818

Recently Sold Homes in 21230

Section Image Section Image
  • /16

    $699,437

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    101 E Cromwell St Unit B, Baltimore, MD 21230

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $269/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    K. Hovnanian Homes Locke Landing

    101 E Cromwell St Unit B, Baltimore, MD 21230
  • /6

    $50,000

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    2830 Waterview Ave, Baltimore, MD 21230

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $52/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $58,632

    Last Listing Agent Tahlea Mcneil Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    2830 Waterview Ave, Baltimore, MD 21230
  • /2

    $155,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    2030 Griffis Ave, Baltimore, MD 21230

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,538 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $101/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $154,965

    Last Listing Agent Bob Chew Samson Properties

    2030 Griffis Ave, Baltimore, MD 21230
  • /39

    $182,500

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    1211 Light St Unit 213, Baltimore, MD 21230

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 640 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $285/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,407

    Last Listing Agent Jim Gunsiorowski Cummings & Co. Realtors

    1211 Light St Unit 213, Baltimore, MD 21230
  • /2

    $563,710

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    119B E Cromwell St Unit 2011, Baltimore, MD 21230

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sylvia Cowles Sylvia Scott Cowles

    119B E Cromwell St Unit 2011, Baltimore, MD 21230
  • /63

    $635,000

    Sold May 06, 2026

    1405 Benjamin St, Baltimore, MD 21230

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,252 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $282/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $623,961

    Last Listing Agent Bill Magruder Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    1405 Benjamin St, Baltimore, MD 21230
  • /47

    $610,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    1501 Stack St, Baltimore, MD 21230

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $254/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $646,080

    Last Listing Agent Steffan May Synergy Realty

    1501 Stack St, Baltimore, MD 21230
  • /39

    $500,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    1457 Reynolds St, Baltimore, MD 21230

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,884 Sq Ft
    • Built 1919

    Last Sold Summary

    • $265/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $517,717

    Last Listing Agent Alison Hudler Compass

    1457 Reynolds St, Baltimore, MD 21230
  • /51

    $684,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    1024 Pier Pointe Landing, Baltimore, MD 21230

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,809 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $244/SF
    • 134 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Emily Trageser Compass

    1024 Pier Pointe Landing, Baltimore, MD 21230
  • /30

    $315,000

    Sold Feb 16, 2026

    829 W Barre St, Baltimore, MD 21230

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,170

    Last Listing Agent Iheanyichukwu Okeke Samson Properties

    829 W Barre St, Baltimore, MD 21230
  • /2

    $50,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    1438 Ward St, Baltimore, MD 21230

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 804 Sq Ft
    • Built 1875

    Last Sold Summary

    • $62/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $153,000

    Last Listing Agent Kelia Speight The Home Team Realty Group, LLC

    1438 Ward St, Baltimore, MD 21230
  • /25

    $155,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    1926 Parksley Ave, Baltimore, MD 21230

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $122/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,140

    Last Listing Agent David Sherbow VYBE Realty

    1926 Parksley Ave, Baltimore, MD 21230
  • /2

    $72,500

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    Unlisted Address

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $65/SF
    • 243 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $79,020

    Last Listing Agent Bob Lucido Keller Williams Lucido Agency

    Unlisted Address
  • /100

    $325,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    1521 Marshall St, Baltimore, MD 21230

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,274 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $255/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,090

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Maric Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    1521 Marshall St, Baltimore, MD 21230
  • /34

    $260,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    110 W Montgomery St, Baltimore, MD 21230

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 552 Sq Ft
    • Built 1836

    Last Sold Summary

    • $471/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,223

    Last Listing Agent Leia Raraigh Compass

    110 W Montgomery St, Baltimore, MD 21230
  • /32

    $263,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    1225 Wall St, Baltimore, MD 21230

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1860

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,506

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Pipich LPT Realty, LLC

    1225 Wall St, Baltimore, MD 21230
  • /37

    $274,500

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    1729 William St, Baltimore, MD 21230

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,118 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $246/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,888

    Last Listing Agent Ashton Drummond Cummings & Co. Realtors

    1729 William St, Baltimore, MD 21230
  • /78

    $680,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    1504 Riverside Ave, Baltimore, MD 21230

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,706 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $251/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $718,204

    Last Listing Agent Caroline Nowell Cummings & Co. Realtors

    1504 Riverside Ave, Baltimore, MD 21230
  • /25

    $270,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    1105 Haubert St, Baltimore, MD 21230

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • $248/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,254

    Last Listing Agent Abigail Scott LPT Realty, LLC

    1105 Haubert St, Baltimore, MD 21230
  • /31

    $330,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    405 E Clement St, Baltimore, MD 21230

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,161 Sq Ft
    • Built 1885

    Last Sold Summary

    • $284/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,258

    Last Listing Agent Payal Pubbi RE/MAX Advantage Realty

    405 E Clement St, Baltimore, MD 21230
  • /25

    $299,900

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    1406 Clarkson St, Baltimore, MD 21230

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $294/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,938

    Last Listing Agent Taras Hnatyshyn Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    1406 Clarkson St, Baltimore, MD 21230
  • /26

    $215,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    1619 Parkman Ave, Baltimore, MD 21230

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,536

    Last Listing Agent Amber Parsley Keller Williams Flagship

    1619 Parkman Ave, Baltimore, MD 21230
  • /24

    $194,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    1211 Light St Unit 202, Baltimore, MD 21230

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,133 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,678

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Minerick Homecoin.com

    1211 Light St Unit 202, Baltimore, MD 21230
  • /47

    $1,690,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    801 Key Hwy, Baltimore, MD 21230

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Charlie Hatter Monument Sotheby's International Realty

    801 Key Hwy, Baltimore, MD 21230
  • /25

    $195,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    649 Dover St, Baltimore, MD 21230

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,481

    Last Listing Agent Marci Yankelov Allison James Estates & Homes

    649 Dover St, Baltimore, MD 21230
  • /36

    $312,000

    Sold May 12, 2026

    1754 Clarkson St, Baltimore, MD 21230

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,538 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,407

    Last Listing Agent Lance Tiso Compass

    1754 Clarkson St, Baltimore, MD 21230
  • /23

    $590,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    801 Key Hwy, Baltimore, MD 21230

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,649 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $358/SF
    • 309 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Margaret Barroll Cummings & Co. Realtors

    801 Key Hwy, Baltimore, MD 21230
  • /42

    $297,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    57 E Heath St, Baltimore, MD 21230

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,771 Sq Ft
    • Built 1875

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 183 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,536

    Last Listing Agent Austin Carroll Keller Williams Legacy

    57 E Heath St, Baltimore, MD 21230
  • /30

    $250,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    932 S Paca St, Baltimore, MD 21230

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $244/SF
    • 159 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,796

    Last Listing Agent Erin Clark Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    932 S Paca St, Baltimore, MD 21230
  • /2

    $499,489

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    115 E Cromwell St, Baltimore, MD 21230

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,603 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $312/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sylvia Cowles Sylvia Scott Cowles

    115 E Cromwell St, Baltimore, MD 21230
  • /33

    $130,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    2119 Parksley Ave, Baltimore, MD 21230

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $112/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $135,475

    Last Listing Agent David Sherbow VYBE Realty

    2119 Parksley Ave, Baltimore, MD 21230
  • /8

    $325,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    820 William St Unit 7, Baltimore, MD 21230

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,613 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,961

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia (Cindy) Conklin Monument Sotheby's International Realty

    820 William St Unit 7, Baltimore, MD 21230
  • /24

    $509,463

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    105 Cromwell St Unit A, Baltimore, MD 21230

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,603 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $318/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    K. Hovnanian Homes Locke Landing

    105 Cromwell St Unit A, Baltimore, MD 21230
  • /25

    $127,500

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    1110 Carroll St, Baltimore, MD 21230

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,212 Sq Ft
    • Built 1898

    Last Sold Summary

    • $105/SF
    • 157 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $137,570

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Perdue Real Estate Professionals, Inc.

    1110 Carroll St, Baltimore, MD 21230
  • /45

    $225,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    100 Harborview Dr Unit 609, Baltimore, MD 21230

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,234 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,000

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Washo Compass

    100 Harborview Dr Unit 609, Baltimore, MD 21230
  • /44

    $575,000

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    801 Key Hwy, Baltimore, MD 21230

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,396 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $412/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

801 Key Hwy, Baltimore, MD 21230
  • /22

    $237,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    46 E Fort Ave, Baltimore, MD 21230

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,906

    Last Listing Agent Kim Lally EXP Realty, LLC

    46 E Fort Ave, Baltimore, MD 21230
  • /27

    $178,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    1123 Ward St, Baltimore, MD 21230

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1898

    Last Sold Summary

    • $232/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $183,288

    Last Listing Agent Josette Fowlkes American Premier Realty, LLC

    1123 Ward St, Baltimore, MD 21230
  • /38

    $245,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    1180 Cleveland St, Baltimore, MD 21230

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1898

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,436

    Last Listing Agent Lukas DelVuo Keller Williams Keystone Realty

    1180 Cleveland St, Baltimore, MD 21230
  • /50

    $660,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    1435 Steuart St, Baltimore, MD 21230

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,252 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $293/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jim Gunsiorowski Cummings & Co. Realtors

    1435 Steuart St, Baltimore, MD 21230

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home