16,062

Batavia, OH Homes

Section Image
  • /29

    $275,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    3895 Magnolia Dr, Amelia, OH 45102

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,304 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,442

    Last Listing Agent Robin Creighton Coldwell Banker Realty

    3895 Magnolia Dr, Amelia, OH 45102
    • /21

      Est $244,437

      Not Listed For Sale

      4556 Eldywood Ln, Batavia, OH 45103

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,652 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      4556 Eldywood Ln, Batavia, OH 45103

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $115/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Dec 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Marie Bowe USRealty.com LLP

  • /19

    $208,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    4507 Ohio 276, Batavia, OH 45103

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,258

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Little Plum Tree Realty

    4507 Ohio 276, Batavia, OH 45103
    • /24

      Est $270,534

      Not Listed For Sale

      4552 S Park Forest Cir, Batavia, OH 45103

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,548 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      4552 S Park Forest Cir, Batavia, OH 45103

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Sep 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shelley Ballou RE/MAX

  • /36

    $399,900

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    4363 Windemere Cir, Batavia, OH 45103

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,285 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $386,000

    4363 Windemere Cir, Batavia, OH 45103
    • /70

      Est $317,262

      Not Listed For Sale

      1219 Village Glen Dr, Batavia, OH 45103

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,576 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      1219 Village Glen Dr, Batavia, OH 45103

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $173/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $272,000
      • Jan 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Wedding RE/MAX

  • /2

    $292,760

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    2071 Wild Berry Way, Batavia, OH 45103

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,651 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alexander Hencheck HMS Real Estate

    2071 Wild Berry Way, Batavia, OH 45103
    • /39

      Est $276,034

      Not Listed For Sale

      4553 Eldywood Cir, Batavia, OH 45103

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,028 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      4553 Eldywood Cir, Batavia, OH 45103

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $234/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $241,000
      • Apr 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gregory Traynor Wyndham-Lyons Realty Services,

  • /37

    $370,000

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    1338 Postcreek Rd, Batavia, OH 45103

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,576

    Last Listing Agent Logan Gittinger RE/MAX Alliance Realty

    1338 Postcreek Rd, Batavia, OH 45103
    • /45

      Est $331,730

      Not Listed For Sale

      4570 Blainfield Ct, Batavia, OH 45103

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,505 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      4570 Blainfield Ct, Batavia, OH 45103

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $200/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $301,000
      • Feb 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Katelyn Dornbach Comey & Shepherd

  • /58

    $369,900

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    3807 Lucy Run Cemetery Rd, Batavia, OH 45103

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,214 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,817

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Seibert Plum Tree Realty

    3807 Lucy Run Cemetery Rd, Batavia, OH 45103
    • /50

      Est $394,256

      Not Listed For Sale

      1244 Ben Avon, Batavia, OH 45103

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,198 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      1244 Ben Avon, Batavia, OH 45103

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $182/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • May 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Steffany Perry eXp Realty

  • /33

    $420,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    4591 Ellsberry Ct, Batavia, OH 45103

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,124 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $420,374

    Last Listing Agent Michele Donovan Coldwell Banker Realty

    4591 Ellsberry Ct, Batavia, OH 45103
    • /50

      Est $396,439

      Not Listed For Sale

      1243 Ben Avon, Batavia, OH 45103

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,625 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      1243 Ben Avon, Batavia, OH 45103

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $133/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Mar 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lora Westfall Comey & Shepherd

  • /3

    $410,478

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    1316 Granite Dr, Batavia, OH 45103

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,256 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alexander Hencheck HMS Real Estate

    1316 Granite Dr, Batavia, OH 45103
    • /21

      Est $387,345

      Not Listed For Sale

      1239 Ben Avon, Batavia, OH 45103

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,065 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      1239 Ben Avon, Batavia, OH 45103

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Dec 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Callista Daniels RE/MAX

  • /36

    $202,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    5241 Belfast Owensville Rd, Batavia, OH 45103

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,219 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,948

    Last Listing Agent Sue Wahl Comey & Shepherd

    5241 Belfast Owensville Rd, Batavia, OH 45103
    • /48

      Est $377,262

      Not Listed For Sale

      1219 Ben Avon, Batavia, OH 45103

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,872 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      1219 Ben Avon, Batavia, OH 45103

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $181/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $338,700
      • Jun 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Baron Keller Williams Advisors

  • /22

    $305,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    1195 Shayler Woods Dr, Batavia, OH 45103

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,643 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,811

    Last Listing Agent Michael Mentzel Red 1 Realty, LLC

    1195 Shayler Woods Dr, Batavia, OH 45103
    • /25

      Est $306,594

      Not Listed For Sale

      4574 Schoolhouse Rd, Batavia, OH 45103

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,281 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      4574 Schoolhouse Rd, Batavia, OH 45103

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $233/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $298,000
      • Apr 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Maria Keri Coldwell Banker Realty

Showing Results 681 - 720, Page 18 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home