527

Recently Sold Homes in 44203

Section Image Section Image
  • /48

    $400,500

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    2720 Pinegate Dr, Norton, OH 44203

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,642 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $409,869

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Hodgkiss Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty

    2720 Pinegate Dr, Norton, OH 44203
  • /20

    $340,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    565 Sonora Dr, Barberton, OH 44203

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,798 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,780

    Last Listing Agent Debra Shreiner Helen Scott Realty LLC

    565 Sonora Dr, Barberton, OH 44203
  • /36

    $270,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    3490 Vanderhoof Rd, Barberton, OH 44203

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,926 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,962

    Last Listing Agent Jose Medina Keller Williams Legacy Group Realty

    3490 Vanderhoof Rd, Barberton, OH 44203
  • /4

    $20,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    21 29th St SW, Barberton, OH 44203

    • Land
    • 9,631 Sq Ft
    • $90,457 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $96,802

    Last Listing Agent Chloe Vugrinovich Coldwell Banker Schmidt Realty

    21 29th St SW, Barberton, OH 44203
  • /10

    $51,100

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    1515 Grand Blvd, Barberton, OH 44203

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 714 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 62% Above List Price
    • $72/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $105,264

    Last Listing Agent Maureen Davis Keller Williams Elevate

    1515 Grand Blvd, Barberton, OH 44203
  • /30

    $175,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    255 Taylor Rd, Barberton, OH 44203

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,706 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $103/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,488

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Harp RE/MAX Infinity

    255 Taylor Rd, Barberton, OH 44203
  • /31

    $155,000

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    131 25th St NW, Barberton, OH 44203

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,472 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $144,219

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Valentine Century 21 DeAnna Realty

    131 25th St NW, Barberton, OH 44203
  • /16

    $174,900

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    378 5th St NE, Barberton, OH 44203

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,644 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $106/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,882

    Last Listing Agent Karen Mynes Sentinel Real Estate Services

    378 5th St NE, Barberton, OH 44203
  • /41

    $325,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    2427 Wadsworth Rd, Norton, OH 44203

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,130 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,152

    Last Listing Agent Maria Grillis EXP Realty, LLC.

    2427 Wadsworth Rd, Norton, OH 44203
  • /30

    $239,900

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    3930 Wadsworth Rd, Norton, OH 44203

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,722

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Jones High Point Real Estate Group

    3930 Wadsworth Rd, Norton, OH 44203
  • /23

    $93,500

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    553 Princeton Ave, Barberton, OH 44203

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $131,994

    Last Listing Agent Gabe Cozy Kiko

    553 Princeton Ave, Barberton, OH 44203
  • /18

    $344,475

    Sold Jan 19, 2026

    3762 Alumina Dr, Norton, OH 44203

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,203 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,000

    Ryan Homes Brookside Greens - 2-Story

    3762 Alumina Dr, Norton, OH 44203
  • /14

    $38,000

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    1146 Wooster Rd N, Barberton, OH 44203

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 906 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $42/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $75,528

    Last Listing Agent Dustin Purtan EXP Realty, LLC.

    1146 Wooster Rd N, Barberton, OH 44203
  • /24

    $160,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    1125 Prospect St, Barberton, OH 44203

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 161 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $148,333

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Latina RE/MAX Crossroads Properties

    1125 Prospect St, Barberton, OH 44203
  • /25

    $187,500

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    289-289 1/2 E Baird Ave, Barberton, OH 44203

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,970 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $95/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,891

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Chrisant Deleted Agent

    289-289 1/2 E Baird Ave, Barberton, OH 44203
  • /2

    $60,000

    Sold Dec 26, 2025

    1361 Prospect St, Barberton, OH 44203

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 846 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • $71/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $75,154

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Harp RE/MAX Infinity

    1361 Prospect St, Barberton, OH 44203
  • /28

    $104,000

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    30 W Hiram St, Barberton, OH 44203

    • 5 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,852 Sq Ft
    • Built 1903

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $56/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $107,987

    Last Listing Agent Zachery Rollins EXP Realty, LLC.

    30 W Hiram St, Barberton, OH 44203
  • /42

    $159,900

    Sold May 07, 2026

    1084 Shannon Ave, Barberton, OH 44203

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,725 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $93/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,338

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Frederick Coldwell Banker Schmidt Realty

    1084 Shannon Ave, Barberton, OH 44203
  • /19

    $136,000

    Sold Feb 03, 2026

    1450 Wooster Rd W, Barberton, OH 44203

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,230 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $134,910

    Last Listing Agent Michael Magno Keller Williams Living

    1450 Wooster Rd W, Barberton, OH 44203
  • /32

    $338,500

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    2840 Wadsworth Rd, Norton, OH 44203

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,562

    Last Listing Agent Sonja Halstead Keller Williams Elevate

    2840 Wadsworth Rd, Norton, OH 44203
  • /10

    $139,900

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    553 Princeton Ave, Barberton, OH 44203

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $131,994

    Last Listing Agent Al Horvath Ohio Realty Consultants Inc.

    553 Princeton Ave, Barberton, OH 44203
  • /23

    $104,500

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    1099 Prospect St, Barberton, OH 44203

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $114,526

    Last Listing Agent Staci Gardner EXP Realty, LLC.

    1099 Prospect St, Barberton, OH 44203
  • /21

    $190,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    173 21st St NW, Barberton, OH 44203

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,502 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • $76/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,755

    Last Listing Agent Bryan Garra EXP Realty, LLC.

    173 21st St NW, Barberton, OH 44203
  • /5

    $120,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    0 Golf Course Dr, Norton, OH 44203

    • Land
    • 2.4 Acres
    • $50,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Schmidt M. C. Real Estate

    0 Golf Course Dr, Norton, OH 44203
  • /47

    $280,000

    Sold May 14, 2026

    1952 Caroline Ave, Norton, OH 44203

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,828 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,975

    Last Listing Agent Alyssa Snyder Keller Williams Elevate

    1952 Caroline Ave, Norton, OH 44203
  • /44

    $323,500

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    2457 Bishop Oval, Barberton, OH 44203

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,932

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Sudnick Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Professional Realty

    2457 Bishop Oval, Barberton, OH 44203
  • /32

    $250,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    432 35th St SW, Barberton, OH 44203

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,438

    Last Listing Agent Vicky DeAngelis Howard Hanna

    432 35th St SW, Barberton, OH 44203
  • /28

    $205,000

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    168 2nd St SE, Barberton, OH 44203

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,782 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,149

    Last Listing Agent Heather Dimitrov Keller Williams Elevate

    168 2nd St SE, Barberton, OH 44203
  • /44

    $460,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    3877 Mount Vernon Blvd, Norton, OH 44203

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,130 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $461,080

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Hlas Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty

    3877 Mount Vernon Blvd, Norton, OH 44203
  • /14

    $157,600

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    627 Crawford Ave, Barberton, OH 44203

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 983 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $154,821

    Last Listing Agent Al Horvath Ohio Realty Consultants Inc.

    627 Crawford Ave, Barberton, OH 44203
  • /22

    $172,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    590 Orchard Ave, Barberton, OH 44203

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,098

    Last Listing Agent Betsy Henn Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Stouffer Realty

    590 Orchard Ave, Barberton, OH 44203
  • /29

    $330,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    711 Wesleyan Ave, Barberton, OH 44203

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,390 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,687

    Last Listing Agent Sherri Costanzo RE/MAX Crossroads Properties

    711 Wesleyan Ave, Barberton, OH 44203
  • /28

    $168,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    1638 Harden Dr, Barberton, OH 44203

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,539 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,405

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Ondrey M. C. Real Estate

    1638 Harden Dr, Barberton, OH 44203
  • /24

    $92,100

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    174 Yonker St, Barberton, OH 44203

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 652 Sq Ft
    • Built 1917

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $87,391

    Last Listing Agent Jaren Fink RE/MAX Infinity

    174 Yonker St, Barberton, OH 44203
  • /30

    $174,000

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    670 E Hopocan Ave, Barberton, OH 44203

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,439 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,707

    Last Listing Agent Bryan Garra EXP Realty, LLC.

    670 E Hopocan Ave, Barberton, OH 44203
  • /22

    $275,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    4594 Bliss Dr, Norton, OH 44203

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,912

    Last Listing Agent Debra Shreiner Helen Scott Realty LLC

    4594 Bliss Dr, Norton, OH 44203
  • /45

    $311,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    136 Taylor Rd, Barberton, OH 44203

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,918 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,063

    Last Listing Agent Mary Jo Kormushoff Keller Williams Living

    136 Taylor Rd, Barberton, OH 44203
  • /48

    $400,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    5300 S Cleveland Massillon Rd, Norton, OH 44203

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,125 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,800

    Last Listing Agent Tyson Hartzler Real of Ohio

    5300 S Cleveland Massillon Rd, Norton, OH 44203
  • /31

    $142,500

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    1030 Stratford St, Barberton, OH 44203

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 946 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $139,341

    Last Listing Agent Shelly Conley-Mooney EXP Realty, LLC.

    1030 Stratford St, Barberton, OH 44203
  • /30

    $107,500

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    639 N Way St, Barberton, OH 44203

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 907 Sq Ft
    • Built 1911

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $111,052

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Badalucco REMAX Diversity Real Estate Group LLC

    639 N Way St, Barberton, OH 44203

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 14

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home