1,050

Recently Sold Barnstable Town, MA Homes

Section Image
  • /42

    $710,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    148 Hollow Rd, Barnstable, MA 02635

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $768,472

    Last Listing Agent Chris Olson eXp Realty

    148 Hollow Rd, Barnstable, MA 02635
  • /37

    $2,200,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    879 Craigville Beach Rd, Centerville, MA 02632

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,386 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 37% Below List Price
    • $1,587/SF
    • 279 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,792,090

    Last Listing Agent Rick Shechtman Kinlin Grover Compass

    879 Craigville Beach Rd, Centerville, MA 02632
  • /84

    $1,100,000 Sold Nov 20, 2025

    24 Indigo Ln, Osterville, MA 02655

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,135 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $351/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,160,440

    Last Listing Agent Tim/Becca Team Great Oak Realty Executives

    24 Indigo Ln, Osterville, MA 02655
  • /39

    $840,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    215 Church St, West Barnstable, MA 02668

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,566 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $327/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $861,458

    Last Listing Agent Sue Haugh Team Kinlin Grover Compass

    215 Church St, West Barnstable, MA 02668
  • /35

    $605,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    49 Head of Pond Rd, Marstons Mills, MA 02648

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $506/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $612,153

    Last Listing Agent Kathryn Varijan-Ferrazzi William Raveis Real Estate & Homes Services

    49 Head of Pond Rd, Marstons Mills, MA 02648
  • /37

    $610,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    960 Old Stage Rd, Centerville, MA 02632

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,267 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $481/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $601,754

    Last Listing Agent Kristen Ruggiero RE/MAX Platinum

    960 Old Stage Rd, Centerville, MA 02632
  • /34

    $560,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    7 Fox Hollow Ln, Osterville, MA 02655

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $359/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $572,429

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Harrington Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Robert Paul Properties

    7 Fox Hollow Ln, Osterville, MA 02655
  • /53

    $1,050,000 Sold Dec 17, 2025

    783 Santuit-Newtown Rd, Marstons Mills, MA 02648

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,898 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $362/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,078,118

    Last Listing Agent Kimberle Christensen William Raveis Real Estate & Home Services

    783 Santuit-Newtown Rd, Marstons Mills, MA 02648
  • /37

    $670,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    5 Skipjack Ln, Hyannis, MA 02601

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,257 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $533/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $663,293

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Griffin Gibson Sotheby's International Realty

    5 Skipjack Ln, Hyannis, MA 02601
  • /38

    $474,125 Sold May 12, 2025

    86 Seabrook Rd, Hyannis, MA 02601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,051 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $451/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $561,229

    Last Listing Agent Ed Chatelain Chatelain Real Estate

    86 Seabrook Rd, Hyannis, MA 02601
  • /9

    $405,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    22 Terry Ct, Barnstable, MA 02601

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 732 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $553/SF
    • 159 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $404,357

    Last Listing Agent William Mandell Cameron Prestige LLC

    22 Terry Ct, Barnstable, MA 02601
  • /35

    $682,500 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    37 4th Ave, Barnstable, MA 02601

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 954 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $715/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tia Lilly Property Cape Cod

    37 4th Ave, Barnstable, MA 02601
  • /39

    $785,000 Sold Jun 24, 2025

    37 Square Rigger Ln, Hyannis, MA 02601

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,266 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $346/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $817,206

    Last Listing Agent Linda Whitcomb William Raveis R.E. & Home Services

    37 Square Rigger Ln, Hyannis, MA 02601
  • /44

    $770,000 Sold Dec 11, 2025

    15 Square Rigger Ln, Hyannis, MA 02601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,892 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $407/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $764,735

    Last Listing Agent The Team of Cape Cod Seaport Village Realty

    15 Square Rigger Ln, Hyannis, MA 02601
  • /36

    $1,625,000 Sold May 13, 2025

    191 Stoney Point Rd, Barnstable, MA 02631

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,836 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $885/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marcy Fasano Dream Home Realty

    191 Stoney Point Rd, Barnstable, MA 02631
  • /40

    $739,900 Sold May 30, 2025

    97 Chuckles Way, Marstons Mills, MA 02648

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,946 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $380/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $731,245

    Last Listing Agent Margo Pisacano Margo & Company

    97 Chuckles Way, Marstons Mills, MA 02648
  • /29

    $1,662,500 Sold Aug 07, 2025

    41 Lakeview Dr, Centerville, MA 02632

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,529 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $367/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,524,531

    Last Listing Agent Jan Macallister Sotheby's International Realty

    41 Lakeview Dr, Centerville, MA 02632
  • /40

    $740,000 Sold Dec 04, 2025

    70 Joyce Anne Rd, Centerville, MA 02632

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,508 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $295/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $805,854

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Callahan Silverstone Capeside Realty Group

    70 Joyce Anne Rd, Centerville, MA 02632
  • /31

    $701,000 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    1006 Craigville Beach Rd Unit 4, Centerville, MA 02632

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $701/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $705,559

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Matel William Raveis Real Estate & Home Services

    1006 Craigville Beach Rd Unit 4, Centerville, MA 02632
  • /52

    $1,030,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    25 Sturbridge Dr, Osterville, MA 02655

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,227 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $463/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,037,330

    Last Listing Agent virginia guimond William Raveis Real Estate & Home Services

    25 Sturbridge Dr, Osterville, MA 02655
  • /38

    $845,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    171 Sturbridge Dr, Osterville, MA 02655

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,656 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $510/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $844,637

    Last Listing Agent Shaelyn Hegarty Frank A Sullivan Real Estate

    171 Sturbridge Dr, Osterville, MA 02655
  • /17

    $655,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    435 Old Mill Rd, Osterville, MA 02655

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,660 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $395/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $684,599

    Last Listing Agent Gerald Mullen NextHome Signature Realty

    435 Old Mill Rd, Osterville, MA 02655
  • /17

    $530,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    101 Audreys Ln, Marstons Mills, MA 02648

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,086 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $488/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $537,001

    Last Listing Agent Jennie Plausse Keller Williams Elite

    101 Audreys Ln, Marstons Mills, MA 02648
  • /31

    $775,000 Sold Oct 14, 2025

    4 Square Rigger Ln, Hyannis, MA 02601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,090 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $371/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $772,172

    Last Listing Agent Mariana Ryan William Raveis R.E. & Home Services

    4 Square Rigger Ln, Hyannis, MA 02601
  • /30

    $600,000 Sold Mar 02, 2026

    16 Mockingbird Ln, Marstons Mills, MA 02648

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $543/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $603,269

    Last Listing Agent Katie Pazakis Keller Williams Realty

    16 Mockingbird Ln, Marstons Mills, MA 02648
  • /24

    $675,000 Sold Mar 17, 2026

    140 Wequaquet Ln, Centerville, MA 02632

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $477/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $673,256

    Last Listing Agent Paula Casey Beach Realty

    140 Wequaquet Ln, Centerville, MA 02632
  • /20

    $475,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    296 Lincoln Rd, Hyannis, MA 02601

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 938 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $506/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $479,996

    Last Listing Agent Sandi LaCasse Jack Conway Cape Cod - Sandwich

    296 Lincoln Rd, Hyannis, MA 02601
  • /26

    $595,000 Sold Jan 08, 2026

    55 Chickadee Ln, Centerville, MA 02632

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $417/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $601,206

    Last Listing Agent Team Seaport Seaport Village Realty

    55 Chickadee Ln, Centerville, MA 02632
  • /49

    $590,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    324 Bishops Terrace, Hyannis, MA 02601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $540/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $579,543

    Last Listing Agent Mari Sennott Today Real Estate

    324 Bishops Terrace, Hyannis, MA 02601
  • /40

    $945,000 Sold Oct 09, 2025

    2 Centerville Ave, Centerville, MA 02632

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $273/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $991,652

    Last Listing Agent Bernard Klotz Kinlin Grover Compass

    2 Centerville Ave, Centerville, MA 02632
  • /36

    $789,000 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    79 Rolling Hitch Rd, Centerville, MA 02632

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,471 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $319/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $808,487

    Last Listing Agent Linda Whitcomb William Raveis Real Estate & Home Services

    79 Rolling Hitch Rd, Centerville, MA 02632
  • /30

    $625,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    81 Monomoy Cir, Centerville, MA 02632

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,275 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $490/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $651,189

    Last Listing Agent Casey Ahlman Kinlin Grover Compass

    81 Monomoy Cir, Centerville, MA 02632
  • /2

    $580,000 Sold Nov 06, 2025

    28 Bumpus Rd, Hyannis, MA 02601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,527 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $380/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $575,170

    Last Listing Agent Terri Gordon Fathom Realty, LLC

    28 Bumpus Rd, Hyannis, MA 02601
  • /35

    $630,000 Sold Nov 20, 2025

    29 Phinneys Ln, Centerville, MA 02632

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $352/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $661,839

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Fuller Keller Williams Realty

    29 Phinneys Ln, Centerville, MA 02632
  • /26

    $310,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    329 W Main St Unit 26, Hyannis, MA 02601

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,077 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $288/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,000

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Lapsley Greer Real Estate, LLC

    329 W Main St Unit 26, Hyannis, MA 02601
  • /45

    $660,000 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    11 Masthead Ln, Centerville, MA 02632

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $404/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $654,700

    Last Listing Agent Thiago Monteiro William Raveis Real Estate & Home Services

    11 Masthead Ln, Centerville, MA 02632
  • /36

    $1,050,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    250 The Plains Rd, West Barnstable, MA 02668

    • 3 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,102 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $338/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,050,593

    Last Listing Agent Danny Griffin Griffin Realty Group

    250 The Plains Rd, West Barnstable, MA 02668
  • /38

    $900,000 Sold Sep 25, 2025

    3 5 Corners Rd, Barnstable, MA 02655

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $493/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Fuller Keller Williams Realty

    3 5 Corners Rd, Barnstable, MA 02655
  • /44

    $615,000 Sold Jun 24, 2025

    91 Victoria St, Centerville, MA 02632

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,242 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $495/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $604,711

    Last Listing Agent Donna Christopher Sotheby's International Realty

    91 Victoria St, Centerville, MA 02632
  • /60

    $1,505,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    117 Parker Rd, Osterville, MA 02655

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,443 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $616/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,476,745

    Last Listing Agent Patty Flynn William Raveis Real Estate & Home Services

    117 Parker Rd, Osterville, MA 02655

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 15

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home