893

Recently Sold Homes in 33830

Section Image Section Image
  • /21

    $340,640 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    2141 Albatross Nest Dr, Bartow, FL 33830

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,174 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,022

    Lennar Wind Meadows South - The Estates

    2141 Albatross Nest Dr, Bartow, FL 33830
  • /2

    $425,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    3510 E Gandy Rd, Bartow, FL 33830

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • $281/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $397,301

    Last Listing Agent Barry Macchione REMAX EXPERTS

    3510 E Gandy Rd, Bartow, FL 33830
  • /2

    $346,787 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    1655 Laurel Oaks Dr, Bartow, FL 33830

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 156 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,155

    Last Listing Agent Mike Troller COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    1655 Laurel Oaks Dr, Bartow, FL 33830
  • /2

    $250,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    4324 Peggy Way, Bartow, FL 33830

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF

    Current Estimated Value $202,203

    Last Listing Agent Stellar Non-Member Agent STELLAR NON-MEMBER OFFICE

    4324 Peggy Way, Bartow, FL 33830
  • /2

    $145,000 Sold Jun 10, 2025

    8025 Alturas Babson Park Cut-Off Rd, Bartow, FL 33830

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,323 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 42% Below List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 265 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Small KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1

    8025 Alturas Babson Park Cut-Off Rd, Bartow, FL 33830
  • /5

    $374,850 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    2057 Rosewood Dr, Bartow, FL 33830

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,193 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,333

    Meritage Homes The Grove at Stuart Crossing - Classic Series

    2057 Rosewood Dr, Bartow, FL 33830
  • /2

    $155,000 Sold Oct 21, 2025

    10069 County Road 555, Fort Meade, FL 33841

    • Land
    • 5.86 Acres
    • $26,451 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • 140 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christie Mcswain DREAM REALTY GROUP

    10069 County Road 555, Fort Meade, FL 33841
  • /2

    $1,100,000 Sold Oct 23, 2025

    6383 Summertimes Plantation Blvd, Bartow, FL 33830

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,822 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 212 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,093,956

    Last Listing Agent Dee Newell S & D REAL ESTATE SERVICE LLC

    6383 Summertimes Plantation Blvd, Bartow, FL 33830
  • /2

    $318,990 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    2204 Albatross Nest Dr, Bartow, FL 33830

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,828 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Paul King DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC

    2204 Albatross Nest Dr, Bartow, FL 33830
  • /2

    $312,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    4105 Singing Mockingbird Blvd, Bartow, FL 33830

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,826 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,419

    Last Listing Agent Chris Hall KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART

    4105 Singing Mockingbird Blvd, Bartow, FL 33830
  • /2

    $265,000 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    2990 E Central Ave, Bartow, FL 33830

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $251/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,851

    Last Listing Agent Jared Lippelgoos COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    2990 E Central Ave, Bartow, FL 33830
  • /2

    $136,000 Sold Feb 05, 2026

    885 Marty Ln, Bartow, FL 33830

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 60% Above List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Brewer COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    885 Marty Ln, Bartow, FL 33830
  • /2

    $262,500 Sold Jun 24, 2025

    760 Formosa Ave, Bartow, FL 33830

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,966

    Last Listing Agent Debra Dolinsky DOWNING FRYE REALTY, INC.

    760 Formosa Ave, Bartow, FL 33830
  • /2

    $205,000 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    2055 S Floral Ave Unit 245, Bartow, FL 33830

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 204 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Angie Reynolds PORCHLIGHT HOMES LLC

    2055 S Floral Ave Unit 245, Bartow, FL 33830
  • /2

    $275,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    3321 E Central Ave, Alturas, FL 33830

    • Land
    • 11.63 Acres
    • $23,646 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • 124 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tony Peluso NATIONAL LAND REALTY LLC

    3321 E Central Ave, Alturas, FL 33830
  • /14

    $339,000 Sold Oct 16, 2025

    2261 Sageland Way, Bartow, FL 33830

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,903

2261 Sageland Way, Bartow, FL 33830
  • /18

    $329,000 Sold Feb 25, 2026

    2074 Rosewood Dr, Bartow, FL 33830

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,193 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 239 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,869

2074 Rosewood Dr, Bartow, FL 33830
  • /2

    $230,000 Sold Feb 12, 2026

    1367 Barnhorst Rd, Bartow, FL 33830

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Misty McTeer TRUE FLORIDA REALTY LLC

    1367 Barnhorst Rd, Bartow, FL 33830
  • /8

    $329,385 Sold Oct 23, 2025

    890 Pebble Crest Ln, Eagle Lake, FL 33839

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,001 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,569

    Stanley Martin Village at Windsor Reserve

    890 Pebble Crest Ln, Eagle Lake, FL 33839
  • /21

    $333,290 Sold Jan 14, 2026

    2798 Red Egret Dr, Bartow, FL 33830

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,174 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,000

    Lennar Wind Meadows South - The Estates

    2798 Red Egret Dr, Bartow, FL 33830
  • /33

    $269,000 Sold May 14, 2025

    3955 Dietz Rd, Bartow, FL 33830

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,338 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,365

    Last Listing Agent Stacey Towns STACEY TOWNS REALTY LLC

    3955 Dietz Rd, Bartow, FL 33830
  • /21

    $323,490 Sold Jan 15, 2026

    2069 Albatross Nest Dr, Bartow, FL 33830

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,174 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,927

    Lennar Wind Meadows South - The Estates

    2069 Albatross Nest Dr, Bartow, FL 33830
  • /2

    $235,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    7233 Thomas Jefferson Cir W, Bartow, FL 33830

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 918 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $256/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,626

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Carter KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1

    7233 Thomas Jefferson Cir W, Bartow, FL 33830
  • /14

    $334,490 Sold Sep 23, 2025

    2137 Rosewood Dr, Bartow, FL 33830

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,503 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 326 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,343

2137 Rosewood Dr, Bartow, FL 33830
  • /2

    $406,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    1898 Charleston Ln, Bartow, FL 33830

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,297 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $408,365

    Last Listing Agent Travis Redder HARPER REALTY FL, LLC

    1898 Charleston Ln, Bartow, FL 33830
  • /2

    $165,000 Sold Mar 02, 2026

    770 E Lemon St, Bartow, FL 33830

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,192 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,483

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Hernandez HARPER REALTY FL, LLC

    770 E Lemon St, Bartow, FL 33830
  • /2

    $375,000 Sold Feb 25, 2026

    2933 Flying Blackbird Rd, Bartow, FL 33830

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,577 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $380,630

    Last Listing Agent Carla Meeks MEEKS REAL ESTATE LLC

    2933 Flying Blackbird Rd, Bartow, FL 33830
  • /2

    $55,500 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    2020 Hamilton St, Bartow, FL 33830

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $53/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,381

    Last Listing Agent Chris Davies LINCOLN MADISON REAL ESTATE LLC

    2020 Hamilton St, Bartow, FL 33830
  • /2

    $304,900 Sold Nov 04, 2025

    2118 Hadley Rd, Bartow, FL 33830

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,603 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 232 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,348

    Last Listing Agent Keith Greene VANTAGE PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC

    2118 Hadley Rd, Bartow, FL 33830
  • /2

    $265,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    1655 N Floral Ave, Bartow, FL 33830

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,758 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,898

    Last Listing Agent Caitlin Meadows KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1

    1655 N Floral Ave, Bartow, FL 33830
  • /2

    $265,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    650 Shady Ln, Bartow, FL 33830

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,492 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,601

    Last Listing Agent Ivis Suarez CENTURY 21 MYERS REALTY

    650 Shady Ln, Bartow, FL 33830
  • /6

    $513,800 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    3911 Nature Sound Ln, Bartow, FL 33830

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,805 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $426,667

    Meritage Homes The Grove at Stuart Crossing - Signature Series

    3911 Nature Sound Ln, Bartow, FL 33830
  • /2

    $245,000 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    516 Mimosa Ave, Bartow, FL 33830

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,148

    Last Listing Agent Vanessa Courtney S & D REAL ESTATE SERVICE LLC

    516 Mimosa Ave, Bartow, FL 33830
  • /5

    $420,385 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    3918 Nature Sound Ln, Bartow, FL 33830

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,181 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

3918 Nature Sound Ln, Bartow, FL 33830
  • /2

    $274,930 Sold Sep 23, 2025

    2079 Rosewood Dr, Bartow, FL 33830

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,491 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 175 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,291

2079 Rosewood Dr, Bartow, FL 33830
  • /2

    $310,000 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    3712 Diving Dove Ln, Bartow, FL 33830

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,846 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,834

    Last Listing Agent Scott Bryant LPT REALTY, LLC

    3712 Diving Dove Ln, Bartow, FL 33830
  • /2

    $825,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    5704 Old Homeland Rd, Bartow, FL 33830

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $589/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $646,357

    Last Listing Agent Emily Knudson PREMIER SOTHEBYS INT'L REALTY

    5704 Old Homeland Rd, Bartow, FL 33830
  • /2

    $289,900 Sold May 30, 2025

    4743 Bold Peacock Bend, Bartow, FL 33830

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,487 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,766

    Last Listing Agent Ben Goldstein LENNAR REALTY

    4743 Bold Peacock Bend, Bartow, FL 33830
  • /10

    $294,990 Sold Sep 10, 2025

    932 Pearlwood Loop, Eagle Lake, FL 33839

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,589 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,143

    Stanley Martin Village at Windsor Reserve

    932 Pearlwood Loop, Eagle Lake, FL 33839
  • /27

    $306,990 Sold Dec 16, 2025

    5135 Orchard Oriole Loop, Bartow, FL 33830

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,828 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,133

    D.R. Horton Wind Meadows South

    5135 Orchard Oriole Loop, Bartow, FL 33830

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home