15,005

Barstow, CA Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $345,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,406 Sq Ft

    210 Avenue D, Barstow, CA 92311

    Welcome to 210 Avenue D, a versatile duplex nestled in a quiet Barstow neighborhood. This well-proportioned home offers over 1,400 sq. ft. of space, ideal for multi-generational living or an additional income stream. Enjoy the ease of laminate floors throughout and the beauty of the California desert with mountain vistas right from your doorstep. The 7,250 sq. ft. lot provides ample outdoor space

    Esmeralda Rivera Excellence RE Real Estate Inc

    210 Avenue D, Barstow, CA 92311
  • 113 E Cottage St, Barstow, CA 92311

    $211,000

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    113 E Cottage St, Barstow, CA 92311

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,066 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,401

    Last Listing Agent Vanna Morgan Keller Williams High Desert

    113 E Cottage St, Barstow, CA 92311
    • 4881120 Mountain View Rd, Hinkley, CA 92347

      Not Listed For Sale

      4881120 Mountain View Rd, Hinkley, CA 92347

      4881120 Mountain View Rd, Hinkley, CA 92347

      Last Sold Summary

      • 368 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $30,000
      • Mar 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kentor Johnson New Millenia Group

  • /2

    $22,500

    • Land
    • 8.53 Acres
    • $2,638 per Acre

    0 Dixie Rd, Hinkley, CA 92347

    Colleen Couse Realty ONE Group Empire

    0 Dixie Rd, Hinkley, CA 92347
  • 581 Victor Ave, Barstow, CA 92311

    $270,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    581 Victor Ave, Barstow, CA 92311

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 875 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $309/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,966

    Last Listing Agent Jenny Segovia Luxury Collective

    581 Victor Ave, Barstow, CA 92311
    • 701 Montara Rd Unit 54, Barstow, CA 92311

      Not Listed For Sale

      701 Montara Rd Unit 54, Barstow, CA 92311

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      701 Montara Rd Unit 54, Barstow, CA 92311

      Last Sold Summary

      • $20/SF
      • 135 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $12,000
      • Jun 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Linda Brown HMS Realty

  • /5

    $80,000

    • Land
    • 21.26 Acres
    • $3,763 per Acre

    41921124 Unknown St, Barstow, CA 92311

    *** GREAT OPPORTUNITY TO OWN *** OVER 21.26 ACRES AVAILABLE TO BUY IN THE CITY OF BARSTOW. TAKE A DRIVE AND FOLLOW THE COORDINATES ABOVE. BEAUTIFUL VIEW FROM EVERY ANGLE OF THE PROPERTY. DON'T WAIT TO BUY LAND, BUY LAND AND WAIT. CLICK ON THE MAP ICON TO SEE THE AREA AND LOCATION. (MORE PHOTOS TO FOLLOW.)

    Carmen Cleary Coldwell Banker Home Source

    41921124 Unknown St, Barstow, CA 92311
  • 0 Agate Rd Unit HD25118991, Barstow, CA 92311

    $28,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    0 Agate Rd Unit HD25118991, Barstow, CA 92311

    • Land
    • 2.52 Acres
    • $11,111 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Anya Sanchez Coldwell Banker Home Source

    0 Agate Rd Unit HD25118991, Barstow, CA 92311
    • 701 Montara Rd Unit 71B, Barstow, CA 92311

      Not Listed For Sale

      701 Montara Rd Unit 71B, Barstow, CA 92311

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 696 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      701 Montara Rd Unit 71B, Barstow, CA 92311

      Last Sold Summary

      • $25/SF
      • 147 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $17,500
      • Jun 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rebecca Godwin HMS Realty

  • /14

    $250,000

    • Land
    • 40.25 Acres
    • $6,211 per Acre

    0 Fossil Bed Rd Unit HD25164305, Barstow, CA 92347

    Looking for wide open space with easy access and big potential? This 10-acre parcel just 5 miles outside of downtown Barstow might be exactly what you’ve been waiting for. Located right off Fossil Bed Road, with a county-maintained road for access, this property offers stunning desert views, peaceful surroundings, and plenty of room to build, play, or invest. Whether you're dreaming of a private

    Keith Liverman Century 21 Masters

    0 Fossil Bed Rd Unit HD25164305, Barstow, CA 92347
  • /27

    $300,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    317-319 Melissa Ave, Barstow, CA 92311

    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,376

    Last Listing Agent George Hernandez Ascend Real Estate and Propert

    317-319 Melissa Ave, Barstow, CA 92311
    • 6347 Ardennes St, Barstow, CA 92310

      Not Listed For Sale

      6347 Ardennes St, Barstow, CA 92310

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      6347 Ardennes St, Barstow, CA 92310

      Last Sold Summary

      • $332/SF
      • 75 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $755,942
      • Jul 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Randy Anderson RICHMOND AMERICAN HOMES

  • /24

    $309,000

    $16K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,870 Sq Ft

    36614 Leona St Unit U1-2, Barstow, CA 92311

    Back on Market at no fault of seller or property! Come and see this unique opportunity for Residential Income. You can live in one and rent out the other, or rent them both out. Larger house in front, 3 bd/1 bath with large laundry/utility room. Kitchen has an attached large semi-formal dining room. New ceiling fans, carpet, paint, wood flooring in laundry room and new septic tank within 1 year.

    Donna Haverlock Barstow Real Estate

    36614 Leona St Unit U1-2, Barstow, CA 92311
  • 35650 Soapmine Rd, Barstow, CA 92311

    $310,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    35650 Soapmine Rd, Barstow, CA 92311

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,581 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 294 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,819

    Last Listing Agent Anastasia Birchfield Barstow Real Estate

    35650 Soapmine Rd, Barstow, CA 92311
    • 31871 Barstow Rd, Barstow, CA 92311

      Not Listed For Sale

      31871 Barstow Rd, Barstow, CA 92311

      31871 Barstow Rd, Barstow, CA 92311

      Last Sold Summary

      • 287 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $57,000
      • Jul 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent John Maley Landcore Realty

  • /6

    $369,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,707 Sq Ft

    25617 Jasper Rd, Barstow, CA 92311

    Great investment opportunity in Barstow! This property features a duplex and a separate small house on one lot. The duplex consists of two cozy 1-bedroom, 1-bathroom units, each with individual electric and gas meters. The small house offers 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom, with its own water meter and septic system. The duplex shares a water meter and septic. Currently fully rented, this property

    Christine Schendel-Jean Coldwell Banker Home Source

    25617 Jasper Rd, Barstow, CA 92311
  • 0 Western Whip Ct Unit CV25272164, Barstow, CA 92311

    $30,000

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    0 Western Whip Ct Unit CV25272164, Barstow, CA 92311

    • Land
    • 13,612 Sq Ft
    • $96,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 101% Above List Price
    • 68 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Deanna Vela eXp Realty of Southern California Inc

    0 Western Whip Ct Unit CV25272164, Barstow, CA 92311
    • 34262 Paris St, Barstow, CA 92311

      Est $239,919

      Not Listed For Sale

      34262 Paris St, Barstow, CA 92311

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,022 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      34262 Paris St, Barstow, CA 92311

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $240/SF
      • 285 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Nov 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Diane Flores Dee-Lux Realty, Inc.

  • /2

    $15,000

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $1,500 per Acre

    0 Hoffman Unit SB25239296, Barstow, CA

    Welcome to your next adventure in Barstow, California! This expansive 10-acre parcel offers the perfect blend of privacy, open space, and breathtaking desert views. Ideal for those seeking an off-grid lifestyle, this property gives you the freedom to create your own secluded retreat or recreational getaway. Bring your desert toys, set up camp, and enjoy endless off-roading and family fun under

    Anissa Guerrero Bankers Realty Exclusive, Inc.

    0 Hoffman Unit SB25239296, Barstow, CA
  • 25526 Jade Rd, Barstow, CA 92311

    $150,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    25526 Jade Rd, Barstow, CA 92311

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,203

    Last Listing Agent Maria Meza HMS Realty

    25526 Jade Rd, Barstow, CA 92311
    • 28766 Ironwood Dr, Barstow, CA 92311

      Est $281,239

      Not Listed For Sale

      28766 Ironwood Dr, Barstow, CA 92311

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,128 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      28766 Ironwood Dr, Barstow, CA 92311

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $242/SF
      • 131 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $273,000
      • May 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Donna Haverlock Barstow Real Estate

  • /6

    $24,300

    • Land
    • 2.2 Acres
    • $11,045 per Acre

    0 Guatala Rd Unit HD24181150, Barstow, CA 92311

    This is about 2.2 acre lot located between Wild Wash Rd and Dale Evans Pkwy. between Victorville and Barstow , it seems to be in the Apple Valley unincorporated area in San Bernardino County. May be a nice place to ride your off Road vehicles, Camping, etc; As permitted by S.B. county. Power lines are along Willow Springs Rd, but not on property. This is a Rural area. No utilities available

    Ricardo Pelayo Hesperia Real Estate & Loans

    0 Guatala Rd Unit HD24181150, Barstow, CA 92311
  • 701 Montara Rd Unit 123, Barstow, CA 92311

    $25,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    701 Montara Rd Unit 123, Barstow, CA 92311

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $19/SF
    • 176 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Linda Brown HMS Realty

    701 Montara Rd Unit 123, Barstow, CA 92311
    • 34234 Ash Rd, Barstow, CA 92311

      Not Listed For Sale

      34234 Ash Rd, Barstow, CA 92311

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      34234 Ash Rd, Barstow, CA 92311

      Last Sold Summary

      • $156/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,000
      • Jun 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Soren Finsen BHHS CA Properties

  • /14

    $298,000

    $67K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Sq Ft

    112 E Cottage St, Barstow, CA 92311

    SELLER MOTIVATED !!!!

    Rene Ortiz RENE ORTIZ, BROKER

    112 E Cottage St, Barstow, CA 92311
  • 124 W Fredricks St, Barstow, CA 92311

    $130,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    124 W Fredricks St, Barstow, CA 92311

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,212 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $126,042

    Last Listing Agent FRANCISCO NAVARRO FUENTES RE/MAX FREEDOM

    124 W Fredricks St, Barstow, CA 92311
    • 1250 Mecca Dr, Barstow, CA 92311

      Est $434,321

      Not Listed For Sale

      1250 Mecca Dr, Barstow, CA 92311

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,912 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      1250 Mecca Dr, Barstow, CA 92311

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $222/SF
      • 268 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Sep 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Diane Flores Dee-Lux Realty, Inc.

  • /2

    $63,000

    $17K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 18,600 Sq Ft
    • $147,541 per Acre

    23112 W Hwy 58, Hinkley, CA 92347

    W 158 FT S 380 FT SE 1/4 SE 1/4 SEC 26 TP 10N R 3W EX W 60 FT S 218 FT AND EX W 30 FT N 162 FT AND EX S 50 FT HGWY .86 AC M/LGood investment property.

    Victoria Trieu HPT REALTY

    23112 W Hwy 58, Hinkley, CA 92347
  • 971 Arroyo Dr, Barstow, CA 92311

    $30,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    971 Arroyo Dr, Barstow, CA 92311

    • Land
    • 6,764 Sq Ft
    • $193,175 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • 33 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Cox CENTURY 21 LEADERS REAL ESTATE

    971 Arroyo Dr, Barstow, CA 92311
    • 2494 W Main St Unit 96, Barstow, CA 92311

      Not Listed For Sale

      2494 W Main St Unit 96, Barstow, CA 92311

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      2494 W Main St Unit 96, Barstow, CA 92311

      Last Sold Summary

      • $121/SF
      • 351 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,000
      • Feb 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jazmin Porras Excellence RE Real Estate

  • /6

    $30,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft

    30204 E 58 Fwy Unit 25, Barstow, CA 92311

    Charming 2-bedroom, 1-bath home offered at an attractive price! This cozy property features an indoor laundry room, providing year-round comfort and convenience—no need to worry about braving the elements. The kitchen and bathroom have been tastefully updated with recent remodeling, adding a fresh and modern touch. This home combines value and practicality. Don’t miss out—this opportunity won’t

    Cheryl Schroer Dee-Lux Realty, Inc.

    30204 E 58 Fwy Unit 25, Barstow, CA 92311
  • 660 Kathleen Dr, Barstow, CA 92311

    $158,400

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    660 Kathleen Dr, Barstow, CA 92311

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,014 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,195

    Last Listing Agent Sonia Sanchez Keller Williams High Desert

    660 Kathleen Dr, Barstow, CA 92311
    • 2494 W Main St Unit 14, Barstow, CA 92311

      Not Listed For Sale

      2494 W Main St Unit 14, Barstow, CA 92311

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 920 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      2494 W Main St Unit 14, Barstow, CA 92311

      Last Sold Summary

      • $101/SF
      • 153 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $93,000
      • Jan 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Linda Brown HMS Realty

  • /4

    $125,000

    • Land
    • 2.03 Acres
    • $61,576 per Acre

    0 Highview Ave, Barstow, CA 92311

    Corner view lot in Barstow Heights at the Northwest corner of Highview Ave and L St. 2.03 ac providing fantastic views in a great Barstow neighborhood. Perfect location in Barstow for a spec or personal home. Located a little over 1.25 miles down L St from the I-15 exit. Zoned RS-1 allowing for minimum 1 ac lot sizes.

    Joshua Tate Majestic Land, Homes Investmen

    0 Highview Ave, Barstow, CA 92311
  • 34756 Birch Rd, Barstow, CA 92311

    $183,500

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    34756 Birch Rd, Barstow, CA 92311

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 128 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,870

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Shire Realty ONE Group Empire

    34756 Birch Rd, Barstow, CA 92311
    • 701 Montara Rd Unit 136, Barstow, CA 92311

      Not Listed For Sale

      701 Montara Rd Unit 136, Barstow, CA 92311

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      701 Montara Rd Unit 136, Barstow, CA 92311

      Last Sold Summary

      • $18/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $23,000
      • May 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lupita Moreno REAL BROKER

  • /2

    $39,500

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $3,950 per Acre

    0 Stoddard Mountain Unit HD24051780, Barstow, CA 92311

    ±10 acres of unimproved land for sale off Stoddard Mtn Rd (exit 169) in South Barstow, APN: 0419-061-14. Zoned Resource Conservation (RC), this parcel is under the jurisdiction of San Bernardino County and allows for a variety of uses, including residential, service, or industry purposes with permit. This site is ideally situated between Apple Valley and Barstow. North Apple Valley is home the

    Mehdi Mostaedi NAI Capital, Inc.

    0 Stoddard Mountain Unit HD24051780, Barstow, CA 92311
  • 1740 Paloma St, Barstow, CA 92311

    $232,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    1740 Paloma St, Barstow, CA 92311

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 988 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,275

    Last Listing Agent Vanessa Hernandez Keller Williams High Desert

    1740 Paloma St, Barstow, CA 92311
    • 2231 W Main St, Barstow, CA 92311

      Not Listed For Sale

      2231 W Main St, Barstow, CA 92311

      2231 W Main St, Barstow, CA 92311

      Last Sold Summary

      • 268 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $70,000
      • Nov 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Alba Murcia-Riano Merci Real Estate

  • /2

    $15,000

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $1,500 per Acre

    0 N Helendale Rd Unit IG24002315, Barstow, CA 92311

    Come and enjoy the wonderful California desert on 10 acres of land. Located just north of Helendale, and only a few miles off Hwy 58, this is the perfect spot for privacy, but close enough to town so you are only a short drive away. Bring your toys and come and enjoy the beautiful desert sunsets.

    Patricia Meraz eXp Realty of Southern California

    0 N Helendale Rd Unit IG24002315, Barstow, CA 92311

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home