11,668

Homes in ZIP Code 70802

Section Image
  • /6

    $339,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,504 Sq Ft

    781 North St, Baton Rouge, LA 70802

    Historic 200-Year-Old Gem in Downtown Baton Rouge! Why You'll Love It: Historic Prestige: Own a piece of Louisiana history! This rare home is on the National Register of Historic Places, complete with an official commemorative plaque. Preserved Character: Previously operated as a charming Bed & Breakfast; features timeless architectural details that simply cannot be replicated today. Modern

    Jared English Congress Realty, Inc.

    781 North St, Baton Rouge, LA 70802
  • /30

    $950

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    821 N 8th St, Baton Rouge, LA 70802

    Available on June 1st, 2026 this one bedroom apartment has cypress floors, custom cabinets and countertop, a nice front porch, claw-foot bathtub and shower. It's located in a great neighborhood. Year-long lease with option to sub-lease.$950 plus utilities. Free washing machine and dyer on site. There is extra storage in the attic. Parking is available on street ($5/year for Spanish Town

    821 N 8th St, Baton Rouge, LA 70802
  • /10

    $129,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    2800 July St Unit 41, Baton Rouge, LA 70808

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 930 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $120,943

    Last Listing Agent Phyllis Butler Compass - Perkins

    2800 July St Unit 41, Baton Rouge, LA 70808
    • /2

      Est $105,204

      Not Listed For Sale

      3000 July St Unit 2122, Baton Rouge, LA 70808

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 845 Sq Ft
      3000 July St Unit 2122, Baton Rouge, LA 70808

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Aimee Terito Craft Realty

  • /43

    $1,795,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,286 Sq Ft

    131 W Main St, Baton Rouge, LA 70802

    Downtown living reaches new heights in this breathtaking 4-story townhouse offering over 4,000 sq ft of refined luxury and panoramic Mississippi River views. Located in the heart of downtown Baton Rouge, this modern residence features 3 bedrooms, 4.5 bathrooms, and a private elevator providing effortless access to all four levels. The first floor includes a spacious guest suite, full bath, and a

    Gloria Carter Amelia Fine Homes LLC

    131 W Main St, Baton Rouge, LA 70802
  • /5

    $925

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 625 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1157 S 15th St Unit 3, Baton Rouge, LA 70802

    Directions: Take Lehmann St to Bruce Alley, the property is on the left. Come tour this centrally located, fully updated home today!

    1157 S 15th St Unit 3, Baton Rouge, LA 70802
  • /16

    $75,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    2045 N 3rd St Unit 302, Baton Rouge, LA 70802

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 671 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $112/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $71,923

    Last Listing Agent Logan Cox Madewood Realty

    2045 N 3rd St Unit 302, Baton Rouge, LA 70802
    • /17

      Est $321,403

      Not Listed For Sale

      3390 Nicholson Dr Unit C302, Baton Rouge, LA 70802

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,322 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      3390 Nicholson Dr Unit C302, Baton Rouge, LA 70802

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 133 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent David Madaffari Grassroots Real Estate Group

  • /2

    $30,000

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    362 W Roosevelt St, Baton Rouge, LA 70802

    This property is ACROSS THE STREET from LSU, making it a dream investment for student housing, faculty residences, or young professionals. The booming demand for rentals BY the university makes this a rare and highly lucrative opportunity. With LSU just minutes away, you’ll benefit from year-round rental demand. The proximity to dining, shopping, and major transportation routes ensures this

    Renee Ponds Ponds Properties

    362 W Roosevelt St, Baton Rouge, LA 70802
  • /34

    $1,395 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,290 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    2045 N 3rd St Unit 308, Baton Rouge, LA 70802

    Immaculate 2br/2bs unit located in downtown Baton Rouge, convenient to the State Capital and all that downtown has to offer! Huge bedrooms, granite countertops, stainless kitchen appliances, and a private patio. Refrigerator, washer, dryer all included. Very desirable gated complex in a great location, schedule your viewing appointment today. Complex amenities include pool, gym and game room.

    Aaron Goolsby Covington & Associates Real Estate, LLC

    2045 N 3rd St Unit 308, Baton Rouge, LA 70802
  • /12

    $57,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    1173 W Mckinley St, Baton Rouge, LA 70802

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $50/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $63,498

    Last Listing Agent Darla Lyman Epique Realty

    1173 W Mckinley St, Baton Rouge, LA 70802
    • /2

      Est $201,643

      Not Listed For Sale

      3390 Nicholson Dr Unit C209, Baton Rouge, LA 70802

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 798 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      3390 Nicholson Dr Unit C209, Baton Rouge, LA 70802

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Tracy Mathis-DiBenedetto LPT Realty, LLC Highland

  • /2

    $39,900

    $9K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 3,920 Sq Ft
    • $443,333 per Acre

    1823 Terrace Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70802

    Cluster of cleared and graded lots available on the top of the hill at the corner of Terrace St and Dare St., one block off Park Blvd. Lots are zoned A3.1 so could be combined for multifamily use as allowed in the code. Building and site plans available upon request. Lots conveniently located near to LSU, City Park and downtown and easy interstate access.

    Jennifer Monk Keystone Residential

    1823 Terrace Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70802
  • /9

    $700 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2030 Colorado St, Baton Rouge, LA 70802

    Duplex located near LSU with laminate flooring and functional living space! There is also off street parking and ample closet space. The home is conveniently located near City Park, LSU, and downtown with easy access to Highland Road, Dalrymple, & the interstate. Freshly updated unit with new paint and new flooring (no carpet). The home is conveniently located near City Park, LSU, and

    2030 Colorado St, Baton Rouge, LA 70802
  • /9

    $150,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    4723 Madison Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70802

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,558 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $96/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $146,941

    Last Listing Agent Precious Cummings Keller Williams Realty-First Choice

    4723 Madison Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70802
    • /2

      Est $311,300

      Not Listed For Sale

      3390 Nicholson Dr Unit C105, Baton Rouge, LA 70802

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,304 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      3390 Nicholson Dr Unit C105, Baton Rouge, LA 70802

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Cindy LeBlanc Coldwell Banker ONE

  • /8

    $85,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,079 Sq Ft

    4242 Monroe Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70802

    Roof, central air & heat system 5 years old. Previously rented for $1150

    Kimberly Thibodeaux LPT Realty, LLC

    4242 Monroe Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70802
  • /29

    $1,500 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1336 N 29th St, Baton Rouge, LA 70802

    ?? FOR RENT: 1336 N. 29th Street - Baton Rouge, LA 70802 Welcome home to this very nice 3-bedroom, 2 full bathroom brick home located in a convenient Baton Rouge location! This property features a spacious layout, nice for comfortable living, along with central A/C and heat to keep you comfortable year-round. Enjoy the convenience of a covered carport and a fully fenced yard, nice for privacy,

    Kendall Plain Plain & Associates LLC

    1336 N 29th St, Baton Rouge, LA 70802
  • /21

    $2,000,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    3202 Iowa St, Baton Rouge, LA 70802

    • 8,950 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Steve Hayden Southland Properties Inc

    3202 Iowa St, Baton Rouge, LA 70802
    • /2

      Est $188,293

      Not Listed For Sale

      3390 Nicholson Dr Unit B201, Baton Rouge, LA 70802

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 798 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      3390 Nicholson Dr Unit B201, Baton Rouge, LA 70802

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Matt Bruno Keller Williams Realty-First Choice

  • /5

    $95,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,288 Sq Ft

    526 N 24th St, Baton Rouge, LA 70802

    Calling all buyers. This is an incredible investment opportunity in the heart of Baton Rouge featuring 3 bedroom, 1-bathroom home, renting at $875 per month with a $800 deposit. This property is an ideal addition to your real estate portfolio or start your portfolio. Set appointments quick. This opportunity is a hot commodity and won't last long.

    Royal Ross Jr Houzway

    526 N 24th St, Baton Rouge, LA 70802
  • /10

    $1,050 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,244 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2273 Carolina St, Baton Rouge, LA 70802

    AVAILABLE NOW! Housing Voucher (Section 8) Only. Steps to follow for a successful leasing experience.All available information on this home can be found on our website at along with information on all other homes that we have available at this time.Please stop by our office at 4860 North Blvd, Baton Rouge, LA 70806, Monday through Friday between 9:00 AM and 2:00

    2273 Carolina St, Baton Rouge, LA 70802
  • /16

    $45,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    314 S 18th St, Baton Rouge, LA 70802

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $42/SF
    • 217 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $59,156

    Last Listing Agent Lynn Daigle Compass - Perkins

    314 S 18th St, Baton Rouge, LA 70802
    • /2

      Est $377,786

      Not Listed For Sale

      3390 Nicholson Dr Unit B105, Baton Rouge, LA 70802

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,499 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      3390 Nicholson Dr Unit B105, Baton Rouge, LA 70802

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Cindy LeBlanc Coldwell Banker ONE

  • /2

    $69,000

    • Land
    • 5,662 Sq Ft
    • $530,769 per Acre

    690 Canal St, Baton Rouge, LA 70802

    Ideal for low income housing, located in an opportunity zone.

    Lee Lambert Compass - Perkins

    690 Canal St, Baton Rouge, LA 70802
  • /12

    $1,500 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,189 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    718 #1 Park Blvd Unit 1, Baton Rouge, LA 70806

    Tenants screened for credit and background on Rent Spree. Application fee of $40 paid by prospective . Call showing time to register your appointment, Must have appt as it is tenant occupied.

    Kay Gilbert Century 21 Investment Realty

    718 #1 Park Blvd Unit 1, Baton Rouge, LA 70806
  • /14

    $189,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    3347 Nicholson Dr Unit A311, Baton Rouge, LA 70802

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 664 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $286/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,073

    Last Listing Agent Philip Cazayoux Pennant Real Estate

    3347 Nicholson Dr Unit A311, Baton Rouge, LA 70802
    • /2

      Est $225,015

      Not Listed For Sale

      3347 Nicholson Dr Unit B213, Baton Rouge, LA 70802

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 969 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      3347 Nicholson Dr Unit B213, Baton Rouge, LA 70802

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Cheri Smith-Harrison Regency Real Estate LLC

  • /4

    $8,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 3,920 Sq Ft
    • $88,889 per Acre

    TBD Pen St, Baton Rouge, LA 70802

    Great lot to build your dream home or a great location for a rental property.

    Brittany Nobles Fig Realty, LLC

    TBD Pen St, Baton Rouge, LA 70802
  • /11

    $1,050 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 650 Sq Ft
    • Downtown on Mississippi River..

    2045 N 3rd St, Baton Rouge, LA 70802

    Five minutes from downtown on the Mississippi River! Located at Riverview Condos - gated entrance, large pool and clubhouse. The kitchen features stainless steel appliances, granite countertops and cypress cabinets. Downstairs unit with patio access to unit. Wood floors in living area, stack w/d, microwave, granite counters in kitchen, stainless appliances and large closet in master bedroom.

    2045 N 3rd St, Baton Rouge, LA 70802
  • /10

    $69,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    1171 N 46th St, Baton Rouge, LA 70802

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 692 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $101/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $60,000

    Last Listing Agent LaRhonda Lollis Keller Williams Realty Red Stick Partners

    1171 N 46th St, Baton Rouge, LA 70802
    • /2

      Est $169,841

      Not Listed For Sale

      3347 Nicholson Dr Unit B209, Baton Rouge, LA 70802

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 672 Sq Ft
      3347 Nicholson Dr Unit B209, Baton Rouge, LA 70802

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Colleen Crain Keller Williams Realty-First Choice

  • /6

    $9,500

    $16K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 3,920 Sq Ft
    • $105,556 per Acre

    624 Lorri Burgess Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70802

    To be sold with 616 Lorri Burgess Ave.

    Kenya Brown Keller Williams Realty-First Choice

    624 Lorri Burgess Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70802
  • /12

    $1,250 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 829 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    2045 N 3rd St Unit 216, Baton Rouge, LA 70802

    UNIT 216 - DOWNTOWN LIVING AT ITS BEST! Completely RENOVATED unit!!! Come and see the NEW LOOK of RIVERVIEW CONDOMINIUMS! Condo is SPACIOUS and NO CARPET conveniently located near great entertainment, restaurants, night life, and more. Look no further! This 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo has balcony off of living room. Great amenities including a gated community, large pool area, work out space,

    Annette Leon Dawson Grey Real Estate

    2045 N 3rd St Unit 216, Baton Rouge, LA 70802
  • /2

    $55,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    1607 Gayosa St, Baton Rouge, LA 70802

    • Land
    • 8,712 Sq Ft
    • $275,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 359 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $54,000

    Last Listing Agent Lee Lambert Compass - Perkins

    1607 Gayosa St, Baton Rouge, LA 70802
    • /2

      Est $199,430

      Not Listed For Sale

      3347 Nicholson Dr Unit B111, Baton Rouge, LA 70802

      • 1 Bed
      • 2 Baths
      • 961 Sq Ft
      3347 Nicholson Dr Unit B111, Baton Rouge, LA 70802

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Julie Carlisle Latter & Blum

  • /2

    $10,000

    • Land
    • 5,662 Sq Ft
    • $76,923 per Acre

    1940 Hemlock St, Baton Rouge, LA 70802

    Vacant lot. Two lots adjacent to each other are availale. The lot to the left is available. It has a home on it that is being sold at no value.

    David Landry David Landry Real Estate, LLC

    1940 Hemlock St, Baton Rouge, LA 70802
  • /10

    $1,000 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 955 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1327 S 17th St, Baton Rouge, LA 70802

    Section 8 AcceptedAll available information on this home can be found on our website at along with information on all other homes that we have available at this time.HOW TO SCHEDULE A SHOWING: Stop by our office Monday-Friday 9am-2pm to do a self guided tour.HOW TO APPLY: Once you have toured the property and are ready to apply, visit . The application fee is $40 per

    1327 S 17th St, Baton Rouge, LA 70802
  • /20

    $499,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    624 Spanish Town Rd, Baton Rouge, LA 70802

    • 2,488 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $404,669

    Last Listing Agent Wade Blondeau Falaya

    624 Spanish Town Rd, Baton Rouge, LA 70802
    • /2

      Est $239,001

      Not Listed For Sale

      3347 Nicholson Dr Unit A312, Baton Rouge, LA 70802

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 963 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      3347 Nicholson Dr Unit A312, Baton Rouge, LA 70802

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Toni House RE/MAX

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home