432

Recently Sold Homes in 21213

Section Image
  • /17

    $31,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    1631 N Patterson Park Ave, Baltimore, MD 21213

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $34,000

    Last Listing Agent Adam Shpritz Ashland Auction Group LLC

    1631 N Patterson Park Ave, Baltimore, MD 21213
  • /32

    $225,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    1501 N Ellwood Ave, Baltimore, MD 21213

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,077

    Last Listing Agent Raeford Smith Jr RE/MAX Solutions

    1501 N Ellwood Ave, Baltimore, MD 21213
  • /7

    $59,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    1720 Rutland Ave, Baltimore, MD 21213

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1913

    Last Sold Summary

    • $57/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $68,000

    Last Listing Agent Mike Farabaugh EXP Realty, LLC

    1720 Rutland Ave, Baltimore, MD 21213
  • /32

    $175,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    2805 Pelham Ave, Baltimore, MD 21213

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,564 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • $112/SF
    • 131 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,764

    Last Listing Agent Dimitrios Lynch ExecuHome Realty

    2805 Pelham Ave, Baltimore, MD 21213
  • /48

    $299,900

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    2025 E Preston St, Baltimore, MD 21213

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,197

    Last Listing Agent Lauren DiMartino EXP Realty, LLC

    2025 E Preston St, Baltimore, MD 21213
  • /15

    $198,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    3704 Bonview Ave, Baltimore, MD 21213

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,472 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 260 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,915

    Last Listing Agent Julie Colquitt Sylvan Realty

    3704 Bonview Ave, Baltimore, MD 21213
  • /22

    $71,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    1745 E Lafayette Ave, Baltimore, MD 21213

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1913

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $76,000

    Last Listing Agent Adam Shpritz Ashland Auction Group LLC

    1745 E Lafayette Ave, Baltimore, MD 21213
  • /21

    $225,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    1753 E Preston St, Baltimore, MD 21213

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,000

    Last Listing Agent Kim Barton Keller Williams Legacy

    1753 E Preston St, Baltimore, MD 21213
  • /19

    $25,000

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    1807 E North Ave, Baltimore, MD 21213

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1913

    Last Sold Summary

    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $42,523

    Last Listing Agent Adam Shpritz Ashland Auction Group LLC

    1807 E North Ave, Baltimore, MD 21213
  • /29

    $130,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    3402 Elmley Ave, Baltimore, MD 21213

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 896 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $131,427

    Last Listing Agent CINTIA VALLADARES HERNANDEZ EXP Realty, LLC

    3402 Elmley Ave, Baltimore, MD 21213
  • /60

    $210,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    3611 Belair Rd, Baltimore, MD 21213

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,079 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $101/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,154

    Last Listing Agent Sharmia Gardner Keller Williams Keystone Realty

    3611 Belair Rd, Baltimore, MD 21213
  • /17

    $95,000

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    1311 N Luzerne Ave, Baltimore, MD 21213

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 222 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $102,000

    Last Listing Agent Teal Clise EXP Realty, LLC

    1311 N Luzerne Ave, Baltimore, MD 21213
  • /16

    $224,900

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    4115 Eastmont Ave, Baltimore, MD 21213

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,659

    Last Listing Agent Aisha Barnes-Hull First Rank Realty

    4115 Eastmont Ave, Baltimore, MD 21213
  • /80

    $380,000

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    1015 Rutland Ave, Baltimore, MD 21205

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,788 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,950

    Last Listing Agent Meredith von Paris Real Broker, LLC

    1015 Rutland Ave, Baltimore, MD 21205
  • /5

    $38,500

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    2612 E Hoffman St, Baltimore, MD 21213

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 92% Above List Price
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $40,000

    Last Listing Agent Adam Shpritz Ashland Auction Group LLC

    2612 E Hoffman St, Baltimore, MD 21213
  • /4

    $10,100

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    2128 E North Ave, Baltimore, MD 21213

    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $69,619

    Last Listing Agent Adam Shpritz Ashland Auction Group LLC

    2128 E North Ave, Baltimore, MD 21213
  • /20

    $555,000

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    3403 Norman Ave, Baltimore, MD 21213

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,607 Sq Ft
    • Built 1932

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF

    Current Estimated Value $548,991

    Last Listing Agent Tom Rybczynski Coldwell Banker Realty

    3403 Norman Ave, Baltimore, MD 21213
  • /28

    $200,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    2801 Lake Ave, Baltimore, MD 21213

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,076

    Last Listing Agent Shraga Lerner Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    2801 Lake Ave, Baltimore, MD 21213
  • /2

    $35,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    1640 N Wolfe St, Baltimore, MD 21213

    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1908

    Last Sold Summary

    • $27/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $38,000

    Last Listing Agent Denise Bell Brick and Quill Realty

    1640 N Wolfe St, Baltimore, MD 21213
  • /14

    $110,000

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    2712 Beryl Ave, Baltimore, MD 21205

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $79/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $110,000

    Last Listing Agent Peter Dimitriades Monument Sotheby's International Realty

    2712 Beryl Ave, Baltimore, MD 21205
  • /26

    $110,000

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    2202 Prentiss Place, Baltimore, MD 21205

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,222

    Last Listing Agent Adam Shpritz Ashland Auction Group LLC

    2202 Prentiss Place, Baltimore, MD 21205
  • /66

    $450,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    2116 Kentucky Ave, Baltimore, MD 21218

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,215 Sq Ft
    • Built 1919

    Last Sold Summary

    • $107/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $508,089

    Last Listing Agent Molly Flagg Rollison Sachs Realty

    2116 Kentucky Ave, Baltimore, MD 21218
  • /39

    $220,000

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    2542 Harford Rd, Baltimore, MD 21218

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $105/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,308

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Hollander Kelly and Co Realty, LLC

    2542 Harford Rd, Baltimore, MD 21218
  • /28

    $160,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    2202 Prentiss Place, Baltimore, MD 21205

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,222

    Last Listing Agent Micah Hughes Main Street Realty Company

    2202 Prentiss Place, Baltimore, MD 21205
  • /2

    $76,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    2720 Beryl Ave, Baltimore, MD 21205

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 140 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $543/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $62,255

    Last Listing Agent Chanelle Barnes Keller Williams Legacy

    2720 Beryl Ave, Baltimore, MD 21205
  • /6

    $65,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    2636 Harford Rd, Baltimore, MD 21218

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,000

    Last Listing Agent William Dickman Northrop Realty

    2636 Harford Rd, Baltimore, MD 21218
  • /2

    $219,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    1234 E Lafayette Ave, Baltimore, MD 21202

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,225 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,000

    Last Listing Agent Mirtha Terrones Samson Properties

    1234 E Lafayette Ave, Baltimore, MD 21202
  • /40

    $206,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    3012 Harford Rd, Baltimore, MD 21218

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $96/SF
    • 159 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,055

    Last Listing Agent Kenneth Johnson Coldwell Banker Realty

    3012 Harford Rd, Baltimore, MD 21218
  • /12

    $40,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    1056 N Luzerne Ave, Baltimore, MD 21205

    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 100% Above List Price
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $99,637

    Last Listing Agent Adam Shpritz Ashland Auction Group LLC

    1056 N Luzerne Ave, Baltimore, MD 21205
  • /14

    $100,000

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    1207 E Lanvale St, Baltimore, MD 21202

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $106,981

    Last Listing Agent Charles Barnett Samson Properties

    1207 E Lanvale St, Baltimore, MD 21202
  • /59

    $115,500

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    2542 Harford Rd, Baltimore, MD 21218

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 133 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,308

    Last Listing Agent Adam Shpritz Ashland Auction Group LLC

    2542 Harford Rd, Baltimore, MD 21218
  • /62

    $209,900

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    1226 E Chase St, Baltimore, MD 21202

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 957 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,742

    Last Listing Agent Kent Blake Samson Properties

    1226 E Chase St, Baltimore, MD 21202

Showing Results 401 - 432, Page 11 of 11

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home