318

Recently Sold Homes in 21211

Section Image
  • /40

    $410,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    623 W 33rd St, Baltimore, MD 21211

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,555 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • $264/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $409,349

    Last Listing Agent Katya Cordero RE/MAX Components

    623 W 33rd St, Baltimore, MD 21211
  • /29

    $415,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    837 W 33rd St, Baltimore, MD 21211

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,836 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $427,346

    Last Listing Agent Dassi Lazar Lazar Real Estate

    837 W 33rd St, Baltimore, MD 21211
  • /29

    $245,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    812 Powers St, Baltimore, MD 21211

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,204 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,742

    Last Listing Agent Bill Magruder Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    812 Powers St, Baltimore, MD 21211
  • /35

    $316,500

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    1216 W 37th St, Baltimore, MD 21211

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • $251/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,978

    Last Listing Agent Jay Payne Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    1216 W 37th St, Baltimore, MD 21211
  • /40

    $244,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    1017 W 43rd St, Baltimore, MD 21211

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,342 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,933

    Last Listing Agent William Weeks Coldwell Banker Realty

    1017 W 43rd St, Baltimore, MD 21211
  • /16

    $225,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    1309 W 37th St, Baltimore, MD 21211

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,046 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,772

    Last Listing Agent Richard Lamkin Cummings & Co. Realtors

    1309 W 37th St, Baltimore, MD 21211
  • /29

    $310,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    2947 Keswick Rd, Baltimore, MD 21211

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • $308/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,482

    Last Listing Agent Angela Vavasori Cummings & Co. Realtors

    2947 Keswick Rd, Baltimore, MD 21211
  • /26

    $182,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    3907 Roland Ave, Baltimore, MD 21211

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,492 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • $122/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,321

    Last Listing Agent Gregory Lew EXP Realty, LLC

    3907 Roland Ave, Baltimore, MD 21211
  • /2

    $40,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    2274 Park Hill Ave, Baltimore, MD 21211

    • Land
    • 6,534 Sq Ft
    • $266,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $39,953

    Last Listing Agent Robyn Gould-Smith RLGHomes Realty, Inc.

    2274 Park Hill Ave, Baltimore, MD 21211
  • /32

    $321,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    3436 Roland Ave, Baltimore, MD 21211

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $252/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,000

    Last Listing Agent Samuel Bruck Northrop Realty

    3436 Roland Ave, Baltimore, MD 21211
  • /30

    $240,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    2736 Fox St, Baltimore, MD 21211

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,007

    Last Listing Agent Liz Sothoron Cummings & Co. Realtors

    2736 Fox St, Baltimore, MD 21211
  • /33

    $370,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    4000 Falls Rd, Baltimore, MD 21211

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,910 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 147 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,727

    Last Listing Agent Gene Drubetskoy EXP Realty, LLC

    4000 Falls Rd, Baltimore, MD 21211
  • /15

    $200,000

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    1230 W 37th St, Baltimore, MD 21211

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,410 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,133

    Last Listing Agent Jan Williams Coldwell Banker Realty

    1230 W 37th St, Baltimore, MD 21211
  • /16

    $259,000

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    3320 Paine St, Baltimore, MD 21211

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 990 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $262/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,616

    Last Listing Agent shane splitt Compass

    3320 Paine St, Baltimore, MD 21211
  • /38

    $285,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    2079 Rockrose Ave, Baltimore, MD 21211

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,484 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,635

    Last Listing Agent Marci Anderson Cummings & Co. Realtors

    2079 Rockrose Ave, Baltimore, MD 21211
  • /26

    $280,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    3616 Keystone Ave, Baltimore, MD 21211

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,572 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,075

    Last Listing Agent Kate Barnhart Keller Williams Gateway LLC

    3616 Keystone Ave, Baltimore, MD 21211
  • /35

    $395,000

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    3515 Foundry Mews, Baltimore, MD 21211

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 190 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $418,675

    Last Listing Agent Thuy Nguyen Smart Realty, LLC

    3515 Foundry Mews, Baltimore, MD 21211
  • /40

    $390,000

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    1309 W Old Cold Spring Ln, Baltimore, MD 21209

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Heather Perkins Cummings & Co. Realtors

    1309 W Old Cold Spring Ln, Baltimore, MD 21209
  • /56

    $860,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    2074 Eric Shaefer Way, Baltimore, MD 21211

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,012 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $286/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $871,686

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Hollick Compass

    2074 Eric Shaefer Way, Baltimore, MD 21211
  • /47

    $440,000

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    1202 W 42nd St, Baltimore, MD 21211

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,437 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $435,459

    Last Listing Agent Hasan Thamir Douglas Realty, LLC

    1202 W 42nd St, Baltimore, MD 21211
  • /12

    $88,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    4411 Falls Bridge Dr Unit A, Baltimore, MD 21211

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $92,754

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Frey Weaver Realty, LLC

    4411 Falls Bridge Dr Unit A, Baltimore, MD 21211
  • /42

    $425,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    4414 Roland Heights Ave, Baltimore, MD 21211

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $437,055

    Last Listing Agent Matt Kalogeras Houwzer, LLC

    4414 Roland Heights Ave, Baltimore, MD 21211
  • /55

    $380,000

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    3535 Roland Ave, Baltimore, MD 21211

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,579

    Last Listing Agent Ajay Kapur Coldwell Banker Realty

    3535 Roland Ave, Baltimore, MD 21211
  • /21

    $435,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    917 W 33rd St, Baltimore, MD 21211

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $282/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $445,956

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Pfisterer RE/MAX Advantage Realty

    917 W 33rd St, Baltimore, MD 21211
  • /42

    $390,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    4212 Laplata Ave, Baltimore, MD 21211

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,767 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,977

    Last Listing Agent Matt Kalogeras Houwzer, LLC

    4212 Laplata Ave, Baltimore, MD 21211
  • /40

    $249,900

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    1008 W 43rd St, Baltimore, MD 21211

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 992 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $252/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,157

    Last Listing Agent Gina Gargeu Century 21 Downtown

    1008 W 43rd St, Baltimore, MD 21211
  • /34

    $183,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    3602 Hooper Ave, Baltimore, MD 21211

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 988 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $183,673

    Last Listing Agent Catherine Miller Monument Sotheby's International Realty

    3602 Hooper Ave, Baltimore, MD 21211
  • /29

    $255,000

    Sold May 17, 2025

    3034 Remington Ave, Baltimore, MD 21211

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,316 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,025

    Last Listing Agent Justin Shannon Keller Williams Gateway LLC

    3034 Remington Ave, Baltimore, MD 21211
  • /27

    $390,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    621 W 33rd St, Baltimore, MD 21211

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • $232/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $406,050

    Last Listing Agent Lesa Clark Redfin Corp

    621 W 33rd St, Baltimore, MD 21211
  • /43

    $465,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    3123 Tilden Dr, Baltimore, MD 21211

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $232/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $474,772

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Ingool Compass

    3123 Tilden Dr, Baltimore, MD 21211
  • /51

    $442,500

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    607 W 39th St, Baltimore, MD 21211

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • $341/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $447,805

    Last Listing Agent Steve Manning Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    607 W 39th St, Baltimore, MD 21211
  • /2

    $250,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    1417 Union Ave, Baltimore, MD 21211

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $298/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,229

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Rathel-Adams Dream Realty

    1417 Union Ave, Baltimore, MD 21211
  • /5

    $125,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    3317 Paine St, Baltimore, MD 21211

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $117,566

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Pipich LPT Realty, LLC

    3317 Paine St, Baltimore, MD 21211
  • /41

    $410,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    3637 Roland Ave, Baltimore, MD 21211

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • $291/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $424,579

    Last Listing Agent Adam Thatcher Cummings & Co. Realtors

    3637 Roland Ave, Baltimore, MD 21211
  • /29

    $340,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    832 W 35th St, Baltimore, MD 21211

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,204 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $282/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $380,026

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Mindel Compass

    832 W 35th St, Baltimore, MD 21211
  • /40

    $477,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    3107 Elm Ave, Baltimore, MD 21211

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,118 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $496,428

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Frank Cummings & Co. Realtors

    3107 Elm Ave, Baltimore, MD 21211
  • /22

    $348,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    806 Wellington St, Baltimore, MD 21211

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,274 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $273/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,159

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Johnston Monument Sotheby's International Realty

    806 Wellington St, Baltimore, MD 21211
  • /45

    $570,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    3530 Buena Vista Ave, Baltimore, MD 21211

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,217 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $257/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Garrett Adler LPT Realty, LLC

    3530 Buena Vista Ave, Baltimore, MD 21211
  • /41

    $314,900

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    4260 Falls Rd, Baltimore, MD 21211

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,520

    Last Listing Agent Zachary Pencarski Redfin Corp

    4260 Falls Rd, Baltimore, MD 21211
  • /25

    $400,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    3100 Keswick Rd, Baltimore, MD 21211

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $272/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,772

    Last Listing Agent Harry Bond Cummings & Co. Realtors

    3100 Keswick Rd, Baltimore, MD 21211

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 8

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home