706

Recently Sold Banta, CA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • 1587 Terracina Cir, Manteca, CA 95336

    $835,000 Sold Oct 28, 2025

    1587 Terracina Cir, Manteca, CA 95336

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,830 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $295/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $822,623

    Last Listing Agent James Perez Perez Realty

    1587 Terracina Cir, Manteca, CA 95336
  • 1369 Keith Way, Manteca, CA 95336

    $440,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    1369 Keith Way, Manteca, CA 95336

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,290 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $341/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $448,751

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Knapp California Advantage R.E.

    1369 Keith Way, Manteca, CA 95336
  • 929 Bess Place, Stockton, CA 95206

    $465,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    929 Bess Place, Stockton, CA 95206

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,649 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $282/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $468,444

    Last Listing Agent Taylor Thompson KW Central Valley

    929 Bess Place, Stockton, CA 95206
  • /2

    $470,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    726 Milestone Dr, Lathrop, CA 95330

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,264 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $372/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $464,646

    Last Listing Agent Erika Carrasco Intero Real Estate Services

    726 Milestone Dr, Lathrop, CA 95330
  • 864 W 5th St, Stockton, CA 95206

    $240,000 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    864 W 5th St, Stockton, CA 95206

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,794 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,168

    Last Listing Agent Diana Antonio Lopez Premier Source Real Estate

    864 W 5th St, Stockton, CA 95206
  • 5034 E Cadence St, Stockton, CA 95215

    $546,900 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    5034 E Cadence St, Stockton, CA 95215

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,907 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $287/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $541,534

    Last Listing Agent Jeanine Roach LGI Realty - California, Inc.

    5034 E Cadence St, Stockton, CA 95215
  • 1526 Kimiyo St, Stockton, CA 95206

    $510,000 Sold Jan 07, 2026

    1526 Kimiyo St, Stockton, CA 95206

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,236 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $506,996

    Last Listing Agent Zay Alonso eXp Realty of Northern California, Inc.

    1526 Kimiyo St, Stockton, CA 95206
  • 2592 Shadow Berry Dr, Manteca, CA 95336

    $554,500 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    2592 Shadow Berry Dr, Manteca, CA 95336

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,841 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $301/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $582,589

    Last Listing Agent Jack Klemm Klemm Real Estate

    2592 Shadow Berry Dr, Manteca, CA 95336
  • /8

    $766,260 Sold Dec 31, 2025

    1825 Tanzanite St, Manteca, CA 95336

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,891 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $265/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    K. Hovnanian Homes The Estates

    1825 Tanzanite St, Manteca, CA 95336
  • 500 S Garden Ave, Stockton, CA 95205

    $100,000 Sold May 12, 2025

    500 S Garden Ave, Stockton, CA 95205

    • Land
    • 25,051 Sq Ft
    • $173,883 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 43% Above List Price
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $103,000

    Last Listing Agent Gabriela Ornelas Resendiz Realty Of America

    500 S Garden Ave, Stockton, CA 95205
  • 4307 Brown Ln, Stockton, CA 95215

    $400,000 Sold Nov 13, 2025

    4307 Brown Ln, Stockton, CA 95215

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $267/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,437

    Last Listing Agent CiAnna Chase Fathom Realty Group, Inc.

    4307 Brown Ln, Stockton, CA 95215
  • 4303 Giselle Ln, Stockton, CA 95206

    $470,000 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    4303 Giselle Ln, Stockton, CA 95206

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,925 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $473,788

    Last Listing Agent Claudia Iboazaragoza Fathom Realty Group, Inc.

    4303 Giselle Ln, Stockton, CA 95206
  • 2355 E Sonora St, Stockton, CA 95205

    $136,000 Sold Feb 02, 2026

    2355 E Sonora St, Stockton, CA 95205

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 480 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $283/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,180

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Redmond Results Realty & Mortgage

    2355 E Sonora St, Stockton, CA 95205
  • 5008 Horner Ave, Stockton, CA 95215

    $464,900 Sold Mar 02, 2026

    5008 Horner Ave, Stockton, CA 95215

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,122 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $414/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $458,457

5008 Horner Ave, Stockton, CA 95215
  • 1542 Milton St, Stockton, CA 95205

    $414,000 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    1542 Milton St, Stockton, CA 95205

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,716 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $400,449

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Nguyen Prime Real Estate

    1542 Milton St, Stockton, CA 95205
  • 1151 Klemeyer Cir, Stockton, CA 95206

    $450,000 Sold Mar 03, 2026

    1151 Klemeyer Cir, Stockton, CA 95206

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,547 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $291/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $429,171

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Cuevas-Gonzalez Realty Of America

    1151 Klemeyer Cir, Stockton, CA 95206
  • 1393 Cobblecreek St, Manteca, CA 95336

    $735,000 Sold Jan 06, 2026

    1393 Cobblecreek St, Manteca, CA 95336

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,634 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $279/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $741,015

    Last Listing Agent Jack Klemm Klemm Real Estate

    1393 Cobblecreek St, Manteca, CA 95336
  • 14 S Union St, Stockton, CA 95205

    $410,000 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    14 S Union St, Stockton, CA 95205

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,765 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $401,163

    Last Listing Agent David Quinonez PMZ Commercial Real Estate

    14 S Union St, Stockton, CA 95205
  • 528 Briggs Ave, Lathrop, CA 95330

    $360,000 Sold Dec 10, 2025

    528 Briggs Ave, Lathrop, CA 95330

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $357/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,495

    Last Listing Agent Eric Liu Capital's Finest, Inc.

    528 Briggs Ave, Lathrop, CA 95330
  • 1776 Toiyabe Ln, Stockton, CA 95206

    $417,000 Sold Dec 11, 2025

    1776 Toiyabe Ln, Stockton, CA 95206

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,015 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $418,199

    Last Listing Agent David Muraoka KEES Homes

    1776 Toiyabe Ln, Stockton, CA 95206
  • 272 Olivine Ave, Lathrop, CA 95330

    $689,900 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    272 Olivine Ave, Lathrop, CA 95330

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,487 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $277/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $669,973

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Dolen PMZ Real Estate

    272 Olivine Ave, Lathrop, CA 95330
  • /18

    $673,720 Sold Apr 08, 2026

    2617 Arabetto Ln, Manteca, CA 95336

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,249 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $300/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    K. Hovnanian Homes The Estates

    2617 Arabetto Ln, Manteca, CA 95336
  • 4938 Forecast Way, Stockton, CA 95206

    $465,000 Sold Jan 08, 2026

    4938 Forecast Way, Stockton, CA 95206

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,465 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $317/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $449,667

    Last Listing Agent Sheri Pritchett Cornerstone Real Estate Group

    4938 Forecast Way, Stockton, CA 95206
  • 786 Canterbury Way, Manteca, CA 95336

    $455,000 Sold Feb 25, 2026

    786 Canterbury Way, Manteca, CA 95336

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,266 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $359/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $463,767

    Last Listing Agent Dani Bettencourt KW Central Valley

    786 Canterbury Way, Manteca, CA 95336
  • 1175 William Moss Blvd, Stockton, CA 95206

    $460,000 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    1175 William Moss Blvd, Stockton, CA 95206

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $383/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $447,763

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Pike Realty ONE Group Zoom

    1175 William Moss Blvd, Stockton, CA 95206
  • 3044 Munford Ave, Stockton, CA 95205

    $246,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    3044 Munford Ave, Stockton, CA 95205

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,066 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,917

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Williams Coldwell Banker Realty

    3044 Munford Ave, Stockton, CA 95205
  • 2020 S American St, Stockton, CA 95206

    $320,000 Sold Apr 28, 2026

    2020 S American St, Stockton, CA 95206

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 962 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $333/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,246

    Last Listing Agent Rafael Guerrero Bay Area Realty Company

    2020 S American St, Stockton, CA 95206
  • /30

    $410,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    1780 Decarli St, Stockton, CA 95206

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,752 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $436,252

    Last Listing Agent Mariano Alvarado Silicon Valley Residential Brokerage Inc

    1780 Decarli St, Stockton, CA 95206
  • /24

    $626,585 Sold May 01, 2026

    2624 Arabetto, Manteca, CA 95336

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,923 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $326/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    2624 Arabetto, Manteca, CA 95336
  • 2039 London Ave, Manteca, CA 95336

    $525,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    2039 London Ave, Manteca, CA 95336

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,698 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $309/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $532,842

    Last Listing Agent Lori Little RE/MAX Executive

    2039 London Ave, Manteca, CA 95336
  • 1703 Ralph Ave, Stockton, CA 95206

    $750,000 Sold Apr 07, 2026

    1703 Ralph Ave, Stockton, CA 95206

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $446/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $451,319

    Last Listing Agent Jenna Diaz eXp Realty of Northern California, Inc.

    1703 Ralph Ave, Stockton, CA 95206
  • 2423 E Taylor St, Stockton, CA 95205

    $375,000 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    2423 E Taylor St, Stockton, CA 95205

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,099 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $341/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,918

    Last Listing Agent Gus Banuelos Premier Agent Network

    2423 E Taylor St, Stockton, CA 95205
  • 2451 Belle Glade Ln, Manteca, CA 95336

    $600,000 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    2451 Belle Glade Ln, Manteca, CA 95336

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,214 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $271/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $615,575

    Last Listing Agent Rocky G. H. Hawrysz Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices-Drysdale Properties

    2451 Belle Glade Ln, Manteca, CA 95336
  • 820 E Worth St, Stockton, CA 95206

    $42,500 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    820 E Worth St, Stockton, CA 95206

    • Land
    • 10,001 Sq Ft
    • $185,105 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $43,761

    Last Listing Agent Katherine Sanborn PMZ Real Estate

    820 E Worth St, Stockton, CA 95206
  • 2693 Shadow Berry Dr, Manteca, CA 95336

    $560,000 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    2693 Shadow Berry Dr, Manteca, CA 95336

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,841 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $304/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $594,270

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Boone Klemm Real Estate

    2693 Shadow Berry Dr, Manteca, CA 95336
  • 4045 Ews Woods Blvd, Stockton, CA 95206

    $535,000 Sold Mar 04, 2026

    4045 Ews Woods Blvd, Stockton, CA 95206

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,399 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $537,357

    Last Listing Agent Jaskaran Kandola PMZ Real Estate

    4045 Ews Woods Blvd, Stockton, CA 95206
  • 2336 E Amboy Ave, Stockton, CA 95205

    $524,990 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    2336 E Amboy Ave, Stockton, CA 95205

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,934 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $271/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    KB Home Parkside at Kennedy Ranch

    2336 E Amboy Ave, Stockton, CA 95205
  • 715 S Anteros Ave, Stockton, CA 95215

    $317,500 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    715 S Anteros Ave, Stockton, CA 95215

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 827 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $384/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,973

    Last Listing Agent Patrice Moreno Ullrich Real Estate

    715 S Anteros Ave, Stockton, CA 95215
  • 715 S Shasta Ave, Stockton, CA 95205

    $176,000 Sold Feb 24, 2026

    715 S Shasta Ave, Stockton, CA 95205

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 923 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,131

    Last Listing Agent Ruth Tivald Full Circle Realty Associates

    715 S Shasta Ave, Stockton, CA 95205
  • 4903 Jetty Dr, Stockton, CA 95206

    $580,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    4903 Jetty Dr, Stockton, CA 95206

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,776 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $587,584

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Bell Realty ONE Group Zoom

    4903 Jetty Dr, Stockton, CA 95206

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home