10,336

Basking Ridge, NJ Homes

Section Image
  • 289 English Place Unit A3, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

    $430,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    289 English Place Unit A3, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $405,416

    Last Listing Agent Roxanne Formisano KELLER WILLIAMS TOWNE SQUARE REAL

    289 English Place Unit A3, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920
    • 3 Georgetown Ct, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

      Est $1,056,674

      Not Listed For Sale

      3 Georgetown Ct, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,840 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      3 Georgetown Ct, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36% Above List Price
      • $273/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $775,000
      • Dec 10, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Marie Young COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

  • /37

    $495,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    60 Woodward Ln, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

    Welcome to easy, low-maintenance living in the sought-after Society Hill Community of Basking Ridge. This beautifully maintained two-bedroom, two and a half bath townhouse offers the perfect blend of comfort, space, and privacy. Step inside to find generously sized living area filled with natural light, highlighted by a cozy fireplace in the main living room, ideal for both everyday living and

    Theresa Filippone COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    60 Woodward Ln, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920
  • 254 Penns Way, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

    $500,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    254 Penns Way, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $494,860

    Last Listing Agent VERA WANG WEICHERT REALTORS

    254 Penns Way, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920
    • 27 Baldwin Ct Unit A3, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

      Est $409,589

      Not Listed For Sale

      27 Baldwin Ct Unit A3, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,181 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      27 Baldwin Ct Unit A3, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $275/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • May 02, 2022

      Last Listing Agent NEIL DALAL KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE

  • /30

    $2,099,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths

    40 Sunnybrook Rd, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

    Set on a park-like half acre in the heart of Basking Ridge, this modern colonial, custom built in 2016, is the perfect blend of function & beauty with authentic style and character at every turn. Abundant natural light & the finest architectural appointments throughout create a warm & inviting vibe. The well-designed open floor plan & unparalleled attention to detail on all three levels of the

    Carolyn Fahey FAHEY REALTORS

    40 Sunnybrook Rd, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920
  • 5 Lafayette Ln, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

    $1,100,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    5 Lafayette Ln, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,110,775

    Last Listing Agent Marie Young COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    5 Lafayette Ln, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920
    • 6 Laurel Ct, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

      Est $1,339,723

      Not Listed For Sale

      6 Laurel Ct, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 1,196 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      6 Laurel Ct, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

      Last Sold Summary

      • 43% Above List Price
      • $786/SF
      • 156 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $940,000
      • Feb 02, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Douglass Holmes HOWARD HANNA RAND REALTY

  • /43

    $959,000

    $40K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    9 Hartley Ln, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

    Located in the sought-after The Hills section of Basking Ridge, this well-maintained North facing single-family home offers 4 bedrooms and 2.1 baths with a comfortable and functional layout.Hardwood flooring extends throughout both levels, while recessed lighting in every room enhances the home's bright and welcoming feel. Much of the interior has been freshly painted, creating a move-in ready

    Neha Jain COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    9 Hartley Ln, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920
  • 12 Manchester Dr, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

    $1,250,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    12 Manchester Dr, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,265,679

    Last Listing Agent JILL FAHERTY KL SOTHEBY'S INT'L. REALTY

    12 Manchester Dr, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920
    • 102 Patriot Hill Dr, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

      Est $887,578

      Not Listed For Sale

      102 Patriot Hill Dr, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,112 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      102 Patriot Hill Dr, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $346/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $730,000
      • Aug 02, 2022

      Last Listing Agent NAVDEEP GHOTRA KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE REALTORS

  • /37

    $2,774,900

    $120K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 7 Baths

    103 Emerald Valley Ln, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

    Set against a backdrop of rolling countryside and mature landscaping, this exceptional property offers the rare combination of privacy, space, and refined country living. Thoughtfully sited and designed, it provides a true sense of retreat while remaining within convenient reach of everyday amenities and major routes that the community of Basking Ridge is known for.The residence features warm,

    Rob Sameth TURPIN REAL ESTATE, INC.

    103 Emerald Valley Ln, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920
  • 148 Firethorne Trail, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

    $565,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    148 Firethorne Trail, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $570,482

    Last Listing Agent Lorraine First KL SOTHEBY'S INT'L. REALTY

    148 Firethorne Trail, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920
    • 196 Irving Place Unit F, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

      Est $494,405

      Not Listed For Sale

      196 Irving Place Unit F, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      196 Irving Place Unit F, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34% Above List Price
      • $264/SF
      • 98 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • Jan 14, 2022

      Last Listing Agent RICHARD MELE COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

  • /50

    $1,399,000

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths

    16 Lenape Ct, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

    Set on a quiet cul-de-sac in The Summit, one of Basking Ridge's sought-after neighborhoods, this beautiful 4/5 bedroom, 3.1 bath center hall Colonial delivers the space, setting, and flexibility today's buyers are looking for. A light-filled foyer sets a warm and welcoming tone that carries throughout the home, where spacious rooms and a thoughtful layout create an easy, livable flow. The bright,

    Marie Young COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    16 Lenape Ct, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920
  • 15 Dexter Dr N Unit 34, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

    $900,000

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    15 Dexter Dr N Unit 34, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $877,321

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Reynolds KELLER WILLIAMS TOWNE SQUARE REAL

    15 Dexter Dr N Unit 34, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920
    • 25 Stone Ridge Ln, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

      Est $1,656,534

      Not Listed For Sale

      25 Stone Ridge Ln, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,605 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      25 Stone Ridge Ln, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $366/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,320,000
      • Oct 25, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Alise Alden KELLER WILLIAMS TOWNE SQUARE REAL

  • /40

    $1,299,000

    $50K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,644 Sq Ft

    209 Lake Rd, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

    This winter, imagine cozying up beside one of your THREE wood-burning fireplaces. Then, when the night winds down, retreat to your FIRST-FLOOR PRIMARY suite, a private sanctuary. The spa-inspired bath offers every luxury steam shower, soaking tub, dual vanity, and private water closet. This home radiates humble charm & elevated comfort, with a hilltop-retreat feel rarely found in Basking Ridge.

    Richard Rizzuto Rarefied Real Estate Partners, LLC

    209 Lake Rd, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920
  • 62 Smithfield Ct, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

    $495,000

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    62 Smithfield Ct, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $491,571

    Last Listing Agent Colleen Berg COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    62 Smithfield Ct, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920
    • 24 Woodstone Rd, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

      Est $1,173,094

      Not Listed For Sale

      24 Woodstone Rd, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 991 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      24 Woodstone Rd, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $959/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $950,000
      • Jul 01, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Claire Cassidy COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

  • /40

    $989,000

    $111K PRICE DROP
    • 6 Beds
    • 6 Baths

    3 Neskell Dr, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

    Experience the epitome of a classic Colonial home in Bridgewater. This beautifully renovated 6-bedroom, 4 full bathroom, and 2 half-bathrooms residence sits on a serene, nearly 1-acre lot. Ensuring privacy and tranquility. Enjoy nature's soundtrack and worry-free surroundings! Inside, discover modern comfort and efficiency with hardwood floors and modern updates. There is a back deck, a patio,

    ROYCE RASHEEN BLACKWELL COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    3 Neskell Dr, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920
  • 37 Riverside Dr, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

    $1,213,765

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    37 Riverside Dr, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,232,751

    Last Listing Agent KAREN LEMKE KL SOTHEBY'S INT'L. REALTY

    37 Riverside Dr, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920
    • 192 Patriot Hill Dr, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

      Est $891,250

      Not Listed For Sale

      192 Patriot Hill Dr, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,112 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      192 Patriot Hill Dr, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $323/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $682,070
      • Nov 01, 2021

      Last Listing Agent MARY C KENNEDY EXP REALTY, LLC

  • /25

    $679,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    6 Dorchester Dr, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

    Light and bright 2 BR, 2.1 bath condo in highly sought after Hamilton Crest neighborhood of The Hills. Freshly painted and ready to move right in! Hardwood floors in Foyer lead to a formal dining room with chair rail molding and opens to dramatic living room with soaring ceiling and two-story gas fireplace flanked by arched windows. The eat in kitchen has white cabinetry and appliances including

    JILL MARDER-BIRNBERG PROMINENT PROPERTIES SIR

    6 Dorchester Dr, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920
  • 3702 Balsam Way, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

    $196,805

    Sold May 04, 2026

    3702 Balsam Way, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,303

    Last Listing Agent Marta Weglarz RE/MAX PREFERRED PROFESSIONALS

    3702 Balsam Way, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920
    • 116 Darren Dr, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

      Est $2,354,635

      Not Listed For Sale

      116 Darren Dr, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

      • 5 Beds
      • 7 Baths
      • 6,045 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      116 Darren Dr, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $310/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,875,000
      • Jun 07, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Donald Philhower COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

  • /10

    $599,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,136 Sq Ft

    132 Goltra Dr, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

    Rare 0.92-acre parcel (145' 265', regular rectangular configuration) in Bernards Township. Setting is surrounded by newer custom homes that confirm the neighborhood's trajectory. The lot is the asset. Existing 2,136 sqft 1960s bi-level requires complete renovation. Offered strictly as-is, where-is ideal for full gut rehab, substantial addition, or ground-up new construction. Zoning: R-4 (1-Acre

    Eric DeSilva EXP REALTY, LLC

    132 Goltra Dr, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920
  • 58 High Meadow Ln, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

    $2,375,328

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    58 High Meadow Ln, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,403,754

    Last Listing Agent Bill Flagg ERA QUEEN CITY REALTY

    58 High Meadow Ln, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920
    • 17 Madisonville Rd, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

      Est $991,177

      Not Listed For Sale

      17 Madisonville Rd, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,420 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      17 Madisonville Rd, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $341/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $825,000
      • Dec 15, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Andreia Melnikoff UNITED REAL ESTATE

  • /20

    $965,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,807 Sq Ft

    56 Tuxford Terrace, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

    Start your story here in sought-after Mt. Airy Estates. Offered for the first time by its original owner after 57 years, this classic center hall colonial sits on nearly an acre in one of Basking Ridge's most established neighborhoods and offers a rare opportunity to create something truly your own. With approximately 2,807 square feet, the home features a traditional layout with spacious living

    Jennifer Blanchard BHHS FOX & ROACH

    56 Tuxford Terrace, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920
  • 20 Squire Ct, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

    $2,400,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    20 Squire Ct, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

    • 6 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,399,807

    Last Listing Agent Stacey Colman KL SOTHEBY'S INT'L. REALTY

    20 Squire Ct, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920
    • 2503 Privet Way, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

      Est $478,246

      Not Listed For Sale

      2503 Privet Way, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,313 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      2503 Privet Way, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $280/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $368,000
      • Aug 20, 2021

      Last Listing Agent BARBARA COMMER COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

  • /25

    $510,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    1101 Washington Valley Rd, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

    Welcome to 1101 Washington Valley Road, a rare opportunity to own a truly special antique home in the heart of Bridgewater. Full of warmth, character, and timeless charm, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers a living experience you simply can't recreate. From its inviting presence to its unique interior details, every inch of this home reflects a rich sense of history blended with everyday comfort.

    Jillian Vitiello KELLER WILLIAMS TOWNE SQUARE REAL

    1101 Washington Valley Rd, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920
  • 40 Chestnut Ct, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

    $572,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    40 Chestnut Ct, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $587,944

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Daniher COMPASS NEW JERSEY, LLC

    40 Chestnut Ct, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920
    • 114 Alexandria Way Unit 2, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

      Est $425,389

      Not Listed For Sale

      114 Alexandria Way Unit 2, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,050 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      114 Alexandria Way Unit 2, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

      Last Sold Summary

      • 39% Above List Price
      • $292/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $307,000
      • Aug 13, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Susan Oldendorp COMPASS NEW JERSEY, LLC

  • /41

    $1,099,000

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,710 Sq Ft

    64 Liberty Ridge Rd, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

    Beautifully updated 5BR, 3.1BA Colonial on a quiet Basking Ridge cul-de-sac. An east-facing front door & dramatic two-story foyer open to a bright, sun-filled interior featuring an elegant open floor plan with 9' ceilings, efficient 3 zone HVAC, hardwood floors, gas fireplace, dual French doors to a private office & another to a large deck overlooking the bucolic property. The chef's kitchen

    Geraldine Perez COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    64 Liberty Ridge Rd, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920
  • 140 Woodward Ln, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

    $380,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    140 Woodward Ln, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $395,429

    Last Listing Agent Denise Murphy WEICHERT REALTORS

    140 Woodward Ln, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920
    • 67 Sycamore Ct Unit 567, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

      Est $566,917

      Not Listed For Sale

      67 Sycamore Ct Unit 567, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,388 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      67 Sycamore Ct Unit 567, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $321/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $445,000
      • Feb 28, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Robert Dekanski RE/MAX

  • /2

    $1,475,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    9 Wellington Dr, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

    Beautiful 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home in Lafayette Watch with stunning golf course views. Enjoy the scenic setting from the spacious deck. The home features brand-new hardwood floors throughout the first and second levels and tastefully updated bathrooms. The walkout basement offers additional living space, including a dedicated gym area and a recreation room perfect for both relaxation and

    KELLY JU REALMART REALTY

    9 Wellington Dr, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920
  • 203 Jamestown Rd, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

    $355,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    203 Jamestown Rd, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,469

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Peterpaul COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    203 Jamestown Rd, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home