460

Recently Sold Homes in 21217

Section Image
  • /29

    $760,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    2511 Madison Ave, Baltimore, MD 21217

    • Studio
    • 5,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1907

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $759,194

    Last Listing Agent Gary Dove Options Real Estate Brokerage and Consulting

    2511 Madison Ave, Baltimore, MD 21217
  • /42

    $181,000 Sold Sep 24, 2025

    1714 Park Ave Unit 308, Baltimore, MD 21217

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 760 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $238/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,842

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Moody KBM Realtors, LLC

    1714 Park Ave Unit 308, Baltimore, MD 21217
  • /32

    $308,000 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    1311 Druid Hill Ave, Baltimore, MD 21217

    • Studio
    • 2,271 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,675

    Last Listing Agent Lauren DiMartino EXP Realty, LLC

    1311 Druid Hill Ave, Baltimore, MD 21217
  • /12

    $56,000 Sold Mar 17, 2026

    1537 N Smallwood St, Baltimore, MD 21216

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $47/SF
    • 127 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $64,000

    Last Listing Agent Gina Gargeu Century 21 Downtown

    1537 N Smallwood St, Baltimore, MD 21216
  • /10

    $10,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    1004 N Carey St, Baltimore, MD 21217

    • 1,322 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 900% Above List Price
    • $8/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $144,000

    Last Listing Agent Adam Shpritz Ashland Auction Group LLC

    1004 N Carey St, Baltimore, MD 21217
  • /21

    $440,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    1022 W Lanvale St, Baltimore, MD 21217

    • Studio
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $436,962

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Acosta Samson Properties

    1022 W Lanvale St, Baltimore, MD 21217
  • /10

    $20,000 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    2015 Ridgehill Ave, Baltimore, MD 21217

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $40,854

    Last Listing Agent Adam Shpritz Ashland Auction Group LLC

    2015 Ridgehill Ave, Baltimore, MD 21217
  • /24

    $60,000 Sold Dec 06, 2025

    1703 Baker St, Baltimore, MD 21217

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 136 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $133,408

    Last Listing Agent Adam Shpritz Ashland Auction Group LLC

    1703 Baker St, Baltimore, MD 21217
  • /3

    $22,500 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    923 N Gilmor St, Baltimore, MD 21217

    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2,150% Above List Price
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $121,000

    Last Listing Agent Adam Shpritz Ashland Auction Group LLC

    923 N Gilmor St, Baltimore, MD 21217
  • /36

    $490,000 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    1750 Park Ave, Baltimore, MD 21217

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,239 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $507,372

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Dailey Compass

    1750 Park Ave, Baltimore, MD 21217
  • /2

    $25,150 Sold Jul 22, 2025

    2307 Reisterstown Rd, Baltimore, MD 21217

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,642 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $15/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $143,495

    Last Listing Agent Jorge Escalante Vylla Home

    2307 Reisterstown Rd, Baltimore, MD 21217
  • /69

    $770,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    1418 Park Ave, Baltimore, MD 21217

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,109 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $680,112

    Last Listing Agent Mary Lapides Cummings & Co. Realtors

    1418 Park Ave, Baltimore, MD 21217
  • /21

    $35,000 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    1310 Edmondson Ave, Baltimore, MD 21223

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $36,000

    Last Listing Agent Adam Shpritz Ashland Auction Group LLC

    1310 Edmondson Ave, Baltimore, MD 21223
  • /31

    $215,000 Sold Feb 23, 2026

    1520 Appleton St, Baltimore, MD 21217

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $112/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,160

    Last Listing Agent Dimitrios Lynch ExecuHome Realty

    1520 Appleton St, Baltimore, MD 21217
  • /12

    $130,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    1338 N Fremont Ave, Baltimore, MD 21217

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $149,000

    Last Listing Agent Victoria king Samson Properties

    1338 N Fremont Ave, Baltimore, MD 21217
  • /7

    $37,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    912 Mckean Ave, Baltimore, MD 21217

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $114,000

    Last Listing Agent Montserrat Alvarez Samson Properties

    912 Mckean Ave, Baltimore, MD 21217
  • /53

    $408,500 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    2133 Bolton St, Baltimore, MD 21217

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,162 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $427,198

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Knock Compass

    2133 Bolton St, Baltimore, MD 21217
  • /39

    $299,900 Sold Feb 18, 2026

    2208 Mount Royal Terrace, Baltimore, MD 21217

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • $247/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,972

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Truesdale EXIT Realty Enterprises

    2208 Mount Royal Terrace, Baltimore, MD 21217
  • /7

    $45,500 Sold Mar 09, 2026

    2818 Woodbrook Ave, Baltimore, MD 21217

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $37/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $98,296

    Last Listing Agent Michael Schiff EXP Realty, LLC

    2818 Woodbrook Ave, Baltimore, MD 21217
  • /5

    $18,500 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    1903 N Fulton Ave, Baltimore, MD 21217

    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $129,394

    Last Listing Agent Adam Shpritz Ashland Auction Group LLC

    1903 N Fulton Ave, Baltimore, MD 21217
  • /26

    $220,000 Sold Jan 20, 2026

    2120 Bolton St, Baltimore, MD 21217

    • Studio
    • 2,916 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $75/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,934

    Last Listing Agent Will Cannon Ben Frederick Realty, Inc.

    2120 Bolton St, Baltimore, MD 21217
  • /30

    $300,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    1526 Druid Hill Ave, Baltimore, MD 21217

    • Studio
    • 3,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $88/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $436,422

    Last Listing Agent Will Cannon Ben Frederick Realty, Inc.

    1526 Druid Hill Ave, Baltimore, MD 21217
  • /16

    $60,500 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    825 Appleton St, Baltimore, MD 21217

    • 1 Bed
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $68,000

    Last Listing Agent Adam Shpritz Ashland Auction Group LLC

    825 Appleton St, Baltimore, MD 21217
  • /21

    $154,900 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    1501 Druid Hill Ave, Baltimore, MD 21217

    • Studio
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $67/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,000

    Last Listing Agent David West EXP Realty, LLC

    1501 Druid Hill Ave, Baltimore, MD 21217
  • /54

    $498,000 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    1400 W Mount Royal Ave, Baltimore, MD 21217

    • 6 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,790 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $500,511

    Last Listing Agent Avendui Lacovara Monument Sotheby's International Realty

    1400 W Mount Royal Ave, Baltimore, MD 21217
  • /49

    $344,500 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    3507 Holmes Ave, Baltimore, MD 21217

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,237 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,916

    Last Listing Agent DanYelle Batts EXP Realty, LLC

    3507 Holmes Ave, Baltimore, MD 21217
  • /64

    $180,000 Sold Sep 25, 2025

    1218 Mcculloh St, Baltimore, MD 21217

    • Studio
    • 6,234 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $29/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,942

    Last Listing Agent Lee Tessier EXP Realty, LLC

    1218 Mcculloh St, Baltimore, MD 21217
  • /47

    $552,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    302 W Lafayette Ave, Baltimore, MD 21217

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $577,708

    Last Listing Agent Christina Giffin Monument Sotheby's International Realty

    302 W Lafayette Ave, Baltimore, MD 21217
  • /11

    $25,000 Sold Oct 21, 2025

    1730 Mckean Ave, Baltimore, MD 21217

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $41,000

    Last Listing Agent Alonna Davis Realty One Group Universal

    1730 Mckean Ave, Baltimore, MD 21217
  • /21

    $424,990 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    2026 Bolton St, Baltimore, MD 21217

    • 3 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,075 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF

    Current Estimated Value $443,295

    Last Listing Agent datacorrect BrightMLS Non Subscribing Office

    2026 Bolton St, Baltimore, MD 21217
  • /32

    $40,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    1631 Laurens St, Baltimore, MD 21217

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $47,000

    Last Listing Agent Keith Brooks Thurston Wyatt Real Estate, LLC

    1631 Laurens St, Baltimore, MD 21217
  • /16

    $75,000 Sold Aug 12, 2025

    1218 Myrtle Ave, Baltimore, MD 21217

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $45/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $75,192

    Last Listing Agent Tanya Hall Bay View Realty

    1218 Myrtle Ave, Baltimore, MD 21217
  • /29

    $42,260 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    902 N Stricker St, Baltimore, MD 21217

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4,126% Above List Price
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $67,870

    Last Listing Agent Adam Shpritz Ashland Auction Group LLC

    902 N Stricker St, Baltimore, MD 21217
  • /2

    $40,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    1363 N Calhoun St, Baltimore, MD 21217

    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $41,613

    Last Listing Agent Cesar Tellez Samson Properties

    1363 N Calhoun St, Baltimore, MD 21217
  • /2

    $41,800 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    2015 N Smallwood St, Baltimore, MD 21216

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 109% Above List Price
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $48,000

    Last Listing Agent Adam Shpritz Ashland Auction Group LLC

    2015 N Smallwood St, Baltimore, MD 21216
  • /2

    $275,000 Sold Apr 14, 2026

    708 N Gilmor St, Baltimore, MD 21217

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,135 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $88/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,510

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Huelle EXP Realty, LLC

    708 N Gilmor St, Baltimore, MD 21217
  • /28

    $78,000 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    633 N Brice St, Baltimore, MD 21217

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $62/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $72,168

    Last Listing Agent Ahmad Miller Realty ONE Group Excellence

    633 N Brice St, Baltimore, MD 21217
  • /10

    $37,500 Sold Feb 16, 2026

    1637 N Fulton Ave, Baltimore, MD 21217

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,000

    Last Listing Agent VALERIE SIMPSON EXIT Preferred Realty, LLC

    1637 N Fulton Ave, Baltimore, MD 21217
  • /35

    $99,000 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    748 Dolphin St, Baltimore, MD 21217

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,842 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $54/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $106,000

    Last Listing Agent Adam Shpritz Ashland Auction Group LLC

    748 Dolphin St, Baltimore, MD 21217
  • /8

    $62,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    2615 Francis St, Baltimore, MD 21217

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $46/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $84,664

    Last Listing Agent Mike Farabaugh EXP Realty, LLC

    2615 Francis St, Baltimore, MD 21217

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 12

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home