459

Recently Sold Homes in 21212

Section Image
  • /14

    $140,000 Sold May 05, 2026

    5606 Clearspring Rd, Baltimore, MD 21212

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,554 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $90/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $153,355

    Last Listing Agent Donna Stockett DCH Realty

    5606 Clearspring Rd, Baltimore, MD 21212
  • /9

    $127,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    5106 Saint Georges Ave, Baltimore, MD 21212

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,249 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $102/SF
    • 306 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,964

    Last Listing Agent Victoria Watson Kencot Realty, LLC.

    5106 Saint Georges Ave, Baltimore, MD 21212
  • /58

    $665,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    328 Broxton Rd, Baltimore, MD 21212

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,337 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • $285/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $672,534

    Last Listing Agent Aphy Liebno Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    328 Broxton Rd, Baltimore, MD 21212
  • /28

    $215,000 Sold May 21, 2025

    5108 Saint Georges Ave, Baltimore, MD 21212

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,303

    Last Listing Agent Jim Gunsiorowski Cummings & Co. Realtors

    5108 Saint Georges Ave, Baltimore, MD 21212
  • /55

    $560,000 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    307 E Lake Ave, Baltimore, MD 21212

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,964 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • $285/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $565,880

    Last Listing Agent Julia H. Neal Cummings & Co. Realtors

    307 E Lake Ave, Baltimore, MD 21212
  • /2

    $90,000 Sold Apr 23, 2026

    4630 York Rd, Baltimore, MD 21212

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,022 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $45/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $147,041

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Bonheyo ExecuHome Realty

    4630 York Rd, Baltimore, MD 21212
  • /18

    $250,000 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    1012 E Lake Ave, Baltimore, MD 21212

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,241

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Minerick Homecoin.com

    1012 E Lake Ave, Baltimore, MD 21212
  • /39

    $307,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    738 E Lake Ave, Baltimore, MD 21212

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,079 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,385

    Last Listing Agent Judith Michaels Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    738 E Lake Ave, Baltimore, MD 21212
  • /30

    $320,000 Sold Oct 02, 2025

    5212 Downing Rd, Baltimore, MD 21212

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,676 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,443

    Last Listing Agent Katrina Cairns Monument Sotheby's International Realty

    5212 Downing Rd, Baltimore, MD 21212
  • /59

    $1,345,036 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    139 Villabrook Way, Baltimore, MD 21212

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,017 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $268/SF

    Last Listing Agent Matt Rhine Keller Williams Legacy

    139 Villabrook Way, Baltimore, MD 21212
  • /44

    $515,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    409 Regester Ave, Baltimore, MD 21212

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,602 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • $321/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $513,390

    Last Listing Agent jean ottey Cummings & Co. Realtors

    409 Regester Ave, Baltimore, MD 21212
  • /2

    $99,900 Sold Apr 22, 2026

    800 Radnor Ave, Baltimore, MD 21212

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $82/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $132,076

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Convington RE/MAX Advantage Realty

    800 Radnor Ave, Baltimore, MD 21212
  • /66

    $1,075,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    4 Farview Rd, Baltimore, MD 21212

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,901 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $371/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,115,330

    Last Listing Agent Michele Naish Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty

    4 Farview Rd, Baltimore, MD 21212
  • /19

    $255,000 Sold Apr 22, 2026

    5506 Midwood Ave, Baltimore, MD 21212

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,452 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,422

    Last Listing Agent Michael Schiff EXP Realty, LLC

    5506 Midwood Ave, Baltimore, MD 21212
  • /4

    $149,900 Sold Feb 03, 2026

    5126 Craig Ave, Baltimore, MD 21212

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $112/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,168

    Last Listing Agent Jason Ekus Pavilion Real Estates L.L.C.

    5126 Craig Ave, Baltimore, MD 21212
  • /21

    $408,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    738 Anneslie Rd, Baltimore, MD 21212

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,177 Sq Ft
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • $347/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $400,140

    Last Listing Agent Susan Carroll EXP Realty, LLC

    738 Anneslie Rd, Baltimore, MD 21212
  • /28

    $270,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    405 Lyman Ave, Baltimore, MD 21212

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $124/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,335

    Last Listing Agent Frances Castillo RE/MAX Excellence Realty

    405 Lyman Ave, Baltimore, MD 21212
  • /51

    $379,900 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    5000 Broadmoor Rd, Baltimore, MD 21212

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $268/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $380,856

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Graham Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty

    5000 Broadmoor Rd, Baltimore, MD 21212
  • /38

    $330,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    709 Cedarcroft Rd, Baltimore, MD 21212

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,997 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $424,285

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Dailey Compass

    709 Cedarcroft Rd, Baltimore, MD 21212
  • /38

    $575,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    530 Anneslie Rd, Baltimore, MD 21212

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,186 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $263/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $578,003

    Last Listing Agent Lee Moreno Coldwell Banker Realty

    530 Anneslie Rd, Baltimore, MD 21212
  • /29

    $420,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    504 Cedarcroft Rd, Baltimore, MD 21212

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,862 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 233 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $417,544

    Last Listing Agent Alex Fox Allfirst Realty, Inc.

    504 Cedarcroft Rd, Baltimore, MD 21212
  • /51

    $699,900 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    411 Gittings Ave, Baltimore, MD 21212

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $306/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $691,656

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Lalla Next Step Realty

    411 Gittings Ave, Baltimore, MD 21212
  • /42

    $425,000 Sold Oct 07, 2025

    238 Gaywood Rd, Baltimore, MD 21212

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,515 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $281/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $418,806

    Last Listing Agent Mary Fitzgerald Cummings & Co. Realtors

    238 Gaywood Rd, Baltimore, MD 21212
  • /19

    $240,000 Sold Feb 09, 2026

    365 Homeland Southway, Baltimore, MD 21212

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,061 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jim Stephens EXP Realty, LLC

    365 Homeland Southway, Baltimore, MD 21212
  • /28

    $296,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    331 Rossiter Ave, Baltimore, MD 21212

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • $282/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,393

    Last Listing Agent Mary Tablada RE/MAX Aspire

    331 Rossiter Ave, Baltimore, MD 21212
  • /51

    $515,000 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    6447 Blenheim Rd, Baltimore, MD 21212

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,134 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $241/SF

    Current Estimated Value $482,511

    Last Listing Agent Delano Schmidt O'Conor, Mooney & Fitzgerald

    6447 Blenheim Rd, Baltimore, MD 21212
  • /25

    $900,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    6402 Cloister Gate Dr, Baltimore, MD 21212

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,682 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $244/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $996,016

    Last Listing Agent Lydia Travelstead TTR Sotheby's International Realty

    6402 Cloister Gate Dr, Baltimore, MD 21212
  • /32

    $215,000 Sold Sep 03, 2025

    618 Highwood Dr, Baltimore, MD 21212

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,386 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,898

    Last Listing Agent Michael Nelson Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    618 Highwood Dr, Baltimore, MD 21212
  • /36

    $330,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    5120 The Alameda, Baltimore, MD 21239

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,477 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,408

    Last Listing Agent Olatunde Animashaun Taylor Properties

    5120 The Alameda, Baltimore, MD 21239
  • /32

    $435,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    313 E Lake Ave, Baltimore, MD 21212

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1932

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $281/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $480,320

    Last Listing Agent Bill Kauffman Corner House Realty

    313 E Lake Ave, Baltimore, MD 21212
  • /26

    $1,250,000 Sold Oct 16, 2025

    6507 Abbey View Way, Baltimore, MD 21212

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,866 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 205 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,274,396

    Last Listing Agent Heidi Krauss Krauss Real Property Brokerage

    6507 Abbey View Way, Baltimore, MD 21212
  • /29

    $345,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    406 Winston Ave, Baltimore, MD 21212

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • $327/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,230

    Last Listing Agent Sam Thomsen LPT Realty, LLC

    406 Winston Ave, Baltimore, MD 21212
  • /31

    $219,000 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    608 Radnor Ave, Baltimore, MD 21212

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,837 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,137

    Last Listing Agent Amy Birmingham Cummings & Co. Realtors

    608 Radnor Ave, Baltimore, MD 21212
  • /53

    $2,350,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    6 Meadow Rd, Baltimore, MD 21212

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,411 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $434/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,339,511

    Last Listing Agent Jane Cummings Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    6 Meadow Rd, Baltimore, MD 21212
  • /38

    $460,000 Sold Jun 11, 2025

    203 Stanmore Rd, Baltimore, MD 21212

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,660 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $277/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $459,572

    Last Listing Agent Bridgette Jacobs Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    203 Stanmore Rd, Baltimore, MD 21212
  • /2

    $68,000 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    4739 Old York Rd, Baltimore, MD 21212

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $60/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $89,998

    Last Listing Agent Juan Iparraguirre First Decision Realty LLC

    4739 Old York Rd, Baltimore, MD 21212
  • /19

    $139,700 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    616 Harwood Ave, Baltimore, MD 21212

    • Studio
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $87/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $136,240

    Last Listing Agent Adam Shpritz Ashland Auction Group LLC

    616 Harwood Ave, Baltimore, MD 21212
  • /33

    $456,000 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    724 Dunkirk Rd, Baltimore, MD 21212

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,222 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $373/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $445,400

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Yeager Cummings & Co. Realtors

    724 Dunkirk Rd, Baltimore, MD 21212
  • /8

    $255,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    508 Rossiter Ave, Baltimore, MD 21212

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $106/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,033

    Last Listing Agent Charde Barksdale Iron Valley Real Estate Charm City

    508 Rossiter Ave, Baltimore, MD 21212
  • /50

    $659,000 Sold Apr 16, 2026

    5602 Purlington Way, Baltimore, MD 21212

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $669,099

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Pappas Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    5602 Purlington Way, Baltimore, MD 21212

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 12

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home