15,005

Barstow, CA Homes

Section Image
    • 600 E Buena Vista St, Barstow, CA 92311

      Est $54,912

      Not Listed For Sale

      600 E Buena Vista St, Barstow, CA 92311

      600 E Buena Vista St, Barstow, CA 92311

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • 186 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $56,000
      • Jan 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sonia Rivera Century 21 Masters

  • /25

    $241,000

    $3K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,125 Sq Ft

    25509 Jasper Rd, Barstow, CA 92311

    Welcome to 25509 Jasper Rd in Barstow, CA — a move-in ready property offering space, functionality, and long-term potential in California’s evolving High Desert region.This well-maintained home features a practical layout with comfortable living areas, abundant natural light, and the flexibility to suit both owner-occupants and investors alike. Situated on a generously sized lot, the property

    Deborah Bush Jason Mitchell Real Estate CA

    25509 Jasper Rd, Barstow, CA 92311
  • 32461 Prairie Ave, Barstow, CA 92311

    $425,000

    Sold May 12, 2026

    32461 Prairie Ave, Barstow, CA 92311

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,910 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 167 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $442,910

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Galvan eXp Realty of Southern CA Inc.

    32461 Prairie Ave, Barstow, CA 92311
    • 517 Mount Vernon Ave, Barstow, CA 92311

      Est $242,683

      Not Listed For Sale

      517 Mount Vernon Ave, Barstow, CA 92311

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,001 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      517 Mount Vernon Ave, Barstow, CA 92311

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $257/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $257,000
      • Mar 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Adam Kutchuk Paradyme Realty

  • /23

    $10,550,500

    • Land
    • 42.2 Acres
    • $250,000 per Acre

    0 Lenwood Rd Unit HD26087571, Barstow, CA 92311

    Great location 5 parcels total 42.202 acres currently zoned General Industrial & Single Family Residential (SFR). However, BUSINESS PARK zoning is being proposed within City of Barstow ongoing General Plan Update (Buyer to verify). Located on Lenwood Road, Barstow. 3 parcels with Lenwood Road frontage on east and west side. Major intersection Main Street & Sun Valley Drive). Close to BNSF'S NEW

    Paul Tan MGR Real Estate, Inc

    0 Lenwood Rd Unit HD26087571, Barstow, CA 92311
  • 811 Keith St, Barstow, CA 92311

    $260,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    811 Keith St, Barstow, CA 92311

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,233 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 195 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,673

    Last Listing Agent Bryan Hossack RE/MAX FREEDOM

    811 Keith St, Barstow, CA 92311
    • 27525 Sundown, Helendale, CA 92342

      Est $29,936

      Not Listed For Sale

      27525 Sundown, Helendale, CA 92342

      27525 Sundown, Helendale, CA 92342

      Last Sold Summary

      • 66% Above List Price
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $18,000
      • Jan 22, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mohammad Alam Alam Realty

  • /2

    $199,500

    $16K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 806 Sq Ft

    550 W Fredricks St, Barstow, CA 92311

    Welcome to 550 W Fredricks St. This cute and cozy 2 bedroom 1 full bath home is ready for a new chapter. Offering 806 square feet of living space. There is a detached oversized one car garage. This property features a large lot with lots of potential for a second unit or additions to the existing structure. Located just a few blocks form Main St also known as Route 66. Situated close to schools ,

    Anya Sanchez Coldwell Banker Home Source

    550 W Fredricks St, Barstow, CA 92311
  • 2190 Diamond Ave, Barstow, CA 92311

    $479,000

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    2190 Diamond Ave, Barstow, CA 92311

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,563 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $473,904

    Last Listing Agent Genevieve Eddy CENTURY 21 LEADERS REAL ESTATE

    2190 Diamond Ave, Barstow, CA 92311
    • 1000 Windy Pass, Barstow, CA 92311

      Not Listed For Sale

      1000 Windy Pass, Barstow, CA 92311

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,140 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      1000 Windy Pass, Barstow, CA 92311

      Last Sold Summary

      • $14/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $15,500
      • Jun 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Donna Haverlock Barstow Real Estate

  • /4

    $249,900

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,295 Sq Ft

    29056 Gabilan St, Barstow, CA 92311

    CLASSIC RANCH STYLE HOME NORTH OF TOWN IN ***IRWIN ESTATES***... SINGLE STORY, TWO FULL BATHROOMS, THREE BEDROOMS, WOOD BURNING BRICK FIREPLACE IN FAMILY ROOM, VINTAGE STONE & CAST IRON BUILT-IN BBQ IN BACK PATIO, PRIVATE BACK YARD, LARGE ENCLOSED BREEZEWAY NOT INCLUDED IN SQUARE FOOTAGE!... PRIDE OF OWNERSHIP, ALWAYS OWNER OCCUPIED, NEVER A RENTAL!

    Alexander Villa Homegrown Wealth Real Estate

    29056 Gabilan St, Barstow, CA 92311
  • 2181 Amethyst Ave, Barstow, CA 92311

    $290,000

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    2181 Amethyst Ave, Barstow, CA 92311

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,275 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,562

    Last Listing Agent Christine Schendel-Jean Coldwell Banker Home Source

    2181 Amethyst Ave, Barstow, CA 92311
    • 0 Pearl Rd Unit 541768, Barstow, CA 92311

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Pearl Rd Unit 541768, Barstow, CA 92311

      0 Pearl Rd Unit 541768, Barstow, CA 92311

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $45,000
      • Jul 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Marlene Plunkett Keller Williams Victor Valley

  • /16

    $749,000

    $100K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft

    Unlisted Address

    Sale consists of 2 separate single-story buildings, with 2 units in each building, for a total of 4 units and a 12' x 10' storage shed. Price breakdown: $374,500 per building ($187,250 per unit). Units are designed to feel like small single-family homes. Property is zoned “Diverse,” allowing for residential or commercial use. All units feature ductless heating & A/C, Rheem tankless water heater,

    Sam Thabet Sam Thabet, Broker

    Unlisted Address
  • 36370 Fern Dr, Barstow, CA 92311

    $185,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    36370 Fern Dr, Barstow, CA 92311

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,242 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,593

    Last Listing Agent Michael Emanuel Compass

    36370 Fern Dr, Barstow, CA 92311
    • 725 Mount Vernon Ave, Barstow, CA 92311

      Est $242,293

      Not Listed For Sale

      725 Mount Vernon Ave, Barstow, CA 92311

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,082 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      725 Mount Vernon Ave, Barstow, CA 92311

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $231/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Jul 18, 2022

      Last Listing Agent FRANCISCO NAVARRO FUENTES RE/MAX

  • /2

    $175,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 876 Sq Ft

    22122 Riverview Rd, Hinkley, CA 92347

    There is a mobile home in the premises, three bedrooms, fun bath. In need of some TLC .

    KAREN CASTILLO Century 21 Allstars

    22122 Riverview Rd, Hinkley, CA 92347
  • 2100 Sierra Linda Dr, Barstow, CA 92311

    $264,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    2100 Sierra Linda Dr, Barstow, CA 92311

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent THOMAS CALVA THOMAS J CALVA BROKER

    2100 Sierra Linda Dr, Barstow, CA 92311
    • 35269 National Trails Hwy, Daggett, CA 92327

      Not Listed For Sale

      35269 National Trails Hwy, Daggett, CA 92327

      • 2 Beds
      • Built 1978
      35269 National Trails Hwy, Daggett, CA 92327

      Last Sold Summary

      • $50/SF
      • 105 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $50,000
      • Apr 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Charles Twagira Park Regency Realty

  • /2

    $12,000

    • Land
    • 1.81 Acres
    • $6,630 per Acre

    1 Sycamore Dr, Barstow, CA 92311

    1.81 Acres In the Beautiful sunny Barstow! Residential Zoning Perfect for any Investors looking to grow their Portfolio! Cash Only. Contact Listing Agent for more Info!

    Juan Alvarez Limon Realty ONE Group Empire

    1 Sycamore Dr, Barstow, CA 92311
  • 36860 Lompoc Ave, Barstow, CA 92311

    $283,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    36860 Lompoc Ave, Barstow, CA 92311

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,081 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $262/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,605

    Last Listing Agent Stefanie Angel KELLER WILLIAMS/VICTOR VALLEY

    36860 Lompoc Ave, Barstow, CA 92311
    • 0 Apache Ave, Barstow, CA 92311

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Apache Ave, Barstow, CA 92311

      0 Apache Ave, Barstow, CA 92311

      Last Sold Summary

      • 124 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $62,500
      • Apr 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent JoAnna Nassar Coldwell Banker Envision

  • /5

    $24,800

    • Land
    • 2.75 Acres
    • $9,018 per Acre

    0 W of Slash X Ranch Rd Unit HD25200461, Barstow, CA 92311

    Nice piece of land with great views of the Stoddard Wells Valley, on a moderate upslope. About 2.75 Acres . Some survey markers found on the west side appear to be the NW and SW corners of the lot however, buyer must verify all information including, but not limited to zoning, utilities availability and cost, property boundaries, permitted uses, etc; prior to complete the purchase. Owner is a

    Ricardo Pelayo Hesperia Real Estate & Loans

    0 W of Slash X Ranch Rd Unit HD25200461, Barstow, CA 92311
  • 33550 I St, Barstow, CA 92311

    $18,599

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    33550 I St, Barstow, CA 92311

    • Land
    • 2.5 Acres
    • $7,440 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • 138 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brian Dombroski Dombroski Realty

    33550 I St, Barstow, CA 92311
  • /2

    $18,000

    $5K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 6.79 Acres
    • $2,651 per Acre

    0 Santa fe Ave Unit 509792, Hinkley, CA 92347

    This property is located on both sides of the east and west railroad track. Big piece of Land for such a good price. Seller may carry if the offer is right.

    Marc Shivers Keller Williams Victor Valley

    0 Santa fe Ave Unit 509792, Hinkley, CA 92347
  • 913 Wren Ct, Barstow, CA 92311

    $358,500

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    913 Wren Ct, Barstow, CA 92311

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,485 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 217 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,900

    Last Listing Agent Diane Flores Dee-Lux Realty, Inc.

    913 Wren Ct, Barstow, CA 92311
    • 418 E Williams St, Barstow, CA 92311

      Not Listed For Sale

      418 E Williams St, Barstow, CA 92311

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,196 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      418 E Williams St, Barstow, CA 92311

      Last Sold Summary

      • $188/SF
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Jun 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mohammad Azadzoi Elite REO Brokers

  • /17

    $189,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 984 Sq Ft

    36415 Soapmine Rd, Barstow, CA 92311

    SHORT SALE OPPORTUNITY. Beautifully Renovated Home – Move-In Ready and Full of Charm. Welcome to this stunningly updated single-family home that blends modern style with everyday comfort. From the moment you arrive, you'll notice the fresh stucco and new exterior paint that give the home a crisp, clean look. Situated on a spacious corner lot with a fenced yard, this property offers both privacy

    Alex Juarez WERE REAL ESTATE

    36415 Soapmine Rd, Barstow, CA 92311
  • 600 Rimrock Rd Unit 28, Barstow, CA 92311

    $55,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    600 Rimrock Rd Unit 28, Barstow, CA 92311

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 938 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $59/SF
    • 183 Days On Market

600 Rimrock Rd Unit 28, Barstow, CA 92311
    • 100 Fort Irwin Rd, Barstow, CA 92311

      Not Listed For Sale

      100 Fort Irwin Rd, Barstow, CA 92311

      100 Fort Irwin Rd, Barstow, CA 92311

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Aug 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Shawn Smithson RE/MAX

  • /2

    $205,000

    $45K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft

    820 Lillian Dr, Barstow, CA 92311

    HUGE REDUCTION!!!!! A Gem in the Desert, this one is for the growing family, oversize living room ,kitchen, and master bedroom. Home need TlC

    Kenneth Courtney HMS Realty

    820 Lillian Dr, Barstow, CA 92311
  • 28280 Cochise Ave, Barstow, CA 92311

    $390,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    28280 Cochise Ave, Barstow, CA 92311

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 844 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $406,771

28280 Cochise Ave, Barstow, CA 92311
    • 0 Cool Water Ln, Barstow, CA 92311

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Cool Water Ln, Barstow, CA 92311

      0 Cool Water Ln, Barstow, CA 92311

      Last Sold Summary

      • 975 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • May 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bruce Kallen FIRST TEAM REAL ESTATE

  • /25

    $350,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,740 Sq Ft

    1504 Church St, Barstow, CA 92311

    Some homes need a project list before you even move in. This isn’t one of them.Fully remodeled and completely turnkey, this 5-bedroom, 2-bath home offers the kind of space and flexibility that’s becoming harder to find at this price point. The open living area flows naturally into the updated kitchen, creating a bright and functional space that feels just as comfortable for a quiet night in

    Derek Wood Re/Max Freedom

    1504 Church St, Barstow, CA 92311
  • 811 Mescal Dr, Barstow, CA 92311

    $345,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    811 Mescal Dr, Barstow, CA 92311

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,609

    Last Listing Agent Ann Marie Hammond Coldwell Banker Home Source

    811 Mescal Dr, Barstow, CA 92311
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      24992 Camino Del Sol, Barstow, CA 92311

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      24992 Camino Del Sol, Barstow, CA 92311

      Last Sold Summary

      • $156/SF
      • Last Sold Price $195,000

      Last Listing Agent Richard Magana West Shores Realty, Inc.

  • /12

    $60,000

    • Land
    • 2.5 Acres
    • $24,000 per Acre

    0 Calcite St, Barstow, CA 92311

    Vacant land with lots of promise! Build your new home here with a GREAT VIEW! This lot is 2.5 acres in Barstow Heights. Take a look! A steal at this price.

    Rebecca Godwin HMS Realty

    0 Calcite St, Barstow, CA 92311
  • 316 Mcbroom Ave, Barstow, CA 92311

    $270,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    316 Mcbroom Ave, Barstow, CA 92311

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 250 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,497

    Last Listing Agent LORRAINE BARRAZA REALTY ONE GROUP WEST

    316 Mcbroom Ave, Barstow, CA 92311
    • 25030 Camino Del Sol, Barstow, CA 92311

      Not Listed For Sale

      25030 Camino Del Sol, Barstow, CA 92311

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      25030 Camino Del Sol, Barstow, CA 92311

      Last Sold Summary

      • $139/SF
      • 140 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Dec 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent ERNESTO DE GUZMAN Pleasant Hill Real Estate Group

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home