474

Recently Sold Homes in 21223

Section Image
  • /29

    $57,750

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    118 S Mount St Unit 2, Baltimore, MD 21223

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $146,000

    Last Listing Agent Adam Shpritz Ashland Auction Group LLC

    118 S Mount St Unit 2, Baltimore, MD 21223
  • /23

    $140,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    1268 Washington Blvd, Baltimore, MD 21230

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 1898

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $102/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,223

    Last Listing Agent Donna Myers Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    1268 Washington Blvd, Baltimore, MD 21230
  • /18

    $107,500

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    2328 W Lexington St, Baltimore, MD 21223

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 342 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $134,383

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Dooley Cummings & Co. Realtors

    2328 W Lexington St, Baltimore, MD 21223
  • /37

    $201,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    609 S Pulaski St, Baltimore, MD 21223

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,395 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,000

    Last Listing Agent Austin Carroll Keller Williams Legacy

    609 S Pulaski St, Baltimore, MD 21223
  • /26

    $100,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    420 S Smallwood St, Baltimore, MD 21223

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 910 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $110/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $100,690

    Last Listing Agent Laura Scott Keller Williams Realty Centre

    420 S Smallwood St, Baltimore, MD 21223
  • /27

    $55,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    307 S Calhoun St, Baltimore, MD 21223

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 83% Above List Price
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $78,558

    Last Listing Agent Adam Shpritz Ashland Auction Group LLC

    307 S Calhoun St, Baltimore, MD 21223
  • /17

    $125,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    2653 Lauretta Ave, Baltimore, MD 21223

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • $122/SF
    • 155 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $123,249

    Last Listing Agent Aldo Figueroa RE/MAX Components

    2653 Lauretta Ave, Baltimore, MD 21223
  • /38

    $141,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    1107 S Carey St, Baltimore, MD 21223

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1898

    Last Sold Summary

    • $105/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,239

    Last Listing Agent Tom Atwood Keller Williams Legacy

    1107 S Carey St, Baltimore, MD 21223
  • /7

    $28,600

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    117 S Calverton Rd, Baltimore, MD 21223

    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 185 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $73,662

    Last Listing Agent Adam Shpritz Ashland Auction Group LLC

    117 S Calverton Rd, Baltimore, MD 21223
  • /13

    $70,000

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    1840 W Fayette St, Baltimore, MD 21223

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $75,000

    Last Listing Agent Gina Gargeu Century 21 Downtown

    1840 W Fayette St, Baltimore, MD 21223
  • /17

    $28,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    501 S Fulton Ave, Baltimore, MD 21223

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $134,000

    Last Listing Agent Adam Shpritz Ashland Auction Group LLC

    501 S Fulton Ave, Baltimore, MD 21223
  • /53

    $190,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    1503 W Fairmount Ave, Baltimore, MD 21223

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,542 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,000

    Last Listing Agent Vandessa Day EXIT Spivey Professional Realty Co.

    1503 W Fairmount Ave, Baltimore, MD 21223
  • /30

    $160,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    1602 Cole St, Baltimore, MD 21223

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,804

    Last Listing Agent Cesar Tellez Samson Properties

    1602 Cole St, Baltimore, MD 21223
  • /20

    $55,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    2544 W Fairmount Ave, Baltimore, MD 21223

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,204 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • $46/SF
    • 187 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $77,000

    Last Listing Agent Michael Frank EXP Realty, LLC

    2544 W Fairmount Ave, Baltimore, MD 21223
  • /7

    $50,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    537 S Fulton Ave, Baltimore, MD 21223

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 151 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $52,159

    Last Listing Agent Victor Dominguez EXP Realty, LLC

    537 S Fulton Ave, Baltimore, MD 21223
  • /26

    $115,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    2016 Penrose Ave, Baltimore, MD 21223

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 151 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $118,740

    Last Listing Agent Chris Cooke Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    2016 Penrose Ave, Baltimore, MD 21223
  • /41

    $325,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    1003 S Carey St, Baltimore, MD 21223

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1898

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,786

    Last Listing Agent Charlotte Eyring Compass

    1003 S Carey St, Baltimore, MD 21223
  • /2

    $37,000

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    205 N Monroe St, Baltimore, MD 21223

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 48% Above List Price
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $133,000

    Last Listing Agent Adam Shpritz Ashland Auction Group LLC

    205 N Monroe St, Baltimore, MD 21223
  • /27

    $215,000

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    206 S Gilmor St, Baltimore, MD 21223

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $98/SF
    • 205 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,468

    Last Listing Agent Lee Tessier EXP Realty, LLC

    206 S Gilmor St, Baltimore, MD 21223
  • /34

    $150,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    478 S Bentalou St, Baltimore, MD 21223

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $151,235

    Last Listing Agent Carlos Herboso NextHome Envision

    478 S Bentalou St, Baltimore, MD 21223
  • /20

    $107,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    225 S Fulton Ave, Baltimore, MD 21223

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $102/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $111,293

    Last Listing Agent amanda newby RE/MAX Professionals

    225 S Fulton Ave, Baltimore, MD 21223
  • /8

    $50,500

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    1730 W Fayette St, Baltimore, MD 21223

    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $55,000

    Last Listing Agent Adam Shpritz Ashland Auction Group LLC

    1730 W Fayette St, Baltimore, MD 21223
  • /10

    $34,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    401 S Vincent St, Baltimore, MD 21223

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 202 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $82,000

    Last Listing Agent VALERIE SIMPSON EXIT Preferred Realty, LLC

    401 S Vincent St, Baltimore, MD 21223
  • /55

    $105,700

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    1313 James St, Baltimore, MD 21223

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,736 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $61/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $101,502

    Last Listing Agent Evan Weissman EXP Realty, LLC

    1313 James St, Baltimore, MD 21223
  • /11

    $71,500

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    1324 Sargeant St, Baltimore, MD 21223

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $71/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $141,620

    Last Listing Agent Adam Shpritz Ashland Auction Group LLC

    1324 Sargeant St, Baltimore, MD 21223
  • /13

    $35,000

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    13 N Gorman Ave, Baltimore, MD 21223

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $36,000

    Last Listing Agent Lorraine Milliner Iron Valley Real Estate Charm City

    13 N Gorman Ave, Baltimore, MD 21223
  • /31

    $199,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    1224 James St, Baltimore, MD 21223

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 1898

    Last Sold Summary

    • $109/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,839

    Last Listing Agent Mary Beth Swidersky Cummings & Co. Realtors

    1224 James St, Baltimore, MD 21223
  • /19

    $21,500

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    1943 Lauretta Ave, Baltimore, MD 21223

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $21,560

    Last Listing Agent Carolina Medrano Fairfax Realty Premier

    1943 Lauretta Ave, Baltimore, MD 21223
  • /5

    $30,000

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    1724 W Fayette St, Baltimore, MD 21223

    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $46,139

    Last Listing Agent Adam Shpritz Ashland Auction Group LLC

    1724 W Fayette St, Baltimore, MD 21223
  • /40

    $165,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    108 N Stricker St, Baltimore, MD 21223

    • Studio
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,000

    Last Listing Agent Evan Weissman EXP Realty, LLC

    108 N Stricker St, Baltimore, MD 21223
  • /16

    $29,900

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    247 N Bruce St, Baltimore, MD 21223

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $124,000

    Last Listing Agent Bob Simon Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    247 N Bruce St, Baltimore, MD 21223
  • /2

    $237,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    1124 Sargeant St, Baltimore, MD 21223

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF

    Current Estimated Value $237,050

    Last Listing Agent Nick Kalfas Keller Williams Gateway LLC

    1124 Sargeant St, Baltimore, MD 21223
  • /19

    $39,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    1910 W Fayette St, Baltimore, MD 21223

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $38/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $57,574

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Palazzi Cummings & Co. Realtors

    1910 W Fayette St, Baltimore, MD 21223
  • /25

    $83,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    2654 Lauretta Ave, Baltimore, MD 21223

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,168 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • $71/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $84,732

    Last Listing Agent Jason Filippou Cummings & Co. Realtors

    2654 Lauretta Ave, Baltimore, MD 21223
  • /35

    $222,000

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    916 Ryan St, Baltimore, MD 21223

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,654 Sq Ft
    • Built 1875

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,717

    Last Listing Agent Derek Blazer Cummings & Co. Realtors

    916 Ryan St, Baltimore, MD 21223
  • /17

    $65,450

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    2756 Wilkens Ave, Baltimore, MD 21223

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $60/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $67,000

    Last Listing Agent Adam Shpritz Ashland Auction Group LLC

    2756 Wilkens Ave, Baltimore, MD 21223
  • /27

    $80,000

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    49 S Carrollton Ave, Baltimore, MD 21223

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $86,000

    Last Listing Agent Gina Gargeu Century 21 Downtown

    49 S Carrollton Ave, Baltimore, MD 21223
  • /3

    $46,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    2441 Edmondson Ave, Baltimore, MD 21223

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $29/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $139,399

    Last Listing Agent Chris Boone Vylla Home

    2441 Edmondson Ave, Baltimore, MD 21223
  • /2

    $20,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    2141 Vine St, Baltimore, MD 21223

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $17/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $148,000

    Last Listing Agent Gina Gargeu Century 21 Downtown

    2141 Vine St, Baltimore, MD 21223
  • /22

    $190,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    202 S Gilmor St, Baltimore, MD 21223

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,897 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $100/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,837

    Last Listing Agent FRANK LITTLE Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty

    202 S Gilmor St, Baltimore, MD 21223

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 12

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home