33,571

Barry County, MI Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /29

    $375,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,162 Sq Ft

    15575 S M 66 Hwy, Battle Creek, MI 49017

    WOW! This is the Barry County property you've been waiting for! Situated on over 4 beautiful acres, this meticulously maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom walkout ranch has been lovingly cared for by the same owner for over 25 years. Properties like this rarely hit the market offering the perfect mix of space, functionality, and true pride of ownership. Inside you'll find a fantastic layout that's

    Raymond Yager eXp Realty

    15575 S M 66 Hwy, Battle Creek, MI 49017
  • /39

    $525,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    7445 W Irving Rd, Middleville, MI 49333

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,786 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $517,708

    Last Listing Agent Kristy Jones Five Star Real Estate (M6)

    7445 W Irving Rd, Middleville, MI 49333
    • /68

      Est $943,784

      Not Listed For Sale

      3392 Elmwood Beach Rd, Middleville, MI 49333

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,664 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      3392 Elmwood Beach Rd, Middleville, MI 49333

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $357/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $950,000
      • Jul 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Emily Otten Michigan Top Producers

  • /38

    $364,444

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,040 Sq Ft

    165 Hunter's Trail Ct, Middleville, MI 49333

    Welcome to 165 Hunters Trail Court in Middleville, a spacious 4-bedroom, 2-bath ranch-style home tucked into a neighborhood on nearly half an acre. This inviting home offers an open main-floor layout with vaulted ceilings, a bright kitchen with snack bar, dining area, and slider leading to the back deck overlooking a private wooded backyard. The Main level features two bedrooms, including a

    Brian Decker Michigan Top Producers

    165 Hunter's Trail Ct, Middleville, MI 49333
  • /49

    $255,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    2533 S Patterson Rd, Wayland, MI 49348

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Laurie Zwiers City2Shore Real Estate

    2533 S Patterson Rd, Wayland, MI 49348
    • /13

      Est $212,963

      Not Listed For Sale

      499 Edwards Dr, Lake Odessa, MI 48849

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 824 Sq Ft
      • Built 1889
      499 Edwards Dr, Lake Odessa, MI 48849

      Last Sold Summary

      • 752% Above List Price
      • $30/SF
      • 251 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $25,000
      • Feb 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cristine Fuhrman Kilner Group Realty

  • /42

    $425,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,244 Sq Ft

    775 River Rd, Hastings, MI 49058

    Set on five picturesque acres, this charming two-story Cape Cod offers the perfect blend of privacy, space, and classic appeal. A long private drive welcomes you in, framed by a beautiful white fence and peaceful surroundings. The home features a generous floor plan highlighted by a large family room ideal for entertaining or relaxing, along with a bright sun porch that brings the outdoors in. A

    Cathy Hoppough KW Rivertown Hoppough

    775 River Rd, Hastings, MI 49058
  • /13

    $109,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    814 N Main St, Nashville, MI 49073

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,548 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $70/SF
    • 136 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,509

    Last Listing Agent Mike Brubaker Five Star Real Estate

    814 N Main St, Nashville, MI 49073
    • /31

      Est $407,065

      Not Listed For Sale

      7350 Bouman Dr, Middleville, MI 49333

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,545 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      7350 Bouman Dr, Middleville, MI 49333

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $249/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • May 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Darrell Deward Icon Realty Group LLC

  • /68

    $444,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,871 Sq Ft

    311 E Main St, Middleville, MI 49333

    This beautiful 1916 historic home located in Middleville blends charm with modern updates, featuring 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms. Gourmet kitchen with all new appliances (2020) with farmhouse sink, butcher block countertops. Original hardwood floors, 5 oak pocket doors, and 10-foot ceilings preserve timeless character, while formal living and dining rooms with a decorative brick fireplace and bay

    Julie Bays Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Michigan Real Estate (South)

    311 E Main St, Middleville, MI 49333
  • /15

    $215,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    226 E High St, Hastings, MI 49058

    • 1,830 Sq Ft
    • Built 1873

    Last Sold Summary

    • $117/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,585

    Last Listing Agent Ruth Henderson Best Homes of Michigan LLC

    226 E High St, Hastings, MI 49058
    • /62

      Est $814,717

      Not Listed For Sale

      6694 Amber Ridge Dr, Middleville, MI 49333

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,674 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      6694 Amber Ridge Dr, Middleville, MI 49333

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $166/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $775,000
      • Aug 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rennie Barton City2Shore Arete Collection Inc

  • /33

    $370,000

    $15K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,971 Sq Ft

    6336 Thornapple Valley Dr, Hastings, MI 49058

    Move-in ready home with vaulted ceilings, great natural light, and clean, updated finishes throughout. The newly finished walkout basement adds extra living space with a cozy fireplace and room to spread out. The home also features dual-zone heating and cooling, including a newer furnace (2022).Set on 1 acre, the backyard is the highlight -- fully fenced, lined with mature pine trees for

    Dale Stuckey Greenridge Realty (Summit)

    6336 Thornapple Valley Dr, Hastings, MI 49058
  • 7207 Gurd Rd, Hastings, MI 49058

    $475,000

    Sold May 06, 2026

    7207 Gurd Rd, Hastings, MI 49058

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,983 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $428,520

    Last Listing Agent Saverio Montalto DOBI Real Estate

    7207 Gurd Rd, Hastings, MI 49058
    • /17

      Not Listed For Sale

      1586 Pinedale Dr, Hastings, MI 49058

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 924 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      1586 Pinedale Dr, Hastings, MI 49058

      Last Sold Summary

      • $82/SF
      • 89 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $76,000
      • Dec 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Javier Rodriguez Lake Michigan Realty Mgmt

  • /35

    $369,900

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,812 Sq Ft

    966 View Pointe Dr, Middleville, MI 49333

    Welcome to 966 View Pointe Dr. in Middleville. Built in 2022, this 4 bed, 2.5 bath home offers the feel of new construction without the delays. The property has been extremely well maintained and is truly move-in ready. Inside, you'll find a clean, functional layout with an open main living space, well-sized bedrooms, and a partially finished basement that adds flexibility for a second living

    Lane Moser Ellsbury Group

    966 View Pointe Dr, Middleville, MI 49333
  • /25

    $499,900

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    2295 Kathryn Dr, Hastings, MI 49058

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $500,280

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Johnson Bellabay Realty (Middleville)

    2295 Kathryn Dr, Hastings, MI 49058
    • /16

      Est $262,511

      Not Listed For Sale

      5729 Marsh Rd, Shelbyville, MI 49344

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      5729 Marsh Rd, Shelbyville, MI 49344

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $194/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $252,250
      • Jun 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Autumn Fiorillo Keller Williams GR East

  • /26

    $429,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,540 Sq Ft

    14471 Frances Ave, Battle Creek, MI 49017

    Rare opportunity to own 40 feet of frontage on desirable Fine Lake with three spacious lots and strong future potential. Perfect for a short term rental - VRBO. This fully remodeled 3-bedroom, 2-bath home is move-in ready and ideal as a vacation getaway or year-round residence. Enjoy direct access to this all-sports lake--perfect for boating, fishing, and swimming. The property includes a 29' x

    Brice Bossardet EXP Realty LLC

    14471 Frances Ave, Battle Creek, MI 49017
  • /52

    $585,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    1823 Starr View Ln Unit 11, Middleville, MI 49333

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,471 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $594,848

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Stickney Polaris Real Estate LLC

    1823 Starr View Ln Unit 11, Middleville, MI 49333
    • /40

      Est $327,473

      Not Listed For Sale

      6850 Guy Rd, Nashville, MI 49073

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,732 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      6850 Guy Rd, Nashville, MI 49073

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • May 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Cassie Scramlin Keller Williams Realty

  • /58

    $399,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,828 Sq Ft

    2045 Smokedrift Trail, Hastings, MI 49058

    Tucked away on a serene, wooded private drive, this stunning 5-bedroom, 3.5-bath home sits on 1.4 acres of beautifully landscaped property, offering the perfect blend of luxury, comfort, and privacy. Surrounded by mature trees, the setting feels like your own personal retreat while still being conveniently located. Inside, you'll find a thoughtfully designed layout featuring a custom kitchen that

    Shasta DeLong DeLong and Co.

    2045 Smokedrift Trail, Hastings, MI 49058
  • /29

    $201,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    603 E Bond St, Hastings, MI 49058

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,052 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,019

    Last Listing Agent Brian DeBoer Epique Realty

    603 E Bond St, Hastings, MI 49058
    • /30

      Est $255,234

      Not Listed For Sale

      9460 Bivens Rd, Nashville, MI 49073

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,735 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      9460 Bivens Rd, Nashville, MI 49073

      Last Sold Summary

      • $147/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Oct 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Patrick Powers eXp Realty

  • /2

    $409,900

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,206 Sq Ft

    343 Seneca Ridge Dr, Middleville, MI 49333

    This stunning two-story plan greets you with a large open living style family room and kitchen with large center island. A spacious mudroom and flex room offer flexibility and additional space. The second floor features 3 thoughtfully placed bedrooms, a full bathroom, and a convenient laundry room, along with the executive primary suite, complete with large walk-in closet and vanity.

    Interra Homes Builder
    343 Seneca Ridge Dr, Middleville, MI 49333
  • /40

    $445,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    8293 Willson Dr, Middleville, MI 49333

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $297/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $451,185

    Last Listing Agent Darrell Deward Icon Realty Group LLC

    8293 Willson Dr, Middleville, MI 49333
    • /27

      Est $345,095

      Not Listed For Sale

      149 Sweetheart Ln, Battle Creek, MI 49017

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,392 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      149 Sweetheart Ln, Battle Creek, MI 49017

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $147/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $352,000
      • Jun 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kristi McFellin CENTURY 21 Affiliated

  • /47

    $389,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,350 Sq Ft

    11023 Pennock Ln, Delton, MI 49046

    52' of Pleasant Lake Frontage and Sunrise Views! Beautifully Maintained 2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Ranch home with Lake Frontage in a quiet neighborhood. This Home has open Kitchen and Dining area with Sliders, Living Room with Fireplace, large Family Room, a Wonderful 3 Season Porch with Beautiful Lake views, Central Air and Whole House Generator. Basement has an Inside and Outside Entrance, Laundry,

    Jody May Chapple Realty

    11023 Pennock Ln, Delton, MI 49046
  • /25

    $289,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    2810 Barber Rd, Hastings, MI 49058

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,037

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Socha Modern Way Realty

    2810 Barber Rd, Hastings, MI 49058
    • /40

      Est $410,534

      Not Listed For Sale

      5456 Guernsey Lake Rd, Delton, MI 49046

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,542 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      5456 Guernsey Lake Rd, Delton, MI 49046

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $253/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $389,900
      • Aug 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Drew Chapple Chapple Realty

  • /23

    $400,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,730 Sq Ft

    8392 Huff Rd, Bellevue, MI 49021

    PICTURES COMING SOON! All you need is your clothes! This house is coming fully furnished as sellers move to another state and do not have room. This impeccable house is a 4 bedroom 3 full bath ranch with two additional possible bedrooms in basement. The 8 acres has access to the quiet Wanandoger Creek. And let's talk about the extra dream of pole barn and horse barn! Don't miss out on this

    Jill Bolhuis eXp Realty LLC

    8392 Huff Rd, Bellevue, MI 49021
  • /18

    $103,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    311 Russell St, Middleville, MI 49333

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,099 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $94/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,684

    Last Listing Agent Clint Maki Five Star Real Estate (Grandv)

    311 Russell St, Middleville, MI 49333
    • /48

      Est $270,500

      Not Listed For Sale

      4310 E M 79 Hwy, Hastings, MI 49058

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,130 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      4310 E M 79 Hwy, Hastings, MI 49058

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $141/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $299,900
      • Jul 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Geno Armanini Jaqua REALTORS

  • /27

    $440,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,908 Sq Ft

    1602 E M 79 Hwy, Hastings, MI 49058

    Set on 11 private acres, this inviting home offers peaceful country living just five minutes from downtown Hastings. The main level features an open kitchen, dining, and living area, highlighted by beautiful cabinetry and a center island--perfect for gathering. Enjoy scenic views from the spacious 16 x 15 deck or through the new picture window in the cozy family room, complete with a large

    Ron Wells ERA Reardon Realty

    1602 E M 79 Hwy, Hastings, MI 49058
  • /44

    $224,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    2919 Beatrice Ave, Middleville, MI 49333

    • 1 Bath
    • 1,729 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Heather Huber Keller Williams GR East

    2919 Beatrice Ave, Middleville, MI 49333
    • /29

      Est $269,347

      Not Listed For Sale

      2871 River Rd, Hastings, MI 49058

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1914
      2871 River Rd, Hastings, MI 49058

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $124/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $259,900
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mark Hewitt Miller Real Estate

  • /2

    $415,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,952 Sq Ft

    1500 Tanner Lake Rd, Hastings, MI 49058

    Deceivingly Spacious | In-Law Suite | 3+ Acres | Rural Living, Minutes from Town Welcome to this incredibly versatile 4-bedroom, 4 full bath home tucked on over 3 private acres just minutes from downtown Hastings. Whether you're looking for multigenerational living, rental income potential, or simply room to spread out, this property delivers. You'll fall immediately in love with the thoughtfully

    Jennifer Gradnigo Keller Williams Lakeshore

    1500 Tanner Lake Rd, Hastings, MI 49058
  • VL Cory Dr, Orangeville Township, MI 49046

    $130,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    VL Cory Dr, Orangeville Township, MI 49046

    • Land
    • 1.26 Acres
    • $103,175 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 106 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Justin Tibble NEXGEN Realty

    VL Cory Dr, Orangeville Township, MI 49046
    • /42

      Not Listed For Sale

      1620 Coats Grove Rd, Hastings, MI 49058

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,568 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      1620 Coats Grove Rd, Hastings, MI 49058

      Last Sold Summary

      • $115/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Oct 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christine Merryweather Chuck Jaqua, REALTOR

  • /30

    $379,900

    $20K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,937 Sq Ft

    603 S State St, Nashville, MI 49073

    Pull up a rocking chair on this wraparound farmhouse porch and start dreaming up fantastical homestead wishes for your future! Country living collides with village conveniences and amenities in this one-of-a-kind Nashville listing that I am so honored to bring to market! Sitting on 7.7 acres within the village of Nashville, this remodeled farmhouse sits hilltop overlooking the expansive property

    Leanne Pratt Bellabay Realty LLC

    603 S State St, Nashville, MI 49073

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home