 4.5 baths, and 3,512 sq. ft. on over half an acre. Enter through grand double doors into soaring ceilings, a stunning chandelier, and a wrought-iron staircase. Enjoy formal living and dining rooms, plus a cozy family room with fireplace. The kitchen features double ovens and overlooks a resort-style

    Agent Photo

    Bart Tipton

    Keller Williams Realty

    (855) 949-4118

    14854 Tribute Way, Bakersfield, CA 93314
  • /4

    Starting at $1,900 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    2601 Ashe Rd, Bakersfield, CA 93309

    Laurelglen

    (661) 491-8304

    2601 Ashe Rd, Bakersfield, CA 93309
  • /2

    $424,990

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    7012 Nine Mile Pass Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93313

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,509 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $282/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Alder Creek

    7012 Nine Mile Pass Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93313
    • /16

      Est $565,023

      Not Listed For Sale

      11123 Irontooth Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93311

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • Built 2024
      11123 Irontooth Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93311

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $538,355
      • Jan 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Marisa Cornejo My Realty

  • /23

    $669,900

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,624 Sq Ft

    1215 Brookline Ln, Bakersfield, CA 93314

    Experience modern living at its finest in this beautifully built 2022 home, located in the highly desirable Magnolia neighborhood. This immaculate 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom property sits on an expansive 11,700+ sq ft lot, concrete extended dirveway, RV parking and walk ways. Landscaping completely redone offering the perfect blend of space, comfort, and contemporary design. Inside, enjoy a bright and

    Agent Photo

    Fred Sanchez

    Century 21 Jordan-Link & Co

    (866) 645-9058

    1215 Brookline Ln, Bakersfield, CA 93314
  • /20

    Starting at $1,610 Per Month

    • 2 - 3 Beds

    3815 Columbus St, Bakersfield, CA 93306

    Enjoy the comfort of home with all of the amenities that apartment life affords. Country Club Vista Apartments offers a serene retreat in the heart of North east Bakersfield and some of the best school districts in the area. It is where a fast paced life meets quiet contemplation to create the perfect place to call home. With an unrivaled range of personal choices, including 3 distinctive floor

    Country Club Vista

    (661) 410-7373

    3815 Columbus St, Bakersfield, CA 93306
  • /13

    $383,990

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    8617 Lambada Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93306

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Nguyen K. Hovnanian California Operat

    8617 Lambada Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93306
    • /19

      Not Listed For Sale

      7013 Capitol Reef Dr Unit 1049c, Bakersfield, CA 93313

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 2024
      7013 Capitol Reef Dr Unit 1049c, Bakersfield, CA 93313

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $433,490
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jesse Atondo D.R. Horton

  • /11

    $144,900

    Pending
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 528 Sq Ft

    4701 Beechwood St Unit 115, Bakersfield, CA 93309

    Welcome to this charming and beautifully maintained 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo located in a highly desirable Southwest community. Within a gated neighborhood, this inviting residence offers comfortable, low-maintenance living with access to amenities, including a sparkling pool and beautifully maintained grounds. The well-cared-for interior provides a warm and welcoming atmosphere, perfect for

    Agent Photo

    Armando Pena

    eXp Realty of California Inc

    (877) 327-1244

    4701 Beechwood St Unit 115, Bakersfield, CA 93309
  • /17

    Starting at $1,175 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    7107 Ming Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93309

    Welcome to Westcourte, a charming community featuring studios, one and two bedrooms. Each apartment home has a galley style kitchen with breakfast bar, ceiling fan, 9 ft. or vaulted ceilings, and a white picket fenced patio or balcony with extra storage. Residents enjoy our pool and bubbling spa, large shade trees, meandering walkways and the convenience of having shopping and restaurants just

    Westcourte Apartments

    (661) 387-2099

    7107 Ming Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93309
  • /33

    $485,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    8501 Avon St, Bakersfield, CA 93314

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $479,162

    Last Listing Agent Mirna Acevedo Miramar Realty

    8501 Avon St, Bakersfield, CA 93314
    • /6

      Est $481,380

      Not Listed For Sale

      8504 Creede St, Bakersfield, CA 93308

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 2025
      8504 Creede St, Bakersfield, CA 93308

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • 104 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $499,130
      • Apr 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jade Salters Greg Balfanz, Broker

  • /68

    $549,950

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,057 Sq Ft

    2444 Pine St, Bakersfield, CA 93301

    Nestled in the highly coveted Westchester neighborhood, this timeless custom home offers many distinctive features rarely found today. Boasting 4 spacious bedrooms and 2.75 baths. Features include an elegant formal living room with fireplace, family room with vaulted beam ceilings and brick fireplace. Formal dining room with built in China hutch and concealed cabinetry for seamless storage.

    Agent Photo

    Greg Holland

    Coldwell Banker Preferred,RLT

    (844) 992-3735

    2444 Pine St, Bakersfield, CA 93301
  • /19

    Starting at $1,425 Per Month

    • 2 - 3 Beds

    5505 Lennox Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93309

    We have a variety of 2 and 3 bedroom floor plans to choose from at Stockdale Garden Villas! Most come with garages and some are attached. There are single level floor plans as well as upstairs and downstairs floor plans and townhouses. All feature washer/dryer hookups and most with fireplaces. Just minutes to great shopping, restaurants and hwy 99. Come take a tour! The prices quoted are

    Stockdale Garden Villas

    (661) 371-7753

    5505 Lennox Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93309
  • /43

    $405,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    9110 Rockefeller St, Bakersfield, CA 93311

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,684 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $400,726

    Last Listing Agent William Chicas Watson Realty

    9110 Rockefeller St, Bakersfield, CA 93311
    • /3

      Est $491,409

      Not Listed For Sale

      8505 Creede St, Bakersfield, CA 93308

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • Built 2025
      8505 Creede St, Bakersfield, CA 93308

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $520,055
      • Mar 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jade Salters Greg Balfanz, Broker

  • /54

    $420,000

    Under Contract
    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,668 Sq Ft

    6540 Enos Ln, Bakersfield, CA 93314

    Welcome to 6540 Enos, a generously size one acre lot. The large 2,668 sq ft house has 4-bedrooms, 2-bathrooms, with an impressively large wood cover attic with multiple closets that can be used as needed. The home offers comfort, functionalitv, and expansive indoor-outdoor space. This large residence features the 4 bedrooms Including a unique third bedroom that has been thoughtfully divided to

    Agent Photo

    Joshua Glaz

    The Ave

    (855) 450-2445

    6540 Enos Ln, Bakersfield, CA 93314
  • /19

    Starting at $1,050 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    5801 Ming Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93309

    Columbard Apartments located in Bakersfield California offers spacious studios, one and two bedroom floor plans with central heat and air conditioning, all kitchen appliances, and some with walk-in closets. Our community has well maintained grounds, an inviting pool area and laundry facility. Columbard is conveniently located near everything you need. Call today to learn more about our

    Columbard

    (661) 218-2317

    5801 Ming Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93309
  • /45

    $500,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    5208 Boulder Creek Place, Bakersfield, CA 93312

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,165 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $504,863

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Dobbs Ryan Dobbs Realty

    5208 Boulder Creek Place, Bakersfield, CA 93312
    • /19

      Not Listed For Sale

      7024 Capitol Reef Dr Unit 1015c, Bakersfield, CA 93313

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 2024
      7024 Capitol Reef Dr Unit 1015c, Bakersfield, CA 93313

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,490
      • Mar 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jesse Atondo D.R. Horton

  • /56

    $379,900

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,149 Sq Ft

    5715 Park Place Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93306

    Solera at Kern Canyon, a gated 55+ community with resort-style living at its best. This popular split-wing floorplan features 2 bedrooms plus office/den, 2.5 baths, large great room with tile flooring open to dining area and kitchen. Inviting entry opens to great room with gas fireplace, surround sound speakers and double doors to covered patio. Large kitchen with island, lots of cabinets,

    Agent Photo

    Judy Miller

    Coldwell Banker Preferred,RLT

    (866) 658-8676

    5715 Park Place Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93306
  • /20

    Starting at $1,050 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    4401 Belle Terrace, Bakersfield, CA 93309

    The Sunset Apartments offers spacious studios, 1 and 2 bedroom apartments with functional features such as large aisle kitchens; as well as central heating and air conditioning.

    The Sunset Apartments

    (661) 215-8938

    4401 Belle Terrace, Bakersfield, CA 93309
  • /59

    $458,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    1504 Moraine Ct, Bakersfield, CA 93309

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,893 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $466,580

    Last Listing Agent Andrie Nainggolan Berkshire Hathaway Homeservice

    1504 Moraine Ct, Bakersfield, CA 93309
    • /22

      Est $462,932

      Not Listed For Sale

      7312 Erskineville Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93307

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • Built 2024
      7312 Erskineville Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93307

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • 66 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $439,900
      • Jan 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ana Armendariz RESCO

  • /38

    $380,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,499 Sq Ft

    2504 Sutton Place, Bakersfield, CA 93309

    Welcome to your dream home-a spacious, single-family retreat located in the Sagepointe neioghtborhood designed for comfort, privacy, and entertaining. This charming 3-bedroom residence features a bright living room, a versatile den, and an outdoor oasis perfect for year-round enjoyment. Let's not forget the huge RV parking space for all your parking needs.

    Agent Photo

    Miguel A. Hernandez

    Diamond Realty Group

    (855) 606-5551

    2504 Sutton Place, Bakersfield, CA 93309
  • /10

    Starting at $1,550 Per Month

    • 2 - 3 Beds

    5400 Planz Rd, Bakersfield, CA 93309

    Camelot Square offers single level 2 bedrooms and 3 bedroom townhomes in a gated community. All apartments feature washer dryer hookups, all kitchen appliances including a built in microwave and gas range, large closets and either a one or two car attached garage. We have a nice pool area, are small pet friendly and convenient to shopping and restaurants. Give us a call to set up a personal tour

    Camelot Square Apartment

    (661) 384-6443

    5400 Planz Rd, Bakersfield, CA 93309
  • /25

    $385,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    7917 Jackstraw St, Bakersfield, CA 93307

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,476 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $261/SF
    • 314 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,938

    Last Listing Agent Alberto Mendoza Golden Valley RealEstate Group

    7917 Jackstraw St, Bakersfield, CA 93307
    • /3

      Est $572,538

      Not Listed For Sale

      16507 Muscatine Ln, Bakersfield, CA 93314

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 2024
      16507 Muscatine Ln, Bakersfield, CA 93314

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $537,890
      • Nov 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Monalisa Maran Greg Balfanz, Broker

  • /13

    $70,000

    • Land
    • 10,890 Sq Ft
    • $280,000 per Acre

    0 Hail Rd Unit 240954, Bakersfield, CA 90266

    Great opportunity to own land in Bakersfield, CA 93314! This parcel offers a desirable setting with a blend of open space and nearby development, providing flexibility for a variety of potential uses. Whether you're looking to build a custom home, invest in land, or secure property for future growth, this lot offers strong potential. Enjoy convenient access to local amenities, schools, shopping,

    Agent Photo

    Blake Shawn

    Real Brokerage Technologies

    (424) 252-5398

    0 Hail Rd Unit 240954, Bakersfield, CA 90266
  • /20

    Starting at $1,225 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    6301 Ming Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93309

    Beautiful Studios, One Bedrooms, 2 Bedroom apartment homes with Granite Counter tops - Each of the apartments feature large Kitchens with ample counter and cabinet space. Dishwasher, Stove/Oven and Refrigerator provided. Kitchen's view into Dining and Living rooms. Good sized Bedrooms, some with walk in closets. Most apartments have two Linen closets in the hall and an Entry closet at the front

    Ming Garden Apartments

    (661) 493-8603

    6301 Ming Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93309
  • /28

    $268,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    1201 Yorba Linda St, Bakersfield, CA 93309

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,509

    Last Listing Agent Michael Still Watson Realty

    1201 Yorba Linda St, Bakersfield, CA 93309
    • /22

      Not Listed For Sale

      8926 Kyoko Ct Unit 66, Bakersfield, CA 93311

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 2024
      8926 Kyoko Ct Unit 66, Bakersfield, CA 93311

      Last Sold Summary

      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $427,640
      • Jan 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jeannie Araza Unknown Broker

  • /49

    $325,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,239 Sq Ft

    201 Lincoln St, Bakersfield, CA 93305

    Welcome to this beautifully remodeled 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home that blends modern upgrades with comfortable living. Every detail has been thoughtfully updated, including brand-new windows, stylish flooring, updated cabinetry, sleek countertops, and a full set of new appliances. Both bathrooms have been completely renovated with contemporary finishes, and updated fixtures throughout the home add

    Agent Photo

    Miguel A. Hernandez

    Diamond Realty Group

    (888) 458-1103

    201 Lincoln St, Bakersfield, CA 93305
  • /20

    Starting at $1,620 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    4930 Gosford Rd, Bakersfield, CA 93313

    Welcome to Watermark Apartment Homes, a beautiful community located in southwest Bakersfield, California. Watermark offers one, two and three bedroom floor plans with granite counters, sleek black appliances with gas stoves and built-in microwaves. Full size washers and dryers are also included in each home. Our gated community also features a beautiful pool area with a barbecue and firepit, a

    Watermark Apartment Homes

    (661) 384-7159

    4930 Gosford Rd, Bakersfield, CA 93313
  • /26

    $440,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    12503 MacLure Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93311

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,968 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $436,004

    Last Listing Agent Walter Benitez Infinity Real Estate Services

    12503 MacLure Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93311
    • /23

      Not Listed For Sale

      8923 Kyoko Ct Unit 62, Bakersfield, CA 93311

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 2024
      8923 Kyoko Ct Unit 62, Bakersfield, CA 93311

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $413,990
      • Feb 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jeannie Araza Unknown Broker

  • /17

    $513,990

    New Construction $2K PRICE INCREASE
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,061 Sq Ft

    9134 Owl Canyon Ln, Bakersfield, CA 93306

    Charming kitchen featuring white cabinetry & pendant lighting. Vast center island, perfect for prepping family meals. Striking vaulted ceiling connects great room & dining area. Peaceful primary suite & bath with matte black finishes. Functional home office offers a private space for studying or reading. Attached 2-car garage for vehicles & tools.

    Builder Photo

    K. Hovnanian Homes

    Builder

    9134 Owl Canyon Ln, Bakersfield, CA 93306
  • /13

    Starting at $1,245 Per Month

    • 2 - 3 Beds

    2000-2078 Stine Rd, Bakersfield, CA 93309

    WELCOME TO STINE RIDGE TOWNHOMES!Lease a beautifully updated, two-story townhome in a prime, gated Bakersfield location. Stine Ridge offers comfort, security, and convenience with freshly renovated interiors and fantastic community amenities.UNIT FEATURES •Spacious two-story townhome floor plans.•Open kitchens with newer countertops, sinks, faucets, and flooring.•Central

    Stine Ridge Townhomes

    (661) 491-7039

    2000-2078 Stine Rd, Bakersfield, CA 93309
  • 631 Poinsettia St, Bakersfield, CA 93307

    $430,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    631 Poinsettia St, Bakersfield, CA 93307

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,808 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $238/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $424,001

    Last Listing Agent Mayra Barajas Prestige Home Financial Services Inc.

    631 Poinsettia St, Bakersfield, CA 93307
    • /22

      Est $444,842

      Not Listed For Sale

      1908 Merton St Unit 1342, Bakersfield, CA 93307

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • Built 2023
      1908 Merton St Unit 1342, Bakersfield, CA 93307

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • 110 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $414,290
      • Feb 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Logan Herrera Unknown Broker

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home