10,336

Basking Ridge, NJ Homes

Section Image
    • 343 Penns Way, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

      Est $416,218

      Not Listed For Sale

      343 Penns Way, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,181 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      343 Penns Way, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Above List Price
      • $267/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Oct 04, 2021

      Last Listing Agent ALMA AGUAYO WEICHERT REALTORS

  • /25

    $875,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,064 Sq Ft

    66 Patriot Hill Dr, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

    A rare and beautifully maintained end-unit townhouse featuring a two-car garage. This home showcases hardwood floors throughout and a spacious kitchen equipped with stainless steel appliances and 42-inch cabinets. The inviting family room includes a cozy gas fireplace. The primary suite offers a walk-in closet and a private adjoining bath. The lower level boasts high ceilings and provides the

    Joanne Rodriguez Keller Williams Realty Central Monmouth

    66 Patriot Hill Dr, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920
  • 151 Madisonville Rd, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

    $728,000

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    151 Madisonville Rd, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 805 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $904/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $741,882

    Last Listing Agent William Schmaling RE/MAX SELECT

    151 Madisonville Rd, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920
    • 23 van Cortland Way, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

      Est $2,797,333

      Not Listed For Sale

      23 van Cortland Way, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

      • 5 Beds
      • 7 Baths
      • 10,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      23 van Cortland Way, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $215/SF
      • 306 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,150,000
      • Apr 18, 2022

      Last Listing Agent ingrid Castro WEICHERT RLTRS RDG

  • /20

    $444,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    366 Potomac Dr, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

    Rarely available Essex model featuring soaring cathedral ceilings, skylights, and a wood-burning fireplace that create an open, airy feel throughout the main living space. Unlike the smaller Potomac models, this home offers a more spacious layout along with highly desirable features including a private balcony, attached garage, and additional basement storage.The updated interior and two full

    Ashley Canty KELLER WILLIAMS INTEGRITY

    366 Potomac Dr, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920
  • 254 Patriot Hill Dr, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

    $900,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    254 Patriot Hill Dr, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $897,518

    Last Listing Agent THOMAS GOODRICH WEICHERT REALTORS

    254 Patriot Hill Dr, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920
    • 107 N Finley Ave, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

      Est $920,216

      Not Listed For Sale

      107 N Finley Ave, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,914 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      107 N Finley Ave, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

      Last Sold Summary

      • 42% Above List Price
      • $223/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $650,000
      • Aug 05, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Jack Yao REALMART REALTY

  • /23

    $169,114

    • 1 Bath

    3804 Balsam Way, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

    Welcome to this well-maintained ground-floor efficiency studio located in The Cedars, one of Basking Ridge's most desirable condominium communities. This unit is part of the NJ affordable housing moderate-income unit, offers a smart, functional layout ideal for low-maintenance living.The kitchen features white cabinetry, ample counter space, a gas range, microwave, and refrigerator, and opens

    Linda Parisi RE/MAX ACHIEVERS

    3804 Balsam Way, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920
  • 62 Dyckman Place, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

    $1,250,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    62 Dyckman Place, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,259,639

    Last Listing Agent JILL CANNAN KELLER WILLIAMS TOWNE SQUARE REAL

    62 Dyckman Place, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920
    • 185 Spencer Rd, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

      Est $2,301,801

      Not Listed For Sale

      185 Spencer Rd, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

      • 6 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 5,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      185 Spencer Rd, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34% Above List Price
      • $344/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,720,000
      • Aug 27, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Kirkwood BHHS FOX & ROACH

  • /50

    $1,250,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,614 Sq Ft

    36 Coppergate Dr, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

    Situated at the end of a tranquil cul-de-sac in Basking Ridge, this sun-filled 4BR/4BA home sits on a park-like .9 acre. The level, open lot with mature trees and specimen plantings offers wonderful privacy. The main level features a professional-grade kitchen, a living room with fireplace and stacked stone accent wall, and an impressive sunroom with sweeping views of the yard, pool, and wooded

    Marie Young COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    36 Coppergate Dr, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920
    • 228 Alexandria Way Unit 4, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

      Est $366,999

      Not Listed For Sale

      228 Alexandria Way Unit 4, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 950 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      228 Alexandria Way Unit 4, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $300/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Jul 29, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Antje Virostek RE/MAX

  • /44

    $2,150,000

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths

    23 Galloping Hill Rd, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

    Set on 1.7 flat, beautifully open acres, this exceptional 12 year old Colonial blends timeless elegance with modern luxury in the heart of Basking Ridge. A grand 2-story foyer with marble floors and double coat closets creates a striking first impression, while abundant natural light and exquisite custom millwork elevate every space. At the heart of the home, the gourmet kitchen showcases marble

    MARK KONICEK BHHS FOX & ROACH

    23 Galloping Hill Rd, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920
  • 112 Smithfield Ct, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

    $415,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    112 Smithfield Ct, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $425,718

    Last Listing Agent RITA KAE-KRAW ERA BONIAKOWSKI REAL ESTATE

    112 Smithfield Ct, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920
    • 103 Childs Rd, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

      Est $1,890,321

      Not Listed For Sale

      103 Childs Rd, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 772 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      103 Childs Rd, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $2,066/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,595,000
      • Jun 03, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Patricia Lopez KL SOTHEBY'S INT'L. REALTY

  • /13

    $895,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    234 Patriot Hill Dr, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

    WELL MAINTAINED END-UNIT IN DESIRABLE PATRIOT HILL COMMUNITY; UPGRADED KITCHEN WITH CHERRY CABINETS, GRANITE COUNTERS & SS APPLIANCES; FINISHED WALKOUT BASEMENT; TWO CAR GARAGE; CALIFORNIA CLOSETS. THE DECK OFF THE KITCHEN HAS A GAS LINE FOR BBQ-GRILL. EXCELLENT SCHOOL SYSTEM. EASY ACCESS TO I-78, I-287 & ROUTES 202-206 & 22.

    Yassaman H. Azizi COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    234 Patriot Hill Dr, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920
  • 327 Penns Way, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

    $451,125

    Sold May 14, 2026

    327 Penns Way, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $404,527

    Last Listing Agent Silvia Zappala KELLER WILLIAMS - NJ METRO GROUP

    327 Penns Way, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920
    • 156 Thackeray Dr, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

      Est $989,999

      Not Listed For Sale

      156 Thackeray Dr, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,031 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      156 Thackeray Dr, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37% Above List Price
      • $355/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $721,000
      • Jul 15, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Marie Young COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

  • /20

    $445,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,181 Sq Ft

    142 Woodward Ln Unit C2, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

    This property offers zero stairs or steps and an assigned parking spot right in front of the building. Absolutely stunning! Fully renovated condo with beautiful, leafy views of mature trees, offering exceptional privacy from your deck. This first-floor unit features a complete top-to-bottom remodel, including flooring, sliding door & windows, kitchen appliances, cabinetry, bathroom fixtures, and

    Peter Engelmann WEICHERT REALTORS

    142 Woodward Ln Unit C2, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920
  • 58 Haas Rd, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

    $1,720,000

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    58 Haas Rd, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 901 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,909/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,746,090

    Last Listing Agent SARAH S. DRAKE CALLAWAY HENDERSON SOTHEBY'S IR

    58 Haas Rd, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920
    • 463 Penns Way Unit 38F, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

      Est $482,206

      Not Listed For Sale

      463 Penns Way Unit 38F, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      463 Penns Way Unit 38F, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34% Above List Price
      • $257/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Jun 30, 2022

      Last Listing Agent VIJAYALAKHMI VENKATESH WEICHERT REALTORS

  • /47

    $899,000

    $30K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    134 W Oak St, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

    Spacious, updated, 3 bedroom 2 full bath ranch in desirable town of Basking Ridge. Newly built entrance foyer with heated flooring & customized storage closets. Wood burning fireplace in living room. Sunroom overlooking professionally landscaped yard. Updated kitchen w/quartz countertops, white cabinetry, glass display cabinets, dishwasher 2025, Frigidaire refrigerator 2021, Frigidaire gas stove

    Sherie Giampolo-Woody COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    134 W Oak St, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920
  • 436 Mount Airy Rd, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

    $790,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    436 Mount Airy Rd, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 912 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $866/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $787,754

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Blanchard BHHS FOX & ROACH

    436 Mount Airy Rd, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920
    • 95 Smithfield Ct Unit 7, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

      Est $408,459

      Not Listed For Sale

      95 Smithfield Ct Unit 7, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      95 Smithfield Ct Unit 7, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

      Last Sold Summary

      • 43% Above List Price
      • $285/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Oct 01, 2021

      Last Listing Agent ALMA AGUAYO WEICHERT REALTORS

  • /25

    $792,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    10 Plymouth Ct, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

    Bright, stylish, and move-in ready, this beautifully updated Spring Ridge duplex combines great living spaces with a warm and inviting feel throughout. Sunlight pours through oversized windows and skylights, highlighting the rich hardwood floors and dramatic vaulted living room with a stunning floor-to-ceiling accent wall and cozy fireplace. Set on a large lot with peaceful outdoor space, the

    MARK KONICEK BHHS FOX & ROACH

    10 Plymouth Ct, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920
  • 280 Alexandria Way, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

    $720,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    280 Alexandria Way, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $719,431

    Last Listing Agent Gregory Maglione E REAL ESTATE AGENCY LLC

    280 Alexandria Way, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920
    • /23

      Est $530,070

      Not Listed For Sale

      23 Woodward Ln Unit 12G, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,380 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      23 Woodward Ln Unit 12G, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Above List Price
      • $290/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Jul 06, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Laurie Robertson O'Brien Realty, LLC

  • /13

    $699,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    317 S Finley Ave, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

    Live a dream you have yet to envision! Classic 2 bedroom Cape Cod-Colonial on over 1.3 Acres. Rare opportunity, fixer-upper in the heart of Basking Ridge, offers exceptional potential. Ideal for contractors, builders or buyers with vision. The home is in need of TLC, Wood burning fireplace, Hardwood floors throughout, (excludes kitchen and baths) Outstanding location and lot-size. Quintessential

    Laura Minaian COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    317 S Finley Ave, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920
  • 45 Tuxford Terrace, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

    $1,550,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    45 Tuxford Terrace, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,565,936

    Last Listing Agent MARGARET MATZEN RE/MAX PREMIER

    45 Tuxford Terrace, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920
    • 17 Dickinson Rd, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

      Est $1,039,106

      Not Listed For Sale

      17 Dickinson Rd, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,711 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      17 Dickinson Rd, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

      Last Sold Summary

      • 41% Above List Price
      • $271/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $736,000
      • Dec 21, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Debra Ann Meckbach COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

  • /25

    $435,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,050 Sq Ft

    114 Potomac Dr, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

    Discover modern, easy living in this stunning one-floor condo located in the highly sought-after Spring Ridge community. Open floor plan offering 1,050 square feet of living space. The interior shines with dramatic high ceilings, skylights, and a fresh coat of professional paint (2026) throughout. You will love the seamless look of the brand-new wide-plank wood laminate flooring installed in

    Claudia Marrone KELLER WILLIAMS TOWNE SQUARE REAL

    114 Potomac Dr, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920
  • 173 Somerville Rd, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

    $980,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    173 Somerville Rd, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,069,852

    Last Listing Agent Paul Lamastra ERA SUBURB REALTY

    173 Somerville Rd, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920
    • 16 Autumn Dr, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

      Est $1,111,242

      Not Listed For Sale

      16 Autumn Dr, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 924 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      16 Autumn Dr, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35% Above List Price
      • $893/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $825,000
      • Mar 04, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Blanchard BHHS FOX & ROACH

  • /49

    $2,350,000

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths

    82 Woodman Ln, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

    Set on over seven acres of sweeping lawns and private wooded surroundings, this exceptional five bedroom, four full and one half bath residence offers a refined, design-forward aesthetic with resort-style living. Light-filled interiors feature clean lines, curated finishes, and designer lighting. The gourmet kitchen is outfitted with commercial grade appliances, custom cabinetry, and an expansive

    Carolyn Fahey FAHEY REALTORS

    82 Woodman Ln, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920
  • 24 Talmadge Ln, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

    $1,921,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    24 Talmadge Ln, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,889,034

    Last Listing Agent Siu Wong KL SOTHEBY'S INT'L. REALTY

    24 Talmadge Ln, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920
    • 23 Lee Place, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

      Est $904,429

      Not Listed For Sale

      23 Lee Place, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 912 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      23 Lee Place, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $844/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $770,000
      • Jun 15, 2022

      Last Listing Agent DONNA LERNER WEICHERT REALTORS

  • /42

    $1,399,000

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths

    9 Tartan Dr, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

    Bright and sun-filled "York model in the highly desirable Hills of Basking Ridge, offering 5 bedrooms and 3 full plus 1 half bathrooms across three levels of elegant living. A full bathroom on the first floor, located next to the bedroom , allows for flexible use as guest suite or office. A dramatic two-story foyer welcomes you into this inviting home, highlighted by a spacious family room with

    KELLY JU REALMART REALTY

    9 Tartan Dr, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920
  • 19 Patriot Hill Dr, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

    $870,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    19 Patriot Hill Dr, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $886,989

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Peterpaul COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    19 Patriot Hill Dr, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920
    • 218 Arrowood Way Unit 15218, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

      Est $527,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      218 Arrowood Way Unit 15218, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,357 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      218 Arrowood Way Unit 15218, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $317/SF
      • 96 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • Dec 14, 2022

      Last Listing Agent BARBARA COMMER COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home