15,005

Barstow, CA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /2

    $60,000

    • Land
    • 1.25 Acres
    • $48,000 per Acre

    10 San Clemente St, Barstow, CA 92311

    Nice land for future growth. Property does not have utilities.

    Agent Photo

    Diane Flores

    Dee-Lux Realty, Inc.

    (855) 716-0191

    10 San Clemente St, Barstow, CA 92311
  • /5

    $995 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    25563 Main St Unit 1922, Barstow, CA 92311

    25563 Main St Unit 1922, Barstow, CA 92311
  • 701 Montara Rd Unit 112, Barstow, CA 92311

    $15,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    701 Montara Rd Unit 112, Barstow, CA 92311

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,346 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38% Below List Price
    • $11/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Linda Brown HMS Realty

    701 Montara Rd Unit 112, Barstow, CA 92311
    • 1811614 Wilshire Place, Barstow, CA 92311

      Not Listed For Sale

      1811614 Wilshire Place, Barstow, CA 92311

      1811614 Wilshire Place, Barstow, CA 92311

      Last Sold Summary

      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $20,000
      • Dec 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jackie Burner KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY

  • /12

    $70,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 100 Acres
    • $700 per Acre

    0 Burn Ranch Rd, Barstow, CA 92311

    100 Acres combined for Sale, 3 APN's RL-5 Zoned property located 3 miles off highway 58, RL-5 (Rural Living, 5-acre minimum) zoning in San Bernardino County designates land for low-density residential, agricultural, and incidental uses, primarily requiring a minimum lot size of five acres per unit. This zoning supports single-family homes, manufactured homes, and livestock/crops while maintaining

    Agent Photo

    David Treadwell

    Brubaker Culton R.E. & Dev.

    (855) 595-7068

    0 Burn Ranch Rd, Barstow, CA 92311
  • /20

    $1,695 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,460 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    800 Armory Rd, Barstow, CA 92311

    San Bernardino Rental located just off of Armory Road in Barstow.Discover this thoughtfully updated three-bedroom, two-bath home featuring modern finishes and fresh paint throughout. The large kitchen includes a stove/oven and dishwasher with warranty, while laminate wood flooring and ceiling fans flow through the main living areas. A den and a fireplace add flexible

    800 Armory Rd, Barstow, CA 92311
  • 701 Montara Rd Unit 161, Barstow, CA 92311

    $13,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    701 Montara Rd Unit 161, Barstow, CA 92311

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $10/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Godwin HMS Realty

    701 Montara Rd Unit 161, Barstow, CA 92311
    • 1000 Windy Pass Unit 87, Barstow, CA 92311

      Not Listed For Sale

      1000 Windy Pass Unit 87, Barstow, CA 92311

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      1000 Windy Pass Unit 87, Barstow, CA 92311

      Last Sold Summary

      • $72/SF
      • 191 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $64,900
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Karen Balderrama Coldwell Banker Home Source

  • /5

    $12,000

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $2,400 per Acre

    17 Irwin Rd, Barstow, CA 92311

    North of Barstow undeveloped land. This could be a great place for camping or OHV activities.

    Agent Photo

    Diane Flores

    Dee-Lux Realty, Inc.

    (844) 575-1116

    17 Irwin Rd, Barstow, CA 92311
  • /2

    $2,200 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    1212 Carson St Unit 278, Barstow, CA 92311

    1212 Carson St Unit 278, Barstow, CA 92311
  • 316 Maxine Ave, Barstow, CA 92311

    $290,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    316 Maxine Ave, Barstow, CA 92311

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,906

    Last Listing Agent Raul Garcia Pak Home Realty

    316 Maxine Ave, Barstow, CA 92311
    • 312 Maxine Ave Unit 1-3, Barstow, CA 92311

      Est $352,207

      Not Listed For Sale

      312 Maxine Ave Unit 1-3, Barstow, CA 92311

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,760 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      312 Maxine Ave Unit 1-3, Barstow, CA 92311

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $199/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Oct 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bryan Hossack RE/MAX

  • /32

    $339,000

    $11K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,877 Sq Ft

    1105 Bigger St, Barstow, CA 92311

    The fully paid-off solar system makes this home an excellent choice for energy savings. Inside, you’ll find fresh interior paint throughout, creating a clean and updated feel. The kitchen is perfect for entertaining, featuring a spacious bar seating area and a dedicated prep station. This home offers two fireplaces—one in the living room and a cozy wood-burning stove in the family room. The

    Agent Photo

    Diane Flores

    Dee-Lux Realty, Inc.

    (833) 799-0450

    1105 Bigger St, Barstow, CA 92311
  • /8

    $1,750 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 3 Bedroom 1 Bathroom Home!

    1716 Church St, Barstow, CA 92311

    This house features 3 bedrooms and 1 bathroom, perfect for those looking for a cozy place to call their home. This beautiful home is newly remodeled, new paint, flooring which adds a touch of elegance to the house. Don't miss out on this amazing opportunity to make this your new home!Please call or text Cassidy or visit our website to submit an application. Our rental requirements are

    1716 Church St, Barstow, CA 92311
  • /10

    $30,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    0 Sunrise Rd Armory Rd Unit 25004893, Barstow, CA 92311

    • Land
    • 2.5 Acres
    • $12,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 68 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cleone Murphy RE/MAX All-Pro

    0 Sunrise Rd Armory Rd Unit 25004893, Barstow, CA 92311
    • 1980 E Main St Unit 39, Barstow, CA 92311

      Not Listed For Sale

      1980 E Main St Unit 39, Barstow, CA 92311

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • Built 1989
      1980 E Main St Unit 39, Barstow, CA 92311

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $11,000
      • Nov 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cheryl Schroer Dee-Lux Realty, Inc.

  • /50

    $379,000

    $26K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft

    36703 Bel Air St, Barstow, CA 92311

    Two separate lots with their own parcel # all tucked away on a private road on Barstow’s north side, this property offers exceptional privacy along with extensive, high-value upgrades. The home features a fully upgraded electrical panel, a solar system with an integrated car-charging setup, a new gas line, a new septic system, new windows, a privacy fence in the backyard, and a new roof with over

    Agent Photo

    Diane Flores

    Dee-Lux Realty, Inc.

    (855) 252-3471

    36703 Bel Air St, Barstow, CA 92311
  • /10

    $750 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2542 W Main St, Barstow, CA 92311

    San Bernardino County Rental located just off of Main St. in Barstow, CA.Discover this Studio home for rent in Barstow, CA!The unit features a kitchenette with a stove/oven and refrigerator, both covered by warranty, and tile flooring. Utilities included are water and sewer/trash service. The property sits on a shared lot and allows cats and small dogs.

    2542 W Main St, Barstow, CA 92311
  • 313 Muir Ave, Barstow, CA 92311

    $283,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    313 Muir Ave, Barstow, CA 92311

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,206 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,949

    Last Listing Agent Dianne Hess Barstow Real Estate

    313 Muir Ave, Barstow, CA 92311
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      27775 Linda Vista Ave, Barstow, CA 92311

      27775 Linda Vista Ave, Barstow, CA 92311

      Last Sold Summary

      • Last Sold Price $63,000

      Last Listing Agent Derek Wood Re/Max Freedom

  • /6

    $65,000

    • Land
    • 15 Acres
    • $4,333 per Acre

    0 Mojave Rd Unit HD23097056, Barstow, CA 92327

    Approx. 15 acres not far from the 40 freeway. Near amenities and main roads. Houses in the area. Great place to build your home, or multiple homes.

    Agent Photo

    James Conlon

    RE/MAX FREEDOM

    (442) 259-1503

    0 Mojave Rd Unit HD23097056, Barstow, CA 92327
  • /2

    Call for Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Charming One Bedroom Apartment

    562 W Fredricks St, Barstow, CA 92311

    Clean and comfortable one-bedroom apartment available for $900 per month. Rent includes water, sewer, and trash. The unit features a small kitchen, living area, and private bedroom — ideal for one person or a couple. Conveniently located near Barstow High School and Downtown.

    562 W Fredricks St, Barstow, CA 92311
  • 697 S 2nd Ave, Barstow, CA 92311

    $309,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    697 S 2nd Ave, Barstow, CA 92311

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,058 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $292/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,165

    Last Listing Agent Kerri Sarkesian eXp Realty of Southern CA Inc.

    697 S 2nd Ave, Barstow, CA 92311
    • 21818 Pioneer Rd, Hinkley, CA 92347

      Not Listed For Sale

      21818 Pioneer Rd, Hinkley, CA 92347

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,716 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      21818 Pioneer Rd, Hinkley, CA 92347

      Last Sold Summary

      • $70/SF
      • 101 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $120,000
      • Feb 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent TRISTAN BAIZAR THE IVRI GROUP, INC.

  • /16

    $160,000

    $10K PRICE INCREASE Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft

    1825 Forane St, Barstow, CA 92311

    Be one of the many bidders on this property. This home will not be able to meet the scope of Government backed offers. Home is being sold AS IS. Seller does not have any inspections or full report of the necessary repairs needed. Schedule a showing today.

    Agent Photo

    Diane Flores

    Dee-Lux Realty, Inc.

    (866) 702-6571

    1825 Forane St, Barstow, CA 92311
  • /6

    $1,600 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Three Bedroom Looking for a family

    200 N Muriel Dr, Barstow, CA 92311

    Welcome to this charming 3-bedroom, 1-bathroom home located in Barstow, CA. This cozy house features a stove and refrigerator in the large open kitchen that flows seamlessly into the dining and living room area. The new flooring throughout adds a fresh and modern touch to the space. Step outside to the large fenced backyard, perfect for enjoying the outdoors and entertaining guests. Additionally,

    200 N Muriel Dr, Barstow, CA 92311
  • 0 Tbd Unit CV25063424, Barstow, CA 92311

    $8,500

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    0 Tbd Unit CV25063424, Barstow, CA 92311

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $850 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • 323 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent RACHEL BAKER KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY

    0 Tbd Unit CV25063424, Barstow, CA 92311
    • 30806 Us Highway 58, Barstow, CA 92311

      Est $247,872

      Not Listed For Sale

      30806 Us Highway 58, Barstow, CA 92311

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,230 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      30806 Us Highway 58, Barstow, CA 92311

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $219/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $269,000
      • Jan 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Colleen Choisnet Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Realty

  • /22

    $29,700

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 2.5 Acres
    • $11,880 per Acre

    0 Vacant Land Unit CV26011359, Barstow, CA

    Opportunity Awaits on Hinckley Discover a rare opportunity to own vacant land in the growing Hinckley area. These lots (4 total and available see other MLS listings CV26011540) offer wide-open space, flexibility, and long-term potential for the right buyer. Whether you’re looking to build now, hold for future development, or invest in land as a smart asset, these parcels deliver options.

    Agent Photo

    Lori Alvarez

    REAL ESTATE RESOLVED

    (909) 227-4196

    0 Vacant Land Unit CV26011359, Barstow, CA
  • 433 Highland Ave, Barstow, CA 92311

    $201,000

    Sold May 13, 2026

    433 Highland Ave, Barstow, CA 92311

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,626 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 186 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,667

    Last Listing Agent Johan Graham Real Brokerage Technologies

    433 Highland Ave, Barstow, CA 92311
    • 1000 Windy Pass Unit 12, Barstow, CA 92311

      Not Listed For Sale

      1000 Windy Pass Unit 12, Barstow, CA 92311

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 938 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      1000 Windy Pass Unit 12, Barstow, CA 92311

      Last Sold Summary

      • $21/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $20,000
      • Nov 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cheryl Schroer Dee-Lux Realty, Inc.

  • /56

    $294,999

    $5K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,362 Sq Ft

    2567 Perth Ct, Barstow, CA 92311

    Finding the right home at the right price isn't always easy - but this 4-bedroom, 2-bath home in Barstow makes it a little bit more possible. As the most affordable 4-bedroom on the market, it's a great opportunity for anyone ready to take that first step into home ownership without feeling overwhelmed. There's space here to grow, to settle in, and to truly make it your own over time. Whether

    Agent Photo

    Daniel Galan

    eXp Realty of Southern CA Inc.

    (888) 988-8461

    2567 Perth Ct, Barstow, CA 92311
  • 521 Lillian Dr, Barstow, CA 92311

    $205,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    521 Lillian Dr, Barstow, CA 92311

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,697

    Last Listing Agent Diane Flores Dee-Lux Realty, Inc.

    521 Lillian Dr, Barstow, CA 92311
  • /31

    $239,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 782 Sq Ft

    25634 Bejoal St, Barstow, CA 92311

    Don’t miss this charming and modern 2-bedroom home with an open floor plan that maximizes space and comfort. While the square footage may seem modest, the thoughtful layout makes it feel much larger.The home features a beautifully remodeled kitchen with updated countertops, perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Each bedroom is comfortably sized, and the living room offers a

    Agent Photo

    Diane Flores

    Dee-Lux Realty, Inc.

    (844) 787-3144

    25634 Bejoal St, Barstow, CA 92311
  • 28025 Calico Dr, Barstow, CA 92311

    $510,000

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    28025 Calico Dr, Barstow, CA 92311

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,154 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $506,111

    Last Listing Agent Ann Marie Hammond Coldwell Banker Home Source

    28025 Calico Dr, Barstow, CA 92311
    • 0 Stoddard Wells Unit OC24154700, Barstow, CA

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Stoddard Wells Unit OC24154700, Barstow, CA

      0 Stoddard Wells Unit OC24154700, Barstow, CA

      Last Sold Summary

      • 149 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $13,600
      • Apr 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Shaun Cunningham Cunningham Realty

  • /16

    $267,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft

    1360 Nancy St, Barstow, CA 92311

    Not your average income property—this is the opportunity buyers have been waiting for. Owner-occupied and meticulously maintained, this duplex stands out from the rest. Located near two elementary schools and Foglesong Park, the property offers strong appeal for both homeowners and tenants alike. Whether you’re looking to live in one unit and offset your mortgage with rental income, or add a

    Agent Photo

    Diane Flores

    Dee-Lux Realty, Inc.

    (866) 350-9916

    1360 Nancy St, Barstow, CA 92311
  • 701 Montara Rd Unit 122, Barstow, CA 92311

    $32,000

    Sold May 19, 2025

    701 Montara Rd Unit 122, Barstow, CA 92311

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,030 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $31/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christine Schendel-Jean Coldwell Banker Home Source