17,343

Homes in ZIP Code 04401

Section Image
  • /60

    $799,000

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,066 Sq Ft

    365 Walden Parke Way, Bangor, ME 04401

    Turnkey Home in Walden Parke Near Trails. Built in 2023, this 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home in the desirable Walden Parke neighborhood in Bangor offers over 3,000 square feet of modern, move-in ready living just minutes to downtown, hospitals, shopping, and I-95. Bright open floor plan with a chef's kitchen, large center island, and stainless steel appliances flowing into the main living and dining

    Rebecca Hord Realty of Maine

    365 Walden Parke Way, Bangor, ME 04401
  • /14

    $1,397

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 500 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    15 Shannon Dr Unit 1, Bangor, ME 04401

    Refuge from the city! If you're tired of city hassles but love the convenience, come see this 1 bedroom, 1 bath apartment, with a private, wooded back yard and deck. Features a living room big enough for a large couch and modern kitchen.

    15 Shannon Dr Unit 1, Bangor, ME 04401
  • /34

    $205,750

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    345 Broadway, Bangor, ME 04401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,608

    Last Listing Agent Florentina Davis NextHome Experience

    345 Broadway, Bangor, ME 04401
    • /11

      Est $328,250

      Not Listed For Sale

      2800 Ohio St, Glenburn, ME 04401

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,320 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      2800 Ohio St, Glenburn, ME 04401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 228% Above List Price
      • $76/SF
      • 60 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $100,000
      • Feb 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dan Patry Patry Family Realty, Inc.

  • /60

    $649,900

    $75K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Baths
    • 6,030 Sq Ft

    77 Broadway, Bangor, ME 04401

    Rare mixed-use opportunity in an iconic 1834 brick double house located on Bangor's historic Broadway. This five-unit property offers exceptional flexibility for investors or owner-occupants seeking income with character. The first floor features a spacious commercial office suite with three large offices, including one highlighted by an original fireplace—ideal for professional or small business

    Kortnie Mullins Realty of Maine

    77 Broadway, Bangor, ME 04401
  • /15

    $1,600

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 730 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    87 Elm St Unit 3, Bangor, ME 04401

    87 Elm St Unit 3, Bangor, ME 04401
  • /29

    $210,000

    Sold May 16, 2025

    151 Court St, Bangor, ME 04401

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,645 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,731

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Olsen American Dream Realty, LLC

    151 Court St, Bangor, ME 04401
    • /43

      Est $460,557

      Not Listed For Sale

      19 Winters Way, Glenburn, ME 04401

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,617 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      19 Winters Way, Glenburn, ME 04401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $168/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $439,900
      • Feb 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lindsae Fish - Lasko NextHome Experience

  • /44

    $549,000

    $16K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,567 Sq Ft

    28 Congress St, Bangor, ME 04401

    Welcome to this beautifully appointed New England Four Square nestled in the sought-after Little City neighborhood, just moments from local hospitals, schools, and a stone's throw to Little City Park, complete with a playground and tennis courts. Upon arrival, you'll love the expansive, covered front porch, perfectly positioned with southern exposure, as a standout feature setting the tone for

    Michelle Weather Amber {Kim} Meagher Shell ERA Dawson-Bradford Co.

    28 Congress St, Bangor, ME 04401
  • /52

    $1,700 - $2,300

    Total Monthly Price

    • Studio - 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 500 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    283 Union St, Bangor, ME 04401

    This property at 283 Union St offers a range of rental options with a studio to 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom options, featuring a total square footage between 500 and 1200. All apartments are fully furnished, equipped with essential amenities such as a microwave, refrigerator, and air conditioning (window units) for comfort. Each 1 bedroom unit has an in unit washer/dryer and garage parking space.

    283 Union St, Bangor, ME 04401
  • /99

    $599,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    183 Skyline Rd, Bangor, ME 04401

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,119 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $601,865

    Last Listing Agent Kristen Shirland NextHome Experience

    183 Skyline Rd, Bangor, ME 04401
    • /36

      Est $249,040

      Not Listed For Sale

      113 Merryman Rd, Glenburn, ME 04401

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,215 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      113 Merryman Rd, Glenburn, ME 04401

      Last Sold Summary

      • $206/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Jun 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Caron NextHome Experience

  • /26

    $399,000

    $87K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,304 Sq Ft

    22 14th St, Bangor, ME 04401

    Completely rebuilt from the inside out, this beautifully renovated Colonial offers the perfect blend of modern style and classic design in one of Bangor's most convenient residential areas. Every detail has been updated, creating a home that feels brand new while maintaining timeless character. The interior features three bedrooms and two full bathrooms, highlighted by refinished hardwood floors,

    Corey Dunn EXP Realty

    22 14th St, Bangor, ME 04401
  • /52

    $1,700 - $2,300

    Total Monthly Price

    • Studio - 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 500 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    283 Union St, Bangor, ME 04401

283 Union St, Bangor, ME 04401
  • /64

    $610,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    52 Vista Ridge, Glenburn, ME 04401

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,984 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $625,721

    Last Listing Agent Elisha Hardy Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Northeast Real Estate

    52 Vista Ridge, Glenburn, ME 04401
    • /64

      Est $468,547

      Not Listed For Sale

      132 Merryman Rd, Glenburn, ME 04401

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,096 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      132 Merryman Rd, Glenburn, ME 04401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Below List Price
      • $262/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $549,900
      • Aug 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Eccles Keller Williams Realty

  • /32

    $569,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft

    5 Donegal Dr, Veazie, ME 04401

    Emily Tilton Realty of Maine

    5 Donegal Dr, Veazie, ME 04401
  • /48

    $1,850

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1434 Ohio St Unit 1434 Ohio Street Unit 48, Bangor, ME 04401

  • /53

    $225,000

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    80 Baldwin Dr, Bangor, ME 04401

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,971

    Last Listing Agent Tammy S. Shari G TammySmith ShariGarland Signature Group Real Estate

    80 Baldwin Dr, Bangor, ME 04401
    • /42

      Est $397,789

      Not Listed For Sale

      124 Merryman Rd, Glenburn, ME 04401

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,768 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      124 Merryman Rd, Glenburn, ME 04401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $238/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $420,000
      • Mar 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Nicholas Carter NextHome Experience

  • /51

    $399,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,371 Sq Ft

    295 French St, Bangor, ME 04401

    This COMPLETELY RENOVATED stunning colonial is move-in ready while blending classic charm with impressive modern updates throughout. Step into a chef's dream kitchen featuring all-new cabinetry extending to the ceiling, striking solid white quartz countertops, contemporary lighting, and premium stainless-steel appliances including a 6-burner gas stove with optional griddle. A pantry, updated

295 French St, Bangor, ME 04401
  • /23

    $1,500 - $2,000

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 746 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    87 Cumberland St, Bangor, ME 04401

    87 Cumberland St, Bangor, ME 04401
  • /42

    $232,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    123 7th St, Bangor, ME 04401

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $276/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,667

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Hyatt EXP Realty

    123 7th St, Bangor, ME 04401
    • /50

      Est $394,281

      Not Listed For Sale

      27 Grace Snow Dr, Glenburn, ME 04401

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,298 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      27 Grace Snow Dr, Glenburn, ME 04401

      Last Sold Summary

      • $172/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $395,000
      • Aug 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Holly Taylor Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate/The Masiello Group

  • /24

    $449,900

    $10K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,653 Sq Ft

    122 Chickadee Ln Unit 17, Bangor, ME 04401

    PRICE REDUCED 10,000!! Welcome to easy, carefree living in the desirable Meadowbrook Subdivision, a charming community known for its beautifully maintained landscaping, and convenient location. This thoughtfully designed home offers comfortable one-level living with a bright, open floor plan that's perfect for everyday life and entertaining. The main living area features a cozy gas fireplace and

    Tricia Quirk ERA Dawson-Bradford Co.

    122 Chickadee Ln Unit 17, Bangor, ME 04401
  • /37

    $1,900

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    163 Broadway Unit 2, Bangor, ME 04401

    This 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom property located at 163 Broadway offers 600 square feet of living space. The unit comes fully furnished and is smoke-free, ensuring a clean and comfortable environment. The living room provides an inviting environment for relaxation and entertainment, while the bedrooms are designed for privacy and rest with blackout blinds. Included amenities are a washer and dryer for

    163 Broadway Unit 2, Bangor, ME 04401
  • /27

    $240,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    144 14th St, Bangor, ME 04401

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,407

    Last Listing Agent Donna Coglitore Keller Williams Realty

    144 14th St, Bangor, ME 04401
    • /35

      Est $239,933

      Not Listed For Sale

      14 Kelley Rd, Glenburn, ME 04401

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      14 Kelley Rd, Glenburn, ME 04401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $224/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Jul 03, 2024

• /42

    $875,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,344 Sq Ft

    1230 Kenduskeag Ave, Bangor, ME 04401

    Rare 13-acre waterfront estate in Bangor, Maine featuring 880 feet of frontage on Kenduskeag Stream, a guest house, two barns, and equestrian zoning--offering a private country setting just minutes from downtown Bangor, Bangor International Airport, and Northern Light Medical Center.Built in 1991 and lovingly maintained by the original owners, the contemporary main home offers over 3,300

    Peter McPhail United Country Lifestyle Properties of Maine

    1230 Kenduskeag Ave, Bangor, ME 04401
  • /14

    $2,600

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    13 Newbury St, Bangor, ME 04401

    Our home features modern furnishings and decorations. You'll find a cozy living room equipped with optimal lighting, speedy WiFi, a flat-screen TV, Amazon FireStick, a few board/card games, and plenty of room to enjoy a comfortable seat on a sofa.A fully equipped kitchen features everything you'll need to prepare delicious home-cooked meals for yourself and guests! The house has

    13 Newbury St, Bangor, ME 04401
  • /57

    $464,286

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    99 Sanford St, Bangor, ME 04401

    • 4 Baths
    • 2,528 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kortnie Mullins Realty of Maine

    99 Sanford St, Bangor, ME 04401
    • /40

      Est $224,969

      Not Listed For Sale

      25 Merryman Rd, Glenburn, ME 04401

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 824 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      25 Merryman Rd, Glenburn, ME 04401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $285/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Jul 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tyne Kenny EXP Realty

  • /32

    $246,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,291 Sq Ft

    232 Grove St, Bangor, ME 04401

    Charming and updated Cape in Bangor's sought-after Tree Street neighborhood! Ideally located near beloved parks, schools, Northern Light Eastern Maine Medical Center, and all that downtown Bangor offers, this 3-bedroom, 2-bath home blends classic character with thoughtful improvements. Features include lovely hardwood floors, classic French doors, a spacious kitchen with center island, a formal

232 Grove St, Bangor, ME 04401
  • /19

    $1,200 - $1,500

    Total Monthly Price

    • Studio - 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 400 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    167 Broadway, Bangor, ME 04401

    167 Broadway, Bangor, ME 04401
  • /43

    $369,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    555 Westwood Dr, Hermon, ME 04401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,595

    Last Listing Agent Scott Young Melissa Young NextHome Experience

    555 Westwood Dr, Hermon, ME 04401
    • /41

      Est $290,485

      Not Listed For Sale

      61 Merryman Rd, Glenburn, ME 04401

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,275 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      61 Merryman Rd, Glenburn, ME 04401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $224/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Oct 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Heidi Lourie Real Broker

  • /67

    $799,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,977 Sq Ft

    447 Walden Parke Way, Bangor, ME 04401

    Welcome to 447 Walden Parke Way--an exceptional, truly move-in ready home set on a beautifully landscaped 2.8-acre lot in one of Bangor's most desirable neighborhoods. Offering nearly 4,000 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, this 4+bedroom, 4-bath residence delivers a rare combination of quality, comfort, and modern updates throughout.Every inch of this home reflects

    Aimi Baldwin ERA Dawson-Bradford Co.

    447 Walden Parke Way, Bangor, ME 04401
  • /20

    $1,795

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    12 Owens Way Unit 3, Hermon, ME 04401

    12 Owens Way Unit 3, Hermon, ME 04401
  • /26

    $220,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    114 Falvey St, Bangor, ME 04401

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $293/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,457

    Last Listing Agent Lindsae Fish - Lasko NextHome Experience

    114 Falvey St, Bangor, ME 04401
    • /52

      Est $394,544

      Not Listed For Sale

      6 Merryman Rd, Glenburn, ME 04401

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      6 Merryman Rd, Glenburn, ME 04401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $280/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $420,000
      • Jan 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lewis Morrison Nicole Drake NextHome Experience

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home