10,336

Basking Ridge, NJ Homes

Section Image
  • /47

    $1,369,000

    $56K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths

    135 Woods End Dr, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

    PRICE IMPROVEMENT!! Don't miss this opportunity to own in one of the most desirable neighborhoods in Basking Ridge. Situated in the highly desirable Prince Edward Pointe, this inviting 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath colonial blends timeless style with thoughtful updates. Hardwood floors and freshly painted interiors create a bright, welcoming backdrop. Sunlight fills the breakfast room, while the

    Karen Gray COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    135 Woods End Dr, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920
  • 70 Springhouse Ln, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

    $1,540,000

    Sold May 19, 2025

    70 Springhouse Ln, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,571,667

    Last Listing Agent Karen Richman COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    70 Springhouse Ln, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920
    • 40 Jamestown Rd Unit 8, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

      Est $442,805

      Not Listed For Sale

      40 Jamestown Rd Unit 8, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,033 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      40 Jamestown Rd Unit 8, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36% Above List Price
      • $315/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $324,900
      • Sep 23, 2021

      Last Listing Agent MARGARET MATZEN RE/MAX

  • /50

    $875,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,097 Sq Ft

    6 Clark Ct, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

    Step into luxury in this impeccably designed townhome offering elegant living spaces, dramatic vaulted ceilings, premium modern finishes and hardwood floors throughout. The main level showcases a gourmet European-style kitchen featuring high-end Bosch appliances, sleek custom cabinetry, and a modern open layout designed for both everyday living and effortless entertaining. A great room with a

    DIONNE WHITE COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    6 Clark Ct, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920
  • 183 Riverside Dr, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

    $835,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    183 Riverside Dr, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,791 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $466/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $869,691

    Last Listing Agent BARBARA COMMER COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    183 Riverside Dr, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920
    • 35 Mount Airy Rd, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

      Est $722,206

      Not Listed For Sale

      35 Mount Airy Rd, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,327 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      35 Mount Airy Rd, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

      Last Sold Summary

      • 43% Above List Price
      • $381/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $505,000
      • Jun 29, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Maksim Kats FORMULA REALTY LLC

  • /41

    $1,199,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths

    171 Smoke Rise Rd, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

    Beautifully maintained Colonial offering a warm and inviting layout filled with natural light and flexible living spaces. Rich hardwood floors flow throughout the home, adding warmth, elegance and timeless appeal. The gourmet kitchen is designed for both everyday living and entertaining, featuring abundant cabinetry, generous prep space, and seamless access to an expansive deck and sun-filled

    Siu Wong KL SOTHEBY'S INT'L. REALTY

    171 Smoke Rise Rd, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920
  • 81 Constitution Way Condo, Bernards Twp., NJ 07920

    $780,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    81 Constitution Way Condo, Bernards Twp., NJ 07920

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,097 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $372/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent DONNA DE PASQUALE COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    81 Constitution Way Condo, Bernards Twp., NJ 07920
    • 22 Goltra Dr, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

      Est $1,010,238

      Not Listed For Sale

      22 Goltra Dr, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      22 Goltra Dr, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $571/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $799,000
      • Nov 28, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Michele Klug KELLER WILLIAMS TOWNE SQUARE REAL

  • /48

    $959,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    12 Rocky Ln, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

    Step into this beautifully renovated, expanded cape situated on .73 acres. A charming brick walkway and new portico (2024) invite you into a home that perfectly blends modern convenience with luxurious design. The first floor features hardwood floors and custom moldings. The completely remodeled gourmet kitchen boasts quartzite countertops, an abundance of cabinetry, stainless steel appliances,

    Kelly Peterpaul COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    12 Rocky Ln, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920
  • 20 Ellis Dr, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

    $901,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    20 Ellis Dr, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,665 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $541/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $900,840

    Last Listing Agent Donald Hansen C-21 NEW BEGINNINGS

    20 Ellis Dr, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920
    • 312 Penns Way Unit E1, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

      Est $412,494

      Not Listed For Sale

      312 Penns Way Unit E1, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,186 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      312 Penns Way Unit E1, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $266/SF
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Oct 28, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Maria Cuccinello KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN REALTY

  • /16

    $425,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,050 Sq Ft

    28 Commonwealth Dr, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

    2 bedrooms & 2 baths with hardwood flooring in desirable Spring Ridge. Eat-in kitchen. Generous-sized bedroom. Recess lights in all rooms. Convenient to Rt. 78 & shopping. Huge basement for storage, one car detached garage, jogging trails, bicycle trails, Clubhouse, playground, tennis court & in-ground pool. Great school district. Bus and trains to NYC

    JIA MI KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY

    28 Commonwealth Dr, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920
  • 107 Victoria Dr, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

    $1,240,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    107 Victoria Dr, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,282,329

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Peterpaul COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    107 Victoria Dr, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920
    • 74 Berkeley Cir, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

      Est $1,354,293

      Not Listed For Sale

      74 Berkeley Cir, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,092 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      74 Berkeley Cir, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37% Above List Price
      • $320/SF
      • 90 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $990,000
      • Nov 03, 2022

• 70 Patriot Hill Dr, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

      Est $925,546

      Not Listed For Sale

      70 Patriot Hill Dr, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,438 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      70 Patriot Hill Dr, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $305/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $743,000
      • Aug 02, 2022

      Last Listing Agent KELLY JU REALMART REALTY

  • 247 Lyons Rd, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

    $920,000

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    247 Lyons Rd, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,348 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $682/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $930,448

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Peterpaul COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    247 Lyons Rd, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920
    • 20 Darren Dr, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

      Est $1,522,479

      Not Listed For Sale

      20 Darren Dr, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,708 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      20 Darren Dr, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $314/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,165,000
      • Aug 16, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Marie Young COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

  • 12 Sentinel Dr, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

    $1,400,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    12 Sentinel Dr, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,388 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $413/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,464,616

    Last Listing Agent Gina Castellani COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    12 Sentinel Dr, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920
    • 25 Hadley Ct, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

      Est $1,299,443

      Not Listed For Sale

      25 Hadley Ct, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,403 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      25 Hadley Ct, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Above List Price
      • $288/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $980,000
      • Sep 22, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Chantal Konicek BHHS FOX & ROACH

    • 1050 S Shore Dr, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

      Est $603,633

      Not Listed For Sale

      1050 S Shore Dr, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,456 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      1050 S Shore Dr, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $331/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $482,000
      • Oct 03, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Lee M. Opperman COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

  • 18 Fawn Ln, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

    $1,450,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    18 Fawn Ln, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,463,450

    Last Listing Agent Selma Tulkis COLDWELL BANKER REALTY RDG

    18 Fawn Ln, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920
    • 3 Baldwin Ct Unit F, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

      Est $485,802

      Not Listed For Sale

      3 Baldwin Ct Unit F, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      3 Baldwin Ct Unit F, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $290/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $406,000
      • Jun 30, 2022

      Last Listing Agent IRINA BAGMUT WEICHERT REALTORS

  • 30 Clairvaux Ct, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

    $1,700,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    30 Clairvaux Ct, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,776 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $450/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,728,151

    Last Listing Agent MARTHA MCDONNELL PROMINENT PROPERTIES SIR

    30 Clairvaux Ct, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920
    • 213 Potomac Dr Unit 1, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

      Est $340,345

      Not Listed For Sale

      213 Potomac Dr Unit 1, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 750 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      213 Potomac Dr Unit 1, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

      Last Sold Summary

      • 49% Above List Price
      • $304/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $228,000
      • May 13, 2021

      Last Listing Agent MARLENE BUCCAFUSCO RE/MAX

  • 33 Frohlin Dr, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

    $850,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    33 Frohlin Dr, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,684 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $317/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $890,733

    Last Listing Agent David Wylde COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    33 Frohlin Dr, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920
    • 139 Alexandria Way Unit 7, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

      Est $411,993

      Not Listed For Sale

      139 Alexandria Way Unit 7, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      139 Alexandria Way Unit 7, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $362/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $362,000
      • Jul 06, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Holmes NEXTHOME PREMIER

  • 7 Potomac Dr Unit 7, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

    $415,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    7 Potomac Dr Unit 7, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $415/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $408,731

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Blanchard BHHS FOX & ROACH

    7 Potomac Dr Unit 7, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920
    • 62 Morgan Ln Unit 3B, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

      Est $1,583,403

      Not Listed For Sale

      62 Morgan Ln Unit 3B, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

      • 3 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,783 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      62 Morgan Ln Unit 3B, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $261/SF
      • 74 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,250,000
      • Feb 25, 2022

      Last Listing Agent KAREN LEMKE KL SOTHEBY'S INT'L. REALTY

  • 7 Georgetown Ct, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

    $1,071,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    7 Georgetown Ct, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,098,895

    Last Listing Agent Louis Larosa RE/MAX PREMIER

    7 Georgetown Ct, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920
    • 5 Clark Ct Unit 12A, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

      Est $759,711

      Not Listed For Sale

      5 Clark Ct Unit 12A, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,964 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      5 Clark Ct Unit 12A, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $323/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $635,000
      • Nov 10, 2022

      Last Listing Agent NEIL DALAL KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE

    • 7 Liberty Ridge Rd, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

      Est $1,077,520

      Not Listed For Sale

      7 Liberty Ridge Rd, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,515 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      7 Liberty Ridge Rd, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

      Last Sold Summary

      • 38% Above List Price
      • $310/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $780,000
      • Oct 25, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Jing Ning REALMART REALTY

  • 11 Surrey Ln, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

    $1,250,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    11 Surrey Ln, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,285,106

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Palmeri RE/MAX SELECT

    11 Surrey Ln, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920
    • 70 Lurline Dr, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

      Est $1,050,705

      Not Listed For Sale

      70 Lurline Dr, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,241 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      70 Lurline Dr, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $709/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $880,000
      • Aug 26, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Ellen Falk KELLER WILLIAMS METROPOLITAN

  • 34 Keats Rd, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

    $995,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    34 Keats Rd, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,042 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $487/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,081,528

    Last Listing Agent Marie Young COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    34 Keats Rd, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920
    • 17 Hancock Ct, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

      Est $886,980

      Not Listed For Sale

      17 Hancock Ct, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,112 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      17 Hancock Ct, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $324/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $685,000
      • Aug 27, 2021

      Last Listing Agent ALEXIS J PARK BHHS FOX & ROACH

  • 41 Granville Way, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

    $1,500,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    41 Granville Way, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,844 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $527/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,513,497

    Last Listing Agent Alise Alden KELLER WILLIAMS TOWNE SQUARE REAL

    41 Granville Way, Basking Ridge, NJ 07920

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home