20

Recently Sold Better Waverly Homes

Section Image
  • /38

    $127,200 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    2633 Boone St, Baltimore, MD 21218

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $127,000

    Last Listing Agent Larry Cooper Alex Cooper Auctioneers, Inc.

    2633 Boone St, Baltimore, MD 21218
  • /34

    $215,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    913 Montpelier St, Baltimore, MD 21218

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $102/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,053

    Last Listing Agent Melvern Ledbetter Keller Williams Legacy

    913 Montpelier St, Baltimore, MD 21218
  • /15

    $140,000 Sold Feb 17, 2026

    3007 Frisby St, Baltimore, MD 21218

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,515

    Last Listing Agent Edward Treadwell LPT Realty, LLC

    3007 Frisby St, Baltimore, MD 21218
  • /33

    $239,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    1115 Montpelier St, Baltimore, MD 21218

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,514

    Last Listing Agent Avrum Laufer Realty Mark Associates-CC

    1115 Montpelier St, Baltimore, MD 21218
  • /26

    $300,000 Sold Apr 07, 2026

    831 E 33rd St, Baltimore, MD 21218

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,780

    Last Listing Agent Leah Sbitan RE/MAX One

    831 E 33rd St, Baltimore, MD 21218
  • /2

    $162,000 Sold Mar 16, 2026

    3045 Frisby St, Baltimore, MD 21218

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,336

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Carver Compass

    3045 Frisby St, Baltimore, MD 21218
  • /20

    $163,000 Sold Feb 23, 2026

    3035 Frisby St, Baltimore, MD 21218

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • $112/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,784

    Last Listing Agent Keith Eades Symmetry Homes & Real Estate

    3035 Frisby St, Baltimore, MD 21218
  • /12

    $110,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    945 Montpelier St, Baltimore, MD 21218

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $89/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $130,772

    Last Listing Agent Monique Higginbotham Weichert, Realtors - Integrity Home Team

    945 Montpelier St, Baltimore, MD 21218
  • /16

    $167,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    2642 Boone St, Baltimore, MD 21218

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,331

    Last Listing Agent Jim Bim Winning Edge

    2642 Boone St, Baltimore, MD 21218
  • /2

    $2,000 Sold Sep 08, 2025

    REAR OF E 29th St, Baltimore, MD 21218

    • Land
    • 1,742 Sq Ft
    • $50,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 265 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Adam Shpritz Ashland Auction Group LLC

    REAR OF E 29th St, Baltimore, MD 21218
  • /33

    $219,000 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    524 E 27th St, Baltimore, MD 21218

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,000

    Last Listing Agent Persia Swift Compass

    524 E 27th St, Baltimore, MD 21218
  • /41

    $225,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    3000 Frisby St, Baltimore, MD 21218

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,584

    Last Listing Agent Alexi Correa Cummings & Co. Realtors

    3000 Frisby St, Baltimore, MD 21218
  • /27

    $217,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    3025 Frisby St, Baltimore, MD 21218

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,598

    Last Listing Agent Marcus Hairston Keller Williams Gateway LLC

    3025 Frisby St, Baltimore, MD 21218
  • /39

    $170,000 Sold Oct 02, 2025

    602 E 30th St, Baltimore, MD 21218

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,134 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,315

    Last Listing Agent John Kantorski EXP Realty, LLC

    602 E 30th St, Baltimore, MD 21218
  • /25

    $185,000 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    3006 Frisby St, Baltimore, MD 21218

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,197

    Last Listing Agent Tracey Clark Compass

    3006 Frisby St, Baltimore, MD 21218
  • /3

    $2,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    3022 Reese St, Baltimore, MD 21218

    • Land
    • 17,424 Sq Ft
    • $5,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $50,282

    Last Listing Agent Adam Shpritz Ashland Auction Group LLC

    3022 Reese St, Baltimore, MD 21218
  • /11

    $81,000 Sold Aug 14, 2025

    2628 Boone St, Baltimore, MD 21218

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $81,000

    Last Listing Agent Michael Lopez RE/MAX Distinctive Real Estate, Inc.

    2628 Boone St, Baltimore, MD 21218
  • /14

    $65,000 Sold May 07, 2026

    616 E 30th St, Baltimore, MD 21218

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • $60/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $113,326

    Last Listing Agent Justin Shannon Keller Williams Gateway LLC

    616 E 30th St, Baltimore, MD 21218
  • /46

    $145,000 Sold Apr 13, 2026

    616 Montpelier St, Baltimore, MD 21218

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 151 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $146,460

    Last Listing Agent Walter Colquitt Redfin Corp

    616 Montpelier St, Baltimore, MD 21218
  • /13

    $52,000 Sold Aug 14, 2025

    2930 Limond Place, Baltimore, MD 21218

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $52,000

    Last Listing Agent Gabriela Vasco Realty Advantage of Maryland LLC

    2930 Limond Place, Baltimore, MD 21218

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average time to sell a house in Better Waverly, MD?
The houses for sale in Better Waverly, MD spend an average of 43 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Better Waverly, MD?
There are 12 active homes for sale in Better Waverly, MD.

Home Trends in Better Waverly, MD

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$165,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$165,950
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$166,450
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$112
Number of Homes for Sale
12
Last 12 months Home Sales
18
Months of Supply
8.00
Median List Price
$168,500
Median Change From 1st List Price
0%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
-10%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home