15,005

Barstow, CA Homes

Section Image
    • 909 Bluebird St, Barstow, CA 92311

      Est $409,071

      Not Listed For Sale

      909 Bluebird St, Barstow, CA 92311

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,871 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      909 Bluebird St, Barstow, CA 92311

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $222/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • Apr 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Diane Flores Dee-Lux Realty, Inc.

  • /3

    $18,000

    $2K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $3,600 per Acre

    6119 Hinkley Rd, Barstow, CA 92311

    Vacant Land est. per assessors 5 Acres, buyers to do their own investigations

    Hanh Gonzalez ACE Realty, Inc.

    6119 Hinkley Rd, Barstow, CA 92311
  • 232 E Fredricks St, Barstow, CA 92311

    $140,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    232 E Fredricks St, Barstow, CA 92311

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 908 Sq Ft
    • Built 1932

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,000

    Last Listing Agent Diane Flores Dee-Lux Realty, Inc.

    232 E Fredricks St, Barstow, CA 92311
    • 25515 Tower Ave, Barstow, CA 92311

      Not Listed For Sale

      25515 Tower Ave, Barstow, CA 92311

      25515 Tower Ave, Barstow, CA 92311

      Last Sold Summary

      • 109 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $24,900
      • Apr 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Wanda Magana Loanstar Financial

  • /2

    $50,000

    • Land
    • 1.19 Acres
    • $42,123 per Acre

    25249 Tower, Barstow, CA 92311

    Discover an exceptional development opportunity in the thriving high desert community of Barstow, conveniently located in the Lenwood area! One of this property's greatest assets is its outstanding accessibility to major regional and interstate commerce routes, making it appealing for both residents and investors. Major Freeways: Interstate 15, Interstate 40, Main Street (Historic Route 66):

    Lourdes Pan RE/MAX Dynasty

    25249 Tower, Barstow, CA 92311
  • 1636 Church St, Barstow, CA 92311

    $285,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    1636 Church St, Barstow, CA 92311

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 988 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $288/SF

    Current Estimated Value $279,017

    Last Listing Agent Genevieve Eddy CENTURY 21 LEADERS REAL ESTATE

    1636 Church St, Barstow, CA 92311
    • 56 Oasis Dr, Barstow, CA 92311

      Not Listed For Sale

      56 Oasis Dr, Barstow, CA 92311

      56 Oasis Dr, Barstow, CA 92311

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $31,500
      • May 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Diane Flores Dee-Lux Realty, Inc.

  • /25

    $299,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,208 Sq Ft

    521 E Williams St, Barstow, CA 92311

    Unique Downtown Barstow Opportunity – Just One Block from Historic Route 66! Located in the heart of downtown Barstow, just one block from iconic Route 66 / Main Street, this versatile property offers a rare blend of residential and commercial potential. Situated on a single parcel are two separate structures, making it ideal for investors, business owners, or multi-use living. The front

    Christine Schendel-Jean Coldwell Banker Home Source

    521 E Williams St, Barstow, CA 92311
  • 909 Las Amigas Dr, Barstow, CA 92311

    $295,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    909 Las Amigas Dr, Barstow, CA 92311

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $256/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,504

    Last Listing Agent Anya Sanchez Coldwell Banker Home Source

    909 Las Amigas Dr, Barstow, CA 92311
    • 701 Montara Rd Unit 179, Barstow, CA 92311

      Not Listed For Sale

      701 Montara Rd Unit 179, Barstow, CA 92311

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 924 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      701 Montara Rd Unit 179, Barstow, CA 92311

      Last Sold Summary

      • $42/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $39,000
      • Oct 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Alberto Gallegos-Cordero Coldwell Banker Home Source

  • /4

    $125,000

    • Land
    • 2.03 Acres
    • $61,576 per Acre

    0 Crestview Rd, Barstow, CA 92311

    Corner view lot in Barstow Heights at the Southwest corner of Crestview Rd and L St. 2.03 ac providing fantastic views in a great Barstow neighborhood. Perfect location in Barstow for a spec or personal home. Located roughly 1.25 miles down L St from the I-15 exit. Zoned RS-1 allowing for minimum 1 ac lot sizes.

    Joshua Tate Majestic Land, Homes Investmen

    0 Crestview Rd, Barstow, CA 92311
  • 710 Flora St, Barstow, CA 92311

    $250,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    710 Flora St, Barstow, CA 92311

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 796 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $314/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,479

    Last Listing Agent Edgar Serratos All SoCal Homes

    710 Flora St, Barstow, CA 92311
    • 28060 Calcite St, Barstow, CA 92311

      Est $578,457

      Not Listed For Sale

      28060 Calcite St, Barstow, CA 92311

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,380 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      28060 Calcite St, Barstow, CA 92311

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $258/SF
      • 139 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $615,000
      • Apr 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Diane Flores Dee-Lux Realty, Inc.

  • /2

    $312,000

    • Land
    • 41,817 Sq Ft
    • $325,000 per Acre

    0 Barstow Rd Unit HD25255163, Barstow, CA 92311

    The BNSF Railway intermodal project in process will be the largest intermodal project in the world, bringing +/- 20,000 new jobs that are expected to generate a high demand for housing.Two Indian tribes are seeking approvals for proposed casinos at the I-15/Lenwood Road intersection/home to The Outlets at Barstow, that would each bring +/- 1,000 construction jobs and 1,000 permanent jobs that

    Frecia Germany Frecia C. Germany, Broker

    0 Barstow Rd Unit HD25255163, Barstow, CA 92311
  • 912 Kelly Dr, Barstow, CA 92311

    $285,000

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    912 Kelly Dr, Barstow, CA 92311

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,310 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,657

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Tapia Keller Williams High Desert

    912 Kelly Dr, Barstow, CA 92311
    • 24942 Camino Del Sol, Barstow, CA 92311

      Not Listed For Sale

      24942 Camino Del Sol, Barstow, CA 92311

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      24942 Camino Del Sol, Barstow, CA 92311

      Last Sold Summary

      • $156/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Nov 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Robert Mathias AQHL BANCORP

  • /2

    $140,000

    • Land
    • 1.78 Acres
    • $78,572 per Acre

    27536 De Anza St, Barstow, CA 92311

    Huge Resdintal Corner Lot

    Sandra Ramirez Coldwell Banker Envision

    27536 De Anza St, Barstow, CA 92311
  • 37086 Torres Ave, Barstow, CA 92311

    $258,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    37086 Torres Ave, Barstow, CA 92311

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,491

    Last Listing Agent Anastasia Birchfield Barstow Real Estate

    37086 Torres Ave, Barstow, CA 92311
    • 312 N 2nd Ave, Barstow, CA 92311

      Not Listed For Sale

      312 N 2nd Ave, Barstow, CA 92311

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 6,288 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      312 N 2nd Ave, Barstow, CA 92311

      Last Sold Summary

      • $139/SF
      • 78 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $875,000
      • Oct 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Charly Ubaldo Keller Williams Victor Valley

  • /6

    $35,000

    • Land
    • 2.45 Acres
    • $14,286 per Acre

    469 National Trails Hwy, Barstow, CA 92311

    Nice, flat buildable corner lot with both access on National Trails Hwy and Columbine St. 287 sq ft frontage on National Trails Hwy. Electrical posts on Columbine St. 360-degree desert and mountain views. There appears to be a structure on the lot at one point but what is left is a concrete pad. This is priced to sell! GPS Coordinates: 34.66768, -117.34141.

    Karen Balderrama Coldwell Banker Home Source

    469 National Trails Hwy, Barstow, CA 92311
  • 940 Cactus Ct, Barstow, CA 92311

    $322,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    940 Cactus Ct, Barstow, CA 92311

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,448 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,326

    Last Listing Agent Deon Lofton Golden Atlas Realty

    940 Cactus Ct, Barstow, CA 92311
    • 25014 Camino Del Sol, Barstow, CA 92311

      Not Listed For Sale

      25014 Camino Del Sol, Barstow, CA 92311

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      25014 Camino Del Sol, Barstow, CA 92311

      Last Sold Summary

      • $171/SF
      • 97 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $213,000
      • Oct 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Viviana Santana Century 21 Masters

  • /48

    $487,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft

    28283 Windy Pass, Barstow, CA 92311

    ****PRICE REDUCTION*****Welcome to this well-maintained, one-owner 3-bedroom, 2-bath home featuring thoughtful custom touches throughout. Upon entry, you're greeted by beautiful wood flooring leading into the formal living room, highlighted by a picture wall and expansive city views. The elevated kitchen offers a built-in double oven, five-burner stovetop, microwave, and a charming built-in

    Linda Brown HMS Realty

    28283 Windy Pass, Barstow, CA 92311
  • 936 Windy Pass, Barstow, CA 92311

    $255,000

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    936 Windy Pass, Barstow, CA 92311

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,011 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,616

    Last Listing Agent LAURA ALBA KW VISION

    936 Windy Pass, Barstow, CA 92311
    • 36806 Park Ave, Barstow, CA 92311

      Est $15,583

      Not Listed For Sale

      36806 Park Ave, Barstow, CA 92311

      36806 Park Ave, Barstow, CA 92311

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $14,500
      • Sep 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jeremy Wilson RE/MAX

  • /7

    $50,000

    • Land
    • 1.25 Acres
    • $40,000 per Acre

    0 Church Ave, Barstow, CA 92311

    For sale: 1.25 acres. Zoned RS-1. Ideal for SFR. Residential houses close by. PN # 0428-142-22-0000.

    Paul Tan MGR Real Estate, Inc

    0 Church Ave, Barstow, CA 92311
    • 25445 Jasper Rd, Barstow, CA 92311

      Est $338,904

      Not Listed For Sale

      25445 Jasper Rd, Barstow, CA 92311

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,374 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      25445 Jasper Rd, Barstow, CA 92311

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Aug 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent William Lovos London Properties Ltd, Atwater

  • /22

    $299,990

    $240K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 6.1 Acres
    • $49,179 per Acre

    42424148 Armory Rd, Barstow, CA 92311

    ***Come VIEW and MAKE an OFFER TODAY! Amazing INDUSTRIAL LAND OPPORTUNITY located in EXPANDING BARSTOW, CA. The LARGE 6.1 ACRE PARCEL is positioned on the east end of town, just a stones throw from I-40 and about 2 blocks from the E Main St/Montara Rd exit. Plus the I-15/I-40 INTERCHANGE is nearby, offering amazing accessibility to pretty much all of Southern CA. The " I " zoning allows for tons

    Jeffrey Nyal Coldwell Banker Home Source

    42424148 Armory Rd, Barstow, CA 92311
  • 1208 Gen Ct, Barstow, CA 92311

    $310,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    1208 Gen Ct, Barstow, CA 92311

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,403 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,679

    Last Listing Agent Kelsey Ortega Ken Parker, Broker

    1208 Gen Ct, Barstow, CA 92311
    • 930 Nancy St, Barstow, CA 92311

      Est $245,678

      Not Listed For Sale

      930 Nancy St, Barstow, CA 92311

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,522 Sq Ft
      • Built 1943
      930 Nancy St, Barstow, CA 92311

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $177/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Jun 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dustin Click A-Z REALTY & INVESTMENT CORP

  • /2

    $120,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,160 Sq Ft

    2494 W Main St Unit 108, Barstow, CA 92311

    Welcome to this generously sized, triple wide, 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom manufactured home, perfectly situated in the vibrant city of Barstow, California. This well maintained residence offers a blend of space, comfort and convenience. Boasting over 2,000 square feet of living space you will find several areas throughout the home with built-in cabinetry that will afford you plenty of room for your

    RICHARD GOMEZ GIVE2GIVE REALTY

    2494 W Main St Unit 108, Barstow, CA 92311
  • 650 Chateau Way, Barstow, CA 92311

    $260,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    650 Chateau Way, Barstow, CA 92311

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $274/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,863

    Last Listing Agent Zachary Burgnon Coldwell Banker Home Source

    650 Chateau Way, Barstow, CA 92311
    • 317 E Fredricks St, Barstow, CA 92311

      Est $309,913

      Not Listed For Sale

      317 E Fredricks St, Barstow, CA 92311

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,728 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      317 E Fredricks St, Barstow, CA 92311

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $103/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Dec 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sonia Rivera Century 21 Masters

  • /18

    $100,000

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 900 Sq Ft

    2494 W Main St Unit 48, Barstow, CA 92311

    SELLER IS MOTIVATED! This charming home boast a split bedroom floor plan, complemented by three bedrooms and two full bathrooms, ensuring ample space for both families and guests. The kitchen is meticulously designed with an open layout, seamlessly integrating the kitchen and living room areas, facilitating entertainment and relaxation. The property's prime location within well-maintained park

    Sulema Nava NEXTHOME LIBERTY

    2494 W Main St Unit 48, Barstow, CA 92311
  • 34426 J St, Barstow, CA 92311

    $279,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    34426 J St, Barstow, CA 92311

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,390

    Last Listing Agent Jerry OConnor The Brass Key Realty

    34426 J St, Barstow, CA 92311
    • 921 Purple Sage Ct, Barstow, CA 92311

      Est $353,078

      Not Listed For Sale

      921 Purple Sage Ct, Barstow, CA 92311

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,498 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      921 Purple Sage Ct, Barstow, CA 92311

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $234/SF
      • 118 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Aug 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Faatauvaa McManus Coldwell Banker Home Source

  • /44

    $325,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,170 Sq Ft

    2040 Princeton Dr, Barstow, CA 92311

    Welcome to 2040 Princeton Dr, a charming home nestled in a quiet Barstow neighborhood! This inviting residence features a spacious layout perfect for comfortable living and entertaining. Enjoy a bright living area, a well-appointed kitchen, and generously sized bedrooms. The backyard offers plenty of space for outdoor activities, gardening, or relaxing under the California sun. Conveniently

    Andrea Bergin Realty ONE Group Empire

    2040 Princeton Dr, Barstow, CA 92311
  • 25298 Jade Rd, Barstow, CA 92311

    $200,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    25298 Jade Rd, Barstow, CA 92311

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,107

    Last Listing Agent Derek Wood Re/Max Freedom

    25298 Jade Rd, Barstow, CA 92311
    • 2205 Dove Ave, Barstow, CA 92311

      Est $353,955

      Not Listed For Sale

      2205 Dove Ave, Barstow, CA 92311

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,458 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      2205 Dove Ave, Barstow, CA 92311

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $240/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Dec 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tammy Caillouet eXp Realty of Southern CA Inc.

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home