459

Recently Sold Homes in 21212

Section Image
  • /45

    $385,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    214 Murdock Rd, Baltimore, MD 21212

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,612

    Last Listing Agent Charlie Van Swol Cummings & Co. Realtors

    214 Murdock Rd, Baltimore, MD 21212
  • /61

    $390,000 Sold Oct 09, 2025

    6013 Pinehurst Rd, Baltimore, MD 21212

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,861 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $405,472

    Last Listing Agent Mike Fielder Cummings & Co. Realtors

    6013 Pinehurst Rd, Baltimore, MD 21212
  • /35

    $450,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    206 Blenheim Rd, Baltimore, MD 21212

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,515 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $297/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $447,999

    Last Listing Agent Aphy Liebno Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    206 Blenheim Rd, Baltimore, MD 21212
  • /77

    $630,000 Sold Oct 29, 2025

    302 Tunbridge Rd, Baltimore, MD 21212

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,394 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $659,277

    Last Listing Agent David Wheaton Cummings & Co. Realtors

    302 Tunbridge Rd, Baltimore, MD 21212
  • /38

    $537,500 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    5 Middleton Ct, Baltimore, MD 21212

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,461 Sq Ft
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $577,366

    Last Listing Agent Betsey Winstead Monument Sotheby's International Realty

    5 Middleton Ct, Baltimore, MD 21212
  • /36

    $304,000 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    5221 Tabard Ct, Baltimore, MD 21212

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,676 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,865

    Last Listing Agent Cody Bishop Tidewater Realty Group, LLC

    5221 Tabard Ct, Baltimore, MD 21212
  • /21

    $125,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    739 Springfield Ave, Baltimore, MD 21212

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $127,515

    Last Listing Agent Bob Simon Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    739 Springfield Ave, Baltimore, MD 21212
  • /34

    $725,000 Sold May 27, 2025

    5208 Tilbury Way, Baltimore, MD 21212

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,453 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • $296/SF

    Current Estimated Value $696,056

    Last Listing Agent David Wheaton Cummings & Co. Realtors

    5208 Tilbury Way, Baltimore, MD 21212
  • /32

    $204,000 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    349 Homeland Southway Unit 1A, Baltimore, MD 21212

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,091 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,373

    Last Listing Agent William Gosnell Cummings & Co. Realtors

    349 Homeland Southway Unit 1A, Baltimore, MD 21212
  • /44

    $330,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    610 Saint Dunstans Rd, Baltimore, MD 21212

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,525

    Last Listing Agent Austen Rowland Compass

    610 Saint Dunstans Rd, Baltimore, MD 21212
  • /53

    $575,000 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    620 Overbrook Rd, Baltimore, MD 21212

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,048 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • $281/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $573,993

    Last Listing Agent James Baldwin Compass

    620 Overbrook Rd, Baltimore, MD 21212
  • /30

    $249,900 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    715 Radnor Ave, Baltimore, MD 21212

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $143,433

    Last Listing Agent Chase Freeman Keller Williams Legacy

    715 Radnor Ave, Baltimore, MD 21212
  • /2

    $382,000 Sold Jan 29, 2026

    5102 Norwood Rd, Baltimore, MD 21212

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,369 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $279/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,956

    Last Listing Agent Lorraine Treger Cummings & Co. Realtors

    5102 Norwood Rd, Baltimore, MD 21212
  • /55

    $475,000 Sold Mar 12, 2026

    4500 Eastway, Baltimore, MD 21212

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,562 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • $304/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $482,679

    Last Listing Agent Azam Khan Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    4500 Eastway, Baltimore, MD 21212
  • /17

    $181,500 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    703 Beaverbrook Rd, Baltimore, MD 21212

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,516 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $120/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,070

    Last Listing Agent Adam Shpritz Ashland Auction Group LLC

    703 Beaverbrook Rd, Baltimore, MD 21212
  • /38

    $410,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    33 Dunkirk Rd, Baltimore, MD 21212

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,515 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $271/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $406,963

    Last Listing Agent Theodore Craten Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    33 Dunkirk Rd, Baltimore, MD 21212
  • /2

    $440,000 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    329 Paddington Rd, Baltimore, MD 21212

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,046 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,825

    Last Listing Agent Eric Elton Cummings & Co. Realtors

    329 Paddington Rd, Baltimore, MD 21212
  • /39

    $235,000 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    617 Willow Ave, Baltimore, MD 21212

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,641 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,448

    Last Listing Agent Eric Clash LPT Realty, LLC

    617 Willow Ave, Baltimore, MD 21212
  • /16

    $825,000 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    5916 Charlesmead Rd, Baltimore, MD 21212

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $378/SF

    Current Estimated Value $841,886

    Last Listing Agent Caroline Kuntz Compass

    5916 Charlesmead Rd, Baltimore, MD 21212
  • /17

    $126,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    617 Glenwood Ave, Baltimore, MD 21212

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $95/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $146,788

    Last Listing Agent Adam Shpritz Ashland Auction Group LLC

    617 Glenwood Ave, Baltimore, MD 21212
  • /28

    $210,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    1076 Tunbridge Rd, Baltimore, MD 21212

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,868

    Last Listing Agent Gene Drubetskoy EXP Realty, LLC

    1076 Tunbridge Rd, Baltimore, MD 21212
  • /37

    $437,120 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    120 Hopkins Rd, Baltimore, MD 21212

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,451 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $301/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $428,009

    Last Listing Agent Julie Singer Northrop Realty

    120 Hopkins Rd, Baltimore, MD 21212
  • /38

    $457,500 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    301 Overbrook Rd, Baltimore, MD 21212

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $251/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $451,760

    Last Listing Agent Anne Henslee Cummings & Co. Realtors

    301 Overbrook Rd, Baltimore, MD 21212
  • /55

    $560,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    707 Anneslie Rd, Baltimore, MD 21212

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,012 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • $278/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $547,805

    Last Listing Agent Henry Johnson Northrop Realty

    707 Anneslie Rd, Baltimore, MD 21212
  • /34

    $288,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    5210 Tabard Ct, Baltimore, MD 21212

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,676 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,034

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Richardson Monument Sotheby's International Realty

    5210 Tabard Ct, Baltimore, MD 21212
  • /27

    $500,000 Sold Nov 13, 2025

    634 Overbrook Rd, Baltimore, MD 21212

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,648 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • $303/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $497,795

    Last Listing Agent Penny Noval Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    634 Overbrook Rd, Baltimore, MD 21212
  • /34

    $155,000 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    401 E Cold Spring Ln, Baltimore, MD 21212

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,871

    Last Listing Agent Michael Lopez RE/MAX Distinctive Real Estate, Inc.

    401 E Cold Spring Ln, Baltimore, MD 21212
  • /29

    $440,000 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    227 Overbrook Rd, Baltimore, MD 21212

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,566 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $281/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $437,677

    Last Listing Agent Kristian Kan Cummings & Co. Realtors

    227 Overbrook Rd, Baltimore, MD 21212
  • /41

    $190,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    603 Winston Ave, Baltimore, MD 21212

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,851

    Last Listing Agent Sam Oluleye Cummings & Co. Realtors

    603 Winston Ave, Baltimore, MD 21212
  • /67

    $281,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    523 Rossiter Ave, Baltimore, MD 21212

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,744

    Last Listing Agent Robin Hess EXIT Preferred Realty, LLC

    523 Rossiter Ave, Baltimore, MD 21212
  • /37

    $95,400 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    5627 Ready Ave, Baltimore, MD 21212

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,186 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $80/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $108,839

    Last Listing Agent Noah Mumaw Monument Sotheby's International Realty

    5627 Ready Ave, Baltimore, MD 21212
  • /56

    $990,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    803 Stoneleigh Rd, Baltimore, MD 21212

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $306/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $956,006

    Last Listing Agent James Weiskerger Next Step Realty

    803 Stoneleigh Rd, Baltimore, MD 21212
  • /21

    $165,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    333 Homeland Southway Unit 1B, Baltimore, MD 21212

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 847 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,179

    Last Listing Agent Jenna Smith Redfin Corp

    333 Homeland Southway Unit 1B, Baltimore, MD 21212
  • /35

    $195,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    4417 Craddock Ave, Baltimore, MD 21212

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,002 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,632

    Last Listing Agent Mrs. Jeanine Whitehead United Real Estate Executives

    4417 Craddock Ave, Baltimore, MD 21212
  • /41

    $800,000 Sold May 12, 2025

    5401 Purlington Way, Baltimore, MD 21212

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,970 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $269/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $834,824

    Last Listing Agent Cara Kohler Compass

    5401 Purlington Way, Baltimore, MD 21212
  • /13

    $240,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    5626 Midwood Ave, Baltimore, MD 21212

    • Studio
    • 1,452 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,307

    Last Listing Agent Brian Coester Coester Real Estate Services, LLC

    5626 Midwood Ave, Baltimore, MD 21212
  • /36

    $560,000 Sold May 27, 2025

    7209 Oxford Rd, Baltimore, MD 21212

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,122 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $264/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $552,383

7209 Oxford Rd, Baltimore, MD 21212
  • /27

    $150,000 Sold Jan 03, 2026

    504 Tunbridge Rd, Baltimore, MD 21212

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,472 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • $102/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,737

    Last Listing Agent Eric Lisica Keller Williams Flagship

    504 Tunbridge Rd, Baltimore, MD 21212
  • /36

    $195,000 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    708 Springfield Ave, Baltimore, MD 21212

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,694 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $72/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,002

    Last Listing Agent Barry Hess Keller Williams Flagship

    708 Springfield Ave, Baltimore, MD 21212
  • /45

    $525,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    6504 Maplewood Rd, Baltimore, MD 21212

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,148 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $494,766

    Last Listing Agent Kim Lally EXP Realty, LLC

    6504 Maplewood Rd, Baltimore, MD 21212

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 12

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home