1,052

Recently Sold Barnstable Town, MA Homes

Section Image
  • /71

    $2,250,000 Sold Dec 02, 2025

    49 Lakeside Dr E, Centerville, MA 02632

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,648 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $617/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,240,976

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Scioletti Sotheby's International Realty

    49 Lakeside Dr E, Centerville, MA 02632
  • /7

    $699,000 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    45 Bramble Path, Marstons Mills, MA 02648

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $344/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $731,718

    Last Listing Agent Scott Zaino Keller Williams Realty

    45 Bramble Path, Marstons Mills, MA 02648
  • /40

    $665,000 Sold Sep 23, 2025

    35 Sharon Cir, Osterville, MA 02655

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $556/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $639,939

    Last Listing Agent Christine Richards Kinlin Grover Compass

    35 Sharon Cir, Osterville, MA 02655
  • /38

    $740,000 Sold May 31, 2025

    56 Outpost Ln, Centerville, MA 02632

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,704 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $434/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $698,938

    Last Listing Agent Gregory W Nowak Craigville Realty Co

    56 Outpost Ln, Centerville, MA 02632
  • /45

    $1,317,156 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    156 Tonela Ln, Barnstable, MA 02630

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,975 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $667/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,294,530

    Last Listing Agent Rick Shechtman Kinlin Grover Compass

    156 Tonela Ln, Barnstable, MA 02630
  • /32

    $660,000 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    28 Appaloosa Way, Marstons Mills, MA 02648

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,498 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $441/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $665,171

    Last Listing Agent Cathleen McAbee Kinlin Grover Compass

    28 Appaloosa Way, Marstons Mills, MA 02648
  • /31

    $688,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    15 Geraldine Rd, Cotuit, MA 02635

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,737 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $396/SF
    • 165 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $708,816

    Last Listing Agent Colleen Riley Sotheby's International Realty

    15 Geraldine Rd, Cotuit, MA 02635
  • /48

    $915,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    239 Whistleberry Dr, Marstons Mills, MA 02648

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,454 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $265/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $948,280

    Last Listing Agent Carli Taylor Kinlin Grover Compass

    239 Whistleberry Dr, Marstons Mills, MA 02648
  • /40

    $790,000 Sold Mar 12, 2026

    169 Gosnold St, Hyannis, MA 02601

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,821 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $434/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $805,859

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Pierce Compass

    169 Gosnold St, Hyannis, MA 02601
  • /41

    $690,000 Sold Oct 07, 2025

    149 Sheaffer Rd, Centerville, MA 02632

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,810 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $381/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $682,582

    Last Listing Agent Laurie-Ann Webster Today Real Estate, Inc.

    149 Sheaffer Rd, Centerville, MA 02632
  • /42

    $790,000 Sold May 22, 2025

    65 Millstone Way, Centerville, MA 02632

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,174 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $363/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $791,437

    Last Listing Agent Debra Caney Sotheby's International Realty

    65 Millstone Way, Centerville, MA 02632
  • /39

    $900,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    23 Eagle Ln, Cotuit, MA 02635

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $360/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $925,917

    Last Listing Agent Bonnie Filiault William Raveis Real Estate & Home Services

    23 Eagle Ln, Cotuit, MA 02635
  • /42

    $1,329,000 Sold Jan 20, 2026

    33 Midpine Rd, Barnstable, MA 02675

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,497 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $380/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent George Sarkis Douglas Elliman Real Estate - The Sarkis Team

    33 Midpine Rd, Barnstable, MA 02675
  • /25

    $482,500 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    650 Parker Ln, Barnstable, MA 02668

    • Land
    • 2.26 Acres
    • $213,496 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 167 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Conway Keller Williams Realty

    650 Parker Ln, Barnstable, MA 02668
  • /56

    $1,250,000 Sold Mar 11, 2026

    40 Sachem Dr, Centerville, MA 02632

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,954 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $423/SF
    • 138 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,152,471

    Last Listing Agent Nate Small Today Real Estate

    40 Sachem Dr, Centerville, MA 02632
  • /36

    $2,400,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    88 Bridge St, Osterville, MA 02655

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,192 Sq Ft
    • Built 1914

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $573/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,417,543

    Last Listing Agent Robert Kinlin Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Robert Paul Properties

    88 Bridge St, Osterville, MA 02655
  • /35

    $600,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    920 Main St Unit 2-1, Osterville, MA 02655

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $522/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Madeline LaCroix-Wheeler Keller Williams Realty

    920 Main St Unit 2-1, Osterville, MA 02655
  • /42

    $780,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    42 Daybreak Ln, Hyannis, MA 02601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,053 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $380/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $788,066

    Last Listing Agent Team ROVI Real Broker MA, LLC

    42 Daybreak Ln, Hyannis, MA 02601
  • /32

    $675,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    48 Kennedy Cir, Hyannis, MA 02601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $574/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $668,025

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Cosgrove Kinlin Grover Compass

    48 Kennedy Cir, Hyannis, MA 02601
  • /3

    $700,000 Sold Jul 09, 2025

    500 Ocean St Unit 70, Hyannis, MA 02601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,722 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $407/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $737,878

    Last Listing Agent Sandi Hoy Kinlin Grover Compass

    500 Ocean St Unit 70, Hyannis, MA 02601
  • /13

    $485,000 Sold Aug 26, 2025

    157 Mockingbird Ln, Marstons Mills, MA 02648

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 957 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $507/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $497,280

    Last Listing Agent Heather Miller Cape Cod Real Estate Group

    157 Mockingbird Ln, Marstons Mills, MA 02648
  • /34

    $469,900 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    60 Grove St, Hyannis, MA 02601

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 804 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $584/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $455,758

    Last Listing Agent Katie Pazakis Keller Williams Realty

    60 Grove St, Hyannis, MA 02601
  • /44

    $960,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    295 Pheasant Hill Cir, Cotuit, MA 02635

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,004 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $479/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $960,601

    Last Listing Agent Ellen Valentgas Sotheby's International Realty

    295 Pheasant Hill Cir, Cotuit, MA 02635
  • /41

    $1,240,000 Sold Jun 04, 2025

    29 Amanda Ct, Cotuit, MA 02635

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,183 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $568/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,254,063

    Last Listing Agent Michael Ewald Stonewater Real Estate

    29 Amanda Ct, Cotuit, MA 02635
  • /15

    $265,000 Sold Dec 17, 2025

    41 Pinecrest Rd, Barnstable, MA 02632

    • Land
    • 10,890 Sq Ft
    • $1,060,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 130 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Helen Gaughran Insight Realty Group, Inc.

    41 Pinecrest Rd, Barnstable, MA 02632
  • /40

    $640,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    303 Phinney's Ln, Barnstable, MA 02630

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,754 Sq Ft
    • Built 1830

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $365/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jane Bodrie Sotheby's International Realty - Sandwich Brokerage

    303 Phinney's Ln, Barnstable, MA 02630
  • /32

    $659,500 Sold Jun 03, 2025

    184 Cap'N Crosby Rd, Barnstable, MA 02632

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,826 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $361/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brian Cobb Kinlin Grover Compass

    184 Cap'N Crosby Rd, Barnstable, MA 02632
  • /92

    $850,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    240 Oak St, West Barnstable, MA 02668

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,683 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $505/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $846,232

    Last Listing Agent INSPIRE Team Keller Williams Realty

    240 Oak St, West Barnstable, MA 02668
  • /56

    $966,225 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    29 Stone Bridge Ln, Marstons Mills, MA 02648

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,461 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $393/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $970,505

    Last Listing Agent Samantha Steward Compass Massachusetts, LLC

    29 Stone Bridge Ln, Marstons Mills, MA 02648
  • /38

    $760,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    123 Tower Hill Rd, Osterville, MA 02655

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,136 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $669/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $782,235

123 Tower Hill Rd, Osterville, MA 02655
  • /42

    $828,100 Sold Nov 19, 2025

    86 Doral Dr, Yarmouth Port, MA 02675

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34% Below List Price
    • $367/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $870,464

    Last Listing Agent Denise Coolidge Kinlin Grover Compass

    86 Doral Dr, Yarmouth Port, MA 02675
  • /47

    $743,000 Sold Mar 02, 2026

    30 Flicker Ln, Marstons Mills, MA 02648

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,014 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $369/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $740,029

    Last Listing Agent Kristine Hogan LAER Realty Partners

    30 Flicker Ln, Marstons Mills, MA 02648
  • /2

    $2,875,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    204 Clamshell Cove Rd, Cotuit, MA 2635

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,836 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $749/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,939,949

    Last Listing Agent Livia Freitas Monteforte Compass Massachusetts, LLC

    204 Clamshell Cove Rd, Cotuit, MA 2635
  • /14

    $399,000 Sold Jan 08, 2026

    5 Huckleberry Ln, Marstons Mills, MA 02648

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $520/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $406,045

    Last Listing Agent Tracey Griffin LAER Realty Partners

    5 Huckleberry Ln, Marstons Mills, MA 02648
  • /24

    $761,000 Sold Apr 23, 2026

    140 6th Ave, Barnstable, MA 02601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,218 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $625/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $814,234

    Last Listing Agent Karen Moreshead Craigville Realty Co

    140 6th Ave, Barnstable, MA 02601
  • /28

    $618,000 Sold Dec 24, 2025

    9 Tarragon Cir, Cotuit, MA 02635

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $358/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $628,368

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Harrington Kinlin Grover Compass

    9 Tarragon Cir, Cotuit, MA 02635
  • /57

    $1,275,000 Sold Mar 03, 2026

    34 Mistic Dr, Marstons Mills, MA 02648

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $314/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,294,921

    Last Listing Agent Brian Cobb Kinlin Grover Compass

    34 Mistic Dr, Marstons Mills, MA 02648
  • /46

    $794,900 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    83 Peacock Dr, Hyannis, MA 02601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,518 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $316/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $806,808

    Last Listing Agent Chris Olson eXp Realty, LLC

    83 Peacock Dr, Hyannis, MA 02601
  • /23

    $525,000 Sold May 22, 2025

    471 Old Falmouth Rd, Marstons Mills, MA 02648

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,168 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $449/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $532,442

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Sutherland RE/MAX Real Estate Center

    471 Old Falmouth Rd, Marstons Mills, MA 02648
  • /36

    $727,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    295 Pheasant Hill Cir, Cotuit, MA 02635

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $485/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $960,601

    Last Listing Agent Lee Brown Sotheby's International Realty

    295 Pheasant Hill Cir, Cotuit, MA 02635

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 15

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home