33,571

Barry County, MI Homes

Section Image
    • /26

      Est $267,192

      Not Listed For Sale

      1321 S Hanover St, Hastings, MI 49058

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,540 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      1321 S Hanover St, Hastings, MI 49058

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $164/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $252,000
      • Mar 19, 2025

      Last Listing Agent James Woodrick Greenridge Realty (West)

  • /41

    $369,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,573 Sq Ft

    642 W Woodlawn Ave Unit 2, Hastings, MI 49058

    Tucked into a north Hastings Condo Development is Ivy Woods these condos were built with the thought of visitors in mind. The spacious feeling as you walk in immdiately see the open floor plan, the large open kitchen, seating breakfast nook. You know you are home. Built in 2003 and loving cared for since by the only owners since the beginning sold this home right away. You can have all living on

    Jan Hawthorne Chuck Jaqua REALTOR Inc. (Hastings)

    642 W Woodlawn Ave Unit 2, Hastings, MI 49058
  • /66

    $399,900

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    2895 E M 79 Hwy, Hastings, MI 49058

    • 16 Beds
    • 16 Baths
    • 5,564 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • $72/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $479,630

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Jo Budzynski Keller Williams GR North

    2895 E M 79 Hwy, Hastings, MI 49058
    • /25

      Est $163,784

      Not Listed For Sale

      625 E South St, Hastings, MI 49058

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 784 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      625 E South St, Hastings, MI 49058

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $191/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Jun 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lori Kendall Payless Real Estate Services - I

  • /24

    $185,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 884 Sq Ft

    1028 S Hayes St, Hastings, MI 49058

    Welcome to 1028 S Hayes St in the heart of Hastings! This charming home offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience, just minutes from downtown shops, dining, and schools. Step inside to find a warm and inviting layout with abundant natural light and functional living spaces ideal for everyday living or entertaining. Outside, enjoy a spacious yard perfect for relaxing, gardening, or

    Steven Lambert Amplified Real Estate

    1028 S Hayes St, Hastings, MI 49058
  • /23

    $65,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    0 Cunningham Lot 1 Rd Unit 25028127, Freeport, MI 49325

    • Land
    • 19.5 Acres
    • $3,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Justin Greenway Apex Realty Group

    0 Cunningham Lot 1 Rd Unit 25028127, Freeport, MI 49325
    • /40

      Est $213,708

      Not Listed For Sale

      1020 S Montgomery St, Hastings, MI 49058

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,084 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      1020 S Montgomery St, Hastings, MI 49058

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $185/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Aug 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sheila Workman Bellabay Realty LLC

  • /20

    $349,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,530 Sq Ft

    771 Beechwood Dr, Delton, MI 49046

    Welcome to your peaceful getaway on private Wall Lake, where everyday living feels like a vacation. This 3 bedroom, 1 bath cottage offers 1,530 total sqft of comfortable open concept living w/beautiful water views and direct lake access just steps from your deck. Enter through a welcoming sunroom a perfect spot for morning coffee with a sliding door opening to the deck & lake views. The kitchen

    Cathie Lewis Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices MI

    771 Beechwood Dr, Delton, MI 49046
  • /25

    $75,000

    Sold Jul 26, 2025

    1325 E Pifer Rd, Dowling, MI 49050

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,110 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40% Below List Price
    • $68/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $138,614

    Last Listing Agent Justine Hooper Amplified Real Estate

    1325 E Pifer Rd, Dowling, MI 49050
    • /18

      Est $188,857

      Not Listed For Sale

      816 E Marshall St, Hastings, MI 49058

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,243 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      816 E Marshall St, Hastings, MI 49058

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $172,500
      • Nov 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kara McKeough Miller Real Estate

  • /33

    $170,000

    $9K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft

    312 Washington St, Nashville, MI 49073

    Welcome to Nashville! Check out this Cute little town which is just off the highway .Close to park and downtown. This 3 bedroom 1.5 bath with potential for 4th bedroom or office on main floor. Recently added privacy fence in back yard with a 1 stall garage. Call now for your personal showing. Welcome Home!!

    Kristin Neal Bellabay Realty LLC

    312 Washington St, Nashville, MI 49073
  • /36

    $550,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    4837 Hidden Hills Dr, Middleville, MI 49333

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $541,746

    Last Listing Agent Travis DeHaan Baker Cowan Group LLC

    4837 Hidden Hills Dr, Middleville, MI 49333
    • /17

      Est $143,085

      Not Listed For Sale

      837 E Marshall St, Hastings, MI 49058

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 672 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      837 E Marshall St, Hastings, MI 49058

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $171/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $115,000
      • Jul 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kara McKeough Miller Real Estate

  • /18

    $239,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft

    9926 Keller Rd, Delton, MI 49046

    Amazing location close to Gun Lake & Yankee Springs Recreation Area! On the nearly 2 acre site you will find the 3 bedroom 2 bath ranch home and 2 additional outbuildings. One outbuilding is 24x40 & the other is 30x40 offering ample storage for all your needs. The house is in need of TLC & more, so bring your hammer, imagination & build instant sweat equity in this rare find. This home is NOT a

    Mark Hewitt Miller Real Estate

    9926 Keller Rd, Delton, MI 49046
  • /37

    $259,000

    Sold May 06, 2026

    310 S Dibble St, Hastings, MI 49058

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,673 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,958

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Bosch West Edge Real Estate LLC

    310 S Dibble St, Hastings, MI 49058
    • /55

      Est $276,933

      Not Listed For Sale

      811 E Marshall St, Hastings, MI 49058

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,652 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      811 E Marshall St, Hastings, MI 49058

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $87/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • May 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Terry Adams A.L.C. Realty

  • /28

    $533,000

    $37K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft

    4270 Autumn Ridge Dr, Middleville, MI 49333

    Price Improvement! Beautiful Buffum built home on 1.6 acres with major updates! This 5-bed, 3.5-bath home features natural gas hookup (2021), new shed (2022), new roof (2023), Bosch dishwasher (2024), custom mudroom lockers (2024), new washer/dryer (2026), full irrigation, and an underground pet-safe fence. The great room offers a custom gas fireplace, and the kitchen includes custom cabinetry,

    Melissa Socha Modern Way Realty

    4270 Autumn Ridge Dr, Middleville, MI 49333
  • /46

    $272,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    628 E Madison St, Hastings, MI 49058

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,194 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,553

    Last Listing Agent Derrek Sterken Coldwell Banker Woodland Schmidt ART Office

    628 E Madison St, Hastings, MI 49058
    • /45

      Est $192,604

      Not Listed For Sale

      929 S Dibble St, Hastings, MI 49058

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 904 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      929 S Dibble St, Hastings, MI 49058

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $210/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Apr 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Laura Carr Carr Group

  • /60

    $1,225,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,762 Sq Ft

    250 Shore Dr, Yankee Springs Township, MI 49348

    For those seeking a true turnkey lakefront lifestyle, docks, kayaks, and all furnishings may be included in the sale, allowing you to simply move in! Everything on site is negotiable! Custom-built in 2014 & perfectly positioned on 1.38 acres with an extraordinary 1,000 feet of frontage along the sparkling shores of all-sport Cobb Lake. This private peninsula setting delivers unmatched privacy

    Robert Antonini Coldwell Banker Schmidt Realtors

    250 Shore Dr, Yankee Springs Township, MI 49348
  • /34

    $350,000

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    12897 Goldenrod Ct Unit 3, Wayland, MI 49348

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,312 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,332

    Last Listing Agent Jason Carpenter Keller Williams GR East

    12897 Goldenrod Ct Unit 3, Wayland, MI 49348
    • /36

      Est $229,320

      Not Listed For Sale

      536 E Clinton St, Hastings, MI 49058

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,252 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      536 E Clinton St, Hastings, MI 49058

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $99/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $223,200
      • Oct 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jan Hawthorne Chuck Jaqua REALTOR Inc. (Hastings)

  • /2

    $89,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 34,848 Sq Ft
    • $111,250 per Acre

    Lot 21 Dakota Trail, Rutland Charter Township, MI 49058

    Welcome to Jones Crossing! Located on the high ground overlooking Thornapple River, these building sites are one of a kind. Includes access to a 24 acre Wild Life Preserve owned by the association for all members to enjoy. Many lots available. Some with river frontage in varying prices and sizes. Wild Life Preserve is surrounded by the river on 3 sides and access is between Lots 6 & 22. Perfect

    Melissa McDermott Keller Williams Realty Rivertown

    Lot 21 Dakota Trail, Rutland Charter Township, MI 49058
  • /42

    $915,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    10780 Shady Lane Dr, Middleville, MI 49333

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Above List Price
    • $454/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $796,823

    Last Listing Agent Dave Kooistra Apex Realty Group

    10780 Shady Lane Dr, Middleville, MI 49333
    • /30

      Est $219,896

      Not Listed For Sale

      527 E Clinton St, Hastings, MI 49058

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,820 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      527 E Clinton St, Hastings, MI 49058

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $102/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,900
      • Jan 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David (josh) Wiser Keller Williams GR North

  • /29

    $110,000

    • Land
    • 10.9 Acres
    • $10,092 per Acre

    VL Doster Road Lot#wp001, Plainwell, MI 49080

    Amy Hamilton Jaqua, REALTORS

    VL Doster Road Lot#wp001, Plainwell, MI 49080
  • /16

    $220,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    3229 W Shore Dr, Battle Creek, MI 49017

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,996

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Potter Amplified Real Estate

    3229 W Shore Dr, Battle Creek, MI 49017
    • /16

      Est $224,671

      Not Listed For Sale

      636 E Madison St, Hastings, MI 49058

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,584 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      636 E Madison St, Hastings, MI 49058

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $138/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $219,000
      • Jan 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Hughes Coldwell Banker Schmidt Realtors

  • /45

    $1,100,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,595 Sq Ft

    4633 Cordes Rd, Delton, MI 49046

    Set on the shores of beautiful Wall Lake with 75 feet of sandy beach frontage with seawall, this exceptional custom-built home combines quality craftsmanship, energy efficiency, and breathtaking lake views. Built with insulated concrete forms (ICF construction), SIP panel roofing, in-floor radiant heat, and forced air heating, this home was designed for superior comfort, durability, and

    Michele Prill Keller Williams GR North

    4633 Cordes Rd, Delton, MI 49046
  • /10

    $180,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    6963 Pike Rd, Delton, MI 49046

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,070

    Last Listing Agent Drew Chapple Chapple Realty

    6963 Pike Rd, Delton, MI 49046
    • /26

      Est $188,314

      Not Listed For Sale

      812 E Madison St, Hastings, MI 49058

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,706 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      812 E Madison St, Hastings, MI 49058

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $97/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Jul 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bruce Higgins Five Star Real Estate (Courtland)

  • /31

    $89,900

    • Land
    • 2.75 Acres
    • $32,691 per Acre

    V/L N Ridge Ct, Middleville, MI 49333

    Perched majestically on a 2.75-acre hilltop cul-de-sac, this exceptional parcel in the prestigious North Ridge development of northern Middleville offers the ultimate canvas for your custom estate. Imagine winding down a peaceful drive each evening to breathtaking views of rolling hills and executive homes, proving that you can, in fact, buy tranquility. This lot effortlessly balances secluded

    Darrell Deward Icon Realty Group LLC

    V/L N Ridge Ct, Middleville, MI 49333
  • /6

    $35,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    0 E Cloverdale Rd Unit 287670, Nashville, MI 49073

    • Land
    • 2.75 Acres
    • $12,727 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • 151 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Wright RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals

    0 E Cloverdale Rd Unit 287670, Nashville, MI 49073
    • /19

      Est $226,704

      Not Listed For Sale

      636 E Bond St, Hastings, MI 49058

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,618 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      636 E Bond St, Hastings, MI 49058

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Leanne Pratt Bellabay Realty LLC

  • /23

    $259,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,118 Sq Ft

    8500 Tasker Rd, Bellevue, MI 49021

    Escape to the peace and beauty of the countryside with this picturesque ranch home nestled among rolling hills and mature shade trees. This home features 3 bedrooms (or 2 if you prefer to keep the convenient first-floor laundry), a 24' x 40' pole barn with concrete floors and electricity, and 3.29 acres of land, perfect for outdoor enthusiasts to have space for any outdoor activity or hobby.

    Leanne Pratt Bellabay Realty LLC

    8500 Tasker Rd, Bellevue, MI 49021
  • /27

    $232,500

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    503 E Main St, Middleville, MI 49333

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1901

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,142

    Last Listing Agent Timothy Bowditch Cornerstone Home Group

    503 E Main St, Middleville, MI 49333
    • /35

      Est $223,551

      Not Listed For Sale

      833 E Bond St, Hastings, MI 49058

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,897 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      833 E Bond St, Hastings, MI 49058

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $105/SF
      • 87 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $199,000
      • May 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Justin Hendrick Five Star Real Estate (Ada)

  • /35

    $264,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,692 Sq Ft

    10798 Pleasant Lake Rd, Delton, MI 49046

    GOOD BONES in this 1975 built Ranch Walkout. Brand new furnace in Feb. 2026. Nestled on half acre surrounded by mature tree. This is going to be a great home for anyone. 3,000 + sq. ft. with a nice floor plan. Front sitting room with large picture window is a bonus. Wrap around to dining and kitchen area with swing doors. Cabinets are believed to be possibly oak. Main floor laundry with half

    Lisa Warner Jaqua, REALTORS

    10798 Pleasant Lake Rd, Delton, MI 49046
  • /34

    $602,800

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    2675 Star School Rd, Hastings, MI 49058

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $600,663

    Last Listing Agent Mark Hewitt Miller Real Estate

    2675 Star School Rd, Hastings, MI 49058
    • /29

      Est $204,877

      Not Listed For Sale

      737 E Bond St, Hastings, MI 49058

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,444 Sq Ft
      • Built 1916
      737 E Bond St, Hastings, MI 49058

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $132/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Aug 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Yoder LPT Realty

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home