169,359

Bakersfield, CA Homes

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /33

    $425,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,759 Sq Ft

    3801 April St, Bakersfield, CA 93309

    Beautifully maintained and updated 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home near White Lane and Real Road with excellent curb appeal, mature landscaping and a spacious lot. The newly remodeled kitchen features cabinetry, quartz counters, stainless-steel appliances, subway tile backsplash, updated hardware and an adjacent dining area. Durable wood-look tile flooring runs throughout most of the home, while newer

    Agent Photo

    William Gordon

    Watson Realty

    (833) 912-5463

    3801 April St, Bakersfield, CA 93309
  • /19

    Starting at $1,170 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    3100 Ashe Rd, Bakersfield, CA 93309

    Mesa Creek offers immaculate studios, 1 and 2 bedroom apartment homes featuring, efficient central heating and air conditioning, fireplaces and separate vanity area in 1 and 2 bedroom floor plans, ceiling fans, roomy kitchens, walk-in closets, plenty of extra storage and private covered patios and balconies. When you arrive home at Mesa Creek, take advantage of our amazing swimming pool. We have

    Mesa Creek Apartments

    (661) 371-7610

    3100 Ashe Rd, Bakersfield, CA 93309
  • /36

    $297,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    1217 Castaic Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93308

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,548 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,195

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Stone Benchmark Real Estate Group

    1217 Castaic Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93308
    • /21

      Est $433,725

      Not Listed For Sale

      8721 Almata Ave Unit 1234, Bakersfield, CA 93307

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • Built 2023
      8721 Almata Ave Unit 1234, Bakersfield, CA 93307

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $377,770
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Logan Herrera Unknown Broker

  • /39

    $790,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,688 Sq Ft

    12700 Thornwood Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93311

    Located in the prestigious Seven Oaks - Grand Island neighborhood, this beautiful home features a spacious split-wing floor plan with 4 bedrooms + office and 2.5 baths. Dramatic windows greet you at the entry, showcasing a stunning view of the sparkling pool and filling the home with natural light. The inviting living room includes a cozy fireplace perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The

    Agent Photo

    Bart Tipton

    Keller Williams Realty

    (888) 460-7318

    12700 Thornwood Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93311
  • /22

    Starting at $1,150 Per Month

    • 1 Bed

    4419-4425 Belle Terrace, Bakersfield, CA 93309

    Located in the heart of South West Bakersfield, Sierra and Terrace East meets the needs of those seeking a clean and quiet community at an affordable price. All the apartment homes are single level, garden style apartments. We offer covered parking and guest parking, that is close proximity to your home, which makes carrying groceries to your apartment a lot more convenient. We have two

    Terrace East Apartment Homes

    (661) 491-7418

    4419-4425 Belle Terrace, Bakersfield, CA 93309
  • /41

    $420,000

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    13912 Las Entradas, Bakersfield, CA 93314

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,791 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $419,695

    Last Listing Agent Misty Crane Coldwell Banker Preferred,RLT

    13912 Las Entradas, Bakersfield, CA 93314
    • /30

      Est $408,974

      Not Listed For Sale

      7310 La Cienega Ct Unit 43, Bakersfield, CA 93313

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 2023
      7310 La Cienega Ct Unit 43, Bakersfield, CA 93313

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $381,215
      • Oct 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jeannie Araza Unknown Broker

  • /50

    $369,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,886 Sq Ft

    6100 Lassen Ridge Rd, Bakersfield, CA 93306

    Solera at Kern Canyon - gated 55+ community with resort-style living. This floorplan has a gated front courtyard with sliding door to kitchen - perfect for relaxing and that morning cup of coffee! Homes features 2 bedrooms, plus office/den and 2 full baths. Great room with wood floors, fan and open to dining area; kitchen. Dining room has slide door to covered patio. You will love all the space

    Agent Photo

    Judy Miller

    Coldwell Banker Preferred,RLT

    (888) 793-2170

    6100 Lassen Ridge Rd, Bakersfield, CA 93306
  • /20

    Starting at $2,150 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    4015 Scenic River Ln, Bakersfield, CA 93308

    The Villas at Scenic River is an independent senior living community for the vibrant 55 and older. Each apartment home offers a single level floor plan with one or two bedrooms and features custom home interiors with designer flooring, in-home washer and dryer, Energy Star appliances with gas cooking, kitchen island and pantry. Community amenities include a resort-style pool with private cabana

    The Villas at Scenic River, A 55+ Community

    (661) 410-7359

    4015 Scenic River Ln, Bakersfield, CA 93308
  • /25

    $415,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    3600 La Costa St, Bakersfield, CA 93306

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,731 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $428,303

    Last Listing Agent Angie Sanchez Century 21 Jordan-Link & Co

    3600 La Costa St, Bakersfield, CA 93306
    • /20

      Est $493,288

      Not Listed For Sale

      7307 La Cienega Ct Unit 47, Bakersfield, CA 93313

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • Built 2023
      7307 La Cienega Ct Unit 47, Bakersfield, CA 93313

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $466,190
      • Oct 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jeannie Araza Unknown Broker

  • /31

    $499,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,152 Sq Ft

    7712 Jensen Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93308

    Location... Location... Location !! Kyle Carter built home!! Three Bedroom Home in Northwest Bakersfield! Not too close to and not too far out from town. Nice and Quite Neighborhood! House is 2,152 sq ft. Great Room, open floorplan, vaulted ceilings, a nice pool and RV parking. Newer AC (5 years) and Comp Roof (5 years)!! Plumbing also replaced throughout home with Pex lines 2 years ago. Ready

    Agent Photo

    Sam Reyna

    Cal Pro Real Estate

    (833) 795-0252

    7712 Jensen Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93308
  • /20

    Starting at $1,460 Per Month

    • 2 - 3 Beds

    5112 Fairfax Rd, Bakersfield, CA 93306

    Highland Oaks Apartments & Arcadia Townhomes is located in Bakersfield, California in the 93306 zip code. This apartment community was built in 1979 and has 1 story with 88 units.There is a $50/month Water, Trash & Sewage Fee, as well as $12/month damage fee. For the 3 bed the Water, Trash & Sewage Fee is $65/month.

    Highland Oaks Apartments & Arcadia Townhomes

    (661) 215-6037

    5112 Fairfax Rd, Bakersfield, CA 93306
  • /20

    $305,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    1925 La France Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93304

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,107 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $276/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,147

    Last Listing Agent Johnny Duenas Johnny Duenas Broker

    1925 La France Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93304
    • /20

      Est $475,404

      Not Listed For Sale

      7306 La Cienega Ct Unit 44, Bakersfield, CA 93313

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • Built 2023
      7306 La Cienega Ct Unit 44, Bakersfield, CA 93313

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $435,765
      • Oct 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jeannie Araza Unknown Broker

  • /28

    $349,900

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,161 Sq Ft

    5806 Arc Dome Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93313

    Single-Family Home in Silver Creek offering an incredible opportunity for a first-time buyer or investor. A great starter home with room to grow, this move-in-ready property features a spacious split-wing floor plan designed for comfort and flexibility. The kitchen provides ample cabinet space, granite countertops, a gas range, a dishwasher, a stainless steel sink, and a swan-neck faucet. Enjoy

    Agent Photo

    Terri Garcia

    New Generation Real Estate Gro

    (855) 560-7317

    5806 Arc Dome Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93313
  • /10

    $1,350 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Townhouse for Rent

    730 S Haley St, Bakersfield, CA 93307

    Property Id: 2432550Welcome to 730 S Haley St, a cute and quaint 3-bedroom, 2-bath townhome that’s ready for its new tenant! This inviting home offers a comfortable layout perfect for everyday living. Conveniently located near churches, parks, and a variety of restaurants, you’ll love the accessibility to everything you need.Enjoy a cozy atmosphere with just the right amount of

    (661) 407-8849

    730 S Haley St, Bakersfield, CA 93307
  • /40

    $435,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    4606 Mesa Peak Way, Bakersfield, CA 93311

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,806 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $424,677

    Last Listing Agent Nik Boone Ascend Real Estate and Propert

    4606 Mesa Peak Way, Bakersfield, CA 93311
    • /11

      Est $450,176

      Not Listed For Sale

      7404 La Cienega Ct Unit 42, Bakersfield, CA 93313

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • Built 2023
      7404 La Cienega Ct Unit 42, Bakersfield, CA 93313

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $409,990
      • Dec 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jeannie Araza Unknown Broker

  • /52

    $875,000

    Open Sat 11AM - 2PM
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,742 Sq Ft

    3326 Madrone Ln, Bakersfield, CA 93311

    Stunning Belcourt home built in 2023 and situated on a quiet cul-de-sac. Offering 2,742 sf of living space and owned solar, this 4 bed, 3 bath home is complete with high-end finishes throughout. Beautiful light wood-colored LVP flooring flows through most living areas, while the open floorplan features a great room with a dramatic 3-panel slider opening to the covered patio for seamless

    Agent Photo

    William Gordon

    Watson Realty

    (833) 700-3481

    3326 Madrone Ln, Bakersfield, CA 93311
  • /10

    $2,500 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,265 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    11100 Cypress Falls Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93312

    Property Id: 2515254House for Rent 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms Available to move in JuneFreshly painted house located at the Northwest area of BakersfieldOscar Bonilla Deposit 2,000.00

    (747) 279-3232

    11100 Cypress Falls Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93312
  • /62

    $450,000

    Sold May 06, 2026

    3513 Running Springs Way, Bakersfield, CA 93311

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,863 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $460,354

    Last Listing Agent Andrie Nainggolan Berkshire Hathaway Homeservice

    3513 Running Springs Way, Bakersfield, CA 93311
    • /16

      Est $516,675

      Not Listed For Sale

      7408 La Cienega Ct Unit 41, Bakersfield, CA 93313

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • Built 2023
      7408 La Cienega Ct Unit 41, Bakersfield, CA 93313

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • 118 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $463,000
      • Oct 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jeannie Araza Unknown Broker

  • /75

    $585,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,392 Sq Ft

    4830 Morro Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93307

    Hard to find 2 homes on 1.97 acres of land, zoned for horses. 2007 Quality Champion built Manufactured Home with 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, Office, Master Suite has its own Sitting Area and oversized master bath with sunken tub and separate shower. You will appreciate the spacious split-wing 1760 Plan that offers cathedral ceilings, formal living room, formal dining room area in kitchen with island

    Agent Photo

    Doreen Lane

    Watson Realty

    (855) 610-1377

    4830 Morro Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93307
  • /11

    $1,500 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • House for Rent

    7414 Lemon Mdw Place, Bakersfield, CA 93313

    Property Id: 2337353The private-entry casita includes its own bedroom and bath, kitchenette, spacious great room, ideal for guests, extended family, or a one-bedroom studio. Enjoy a spacious kitchen, water-proof vinyl flooring, and a separate door entrance. This charming 1-bedroom, 1-bathroom residence features a cozy layout with modern comforts, perfect for individuals or couples

    (661) 387-3648

    7414 Lemon Mdw Place, Bakersfield, CA 93313
  • /2

    $434,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    6917 Thunder Trail Dr Unit 2040c, Bakersfield, CA 93313

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jesse Atondo D.R. Horton

    6917 Thunder Trail Dr Unit 2040c, Bakersfield, CA 93313
    • /13

      Est $526,307

      Not Listed For Sale

      5902 Beltrami Place Unit 35, Bakersfield, CA 93313

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • Built 2023
      5902 Beltrami Place Unit 35, Bakersfield, CA 93313

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $488,700
      • Jun 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jeannie Araza Unknown Broker

  • /12

    $794,000

    New Construction $11K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,752 Sq Ft

    2416 Penley Ct, Bakersfield, CA 93311

    Builder Photo

    Castle & Cooke California, Inc.

    Builder

    2416 Penley Ct, Bakersfield, CA 93311
  • /7

    $1,075 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 860 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1015 L St, Bakersfield, CA 93304

    Property Id: 1095438Welcome to our spacious 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom apartment in Bakersfield, CA. This move-in ready unit features washer/dryer hookups for added convenience, an on-site manager for any assistance needed.With ample space and a great location, this apartment is perfect for those looking for a comfortable and convenient living space. Close to schools, shopping, and

    (661) 426-2411

    1015 L St, Bakersfield, CA 93304
  • /39

    $415,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    3105 Burgundy Rose St, Bakersfield, CA 93311

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,459 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $284/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $404,871

    Last Listing Agent Audra Guinn Jeff Jackson & Associates

    3105 Burgundy Rose St, Bakersfield, CA 93311
    • /11

      Est $454,586

      Not Listed For Sale

      5718 Beltrami Place Unit Lot 6, Bakersfield, CA 93313

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • Built 2023
      5718 Beltrami Place Unit Lot 6, Bakersfield, CA 93313

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $416,770
      • Jul 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Juan Adata Unknown Broker

  • /73

    $929,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,228 Sq Ft

    16349 Coastal Ct, Bakersfield, CA 93314

    Fabulous Balfanz built home in desirable Monterey Ranch featuring an open split wing design with 4 spacious bedrooms plus an office (one bedroom without a closet) and 2.5 baths. Beautiful hardwood flooring enhances the formal living and dining rooms. The gourmet kitchen showcases honed granite countertops, tumbled stone backsplash, a large center island, stainless appliances including dual ovens,

    Agent Photo

    Greg Holland

    Coldwell Banker Preferred,RLT

    (855) 408-1826

    16349 Coastal Ct, Bakersfield, CA 93314
  • /20

    $2,850 Per Month

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,813 Sq Ft
    • Unit

    12104 Timberpointe Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93312

    This property is available. Please inquire on this site to schedule a showing. Welcome to this stunning two-story home located at 12104 Timberpointe Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93312. This spacious residence boasts a charming exterior with a well-maintained front yard and a welcoming entryway. Inside, the main living area features high ceilings and large windows, allowing natural light to flood

    Unit

    (866) 347-9473

    12104 Timberpointe Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93312
  • /18

    $437,990

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    8709 Scintilla Ave Unit 2034W, Bakersfield, CA 93311

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 41 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alejandro Flores Garcia D.R. Horton

    8709 Scintilla Ave Unit 2034W, Bakersfield, CA 93311
    • /7

      Est $418,473

      Not Listed For Sale

      7310 Millers Point Ln, Bakersfield, CA 93307

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,842 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      7310 Millers Point Ln, Bakersfield, CA 93307

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $239/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $440,715
      • Aug 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ana Armendariz RESCO

  • /2

    $60,000

    • Land
    • 5,227 Sq Ft
    • $500,000 per Acre

    5028 Pioneer Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93306

    Great opportunity to build in an established neighborhood. This lot offers flexibility for a buyer looking to construct a your new home or for an investor seeking opportunity. Located near a neighborhood park with convenient access to nearby amenities, schools, and main roadways. Whether you are looking to build your own home or explore investment possibilities.

    Agent Photo

    Paris Davis

    The Davis Group Real Est

    (833) 847-5758

    5028 Pioneer Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93306
  • /2

    $1,950 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Condo for Rent

    4141 Teal St Unit 6, Bakersfield, CA 93304

    Property Id: 2165038Welcome to this beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home, offering comfort, style, and convenience. Recently upgraded throughout, this home features modern finishes, refreshed interiors, and a functional layout perfect for everyday living.Enjoy a spacious living area, a well-appointed kitchen, and comfortable bedrooms with ample natural light. Step

    (661) 529-7613

    4141 Teal St Unit 6, Bakersfield, CA 93304
  • /2

    $454,990

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    7018 Nine Mile Pass Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93313

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,842 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $247/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Alder Creek

    7018 Nine Mile Pass Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93313
    • /13

      Est $433,698

      Not Listed For Sale

      10208 Mccloud River Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93311

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 2023
      10208 Mccloud River Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93311

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $408,900
      • Mar 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Marisa Cornejo My Realty

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home