1,052

Recently Sold Barnstable Town, MA Homes

Section Image
  • /12

    $455,000 Sold Oct 22, 2025

    178 Walnut St, Hyannis, MA 02601

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 909 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $501/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $459,002

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Almeida Almeida Premier Realty

    178 Walnut St, Hyannis, MA 02601
  • /30

    $2,475,000 Sold Dec 11, 2025

    431 Baxters Neck Rd, Marstons Mills, MA 02648

    • 4 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 5,021 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $493/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,596,528

    Last Listing Agent Paul Grover Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Robert Paul Properties

    431 Baxters Neck Rd, Marstons Mills, MA 02648
  • /40

    $585,000 Sold Oct 23, 2025

    68 Fifth Ave, Barnstable, MA 02601

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 814 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $719/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $607,545

    Last Listing Agent Chuck Tuttle William Raveis Real Estate & Home Services

    68 Fifth Ave, Barnstable, MA 02601
  • /42

    $670,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    30 Guildford Rd, Centerville, MA 02632

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,884 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $356/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $663,747

    Last Listing Agent Leighton Team Keller Williams Realty

    30 Guildford Rd, Centerville, MA 02632
  • /38

    $615,000 Sold May 14, 2025

    39 Shubael Gorham Rd, Centerville, MA 02632

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,592 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $386/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $628,352

    Last Listing Agent Paula Power-Spirlet Stonewater Real Estate

    39 Shubael Gorham Rd, Centerville, MA 02632
  • /54

    $665,000 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    78 Brant Way, Hyannis, MA 02601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,312 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $507/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $683,229

    Last Listing Agent Amber Dauphinais Orleans Village Properties, LLC

    78 Brant Way, Hyannis, MA 02601
  • /50

    $1,100,000 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    3528 Main St, Barnstable, MA 02630

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $493/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,277,540

    Last Listing Agent Rick Shechtman Kinlin Grover Compass

    3528 Main St, Barnstable, MA 02630
  • /2

    $1,050,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    29 Sturgis Ln, Barnstable, MA 02630

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,794 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $585/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,109,694

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Milano REMAX Executive Realty

    29 Sturgis Ln, Barnstable, MA 02630
  • /24

    $3,400,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    780 Sea View Ave, Osterville, MA 02655

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 5,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $623/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,318,114

    Last Listing Agent Ellen Valentgas Sotheby's International Realty

    780 Sea View Ave, Osterville, MA 02655
  • /3

    $925,000 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    87 Oakmont Dr, Barnstable, MA 02675

    • Land
    • 7.03 Acres
    • $131,579 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • 161 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chuck Carey Carey Commerical, Inc.

    87 Oakmont Dr, Barnstable, MA 02675
  • /20

    $305,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    110 W Main St Unit 30, Hyannis, MA 02601

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $263/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,974

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Conway Keller Williams Realty

    110 W Main St Unit 30, Hyannis, MA 02601
  • /12

    $2,550,000 Sold Dec 04, 2025

    64 Bay St, Osterville, MA 02655

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,812 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $907/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

64 Bay St, Osterville, MA 02655
  • /42

    $700,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    505 Main St, Barnstable, MA 02635

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,052 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $341/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $763,443

    Last Listing Agent Martha Knapp Christie's International Real Estate Atlantic Brokerage

    505 Main St, Barnstable, MA 02635
  • /40

    $799,000 Sold Aug 07, 2025

    80 Schooner Ln, Hyannis, MA 02601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $453/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $792,823

    Last Listing Agent Adam Marks Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Robert Paul Properties

    80 Schooner Ln, Hyannis, MA 02601
  • /32

    $728,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    80 Saddler Ln, West Barnstable, MA 02668

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,834 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $397/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $736,962

    Last Listing Agent Cathleen McAbee Kinlin Grover Compass

    80 Saddler Ln, West Barnstable, MA 02668
  • /2

    $2,200,000 Sold May 28, 2025

    207 Crystal Lake Rd, Osterville, MA 02655

    • Land
    • 31,363 Sq Ft
    • $3,055,556 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,115,951

    Last Listing Agent John Cotton Sotheby's International Realty

    207 Crystal Lake Rd, Osterville, MA 02655
  • /27

    $829,000 Sold Jan 20, 2026

    92 Brentwood Dr, Yarmouth Port, MA 02675

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,682 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $309/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $876,536

    Last Listing Agent Janis Gold eXp Realty

    92 Brentwood Dr, Yarmouth Port, MA 02675
  • /28

    $850,000 Sold May 07, 2026

    64 Falling Leaf Ln, Osterville, MA 02655

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,667 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $510/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $811,324

    Last Listing Agent Maggie Fearn Sotheby's International Realty

    64 Falling Leaf Ln, Osterville, MA 02655
  • /25

    $530,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    144 Sudbury Ln, Hyannis, MA 02601

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 996 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $532/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $538,470

    Last Listing Agent Team Seaport Seaport Village Realty

    144 Sudbury Ln, Hyannis, MA 02601
  • /42

    $599,000 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    11 White Oak Trail, Centerville, MA 02632

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $480/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $587,354

    Last Listing Agent Brian Balestracci Milestone Realty, Inc.

    11 White Oak Trail, Centerville, MA 02632
  • /22

    $4,950,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    916 Main St, Cotuit, MA 02635

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,808 Sq Ft
    • Built 1875

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,763/SF
    • 171 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,770,266

916 Main St, Cotuit, MA 02635
  • /27

    $2,425,000 Sold May 28, 2025

    25 Blanid Rd, Osterville, MA 02655

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,573 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $942/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,256,152

25 Blanid Rd, Osterville, MA 02655
  • /42

    $1,700,000 Sold Mar 18, 2026

    12 S Cedar Rd, Centerville, MA 02632

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,168 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $784/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,675,921

    Last Listing Agent Joan Witter Compass Massachusetts, LLC

    12 S Cedar Rd, Centerville, MA 02632
  • /30

    $729,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    160 Coachman Ln, West Barnstable, MA 02668

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $498/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $741,522

    Last Listing Agent Team 300 Today Real Estate

    160 Coachman Ln, West Barnstable, MA 02668
  • /26

    $650,000 Sold Feb 19, 2026

    515 Cedar St, West Barnstable, MA 02668

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,373 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $473/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $655,238

    Last Listing Agent The Team of Cape Cod Seaport Village Realty

    515 Cedar St, West Barnstable, MA 02668
  • /70

    $880,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    25 Daybreak Ln, Hyannis, MA 02601

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,273 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $269/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $921,727

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Callahan Greer Real Estate, LLC

    25 Daybreak Ln, Hyannis, MA 02601
  • /28

    $740,000 Sold May 13, 2025

    500 Ocean St Unit 117, Hyannis, MA 02601

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,334 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $555/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $777,930

    Last Listing Agent Elle Vallatini Engel & Volkers, South Shore

    500 Ocean St Unit 117, Hyannis, MA 02601
  • /65

    $842,500 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    97 Roosevelt Rd, Cotuit, MA 02635

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,027 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $416/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $848,840

    Last Listing Agent Michael Ewald Stonewater Real Estate

    97 Roosevelt Rd, Cotuit, MA 02635
  • /53

    $1,085,000 Sold Oct 14, 2025

    205 Carlson Ln, West Barnstable, MA 02668

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,247 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $334/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,109,597

    Last Listing Agent Kim Hanlon Alante Real Estate

    205 Carlson Ln, West Barnstable, MA 02668
  • /57

    $4,400,000 Sold Mar 02, 2026

    405 Bridge St, Osterville, MA 02655

    • 5 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 6,768 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $650/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,468,993

405 Bridge St, Osterville, MA 02655
  • /22

    $485,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    18 Staysail Cir, Marstons Mills, MA 02648

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $421/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $518,043

    Last Listing Agent Maiza Eloy Today Real Estate, Inc.

    18 Staysail Cir, Marstons Mills, MA 02648
  • /36

    $729,000 Sold Apr 07, 2026

    315 Blackthorn Rd, Marstons Mills, MA 02648

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $515/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $720,313

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Milano REMAX Executive Realty

    315 Blackthorn Rd, Marstons Mills, MA 02648
  • /2

    $581,000 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    406 Bearses Way, Hyannis, MA 02601

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $403/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $573,092

    Last Listing Agent Leda Phillips LAER Realty Partners

    406 Bearses Way, Hyannis, MA 02601
  • /15

    $360,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    1020 Osterville West Barnstable Rd, Marstons Mills, MA 02648

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,048 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $344/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $413,386

    Last Listing Agent Vicky Whittier Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Robert Paul Properties

  • /28

    $1,425,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    20 Summerwind Ln, Barnstable, MA 02630

    • 3 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $326/SF
    • 138 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,512,303

    Last Listing Agent Alessandra Gualberto All Cape Cod Realty, Inc.

    20 Summerwind Ln, Barnstable, MA 02630
  • /25

    $649,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    73 Brant Way, Hyannis, MA 02601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,704 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $381/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $652,963

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Kundel Kinlin Grover Compass

    73 Brant Way, Hyannis, MA 02601
  • /34

    $710,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    100 River Rd, Marstons Mills, MA 02648

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,187 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $325/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $712,974

    Last Listing Agent Brian Cobb Kinlin Grover Compass

    100 River Rd, Marstons Mills, MA 02648
  • /56

    $751,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    220 Lewis Pond Rd, Cotuit, MA 02635

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,194 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $629/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $743,455

220 Lewis Pond Rd, Cotuit, MA 02635
  • /31

    $314,000 Sold Nov 05, 2025

    1029 Iyannough Rd Unit 9B, Hyannis, MA 02601

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $419/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,854

    Last Listing Agent Sofia Naoom Coastal Point Properties, LLC

    1029 Iyannough Rd Unit 9B, Hyannis, MA 02601
  • /25

    $365,444 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    117 Oak Neck Rd, Hyannis, MA 02601

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 460 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $794/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,178

    Last Listing Agent Brad Gallagher ERA Cape Real Estate, LLC

    117 Oak Neck Rd, Hyannis, MA 02601

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 15

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home