1,130

Recently Sold Homes in 70810

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /13

    $149,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    9024 Pecan Tree Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70810

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $144,907

    Last Listing Agent Ericka Queen Keller Williams Realty Red Stick Partners

    9024 Pecan Tree Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70810
  • /43

    $1,260,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    11721 Petit Pierre Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70810

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,110 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $307/SF
    • 138 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,203,977

    Last Listing Agent Remy Curry Keller Williams Realty Red Stick Partners

    11721 Petit Pierre Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70810
  • /24

    $310,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    245 Rue de Laplace, Baton Rouge, LA 70810

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 173 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,724

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Petersen Keller Williams Realty-First Choice

    245 Rue de Laplace, Baton Rouge, LA 70810
  • /34

    $365,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    2145 Hillridge Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70810

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,037 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,826

    Last Listing Agent Dalton Adams Century 21 Investment Realty

    2145 Hillridge Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70810
  • /30

    $700,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    3018 Tradition Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70810

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,481 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 282 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $710,263

    Last Listing Agent Tatiana Smirnova Compass - Perkins

    3018 Tradition Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70810
  • /22

    $559,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    13555 Kings Court Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70810

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,430 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $230/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $566,039

    Last Listing Agent David Richardson Compass - Perkins

    13555 Kings Court Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70810
  • /20

    $438,295 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 11, 2025

    2538 Ebb Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70810

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,942 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Level Homes Water's Edge

    2538 Ebb Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70810
  • /24

    $420,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    14241 Jamestown Blvd, Baton Rouge, LA 70810

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,341 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $418,475

    Last Listing Agent Leigh Moss Highland Road Realty

    14241 Jamestown Blvd, Baton Rouge, LA 70810
  • /20

    $200,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    9589 Macedonia Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70810

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,457

    Last Listing Agent Caitlyn Guice CENTURY 21 Bessette Flavin

    9589 Macedonia Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70810
  • /21

    $368,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    10681 Hilltree Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70810

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,753 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 127 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,065

    Last Listing Agent Michael Rodriguez Dawson Grey Real Estate

    10681 Hilltree Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70810
  • /15

    $224,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 30, 2025

    9427 Windward Rd, Baton Rouge, LA 70810

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,383 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,095

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Anderson Coldwell Banker ONE

    9427 Windward Rd, Baton Rouge, LA 70810
  • /50

    $614,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    18237 Birnham Woods Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70810

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,843 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Leighton Thorning RE/MAX Professional

    18237 Birnham Woods Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70810
  • /2

    $336,590 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    17261 Lakefront Ln, Baton Rouge, LA 70810

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,969 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Saun Sullivan Cicero Realty, LLC

    17261 Lakefront Ln, Baton Rouge, LA 70810
  • /47

    $1,195,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    3104 Coates Crossing, Baton Rouge, LA 70810

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,126 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $290/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,170,925

    Last Listing Agent Joyce Sasser Century 21 Investment Realty

    3104 Coates Crossing, Baton Rouge, LA 70810
  • /2

    $295,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    17231 Lakefront Ln, Baton Rouge, LA 70810

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,629 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Saun Sullivan Cicero Realty, LLC

    17231 Lakefront Ln, Baton Rouge, LA 70810
  • /14

    $699,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    3226 Coates Crossing, Baton Rouge, LA 70810

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,077 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $702,163

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Spencer Coldwell Banker ONE

    3226 Coates Crossing, Baton Rouge, LA 70810
  • /29

    $425,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    1642 Ruelle de Grace Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70810

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,786 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $477,037

    Last Listing Agent Ronald Julien Donald Julien & Associates BR

    1642 Ruelle de Grace Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70810
  • /45

    $495,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    525 Autumn Oak Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70810

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 140 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $498,212

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Young Clients First Realty, LLC

    525 Autumn Oak Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70810
  • /32

    $785,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    13717 Wild Canary Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70810

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,606 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $301/SF
    • 149 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Cusimano Compass - Perkins

    13717 Wild Canary Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70810
  • /23

    $310,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 08, 2026

    10325 Springpark Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70810

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,618 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 129 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,546

    Last Listing Agent Team Smith The Market Real Estate Co

    10325 Springpark Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70810
  • /39

    $899,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    11205 Preservation Way, Baton Rouge, LA 70810

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 3,442 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $261/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $882,675

    Last Listing Agent Amie Lamana United Properties of Louisiana

    11205 Preservation Way, Baton Rouge, LA 70810
  • /18

    $230,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    9535 Old Hermitage Pkwy, Baton Rouge, LA 70810

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,715 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,914

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Tittlebaum Reve REALTORS

    9535 Old Hermitage Pkwy, Baton Rouge, LA 70810
  • /36

    $427,500 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    7726 Lew Hoad Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70810

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $417,322

    Last Listing Agent Aimee Terito Craft Realty

    7726 Lew Hoad Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70810
  • /32

    $239,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 07, 2026

    1895 Potwin Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70810

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,431 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,541

    Last Listing Agent Rima Hodgeson Compass - Perkins

    1895 Potwin Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70810
  • /25

    $325,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    9036 Stonecroft Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70810

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,810 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,044

    Last Listing Agent Samantha Sharp eXp Realty

    9036 Stonecroft Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70810
  • /16

    $150,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    14267 Gravier Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70810

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,175 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $150,000

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Baird Keyfinders Team Realty

    14267 Gravier Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70810
  • /42

    $814,900 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    13807 Harveston Mill Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70810

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,610 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $312/SF
    • 193 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Cusimano Compass - Perkins

    13807 Harveston Mill Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70810
  • /31

    $364,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    8901 Magnolia View Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70810

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,310 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 318 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,335

    8901 Magnolia View Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70810
  • /24

    $425,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 11, 2025

    572 Heron Point Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70810

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,234 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $426,022

    Last Listing Agent Kaleigh Abboud Pennant Real Estate

    572 Heron Point Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70810
  • /2

    $291,085 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    17241 Lakefront Ln, Baton Rouge, LA 70810

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,613 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Saun Sullivan Cicero Realty, LLC

    17241 Lakefront Ln, Baton Rouge, LA 70810
  • /23

    $229,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    1884 Mullen Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70810

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,375 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,070

    Last Listing Agent Brandy Smith Realty Executives South Louisiana Group

    1884 Mullen Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70810
  • /31

    $425,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    12034 Oakwilde Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70810

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,284 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $418,487

    Last Listing Agent Ryn Jones RE/MAX Professional

    12034 Oakwilde Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70810
  • /58

    $995,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    15020 Tower Ct, Baton Rouge, LA 70810

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,838 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Leo Desselle Pennant Real Estate

    15020 Tower Ct, Baton Rouge, LA 70810
  • /35

    $739,700 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    3150 Veranda Lakes Dr, Parish Governing Authority District 3, LA 70810

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,035 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $244/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $738,828

    Last Listing Agent Tim DeAngelo Compass - Perkins

  • /20

    $369,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    9119 Stonecroft Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70810

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,337 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,291

    Last Listing Agent Christie Farris PINO & Associates

    9119 Stonecroft Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70810
  • /6

    $310,175 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    3576 Atwater Villas Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70810

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,833 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    DSLD Homes Atwater Reserve - Atwater Villas

    3576 Atwater Villas Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70810
  • /46

    $1,188,700 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    13762 Harveston Mill Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70810

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,210 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $370/SF
    • 147 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,091,714

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Cusimano Compass - Perkins

    13762 Harveston Mill Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70810
  • /13

    $1,035,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    3203 Lexington Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70810

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,495 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $230/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Russ Vegas Blue Heron Realty

    3203 Lexington Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70810
  • /37

    $725,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    8118 Oakbrook Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70810

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 149 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $713,400

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Green Gaspard & Co Real Estate LLC

    8118 Oakbrook Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70810
  • /24

    $260,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    1026 Brookhollow Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70810

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,607 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,204

    Last Listing Agent Brent Thompson Craft Realty

    1026 Brookhollow Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70810

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 17

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home