11,667

Homes in ZIP Code 70802

Section Image
  • /10

    $174,900

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 890 Sq Ft

    1731 Terrace Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70802

    Charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath cottage in the Mid City area of Baton Rouge! This home features a thoughtful layout, large front porch, and no carpet for easy upkeep. The fully fenced yard offers privacy and plenty of space for pets or gardening. Conveniently located near LSU (bus stop one block), downtown, dining and shopping.

    Jennifer Monk Keystone Residential

    1731 Terrace Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70802
  • /45

    $899,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    818 Park Blvd, Baton Rouge, LA 70806

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,267 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $891,938

    Last Listing Agent Dalton Adams Century 21 Investment Realty

    818 Park Blvd, Baton Rouge, LA 70806
    • /2

      Est $68,051

      Not Listed For Sale

      1130 N 38th St, Baton Rouge, LA 70802

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1130 N 38th St, Baton Rouge, LA 70802

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Tamikia Jones Service 1st Real Estate

  • /5

    $30,000

    $9K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 819 Sq Ft

    2012 Alabama St, Baton Rouge, LA 70802

    BACK ON THE MARKET...REDUCED PRICE...THIS SELLER IS MOTIVATED AND READY TO NEGOTIATE! Super cute cottage on mature street in South Baton Rouge. With the right touches this one could be the perfect income generator. Needs a new roof and other renovations but is an ideal flip or rental due to potential return on investment. Easy to Show!

    Katara Williams Compass Real Estate Group of Louisiana, LLC

    2012 Alabama St, Baton Rouge, LA 70802
  • /11

    $39,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    4714 Fairfields Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70802

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $35/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $41,920

    Last Listing Agent Aishena Perry Goodwood Realty

    4714 Fairfields Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70802
    • /14

      Est $88,441

      Not Listed For Sale

      823 N 46th St, Baton Rouge, LA 70802

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,734 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      823 N 46th St, Baton Rouge, LA 70802

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 8 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Knobloch Keller Williams Realty Red Stick Partners

  • /10

    $84,500

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,086 Sq Ft

    3101 Highland Rd Unit 221, Baton Rouge, LA 70802

    This condo is in walking distance to LSU campus and plenty of restaurants. The complex is completely gated with a pool. Washer and dryer included in sale. This property has potential to be a great investment opportunity. It's already occupied with a really good tenant.

    Dennis Papusha Lane Real Estate Services

    3101 Highland Rd Unit 221, Baton Rouge, LA 70802
  • /35

    $15,495 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    1108 N Acadian Thruway None, Baton Rouge, LA 70802

    • 2 Beds
    • 10 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $15/SF
    • 169 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kendall Plain Plain & Associates LLC

    1108 N Acadian Thruway None, Baton Rouge, LA 70802
    • /2

      Est $47,742

      Not Listed For Sale

      1082 N 44th St, Baton Rouge, LA 70802

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,111 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      1082 N 44th St, Baton Rouge, LA 70802

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Muhammad Salaam Lacy Baaheth, LLC

  • /12

    $107,500

    $3K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 931 Sq Ft

    836 Violet St, Baton Rouge, LA 70802

    This charming 2-bedroom, 1-bath home is a fantastic investment opportunity with steady income already in place. Currently leased at $1,150 per month, the property offers immediate cash flow, and the existing tenants would love to stay--making it an ideal turnkey rental. Inside, you'll find a comfortable layout featuring a spacious living room, a dedicated dining area, and all the essentials,

    Alicia Hedrick CENTURY 21 Bessette Flavin

    836 Violet St, Baton Rouge, LA 70802
  • /17

    $264,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    647 Maximillian St, Baton Rouge, LA 70802

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,270 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,225

    Last Listing Agent Dianne Guidry Compass - Perkins

    647 Maximillian St, Baton Rouge, LA 70802
    • /2

      Est $49,218

      Not Listed For Sale

      1161 N 46th St, Baton Rouge, LA 70802

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,111 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      1161 N 46th St, Baton Rouge, LA 70802

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Ronald Julien Donald Julien & Associates BR

  • /9

    $80,000

    • 3,150 Sq Ft

    1118 Convention St, Baton Rouge, LA 70802

    Investor Special in Downtown Baton Rouge! This duplex at 1118 Convention St. is your next flip opportunity, listed under $100K. Located minutes from the Capitol, restaurants, and downtown hot spots, this property has the location and layout to command top-dollar rents or resale value. With an estimated $75K–$100K in rehab, you’re looking at a potential ARV of $250K–$300K. Each unit offers great

    Joanna Arnold Keller Williams Realty Red Stick Partners

    1118 Convention St, Baton Rouge, LA 70802
  • /7

    $90,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    1650 N 32nd St, Baton Rouge, LA 70802

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,341 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $67/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $88,983

    Last Listing Agent Teralyn Boyd Keller Williams Realty-First Choice

    1650 N 32nd St, Baton Rouge, LA 70802
    • /2

      Est $110,525

      Not Listed For Sale

      2930 Fairfields Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70802

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,692 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      2930 Fairfields Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70802

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Lynn Green Lynn Green

  • /14

    $220,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft

    1851 Plank Rd, Baton Rouge, LA 70802

    PRICED TO SELL !! This charming century old home has been recently renovated and full of opportunity! Located on a large corner lot in a high traffic area, this property offers nearly 3,000 sq ft of flexible living space. Previously used as a privately owned assisted living facility, it's ideal for your next business venture or can easily be converted back to a residence. The home is being sold

    Amber Thornton Blue Heron Realty

    1851 Plank Rd, Baton Rouge, LA 70802
  • /7

    $498,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    3328-30 Wyoming St, Baton Rouge, LA 70802

    • Land
    • 24,829 Sq Ft
    • $873,684 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,485

    Last Listing Agent Kelly O'Brien RE/MAX Partners

    3328-30 Wyoming St, Baton Rouge, LA 70802
    • /2

      Est $117,025

      Not Listed For Sale

      1715 N 26th St, Baton Rouge, LA 70802

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,977 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      1715 N 26th St, Baton Rouge, LA 70802

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Valerie Jackson Goodwood Realty

  • /12

    $289,000

    $40K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,806 Sq Ft

    729 Royal St, Baton Rouge, LA 70802

    "Excellent turnkey investment opportunity! This property is tenant-occupied and leased through August 1, 2026, with monthly rent of $1,700 and a $850 security deposit. The lease will transfer to the new owner at closing and will remain in effect under its current terms until its expiration date. The buyer will assume all landlord responsibilities and cannot modify the lease or remove the tenants

    Jace James LPT Realty, LLC

    729 Royal St, Baton Rouge, LA 70802
  • /17

    $98,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    2002 Thomas H Delpit Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70802

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,313 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $75/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $69,433

    Last Listing Agent Wanda Dupont Century 21 Investment Realty

    2002 Thomas H Delpit Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70802
    • /2

      Est $54,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      2534 Lula Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70802

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,153 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      2534 Lula Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70802

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

• /12

    $142,000

    $9K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 805 Sq Ft

    3330 Willard St Unit 605, Baton Rouge, LA 70802

    This two bedroom one bathroom University Crossroads condominium is the perfect fit for an LSU student, for an investor. University condominiums have undergone very recent (2022) exterior renovations including: replacing all exterior siding, new windows, exterior painting and a new roof. This Condominium Community has extensive parking and is safely gated. It also includes a well-maintained

    BRET MARTIN United Real Estate Partners LLC

    3330 Willard St Unit 605, Baton Rouge, LA 70802
  • /16

    $85,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 19, 2025

    376 E Grant St, Baton Rouge, LA 70802

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 796 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $107/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $63,166

    Last Listing Agent Michael Gibson Supreme

    376 E Grant St, Baton Rouge, LA 70802
    • /2

      Est $87,156

      Not Listed For Sale

      2016 Ellerslie Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70802

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,319 Sq Ft
      2016 Ellerslie Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70802

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Leroy Adolph LA Realty LLC

  • /4

    $20,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 8,276 Sq Ft
    • $105,263 per Acre

    262 E Grant St, Baton Rouge, LA 70802

    Come build your home in the heart of Baton Rouge. This lot is located minutes from downtown Baton Rouge.

    Kenya Brown Keller Williams Realty-First Choice

    262 E Grant St, Baton Rouge, LA 70802
  • /12

    $49,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    1615 N 18th St, Baton Rouge, LA 70802

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $55/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $46,048

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Bugea Keystone Residential

    1615 N 18th St, Baton Rouge, LA 70802
    • /2

      Est $62,576

      Not Listed For Sale

      3135 Monroe Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70802

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,205 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      3135 Monroe Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70802

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Laquita Merrill Goodwood Realty

  • /7

    $225,000

    • 1,703 Sq Ft

    2389 Tennessee St, Baton Rouge, LA 70802

    This fourplex presents a solid opportunity for an investor looking for immediate cash flow in a high-demand rental location. With a total monthly income of $3,200, this property is fully occupied and offers a consistent revenue stream from day one. Prime location just a short drive or bike ride from the LSU Lakes and City-Brooks Community Park, providing easy access to one of the city's most

    Tim Houk Keller Williams Realty Red Stick Partners

    2389 Tennessee St, Baton Rouge, LA 70802
  • /2

    $19,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    Lot 2 Gracie St, Baton Rouge, LA 70802

    • Land
    • 3,049 Sq Ft
    • $271,429 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lee Lambert Compass - Perkins

    Lot 2 Gracie St, Baton Rouge, LA 70802
    • /2

      Est $73,197

      Not Listed For Sale

      2215 Rhodes Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70802

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,114 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      2215 Rhodes Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70802

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Dawn Perry eXp Realty

  • /2

    $240,000

    • Land
    • 1.34 Acres
    • $179,104 per Acre

    8 Lots Edgewood Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70802

    Ideal for Low Income Housing, Investment, Rental Property, Located in Opportunity Zone on a corner lot. Near Downtown, I-110. Zone C-2 and A 3.1

    Lee Lambert Compass - Perkins

    8 Lots Edgewood Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70802
    • /20

      Est $253,784

      Not Listed For Sale

      750 Royal St, Baton Rouge, LA 70802

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,373 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      750 Royal St, Baton Rouge, LA 70802

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 10 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Whitney Vann LPT Realty, LLC

  • /20

    $370,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,583 Sq Ft

    622 France St, Baton Rouge, LA 70802

    SUPER Convenient to downtown & LSU University. Charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath cottage built in 2018, nestled in the heart of Beauregard Town! This beautifully maintained newer home welcomes you with stunning hugh ceilings, wide plank flooring throughout the main living areas, complemented by ceramic tile in the bathrooms and laundry room. The open-concept floor plan is perfect for entertaining,

    Juli Jenkins Keller Williams Realty-First Choice

    622 France St, Baton Rouge, LA 70802
    • /5

      Est $93,838

      Not Listed For Sale

      2610 Edgewood Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70802

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      2610 Edgewood Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70802

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF