818

Recently Sold Homes in 21230

Section Image Section Image
  • /53

    $630,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    1324 Haubert St, Baltimore, MD 21230

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $632,534

    Last Listing Agent Nick Waldner Keller Williams Realty Centre

    1324 Haubert St, Baltimore, MD 21230
  • /45

    $570,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    1200 Steuart St Unit 912, Baltimore, MD 21230

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,861 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $306/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $631,000

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Shay Compass

    1200 Steuart St Unit 912, Baltimore, MD 21230
  • /71

    $606,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    700 Portland St, Baltimore, MD 21230

    • Studio
    • 4,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $595,291

    Last Listing Agent Ben Garner Cummings & Co. Realtors

    700 Portland St, Baltimore, MD 21230
  • /18

    $220,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    1729 Olive St, Baltimore, MD 21230

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $286/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,032

    Last Listing Agent Kim Lally EXP Realty, LLC

    1729 Olive St, Baltimore, MD 21230
  • /45

    $360,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    302 Scott St, Baltimore, MD 21230

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,635

    Last Listing Agent Clausen Ely Results 1 Realty LLC

    302 Scott St, Baltimore, MD 21230
  • /53

    $585,000

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    1312 S Hanover St, Baltimore, MD 21230

    • Studio
    • 2,574 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $570,803

    Last Listing Agent Ben Garner Cummings & Co. Realtors

    1312 S Hanover St, Baltimore, MD 21230
  • /24

    $205,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    1210 Washington Blvd, Baltimore, MD 21230

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,494 Sq Ft
    • Built 1898

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 186 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,776

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Washo Compass

    1210 Washington Blvd, Baltimore, MD 21230
  • /27

    $900,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    635 Ponte Villas S, Baltimore, MD 21230

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $290/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy McDonough Mr. Lister Realty

    635 Ponte Villas S, Baltimore, MD 21230
  • /18

    $320,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    1463 Towson St, Baltimore, MD 21230

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1875

    Last Sold Summary

    • $250/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,346

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Pleiss EXP Realty, LLC

    1463 Towson St, Baltimore, MD 21230
  • /40

    $329,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    1600 Patapsco St, Baltimore, MD 21230

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1875

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,611

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Washo Compass

    1600 Patapsco St, Baltimore, MD 21230
  • /18

    $245,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    634 Washington Blvd, Baltimore, MD 21230

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,882 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,426

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Palazzi Cummings & Co. Realtors

    634 Washington Blvd, Baltimore, MD 21230
  • /16

    $709,999

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    123B E Cromwell St, Baltimore, MD 21230

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $273/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    K. Hovnanian Homes Locke Landing

    123B E Cromwell St, Baltimore, MD 21230
  • /34

    $625,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    1430 Benjamin St, Baltimore, MD 21230

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,252 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $278/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $660,435

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy McDonough Mr. Lister Realty

    1430 Benjamin St, Baltimore, MD 21230
  • /5

    $50,000

    Sold Oct 13, 2025

    2828 Waterview Ave, Baltimore, MD 21230

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $52/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $63,801

    Last Listing Agent Tahlea Mcneil Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    2828 Waterview Ave, Baltimore, MD 21230
  • /18

    $629,463

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    Homesite 81 Crown St, Baltimore, MD 21230

    • 3 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,061 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $305/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    DRB Homes Locke Landing

    Homesite 81 Crown St, Baltimore, MD 21230
  • /29

    $760,295

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    2724 Light St, Baltimore, MD 21230

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,504 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $304/SF
    • 146 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Newman DRB Group Realty, LLC

    2724 Light St, Baltimore, MD 21230
  • /27

    $259,900

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    543 E Gittings St, Baltimore, MD 21230

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1860

    Last Sold Summary

    • $285/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,353

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Leety Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty

    543 E Gittings St, Baltimore, MD 21230
  • /78

    $1,575,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    801 Key Hwy, Baltimore, MD 21230

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,614 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $603/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Charlie Hatter Monument Sotheby's International Realty

    801 Key Hwy, Baltimore, MD 21230
  • /36

    $275,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    748 Ramsay St, Baltimore, MD 21230

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,017

    Last Listing Agent Ken Maher Monument Sotheby's International Realty

    748 Ramsay St, Baltimore, MD 21230
  • /26

    $215,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1138 Cleveland St, Baltimore, MD 21230

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1898

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,203

    Last Listing Agent Gene Drubetskoy EXP Realty, LLC

    1138 Cleveland St, Baltimore, MD 21230
  • /31

    $330,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    1513 Byrd St, Baltimore, MD 21230

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,022 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $323/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,284

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Lowenthal Northrop Realty

    1513 Byrd St, Baltimore, MD 21230
  • /48

    $400,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    1468 William St, Baltimore, MD 21230

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,642 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • $244/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $432,092

    Last Listing Agent Richard Polish Sid Sells Maryland Realty

    1468 William St, Baltimore, MD 21230
  • /45

    $495,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    107 W Clement St, Baltimore, MD 21230

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,927 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $257/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $513,095

    Last Listing Agent Wingrove Lynton Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    107 W Clement St, Baltimore, MD 21230
  • /55

    $156,500

    Sold Jan 13, 2026

    756 Carroll St, Baltimore, MD 21230

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,776

    Last Listing Agent Suleman Mian Cummings & Co. Realtors

    756 Carroll St, Baltimore, MD 21230
  • /29

    $412,500

    Sold May 23, 2025

    127 W Montgomery St, Baltimore, MD 21230

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,327 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $311/SF
    • 184 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $423,751

    Last Listing Agent Song Hong Turn Key Homes Litmited Libability

    127 W Montgomery St, Baltimore, MD 21230
  • /2

    $610,601

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    124B Locke St, Baltimore, MD 21230

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $235/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    K. Hovnanian Homes Locke Landing

    124B Locke St, Baltimore, MD 21230
  • /2

    $499,999

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    128A Locke St Mews, Baltimore, MD 21230

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 209 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $2,392/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sylvia Cowles Sylvia Scott Cowles

    128A Locke St Mews, Baltimore, MD 21230
  • /2

    $245,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    443 E Gittings St, Baltimore, MD 21230

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1885

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,563

    Last Listing Agent Deana Robertson Douglas Realty, LLC

    443 E Gittings St, Baltimore, MD 21230
  • /34

    $355,000

    Sold May 16, 2025

    10 Poultney St, Baltimore, MD 21230

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,006 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,669

    Last Listing Agent Ethan Yukna Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    10 Poultney St, Baltimore, MD 21230
  • /34

    $375,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    1442 S Charles St, Baltimore, MD 21230

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,424 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $263/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,447

    Last Listing Agent Emily Turner Compass

    1442 S Charles St, Baltimore, MD 21230
  • /58

    $488,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    1523 Clarkson St, Baltimore, MD 21230

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,713 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $285/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $507,382

    Last Listing Agent Gregory Morris Cummings & Co. Realtors

    1523 Clarkson St, Baltimore, MD 21230
  • /49

    $641,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    1436 Benjamin St, Baltimore, MD 21230

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,466 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $260/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $675,178

    Last Listing Agent Jim Gunsiorowski Cummings & Co. Realtors

    1436 Benjamin St, Baltimore, MD 21230
  • /41

    $815,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    1200 Steuart St Unit 1612, Baltimore, MD 21230

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,911 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $426/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $810,801

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Craig Cummings & Co. Realtors

    1200 Steuart St Unit 1612, Baltimore, MD 21230
  • /28

    $620,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    106 Crown St, Baltimore, MD 21230

    • 3 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,061 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $301/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Newman DRB Group Realty, LLC

    106 Crown St, Baltimore, MD 21230
  • /46

    $505,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    1500 Clarkson St, Baltimore, MD 21230

    • 3 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,030 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $249/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Melanie Wood Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty

    1500 Clarkson St, Baltimore, MD 21230
  • /47

    $520,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    548 E Fort Ave, Baltimore, MD 21230

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1875

    Last Sold Summary

    • $371/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $517,929

    Last Listing Agent Jesse Blumberg Pickwick Realty

    548 E Fort Ave, Baltimore, MD 21230
  • /2

    $222,000

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    2439 Ridgely St, Baltimore, MD 21230

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $193/SF

    Current Estimated Value $216,590

    Last Listing Agent Dominque Garrison Samson Properties

    2439 Ridgely St, Baltimore, MD 21230
  • /42

    $387,500

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1412 Clarkson St, Baltimore, MD 21230

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,476 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $263/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,689

    Last Listing Agent Steve Murphy Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty

    1412 Clarkson St, Baltimore, MD 21230
  • /40

    $195,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    509 Wyeth St, Baltimore, MD 21230

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,458 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,451

    Last Listing Agent Kristina Granados Sullivan Select, LLC.

    509 Wyeth St, Baltimore, MD 21230
  • /36

    $277,500

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    213 E Heath St, Baltimore, MD 21230

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,046 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $265/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,377

    Last Listing Agent RJ Soni Northrop Realty

    213 E Heath St, Baltimore, MD 21230

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home