1,134

Recently Sold Homes in 70810

Section Image Section Image
  • /2

    $347,990 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    7710 Silverside Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70810

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carlos Alvarez RE/MAX Total

    7710 Silverside Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70810
  • /27

    $669,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 15, 2026

    3106 Veranda Square Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70810

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,518 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $266/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $626,001

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Lovejoy RE/MAX Professional

    3106 Veranda Square Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70810
  • /25

    $275,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    8929 Worthington Estates Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70810

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,687 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 219 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,589

    Last Listing Agent Phyllis Guedry Compass - Perkins

    8929 Worthington Estates Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70810
  • /2

    $321,090 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    1708 Seawolf Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70820

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carlos Alvarez RE/MAX Total

    1708 Seawolf Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70820
  • /8

    $337,585 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    17471 Tidewater Ln, Baton Rouge, LA 70810

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,010 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    DSLD Homes Atwater Reserve - Atwater Villas

    17471 Tidewater Ln, Baton Rouge, LA 70810
  • /16

    $339,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    2934 Cresthaven Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70810

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,928 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,986

    Last Listing Agent Becky Boston Compass - Perkins

    2934 Cresthaven Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70810
  • /15

    $315,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    14449 Royal Villa Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70810

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,797 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,692

    Last Listing Agent Stacy Branyan Blackstone Partners LLC

    14449 Royal Villa Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70810
  • /24

    $259,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    9572 Kevel Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70810

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $123/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,315

    Last Listing Agent Charles Grand Charles E Grand

    9572 Kevel Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70810
  • /47

    $1,295,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    12240 Myers Park Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70810

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,258 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $304/SF
    • 160 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,222,933

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Landers RE/MAX Professional

    12240 Myers Park Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70810
  • /28

    $330,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    10931 Springtree Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70810

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,703 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 190 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,683

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Landers RE/MAX Professional

    10931 Springtree Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70810
  • /14

    $279,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 20, 2025

    9452 Boone Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70810

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,469 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,770

    Last Listing Agent Charles Grand Charles E Grand

    9452 Boone Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70810
  • /12

    $85,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1753 Fountain Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70810

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,304 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $65/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $97,507

    Last Listing Agent Joanna Arnold Keller Williams Realty Red Stick Partners

    1753 Fountain Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70810
  • /18

    $315,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    14034 Arbor Grove Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70810

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,697 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,199

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Landers RE/MAX Professional

    14034 Arbor Grove Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70810
  • /25

    $284,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    9052 Asoka Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70810

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,538 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,114

    Last Listing Agent Phil Debin Goodwood Realty

    9052 Asoka Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70810
  • /26

    $525,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 14, 2026

    862 Pastureview Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70810

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,574 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $472,445

    Last Listing Agent Matt Noel Coldwell Banker ONE

    862 Pastureview Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70810
  • /6

    $995,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    14343 Highland Rd, Baton Rouge, LA 70810

    • Land
    • 3.68 Acres
    • $270,380 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 443 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ruthie Golden Amelia Fine Homes LLC

    14343 Highland Rd, Baton Rouge, LA 70810
  • /9

    $297,780 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    17217 Tidewater Ln, Baton Rouge, LA 70810

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,659 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    DSLD Homes Atwater Reserve - Atwater Villas

    17217 Tidewater Ln, Baton Rouge, LA 70810
  • /31

    $477,840 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    3860 Waterbury Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70810

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,035 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 265 Days On Market

    Level Homes Atwater Reserve

    3860 Waterbury Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70810
  • /15

    $265,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 18, 2026

    12842 Magnolia Chase Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70810

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,605 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,231

    Last Listing Agent Jen Burns Craft Realty

    12842 Magnolia Chase Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70810
  • /2

    $372,990 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    14518 Caroline Way, Baton Rouge, LA 70810

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,014 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carlos Alvarez RE/MAX Total

    14518 Caroline Way, Baton Rouge, LA 70810
  • /11

    $333,700 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    3506 Atwater Villas Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70810

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,969 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Saun Sullivan Cicero Realty, LLC

    3506 Atwater Villas Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70810
  • /41

    $700,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    336 Shady Lake Pkwy, Baton Rouge, LA 70810

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,238 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $670,017

    Last Listing Agent L D Jones Compass - Perkins

    336 Shady Lake Pkwy, Baton Rouge, LA 70810
  • /14

    $478,440 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    13820 Tideland Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70810

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Level Homes Water's Edge

    13820 Tideland Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70810
  • /2

    $324,990 Last List Price

    Sold May 22, 2025

    7716 Silverside Cove Dr, Saint George, LA 70810

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,789 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carlos Alvarez RE/MAX Total

    7716 Silverside Cove Dr, Saint George, LA 70810
  • /2

    $379,990 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    3125 Creekmere Ln, Baton Rouge, LA 70810

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carlos Alvarez RE/MAX Total

    3125 Creekmere Ln, Baton Rouge, LA 70810
  • /29

    $985,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    3008 Tradition Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70810

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,323 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $978,873

    Last Listing Agent Scott Gaspard Gaspard & Co Real Estate LLC

    3008 Tradition Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70810
  • /4

    $463,750 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    3880 Waterbury Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70810

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,630 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Waguespack Keller Williams Realty Red Stick Partners

    3880 Waterbury Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70810
  • /23

    $359,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 27, 2025

    14633 Villa Vista Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70810

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,136 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,644

    Last Listing Agent Susan Talbert CHT Group Real Estate, LLC

    14633 Villa Vista Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70810
  • /52

    $999,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    11313 Preservation Way, Baton Rouge, LA 70810

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,164 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $316/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $955,596

    Last Listing Agent Colette Tucker RE/MAX Professional

    11313 Preservation Way, Baton Rouge, LA 70810
  • /17

    $189,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    13771 Basin Ct, Baton Rouge, LA 70810

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,479 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,324

    Last Listing Agent Charles Grand Charles E Grand

    13771 Basin Ct, Baton Rouge, LA 70810
  • /18

    $362,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    3247 Creekmere Ln, Baton Rouge, LA 70810

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,862 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 618 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Gladney Burns & Co., Inc.

    3247 Creekmere Ln, Baton Rouge, LA 70810
  • /3

    $373,037 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    4042 Atwater Reserve Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70810

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,879 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

4042 Atwater Reserve Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70810
  • /49

    $635,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 08, 2026

    433 Jean Lafitte Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70810

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,862 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $592,044

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Knobloch Keller Williams Realty Red Stick Partners

    433 Jean Lafitte Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70810
  • /4

    $667,475 Last List Price

    Sold May 14, 2026

    13722 Green Wing Ln, Baton Rouge, LA 70810

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,379 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $281/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Cusimano Compass - Perkins

    13722 Green Wing Ln, Baton Rouge, LA 70810
  • /2

    $100,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    Lot 26 Lew Hoad Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70810

    • Land
    • 14,810 Sq Ft
    • $294,118 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent L D Jones Compass - Perkins

    Lot 26 Lew Hoad Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70810
  • /18

    $205,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    1023 Elysian Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70810

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $105/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,239

    Last Listing Agent Walidah Augustus Dunn Deal Realty & Associates

    1023 Elysian Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70810
  • /14

    $172,500 Last List Price

    Sold May 05, 2026

    8724 Pecan Tree Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70810

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,370 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $126/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,634

    Last Listing Agent Sharif Tambajang Fathom Realty LA LLC

    8724 Pecan Tree Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70810
  • /24

    $299,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    10121 Springpark Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70810

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,621 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,875

    Last Listing Agent Kristen Dillman Compass - Perkins

    10121 Springpark Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70810
  • /28

    $499,693 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    2526 Ebb Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70810

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,411 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $494,100

2526 Ebb Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70810
  • /19

    $325,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    11528 Rue Villantray, Baton Rouge, LA 70810

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,489 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,490

11528 Rue Villantray, Baton Rouge, LA 70810

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 17

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home