354

Recently Sold Ballenger Creek, MD Homes

Section Image
  • /62

    $464,000 Sold Dec 31, 2025

    6380 Betty Linton Ln, Frederick, MD 21703

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,396 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $476,976

    Last Listing Agent Roberta McNamara RE/MAX Results

    6380 Betty Linton Ln, Frederick, MD 21703
  • /41

    $615,000 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    9033 Allington Manor Cir W, Frederick, MD 21703

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $640,107

    Last Listing Agent Lydia Benson TTR Sotheby's International Realty

    9033 Allington Manor Cir W, Frederick, MD 21703
  • /73

    $335,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    5765 Box Elder Ct, Frederick, MD 21703

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,113 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $301/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,318

    Last Listing Agent Jill Coleman RE/MAX Realty Centre, Inc.

    5765 Box Elder Ct, Frederick, MD 21703
  • /41

    $355,000 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    5734 Box Elder Ct, Frederick, MD 21703

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,264 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $281/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,468

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Ryan Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty

    5734 Box Elder Ct, Frederick, MD 21703
  • /48

    $570,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    5021 Mallard Ln, Frederick, MD 21703

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $230/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $566,306

    Last Listing Agent Eric Black Northrop Realty

    5021 Mallard Ln, Frederick, MD 21703
  • /46

    $448,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    5127 Mclauren Ln, Frederick, MD 21703

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,310 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $454,054

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Osborne EXP Realty, LLC

    5127 Mclauren Ln, Frederick, MD 21703
  • /36

    $375,000 Sold Apr 09, 2026

    6795 Snow Goose Ct, Frederick, MD 21703

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,326 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $283/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,235

    Last Listing Agent Greg Brock VYBE Realty

    6795 Snow Goose Ct, Frederick, MD 21703
  • /30

    $560,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    6005 Calla Place, Frederick, MD 21703

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,544 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $572,462

    Last Listing Agent Myra Wallace Samson Properties

    6005 Calla Place, Frederick, MD 21703
  • /35

    $490,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    6056 Murray Terrace, Frederick, MD 21703

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,646 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $505,072

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Brooks Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    6056 Murray Terrace, Frederick, MD 21703
  • /3

    $288,500 Sold Sep 09, 2025

    5842 Holly Hock Place, Frederick, MD 21703

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,624

    Last Listing Agent Ronald Wolfe Charis Realty Group

    5842 Holly Hock Place, Frederick, MD 21703
  • /58

    $533,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    6113 Quinn Orchard Rd, Frederick, MD 21704

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $523,046

    Last Listing Agent Scott Peterson Keller Williams Realty Centre

    6113 Quinn Orchard Rd, Frederick, MD 21704
  • /43

    $525,000 Sold Jul 17, 2025

    6367 Walcott Ln, Frederick, MD 21703

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,704 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $510,858

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Westerlund Samson Properties

    6367 Walcott Ln, Frederick, MD 21703
  • /21

    $387,000 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    6196 Murray Terrace, Frederick, MD 21703

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,525

    Last Listing Agent Deepak Nathani EXP Realty, LLC

    6196 Murray Terrace, Frederick, MD 21703
  • /63

    $780,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    6218 Alan Linton Blvd W, Frederick, MD 21703

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,613 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $789,491

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Hodges RE/MAX Realty Centre, Inc.

    6218 Alan Linton Blvd W, Frederick, MD 21703
  • /50

    $459,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    5278 Black Locust Dr, Frederick, MD 21703

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,984 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $457,774

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Doyle Charis Realty Group

    5278 Black Locust Dr, Frederick, MD 21703
  • /22

    $445,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    5653 Sandy Ct, Frederick, MD 21703

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,297 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $343/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $448,622

    Last Listing Agent Troyce Gatewood Real Broker, LLC - Frederick

    5653 Sandy Ct, Frederick, MD 21703
  • /43

    $425,000 Sold Feb 12, 2026

    5230 Bamburg Ct, Frederick, MD 21703

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,932 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $434,932

    Last Listing Agent Nideen Morrison Charis Realty Group

    5230 Bamburg Ct, Frederick, MD 21703
  • /75

    $325,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    6908 Chokeberry Ct, Frederick, MD 21703

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $250/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,438

    Last Listing Agent Cassandra Bailey Maryland Elite Realtors

    6908 Chokeberry Ct, Frederick, MD 21703
  • /55

    $365,000 Sold Mar 26, 2026

    6744 Sandpiper Ct, Frederick, MD 21703

    • 2 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,740 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,572

    Last Listing Agent Tony La Scola Welcome Home Realty Group

    6744 Sandpiper Ct, Frederick, MD 21703
  • /41

    $390,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    6434 Alan Linton Blvd E, Frederick, MD 21703

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,895 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $409,178

    Last Listing Agent Ellie Hitt RE/MAX Realty Centre, Inc.

    6434 Alan Linton Blvd E, Frederick, MD 21703
  • /2

    $374,900 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    6218 Hastings Ct, Frederick, MD 21703

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,055

    Last Listing Agent Jenna Grooms Residential Plus Real Estate Services

    6218 Hastings Ct, Frederick, MD 21703
  • /49

    $542,000 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    6595 Whetstone Dr, Frederick, MD 21703

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $548,426

    Last Listing Agent Alex Martinez The Agency DC

    6595 Whetstone Dr, Frederick, MD 21703
  • /40

    $539,900 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    5912 Garden Walk Dr, Frederick, MD 21703

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $248/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $541,416

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Hulsman Coldwell Banker Realty

    5912 Garden Walk Dr, Frederick, MD 21703
  • /18

    $320,000 Sold Oct 16, 2025

    6503 Montalto Crossing Unit H, Frederick, MD 21703

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,407 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $227/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,958

    Last Listing Agent zachary steinnagel RE/MAX Town Center

    6503 Montalto Crossing Unit H, Frederick, MD 21703
  • /59

    $655,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    6423 Madigan Trail, Frederick, MD 21703

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,132 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $667,896

    Last Listing Agent Clorissa Wince Real Broker, LLC

    6423 Madigan Trail, Frederick, MD 21703
  • /60

    $329,900 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    6501 Walcott Ln Unit 104, Frederick, MD 21703

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,527 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,610

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Graziani Century 21 Redwood Realty

    6501 Walcott Ln Unit 104, Frederick, MD 21703
  • /2

    $384,900 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    5080 Croydon Terrace, Frederick, MD 21703

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,768 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,034

    Last Listing Agent Xiaodong Wu Premiere Realty LLC

    5080 Croydon Terrace, Frederick, MD 21703
  • /31

    $320,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    5671 Crabapple Dr, Frederick, MD 21703

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,148 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $279/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,651

    Last Listing Agent Kim Mills Coldwell Banker Realty

    5671 Crabapple Dr, Frederick, MD 21703
  • /16

    $405,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    5608 Ashburn Terrace, Frederick, MD 21703

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $403,433

    Last Listing Agent Delilah Dane Redfin Corp

    5608 Ashburn Terrace, Frederick, MD 21703
  • /59

    $430,000 Sold May 12, 2025

    7127 Judicial Mews, Frederick, MD 21703

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,626 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $264/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $438,933

    Last Listing Agent Janelle Harwood Compass

    7127 Judicial Mews, Frederick, MD 21703
  • /38

    $355,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    5706 Chase Ct, Frederick, MD 21703

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,336 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $266/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,510

    Last Listing Agent Allison Meador Market Realty

    5706 Chase Ct, Frederick, MD 21703
  • /52

    $525,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    5353 Mountain Maple Way, Frederick, MD 21703

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,388 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $531,132

    Last Listing Agent Tara Shegogue L. P. Calomeris Realty

    5353 Mountain Maple Way, Frederick, MD 21703
  • /42

    $420,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    7113 Macon St, Frederick, MD 21703

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,549 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

7113 Macon St, Frederick, MD 21703
  • /49

    $455,000 Sold Feb 18, 2026

    6924 Representation Ln, Ballenger Creek, MD 21703

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,172 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $458,135

    Last Listing Agent Kathryn Royer Royer Select Realty

    6924 Representation Ln, Ballenger Creek, MD 21703
  • /40

    $495,000 Sold Sep 16, 2025

    6388 Betty Linton Ln, Frederick, MD 21703

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,436 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jack Wang RLAH @properties

    6388 Betty Linton Ln, Frederick, MD 21703
  • /44

    $715,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    6519 Wild Plum Dr, Frederick, MD 21703

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,114 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $230/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $718,870

    Last Listing Agent Jim Keating Keller Williams Realty Centre

    6519 Wild Plum Dr, Frederick, MD 21703
  • /70

    $455,000 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    6666 Ballenger Run Blvd, Frederick, MD 21703

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,174 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $459,659

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Howe RE/MAX Results

    6666 Ballenger Run Blvd, Frederick, MD 21703
  • /42

    $502,900 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    5694 Singletree Dr, Frederick, MD 21703

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,782 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $282/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $497,943

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth MacLaren RE/MAX Results

    5694 Singletree Dr, Frederick, MD 21703
  • /52

    $336,100 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    6124 Quinn Orchard Rd, Frederick, MD 21704

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $284/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,056

    Last Listing Agent Jim Bass Real Estate Teams, LLC

    6124 Quinn Orchard Rd, Frederick, MD 21704
  • /42

    $510,000 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    6621 Gooseander Ct, Frederick, MD 21703

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $523,227

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Prieur EXP Realty, LLC

    6621 Gooseander Ct, Frederick, MD 21703

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 9

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home