835

Recently Sold Barry County MI Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /32

    $390,000 Sold Feb 02, 2026

    3144 Sugar Creek Dr, Middleville, MI 49333

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,136 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $394,785

    Last Listing Agent Jasmina Radakovic Five Star Real Estate (M6)

    3144 Sugar Creek Dr, Middleville, MI 49333
  • /36

    $250,000 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    1594 Parker Dr Unit 27, Wayland, MI 49348

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,292

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Lintz Greenridge Realty (Hastings)

    1594 Parker Dr Unit 27, Wayland, MI 49348
  • /9

    $115,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    VL Pleasant Lake Rd, Delton, MI 49046

    • Land
    • 26.5 Acres
    • $4,340 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • 398 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Hudson Greenridge Realty (Caledonia)

    VL Pleasant Lake Rd, Delton, MI 49046
  • /29

    $347,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    13280 Banfield Rd, Battle Creek, MI 49017

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,176

    Last Listing Agent Mark Haddock RE/MAX Perrett Associates

    13280 Banfield Rd, Battle Creek, MI 49017
  • /25

    $285,000 Sold Mar 03, 2026

    11893 Cisco Bay Dr, Dowling, MI 49050

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,156 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $247/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,764

    Last Listing Agent Emma Chervinsky Reynolds RE/MAX Perrett Associates

    11893 Cisco Bay Dr, Dowling, MI 49050
  • /71

    $404,000 Sold Sep 17, 2025

    10511 Stoney Point Dr, Delton, MI 49046

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,658 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $401,554

    Last Listing Agent Isaac Hibma Jaqua, REALTORS

    10511 Stoney Point Dr, Delton, MI 49046
  • /46

    $535,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    5400 Laura Dr, Shelbyville, MI 49344

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,722 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $311/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $537,760

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Dykema-Halloran Five Star Real Estate

    5400 Laura Dr, Shelbyville, MI 49344
  • /7

    $332,500 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    315 Minstehr Dr, Middleville, MI 49333

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,206 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,726

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Gaudreau Greenridge Realty (Caledonia)

    315 Minstehr Dr, Middleville, MI 49333
  • /26

    $280,000 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    1315 S Hanover St Unit 1317, Hastings, MI 49058

    • 2,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,421

    Last Listing Agent Sergio Villanueva Brookstone Realtors LLC

    1315 S Hanover St Unit 1317, Hastings, MI 49058
  • /59

    $630,000 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    11499 Hydeaway Ct, Middleville, MI 49333

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,436 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $259/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $619,750

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Jo Budzynski Keller Williams GR North

    11499 Hydeaway Ct, Middleville, MI 49333
  • /29

    $192,500 Sold Jul 17, 2025

    126 W Green St, Hastings, MI 49058

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $84/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,547

    Last Listing Agent Jan Hawthorne Chuck Jaqua REALTOR Inc. (Hastings)

    126 W Green St, Hastings, MI 49058
  • /13

    $125,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    Parcel 8 Leaf Ln, Freeport, MI 49325

    • Land
    • 4.81 Acres
    • $25,988 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 201 Days On Market

Parcel 8 Leaf Ln, Freeport, MI 49325
  • /37

    $285,000 Sold Apr 21, 2026

    10227 S Norris Rd, Delton, MI 49046

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,908 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,910

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Westrate United Realty Services LLC

    10227 S Norris Rd, Delton, MI 49046
  • /34

    $385,000 Sold Apr 21, 2026

    5882 Mullen Ridge Dr, Orangeville Township, MI 49046

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,210 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $401,226

    Last Listing Agent Robert Humphries Bellabay Realty LLC

    5882 Mullen Ridge Dr, Orangeville Township, MI 49046
  • /29

    $210,000 Sold Oct 16, 2025

    1130 N Broadway St, Hastings, MI 49058

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 990 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,241

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Shuster Miller Real Estate

    1130 N Broadway St, Hastings, MI 49058
  • /52

    $860,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    10769 Gun Lake Rd, Middleville, MI 49333

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,235 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $385/SF

    Current Estimated Value $855,693

    Last Listing Agent Laurie Zwiers City2Shore Real Estate

    10769 Gun Lake Rd, Middleville, MI 49333
  • /2

    $372,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    12931 Johnson Dr, Wayland, MI 49348

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $392/SF

    Current Estimated Value $365,936

    Last Listing Agent Brad Landman Keller Williams GR East

    12931 Johnson Dr, Wayland, MI 49348
  • /53

    $595,000 Sold Sep 09, 2025

    7789 Kirkshire Dr, Delton, MI 49046

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $589,216

    Last Listing Agent Michael Carl Five Star Real Estate

    7789 Kirkshire Dr, Delton, MI 49046
  • /22

    $284,900 Sold Feb 19, 2026

    5580 Osborne Rd, Delton, MI 49046

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,022

    Last Listing Agent Jess Webb Miller Real Estate

    5580 Osborne Rd, Delton, MI 49046
  • /9

    $115,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    277 Lakeside Dr Unit Lot B, Delton, MI 49046

    • Land
    • 16,117 Sq Ft
    • $310,811 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 53% Above List Price
    • 25 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Sayles Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices MI

    277 Lakeside Dr Unit Lot B, Delton, MI 49046
  • /12

    $387,500 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    1393 Journey's Way, Hastings, MI 49058

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,070 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Karin Kay Sable Realty LLC

    1393 Journey's Way, Hastings, MI 49058
  • /16

    $185,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    611 E Walnut St, Hastings, MI 49058

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 975 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,317

    Last Listing Agent Leanne Pratt Bellabay Realty LLC

    611 E Walnut St, Hastings, MI 49058
  • /27

    $235,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    227 W Nelson St, Hastings, MI 49058

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,324 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $101/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Heidi Strimback Barry County Real Estate

    227 W Nelson St, Hastings, MI 49058
  • /20

    $374,900 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    861 View Pointe Dr, Middleville, MI 49333

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,322 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,578

    Last Listing Agent Mark Hoskins Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Michigan Real Estate (Rock)

    861 View Pointe Dr, Middleville, MI 49333
  • /21

    $115,000 Sold Mar 02, 2026

    V/L Wildwood Way Lot C, Hastings, MI 49058

    • Land
    • 8.35 Acres
    • $13,772 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $380,433

    Last Listing Agent Allen Messing Forged Real Estate and Land

    V/L Wildwood Way Lot C, Hastings, MI 49058
  • /15

    $125,000 Sold Dec 16, 2025

    Parcel 9 Leaf Ln, Freeport, MI 49325

    • Land
    • 5.05 Acres
    • $24,752 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 357 Days On Market

Parcel 9 Leaf Ln, Freeport, MI 49325
  • /2

    $280,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    Unlisted Address

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,836 Sq Ft
    • Built 1860

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF

    Current Estimated Value $284,558

    Last Listing Agent Jaimie Steward Coldwell Banker Professionals-Delta

    Unlisted Address
  • /50

    $439,900 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    5715 Fawn Lake Dr, Shelbyville, MI 49344

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,304 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $440,601

    Last Listing Agent Chuck Kinnane Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices MI

    5715 Fawn Lake Dr, Shelbyville, MI 49344
  • /15

    $34,000 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    828 Buttonwood Dr, Middleville, MI 49333

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $20/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Darryl Matthews, Jr Keller Williams GR East

    828 Buttonwood Dr, Middleville, MI 49333
  • /33

    $266,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    28 Culbert Dr, Hastings, MI 49058

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 872 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $305/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,025

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Broekstra 616 Realty LLC

    28 Culbert Dr, Hastings, MI 49058
  • /13

    $410,000 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    744 Hawthorn Ct, Middleville, MI 49333

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,556 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $263/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,837

    Interra Homes Seneca Ridge

    744 Hawthorn Ct, Middleville, MI 49333
  • /26

    $150,000 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    9270 E Jones Rd, Bellevue, MI 49021

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Above List Price
    • $73/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stacy Schilz Greenridge Realty (Hastings)

    9270 E Jones Rd, Bellevue, MI 49021
  • /65

    $268,650 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    400 E South St, Hastings, MI 49058

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,828 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,459

    Last Listing Agent Patty McIvor RE/MAX Hometown

    400 E South St, Hastings, MI 49058
  • /22

    $179,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    410 E Madison St, Hastings, MI 49058

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,201 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 226 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,905

    Last Listing Agent Sheila Workman Bellabay Realty LLC

    410 E Madison St, Hastings, MI 49058
  • /45

    $371,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    4602 E State Rd, Hastings, MI 49058

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,787 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 132 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $404,924

4602 E State Rd, Hastings, MI 49058
  • /15

    $212,000 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    13557 Michigan 37, Battle Creek, MI 49017

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kaciana Champlin RE/MAX Perrett Associates

    13557 Michigan 37, Battle Creek, MI 49017
  • /39

    $270,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    344 E North St Unit 23, Hastings, MI 49058

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,964 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,508

    Last Listing Agent Tara Belcher Five Star Real Estate

    344 E North St Unit 23, Hastings, MI 49058
  • /22

    $205,000 Sold Jul 22, 2025

    421 W Grand St, Hastings, MI 49058

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,312 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,186

    Last Listing Agent Leanne Pratt Bellabay Realty LLC

    421 W Grand St, Hastings, MI 49058
  • /20

    $297,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    959 View Pointe Dr, Middleville, MI 49333

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,451 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,599

    Last Listing Agent Timothy Weed Greenridge Realty (West)

    959 View Pointe Dr, Middleville, MI 49333
  • /42

    $635,000 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    11463 Snowshoe Dr, Plainwell, MI 49080

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,565 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 178 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $630,568

    Last Listing Agent Bill Sikkema Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices MI

    11463 Snowshoe Dr, Plainwell, MI 49080

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home