433

Recently Sold Homes in 21213

Section Image
  • /27

    $72,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    1308 N Chester St, Baltimore, MD 21213

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 165 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • $436/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $75,169

    Last Listing Agent Doug Perry RE/MAX Excellence Realty

    1308 N Chester St, Baltimore, MD 21213
  • /29

    $219,500

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    1626 E Lafayette Ave, Baltimore, MD 21213

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1913

    Last Sold Summary

    • $105/SF
    • 154 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,000

    Last Listing Agent Hans Perkasa Real Broker, LLC

    1626 E Lafayette Ave, Baltimore, MD 21213
  • /16

    $226,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    3631 Elmora Ave, Baltimore, MD 21213

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,745

    Last Listing Agent Aisha Barnes-Hull First Rank Realty

    3631 Elmora Ave, Baltimore, MD 21213
  • /30

    $239,900

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    1745 N Bond St, Baltimore, MD 21213

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,303 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,821

    Last Listing Agent Alonna Davis Realty One Group Universal

    1745 N Bond St, Baltimore, MD 21213
  • /6

    $46,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    2100 E Hoffman St, Baltimore, MD 21213

    • Built 1914

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $48,006

    Last Listing Agent Adam Shpritz Ashland Auction Group LLC

    2100 E Hoffman St, Baltimore, MD 21213
  • /33

    $182,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    3227 Kentucky Ave, Baltimore, MD 21213

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,890

    Last Listing Agent Grace Mudrick Property Guru LLC

    3227 Kentucky Ave, Baltimore, MD 21213
  • /37

    $418,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    2220 Lake Ave, Baltimore, MD 21213

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,577 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $403,239

    Last Listing Agent Tom Rybczynski Coldwell Banker Realty

    2220 Lake Ave, Baltimore, MD 21213
  • /50

    $150,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    2014 Cliftwood Ave, Baltimore, MD 21213

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,769

    Last Listing Agent Jill Sullivan Samson Properties

    2014 Cliftwood Ave, Baltimore, MD 21213
  • /37

    $239,900

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    3519 Brendan Ave, Baltimore, MD 21213

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,472 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,594

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Frank Crown Real Estate, LLC.

    3519 Brendan Ave, Baltimore, MD 21213
  • /42

    $218,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    3009 Kentucky Ave, Baltimore, MD 21213

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,884 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • $116/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,830

    Last Listing Agent Veronica Sniscak Compass

    3009 Kentucky Ave, Baltimore, MD 21213
  • /38

    $100,700

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    3040 E Federal St, Baltimore, MD 21213

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $63/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,500

    Last Listing Agent Carley Cooper Alex Cooper Auctioneers, Inc.

    3040 E Federal St, Baltimore, MD 21213
  • /4

    $173,000

    Sold May 19, 2025

    1822 E North Ave, Baltimore, MD 21213

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    Current Estimated Value $183,936

    Last Listing Agent Joaquin Cerritos RE/MAX Realty Group

    1822 E North Ave, Baltimore, MD 21213
  • /2

    $60,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    2011 E Lanvale St, Baltimore, MD 21213

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $117,000

    Last Listing Agent Juan Iparraguirre First Decision Realty LLC

    2011 E Lanvale St, Baltimore, MD 21213
  • /19

    $125,000

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    3335 Lyndale Ave, Baltimore, MD 21213

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 896 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 233 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $136,692

    Last Listing Agent Ricky Racks Monument Sotheby's International Realty

    3335 Lyndale Ave, Baltimore, MD 21213
  • /47

    $242,500

    Sold May 01, 2026

    1743 E Federal St, Baltimore, MD 21213

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,000

    Last Listing Agent Liz Keyser LPT Realty, LLC

    1743 E Federal St, Baltimore, MD 21213
  • /45

    $230,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    3236 Kenyon Ave, Baltimore, MD 21213

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,230

    Last Listing Agent Al Cavitt VYBE Realty

    3236 Kenyon Ave, Baltimore, MD 21213
  • /18

    $95,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    3126 Kenyon Ave, Baltimore, MD 21213

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,314 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • $72/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $98,020

    Last Listing Agent Steve Paxton Keller Williams Gateway LLC

    3126 Kenyon Ave, Baltimore, MD 21213
  • /2

    $20,500

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    2518 E Oliver St, Baltimore, MD 21213

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $122,195

    Last Listing Agent Peter Klebenow RE/MAX Advantage Realty

    2518 E Oliver St, Baltimore, MD 21213
  • /33

    $142,500

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    2221 E Biddle St, Baltimore, MD 21213

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $146,000

    Last Listing Agent Diego Medina W F Chesley Real Estate, LLC.

    2221 E Biddle St, Baltimore, MD 21213
  • /22

    $264,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    2227 E Biddle St, Baltimore, MD 21213

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 142 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,859/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,163

    Last Listing Agent Kristin Rodriguez EXP Realty, LLC

    2227 E Biddle St, Baltimore, MD 21213
  • /46

    $249,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    3427 Woodstock Ave, Baltimore, MD 21213

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,184

    Last Listing Agent Mike Kane RE/MAX Distinctive Real Estate, Inc.

    3427 Woodstock Ave, Baltimore, MD 21213
  • /3

    $40,000

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    1510 N Montford Ave, Baltimore, MD 21213

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1914

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $66,000

    Last Listing Agent Kelia Speight The Home Team Realty Group, LLC

    1510 N Montford Ave, Baltimore, MD 21213
  • /23

    $60,500

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    1710 Normal Ave, Baltimore, MD 21213

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 102% Above List Price
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $89,000

    Last Listing Agent Adam Shpritz Ashland Auction Group LLC

    1710 Normal Ave, Baltimore, MD 21213
  • /2

    $12,100

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    1501 N Broadway, Baltimore, MD 21213

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $57,470

    Last Listing Agent Adam Shpritz Ashland Auction Group LLC

    1501 N Broadway, Baltimore, MD 21213
  • /23

    $40,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    1824 N Chapel St, Baltimore, MD 21213

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1913

    Last Sold Summary

    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $45,000

    Last Listing Agent Jim Stelljes Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    1824 N Chapel St, Baltimore, MD 21213
  • /23

    $225,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    3505 Lyndale Ave, Baltimore, MD 21213

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,877

    Last Listing Agent Alex Hodges Cottage Street Realty LLC

    3505 Lyndale Ave, Baltimore, MD 21213
  • /18

    $125,000

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    3600 Elmley Ave, Baltimore, MD 21213

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • $76/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $133,587

    Last Listing Agent Gina Gargeu Century 21 Downtown

    3600 Elmley Ave, Baltimore, MD 21213
  • /2

    $16,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    3420 Kentucky Ave, Baltimore, MD 21213

    • Land
    • 3,049 Sq Ft
    • $228,571 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Richard Lamkin Cummings & Co. Realtors

    3420 Kentucky Ave, Baltimore, MD 21213
  • /35

    $219,900

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    3821 Lyndale Ave, Baltimore, MD 21213

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 177 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,225

    Last Listing Agent Frederick Golding RE/MAX Advantage Realty

    3821 Lyndale Ave, Baltimore, MD 21213
  • /19

    $115,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    2118 E Hoffman St, Baltimore, MD 21213

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • Built 1914

    Last Sold Summary

    • 331 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $109,000

    Last Listing Agent Chris Cooke Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    2118 E Hoffman St, Baltimore, MD 21213
  • /23

    $130,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    3548 Elmora Ave, Baltimore, MD 21213

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,767 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $74/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $155,008

    Last Listing Agent Michael Schiff EXP Realty, LLC

    3548 Elmora Ave, Baltimore, MD 21213
  • /15

    $50,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    1521 N Collington Ave, Baltimore, MD 21213

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1914

    Last Sold Summary

    • 128 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $51,860

    Last Listing Agent Elissa Coleman Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    1521 N Collington Ave, Baltimore, MD 21213
  • /40

    $255,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    3131 Lawnview Ave, Baltimore, MD 21213

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,049

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Hollander Kelly and Co Realty, LLC

    3131 Lawnview Ave, Baltimore, MD 21213
  • /3

    $70,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    1212 N Curley St, Baltimore, MD 21213

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,090 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • $64/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $101,042

    Last Listing Agent William Savage Keller Williams Legacy

    1212 N Curley St, Baltimore, MD 21213
  • /22

    $160,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    2213 Belair Rd, Baltimore, MD 21213

    • Studio
    • 1,310 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • $122/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,109

    Last Listing Agent Theresa Kemp AB & Co Realtors, Inc.

    2213 Belair Rd, Baltimore, MD 21213
  • /5

    $230,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    2114 Llewelyn Ave, Baltimore, MD 21213

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1914

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF

    Current Estimated Value $237,346

    Last Listing Agent vonisha batts williams Realty ONE Group Excellence

    2114 Llewelyn Ave, Baltimore, MD 21213
  • /39

    $50,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    1806 Aiken St, Baltimore, MD 21213

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 100% Above List Price
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $158,000

    Last Listing Agent Muhammad Kaleem HomeSmart

    1806 Aiken St, Baltimore, MD 21213
  • /11

    $71,500

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    1725 E Oliver St, Baltimore, MD 21213

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $78,000

    Last Listing Agent Adam Shpritz Ashland Auction Group LLC

    1725 E Oliver St, Baltimore, MD 21213
  • /31

    $260,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    3227 Dudley Ave, Baltimore, MD 21213

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • $123/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,798

    Last Listing Agent Cesar Tellez Samson Properties

    3227 Dudley Ave, Baltimore, MD 21213
  • /20

    $75,000

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    1619 E Federal St, Baltimore, MD 21213

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • $62/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $98,277

    Last Listing Agent HANG YANG Mulan Realty, Corp

    1619 E Federal St, Baltimore, MD 21213

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 11

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home