11,559

Ballston Spa, NY Homes

Section Image
  • /51

    $368,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    102 South St, Ballston Spa, NY 12020

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,554 Sq Ft
    • Built 1860

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $366,418

    Last Listing Agent Lisa McTygue Julie & Co Realty LLC

    102 South St, Ballston Spa, NY 12020
    • /36

      Est $506,713

      Not Listed For Sale

      32 Rip van Ln, Ballston Spa, NY 12020

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,859 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      32 Rip van Ln, Ballston Spa, NY 12020

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $257/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $477,300
      • Jun 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Quinn Zanella Howard Hanna Capital Inc

  • /3

    $174,900

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    277 Rowland St, Ballston Spa, NY 12020

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,086

    Last Listing Agent Christine Schorpp VYLLA HOME

    277 Rowland St, Ballston Spa, NY 12020
    • /39

      Not Listed For Sale

      4 van Brummel Ln, Ballston Spa, NY 12020

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,192 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      4 van Brummel Ln, Ballston Spa, NY 12020

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $203/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $445,000
      • Apr 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robert Saumell Jr. KW Platform

  • /57

    $440,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    1031 Raymond Rd, Ballston Spa, NY 12020

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,634 Sq Ft
    • Built 1870

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $269/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $442,600

    Last Listing Agent Evan Vadney Empire Real Estate Firm LLC

    1031 Raymond Rd, Ballston Spa, NY 12020
    • /77

      Est $515,712

      Not Listed For Sale

      15 Kaatskill Way, Ballston Spa, NY 12020

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,528 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      15 Kaatskill Way, Ballston Spa, NY 12020

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $194/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $489,500
      • Jul 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nancy Dwyer Serenity Real Estate Team

  • /90

    $725,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    632 Stark Terrace, Ballston Spa, NY 12020

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,385 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Above List Price
    • $304/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $688,249

    Last Listing Agent Jillian Breck Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    632 Stark Terrace, Ballston Spa, NY 12020
    • /43

      Est $521,767

      Not Listed For Sale

      3 Kaatskill Way, Ballston Spa, NY 12020

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,526 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      3 Kaatskill Way, Ballston Spa, NY 12020

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $198/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Sep 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Mebert Roohan Realty

  • /41

    $325,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    32 Deer Run Dr, Ballston Spa, NY 12020

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,505

    Last Listing Agent Garret Hebert Clancy Real Estate

    32 Deer Run Dr, Ballston Spa, NY 12020
    • /29

      Est $574,858

      Not Listed For Sale

      6 Kaatskill Way, Ballston Spa, NY 12020

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,528 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      6 Kaatskill Way, Ballston Spa, NY 12020

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $200/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $505,000
      • Jun 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Patrick Bergeron Albany Realty Group LLC

  • /53

    $445,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    6 Stuyvesant Ct, Ballston Spa, NY 12020

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $424,033

    Last Listing Agent Renee Farley Renee Farley Real Estate Group, Inc.

    6 Stuyvesant Ct, Ballston Spa, NY 12020
    • /28

      Est $409,100

      Not Listed For Sale

      24 Ichabod Ln, Ballston Spa, NY 12020

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,632 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      24 Ichabod Ln, Ballston Spa, NY 12020

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $246/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $402,000
      • Sep 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Meaghan Ryan Signature Premier Realty, Inc

  • /19

    $295,000

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    1B Scotch Mist Way, Ballston Spa, NY 12020

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,276 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,912

    Last Listing Agent Allison Bradley Four Seasons Sotheby's International Realty

    1B Scotch Mist Way, Ballston Spa, NY 12020
    • /34

      Est $550,517

      Not Listed For Sale

      608 Acland Blvd, Ballston Spa, NY 12020

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      608 Acland Blvd, Ballston Spa, NY 12020

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $239/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $514,000
      • Dec 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dan Roohan Roohan Realty

  • /34

    $410,000

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    86 Cornerstone Dr, Ballston Spa, NY 12020

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,434 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $286/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $407,735

    Last Listing Agent Gina Ulrich Chad Majewski Real Estate

    86 Cornerstone Dr, Ballston Spa, NY 12020
    • /45

      Est $639,146

      Not Listed For Sale

      687 Stark Terrace, Ballston Spa, NY 12020

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,571 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      687 Stark Terrace, Ballston Spa, NY 12020

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $243/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $625,000
      • Aug 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kate Naughton Roohan Realty

  • /52

    $450,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    91 Wineberry Ln, Ballston Spa, NY 12020

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $273/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $449,955

    Last Listing Agent Nirisa Adams Monticello

    91 Wineberry Ln, Ballston Spa, NY 12020
    • /33

      Est $566,916

      Not Listed For Sale

      582 Acland Blvd, Ballston Spa, NY 12020

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      582 Acland Blvd, Ballston Spa, NY 12020

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $208/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $477,000
      • Sep 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Scott Varley KW Platform

  • /39

    $360,000

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    62 Arrow Wood Place, Ballston Spa, NY 12020

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,628 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,758

    Last Listing Agent Mylene Coltey Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    62 Arrow Wood Place, Ballston Spa, NY 12020
    • /44

      Est $572,926

      Not Listed For Sale

      657 Stark Terrace, Ballston Spa, NY 12020

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,850 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      657 Stark Terrace, Ballston Spa, NY 12020

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $314/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $580,000
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sharon Byrne Howard Hanna Capital Inc

  • /43

    $219,900

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    3250 Galway Rd, Ballston Spa, NY 12020

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $305/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,579

    Last Listing Agent Steve Green Signature Premier Realty, Inc

    3250 Galway Rd, Ballston Spa, NY 12020
    • /37

      Est $604,312

      Not Listed For Sale

      688 Stark Terrace, Ballston Spa, NY 12020

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,516 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      688 Stark Terrace, Ballston Spa, NY 12020

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $202/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $508,000
      • Apr 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Kisselbrack Signature One Realty Group LLC

  • /29

    $435,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    230 Drummond Dr, Ballston Spa, NY 12020

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,849 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $447,186

    Last Listing Agent Charles Goodridge Julie & Co Realty LLC

    230 Drummond Dr, Ballston Spa, NY 12020
    • /44

      Est $428,848

      Not Listed For Sale

      5 van Tassell Ln, Ballston Spa, NY 12020

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,989 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      5 van Tassell Ln, Ballston Spa, NY 12020

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $196/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent James King Howard Hanna Capital Inc

  • /35

    $278,500

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    56 Arrow Wood Place, Ballston Spa, NY 12020

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $264/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,733

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Bodden Venture Fox Realty Group LLC

    56 Arrow Wood Place, Ballston Spa, NY 12020
    • /46

      Est $438,569

      Not Listed For Sale

      32 Legend Ln, Ballston Spa, NY 12020

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,648 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      32 Legend Ln, Ballston Spa, NY 12020

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $246/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $405,000
      • Feb 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Luke Khachadourian KW Platform

  • /26

    $275,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    210 Thimbleberry Rd, Ballston Spa, NY 12020

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,424 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,487

    Last Listing Agent Carol Raike Roohan Realty

    210 Thimbleberry Rd, Ballston Spa, NY 12020
    • /33

      Est $512,835

      Not Listed For Sale

      39 Kaatskill Way, Ballston Spa, NY 12020

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,464 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      39 Kaatskill Way, Ballston Spa, NY 12020

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $185/SF
      • 68 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $455,000
      • May 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ariane Milligi-Fuller Racing City Realty Inc.

  • /2

    $700,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    19 Nostalgia Ln, Ballston Spa, NY 12020

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,370 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF

    Current Estimated Value $722,339

    Last Listing Agent Monika Patrycja Cronin Compass Greater NY, LLC

    19 Nostalgia Ln, Ballston Spa, NY 12020
    • /56

      Est $563,939

      Not Listed For Sale

      552 Acland Blvd, Ballston Spa, NY 12020

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,859 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      552 Acland Blvd, Ballston Spa, NY 12020

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $247/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $460,000
      • Sep 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Testa Romeo Team Realty

  • /2

    $782,445

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    48 Creekside Dr, Ballston Spa, NY 12020

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,413 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $324/SF

    Current Estimated Value $777,316

    Last Listing Agent Beth Smith Beth Smith Realty Ltd

    48 Creekside Dr, Ballston Spa, NY 12020
    • /17

      Est $555,234

      Not Listed For Sale

      554 Acland Blvd, Ballston Spa, NY 12020

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,915 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      554 Acland Blvd, Ballston Spa, NY 12020

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $282/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $540,000
      • May 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Scott Neverett TopNetRealty.com Inc

  • /48

    $606,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    185 Charlton Rd, Ballston Spa, NY 12020

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,106 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $288/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $619,441

    Last Listing Agent Karan Hankinson Roohan Realty

    185 Charlton Rd, Ballston Spa, NY 12020
    • /43

      Est $418,864

      Not Listed For Sale

      153 Stone Church Rd, Ballston Spa, NY 12020

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,548 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      153 Stone Church Rd, Ballston Spa, NY 12020

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $258/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Jul 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lisa McTygue Julie & Co Realty LLC

  • /29

    $248,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    28 Lewis St, Ballston Spa, NY 12020

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,714

    Last Listing Agent Christine Frith Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

    28 Lewis St, Ballston Spa, NY 12020
    • /39

      Est $209,955

      Not Listed For Sale

      112 W High St, Ballston Spa, NY 12020

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1840
      112 W High St, Ballston Spa, NY 12020

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $178/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $192,000
      • May 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Alyssa McClenaghan Howard Hanna Capital Inc

  • /23

    $265,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    37 Pepperbush Place, Ballston Spa, NY 12020

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $291/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,370

    Last Listing Agent Sue Richards Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    37 Pepperbush Place, Ballston Spa, NY 12020
    • /30

      Est $365,967

      Not Listed For Sale

      91 Eastern Ave, Ballston Spa, NY 12020

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,304 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      91 Eastern Ave, Ballston Spa, NY 12020

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $126/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Jul 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Donna Martin Saratoga Real Property, Inc.

  • /49

    $352,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    152 Bath St, Ballston Spa, NY 12020

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,054 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,904

    Last Listing Agent Jon Civill Civill Realty

    152 Bath St, Ballston Spa, NY 12020
    • /39

      Est $343,377

      Not Listed For Sale

      50 Malta Ave, Ballston Spa, NY 12020

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,016 Sq Ft
      • Built 1830
      50 Malta Ave, Ballston Spa, NY 12020

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Oct 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Meg Minehan Roohan Realty

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home