16,062

Batavia, OH Homes

Section Image Section Image
    • /35

      Est $163,014

      Not Listed For Sale

      1111 Shayler Rd Unit 3, Batavia, OH 45103

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 943 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      1111 Shayler Rd Unit 3, Batavia, OH 45103

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $171/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $161,000
      • Dec 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brad Felblinger Redfin Corporation

  • /34

    $399,900

    $25K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,968 Sq Ft

    1217 Ben Avon, Batavia, OH 45103

    Not to be missed! A meticulously maintained, one-owner home that offers peace of mind with numerous energy efficient upgrades designed to keep utility costs low! Spacious and flooded with natural light, this home features vaulted ceilings and pride in ownership. Outside, you'll find the updated deck, patio and grilling area within the flat, fully fenced yard. Situated on a cul-de-sac street, with

    Jessica Alsept Plum Tree Realty

    1217 Ben Avon, Batavia, OH 45103
  • /38

    $299,500

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    4455 Dogwood Dr, Batavia, OH 45103

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,430 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,116

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Howard Ring Real Estate Co., Georgeto

    4455 Dogwood Dr, Batavia, OH 45103
    • /41

      Est $171,385

      Not Listed For Sale

      15 Tidewater Trace Unit 2306, Batavia, OH 45103

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,224 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      15 Tidewater Trace Unit 2306, Batavia, OH 45103

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $127/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,000
      • Aug 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Walter Huff Realty

  • /16

    $374,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,980 Sq Ft

    2150 Picketside Dr, Batavia, OH 45103

    Fantastic layout with over 3,000 square feet of finished space and with lakefront location! Brand new carpeting and in great condition, this home offers a first floor ensuite and very large bedrooms. 2 story living room has plenty of natural light and an overlook from the loft above. Full finished basement has a huge family/rec.room a flex room and a full bath. Fenced yard has a gate to the

    Brian Vickers Jamestown C.A.R.E.S.

    2150 Picketside Dr, Batavia, OH 45103
  • /29

    $394,900

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    4027 Silverstone Ln, Batavia, OH 45103

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,418 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $278/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Fischer Homes Silverstone - Maple Street Collection

    4027 Silverstone Ln, Batavia, OH 45103
    • /35

      Est $170,768

      Not Listed For Sale

      8 Queens Creek Unit 2404, Batavia, OH 45103

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,224 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      8 Queens Creek Unit 2404, Batavia, OH 45103

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $129/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $158,000
      • Mar 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Susan Kuehnle Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /72

    $3,700,000

    New Construction $800K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 6 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 10,479 Sq Ft

    3647 Ohio 222, Batavia, OH 45103

    Breathtaking luxury retreat on 17+ private acres, 12,800 sq ft of exceptional living. Custom built featuring soaring ceilings, open spaces, stunning Gourmet kitchen w double islands, custom cabinetry, chef's pantry, formal dining, breakfast rm & elegant living rm w fireplace. 1st floor luxury Primary ensuite w oversized walk-in closets, spacious dual head shower, & in suite laundry. Dual offices,

    Heather Herr Private Real Estate Collection

    3647 Ohio 222, Batavia, OH 45103
  • /58

    $409,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    1202 Scottwood Dr, Batavia, OH 45103

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $409,525

    Last Listing Agent Diane Serraino eXp Realty

    1202 Scottwood Dr, Batavia, OH 45103
    • /24

      Est $167,334

      Not Listed For Sale

      4 Spotswood Common, Batavia, OH 45103

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,224 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      4 Spotswood Common, Batavia, OH 45103

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $117/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $143,000
      • May 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Shelley Ballou RE/MAX

  • /37

    $268,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft

    5693 Bigam Rd, Batavia, OH 45103

    BIG Opportunity On Bigam! Ready 3Bed/2 Bath Ranch With Attractive Deep Private Setback & Enveloped By 3 Acres Of Room To Roam. Desirable High Volume Ceiling & Open Central Function Living Room Anchored By Stone Fireplace w/ Bedrooms On Distant Ends of Dwelling. Rising / Setting Natural Light Welcomed Each Day With Distant Low Density Rural Views. Tools, Toys & Watercraft Storage? No Problem. Long

    Kevin Boggess Strottman Real Estate, Milford

    5693 Bigam Rd, Batavia, OH 45103
  • /52

    $277,500

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    4563 Eldywood Ln, Batavia, OH 45103

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,508 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,313

    Last Listing Agent Angela Sexton Coldwell Banker Realty

    4563 Eldywood Ln, Batavia, OH 45103
    • /31

      Est $166,168

      Not Listed For Sale

      18 Spotswood Common, Batavia, OH 45103

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,224 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      18 Spotswood Common, Batavia, OH 45103

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $114/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $139,900
      • May 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Shelley Ballou RE/MAX

  • /11

    $336,900

    New Construction Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    3345 Dewdrop Way, Batavia, OH 45103

    New construction by Fischer Homes in the beautiful Harvest Meadows community, featuring the stunning Roseville design. This thoughtfully designed layout is perfect for style and practicality with, 3 bedrooms 2 full baths, and 1 half baths. The inviting family room is the heart of this plan, making it the perfect gathering space. The open kitchen with a large island and walk-in pantry connects to

    Alexander Hencheck HMS Real Estate

    3345 Dewdrop Way, Batavia, OH 45103
  • /37

    $255,000

    Sold May 15, 2025

    4571 Winners Cir, Batavia, OH 45103

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $123/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tina Mulvany Comey & Shepherd

    4571 Winners Cir, Batavia, OH 45103
    • /41

      Est $166,742

      Not Listed For Sale

      15 Spotswood Common Unit 1707, Batavia, OH 45103

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,224 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      15 Spotswood Common Unit 1707, Batavia, OH 45103

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Mar 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Wedding RE/MAX

  • /35

    $200,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,688 Sq Ft

    400 Terra Place, Batavia, OH 45103

    End unit townhouse style landominium - 2 large bedrooms and 2.5 bath with finished basement with wood burning fireplace, attached 1 car garage, and driveway. Dining room walk-s out to patio. Batavia Schools. Primary bedroom with en-suite and walk-in closet. Finished basement with wet bar and fireplace that could function as family room and or extra bedroom. Updates include fresh paint, new

    Holly Tumbleson Keller Williams Advisors

    400 Terra Place, Batavia, OH 45103
  • /15

    $192,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    4572 Saddlecloth Ct, Batavia Township, OH 45103

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,121 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,000

    Last Listing Agent Donald Sheets eXp Realty

    4572 Saddlecloth Ct, Batavia Township, OH 45103
    • /37

      Est $174,149

      Not Listed For Sale

      17 County Seat, Batavia, OH 45103

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,292 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      17 County Seat, Batavia, OH 45103

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $112/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,000
      • Aug 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Shanna Pope eXp Realty

  • /27

    $279,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,368 Sq Ft

    4632 Locust Grove Ct, Batavia, OH 45103

    Well-maintained tri-level offering flexible living! 1,368 sq ft. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home features a large fenced yardperfect for pets, play, or entertaining. The lower-level family room is currently being used as a 4th bedroom, giving you extra space to fit your needs. You'll love the huge remodeled bathroom with a jetted tubyour own at-home retreat. Walk to the community pool this summer and

    Susan Welsh Coldwell Banker Realty

    4632 Locust Grove Ct, Batavia, OH 45103
  • /17

    $158,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    11 Spotswood Common Unit 1705, Batavia, OH 45103

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,429

    Last Listing Agent Marianne Gibbs Weichert, REALTORS - R.E. 1790

    11 Spotswood Common Unit 1705, Batavia, OH 45103
    • /31

      Est $175,908

      Not Listed For Sale

      36 Banberry Trace, Batavia, OH 45103

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,224 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      36 Banberry Trace, Batavia, OH 45103

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $134/SF
      • 68 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $164,000
      • Mar 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robert Wetterer Comey & Shepherd

  • /30

    $194,900

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,121 Sq Ft

    1320 Twin Spires Dr, Batavia, OH 45103

    Welcome to a beautifully maintained second-floor condo providing comfort, privacy, and relaxed living. Soaring high ceilings create an open, light-filled feel throughout the main living area. The 2 bed, 2 bath layout flows into a kitchen with updated appliances, ample cabinetry, and generous counter space. The primary suite features a private en-suite bath and a large walk-in closet, while the

    Steven Koleno Beycome Brokerage Realty LLC

    1320 Twin Spires Dr, Batavia, OH 45103
  • /24

    $400,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    4399 Legacy Greens Dr, Batavia, OH 45103

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,959 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $402,452

    Last Listing Agent Amy Broermann Comey & Shepherd

    4399 Legacy Greens Dr, Batavia, OH 45103
    • /19

      Est $159,285

      Not Listed For Sale

      4 Banberry Trace, Batavia, OH 45103

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,258 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      4 Banberry Trace, Batavia, OH 45103

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $120/SF
      • 233 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $151,000
      • Mar 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent DANIEL BEIRNE Opendoor Brokerage LLC

  • /6

    $384,900

    New Construction
    • 2 - 3 Beds
    • 2 - 3 Baths
    • 1,958+ Sq Ft

    MEDFORD II Plan, Batavia, OH 45103

    The Medford II ranch-style townhome presents a compact plan with lots of style. A great kitchen/dining area layout includes a large serving island and an enormous walk-in pantry. You'll love relaxing in the spacious family room which leads to a covered deck. The secluded primary suite and bath will be your quiet retreat. This space offers a walk-in shower and spacious walk-in closet. Plus, you an

    4303 Preston Place Unit 37220196, Batavia, OH 45103
  • /2

    $112,200

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    4795 Sharps Cutoff Rd, Batavia, OH 45103

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $83/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Diers Lohmiller Real Estate

    4795 Sharps Cutoff Rd, Batavia, OH 45103
    • /37

      Est $177,361

      Not Listed For Sale

      33 Boundry St, Batavia, OH 45103

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,292 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      33 Boundry St, Batavia, OH 45103

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $123/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $158,500
      • Dec 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carol Niehaus Comey & Shepherd

  • /5

    $334,900

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 - 2.5 Baths
    • 2,064 Sq Ft

    Bellepointe Plan at Harvest Meadows - 30' Maple Street Collection, Batavia, OH 45103

    The Bellepointe by Fischer Homes offers a versatile two-story design with four spacious bedrooms, making it ideal for modern family living. The open-concept layout connects the family room seamlessly to the dining room and kitchen, creating a perfect space for gatherings. The kitchen features a flexible design with the option for a large island to provide additional seating and functionality. The

    Fischer Homes Builder
    2007 Harvest Meadows Ave Unit 36658831, Batavia, OH 45103
  • /18

    $210,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    1034 Glendale Dr, Batavia, OH 45103

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,444 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,823

    Last Listing Agent Gigi Dales Plum Tree Realty

    1034 Glendale Dr, Batavia, OH 45103
    • /18

      Not Listed For Sale

      21 Boundry St Unit 1302, Batavia, OH 45103

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      21 Boundry St Unit 1302, Batavia, OH 45103

      Last Sold Summary

      • $136/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Jan 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alexandra McDonald RE/MAX

  • /5

    $900,000

    • Land
    • 27.47 Acres
    • $32,761 per Acre

    1 Ohio 276, Batavia, OH 45103

    Residential PUD. 27.472 cleared acres. Sewer access on Jackson Pike entrance (see photos) 4 Miles from new Purina Development

    Michael Fry Koogler-Eyre Realtors

    1 Ohio 276, Batavia, OH 45103
  • /2

    $320,183

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    3397 Dewdrop Way, Batavia Township, OH 45103

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alexander Hencheck HMS Real Estate

    3397 Dewdrop Way, Batavia Township, OH 45103
    • /19

      Est $196,646

      Not Listed For Sale

      19 Boundry St, Batavia, OH 45103

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,292 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      19 Boundry St, Batavia, OH 45103

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $147/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Aug 24, 2023

• /7

    $361,900

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,227 Sq Ft

    1071 Olivewood Ave, Batavia, OH 45103

    New construction by Fischer Homes in the beautiful Olivewood Park community, featuring the stunning Wembley design. This functional yet stylish design offers 3 bedrooms 2 full baths, and 1 half baths. This design combines modern convenience with flexible living spaces. The open-concept layout with island kitchens and large pantry storage, creating inviting spaces perfect for both everyday living

    Fischer Homes Builder
    1071 Olivewood Ave, Batavia, OH 45103
  • /30

    $217,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    1456 Twin Spires Dr, Batavia, OH 45103

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,294 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,682

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Stultz Plum Tree Realty

    1456 Twin Spires Dr, Batavia, OH 45103
    • /13

      Est $162,878

      Not Listed For Sale

      4 County Seat, Batavia, OH 45103

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,292 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      4 County Seat, Batavia, OH 45103

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $102/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $132,000
      • Jun 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Vinny Joshi OwnerLand Realty, Inc.

  • /29

    $65,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    17 Bay Meadow Dr, Batavia, OH 45103

    Welcome to this spacious home in the highly desirable East Fork Crossing community, where affordable living meets resort-style amenities and a true neighborhood feel. Offering a generous split-bedroom floor plan for added privacy, this home features a large living area, open kitchen with eat-in dining space, and a spacious primary suite complete with walk-in closet, attached bath with soaking tub

    Nicole Bain Plum Tree Realty

    17 Bay Meadow Dr, Batavia, OH 45103
  • /34

    $260,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    679 Ely St, Batavia, OH 45103

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,017 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $256/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,090

    Last Listing Agent Pam Pattison Coldwell Banker Realty

    679 Ely St, Batavia, OH 45103
    • /35

      Est $181,793

      Not Listed For Sale

      2 County Seat, Batavia, OH 45103

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,292 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      2 County Seat, Batavia, OH 45103

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $124/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Oct 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ron & Tammy Gibbs eXp Realty

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home